To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. World

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
OLYMPIC GAMES 2024      2020      2016      2012      2008   
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2024      2023      2019      2014      2010      2006   
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
qualification
2023      2019   
FIBA
INTERCONTINENTAL CUP
2023      2022-23   2022   
OLYMPIC GAMES
women
2024      2023      2020      2016      2012      2008   
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2022      2018      2014      2010   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 5 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1GermanyGER GER3102-25-202480.63.216.182.378.6
2AustraliaAUS AUS2402-25-202491.70.08.391.774.1
3BrazilBRA BRA3207-04-202471.93.125.073.472.3
4LatviaLAT LAT2407-03-202483.30.016.783.371.4
5SerbiaSRB SRB2802-26-202471.47.121.475.069.3
6CanadaCAN CAN2802-27-202475.03.621.476.868.9
7SpainESP ESP3007-03-202470.010.020.075.067.6
8LithuaniaLTU LTU3007-03-202466.76.726.770.067.3
9ArgentinaARG ARG2902-25-202469.06.924.172.465.6
10FranceFRA FRA2802-26-202467.910.721.473.265.2
11ItalyITA ITA3007-04-202463.310.026.768.364.6
12GreeceGRE GRE2707-04-202466.77.425.970.463.6
13SloveniaSLO SLO3107-04-202464.50.035.564.562.5
14USAUSA USA2802-25-202467.93.628.669.661.9
15CroatiaCRO CRO2907-03-202458.63.437.960.361.4
16LebanonLIB LIB2707-04-202470.40.029.670.460.4
17South SudanSSD SSD1709-02-202382.45.911.885.358.0
18Puerto RicoPUR PUR2907-04-202455.26.937.958.657.5
19New ZealandNZL NZL2607-04-202465.43.830.867.357.3
20Dominican RepublicDOM DOM2907-03-202455.210.334.560.357.2
21JapanJPN JPN2402-25-202462.50.037.562.554.6
22FinlandFIN FIN2807-04-202457.17.135.760.752.6
23PolandPOL POL2807-04-202453.63.642.955.449.6
24MontenegroMNE MNE2707-03-202455.60.044.455.649.6
25ChinaCHN CHN2402-25-202458.34.237.560.447.1
26JordanJOR JOR2602-26-202453.83.842.355.846.7
27TurkeyTUR TUR2402-25-202450.08.341.754.246.7
28MexicoMEX MEX3007-04-202446.710.043.351.746.4
29BahamasBAH BAH2007-03-202450.00.050.050.044.9
30ChileCHI CHI1902-25-202452.60.047.452.644.5
31VenezuelaVEN VEN2802-25-202446.47.146.450.042.7
32SenegalSEN SEN1608-20-202362.50.037.562.541.9
33PhilippinesPHI PHI2307-04-202447.80.052.247.841.3
34CameroonCMR CMR1807-04-202450.00.050.050.040.4
35Bosnia and HerzegovinaBIH BIH2402-26-202445.84.250.047.940.2
36NicaraguaNCA NCA902-27-202477.80.022.277.840.0
37DenmarkDEN DEN1002-26-202460.010.030.065.038.7
38AngolaANG ANG1907-04-202457.90.042.157.938.2
39SlovakiaSVK SVK1602-25-202450.00.050.050.037.1
40BelgiumBEL BEL2302-25-202443.54.352.245.736.4
41Cote d'IvoireCIV CIV1907-04-202457.90.042.157.936.0
42UkraineUKR UKR2402-25-202441.78.350.045.835.8
43BulgariaBUL BUL2402-25-202437.54.258.339.635.7
44EgyptEGY EGY1907-04-202452.60.047.452.635.1
45EstoniaEST EST2302-26-202439.10.060.939.135.0
46Saudi ArabiaKSA KSA2202-26-202440.90.059.140.934.1
47GeorgiaGEO GEO2607-04-202434.611.553.840.434.1
48IsraelISR ISR2302-25-202434.813.052.241.333.7
49BahrainBRN BRN2407-03-202433.34.262.535.433.0
50KazakhstanKAZ KAZ2202-26-202440.90.059.140.933.0
51GuamGUM GUM502-25-202480.00.020.080.031.7
52SwedenSWE SWE1802-25-202438.911.150.044.431.4
53IranIRI IRI2202-26-202440.94.554.543.231.1
54UruguayURU URU2102-27-202438.10.061.938.129.8
55Czech RepublicCZE CZE2302-26-202434.80.065.234.829.2
56Cape Verde IslandsCPV CPV1609-02-202343.80.056.343.828.1
57RomaniaROU ROU902-22-202444.411.144.450.027.2
58Korea RepublicKOR KOR602-25-202466.70.033.366.727.0
59TunisiaTUN TUN1408-18-202342.97.150.046.426.4
60IcelandISL ISL1602-25-202431.312.556.337.525.7
61NigeriaNGR NGR1308-15-202346.20.053.846.225.4
62PortugalPOR POR1502-25-202433.30.066.733.324.6
63RussiaRUS RUS302-24-2022100.00.00.0100.024.6
64ThailandTHA THA502-25-202460.00.040.060.024.5
65KosovoKOS KOS602-25-202450.00.050.050.023.6
66Costa RicaCRI CRI402-27-202350.025.025.062.521.7
67NorwayNOR NOR902-25-202433.30.066.733.320.6
68ColombiaCOL COL2002-25-202420.010.070.025.020.3
69SwitzerlandSUI SUI1002-25-202430.00.070.030.019.3
70HungaryHUN HUN2202-25-202427.30.072.727.318.8
71MaliMLI MLI608-19-202350.00.050.050.018.3
72CubaCUB CUB1302-25-202423.10.076.923.117.7
73SyriaSYR SYR1702-26-202423.50.076.523.517.7
74GuineaGUI GUI1508-19-202326.70.073.326.717.4
75HondurasHON HON402-26-202350.00.050.050.017.3
76North MacedoniaMKD MKD1502-26-202420.06.773.323.317.2
77Congo DRCOD COD1102-26-202327.39.163.631.815.5
78IrelandIRL IRL602-25-202433.30.066.733.314.7
79AzerbaijanAZE AZE202-25-202450.00.050.050.014.6
80ArmeniaARM ARM202-25-202450.00.050.050.014.6
81IraqIRQ IRQ202-26-202450.00.050.050.014.6
82MongoliaMGL MGL502-25-202440.00.060.040.014.4
83AustriaAUT AUT902-22-202422.20.077.822.214.2
84IndonesiaINA INA1702-25-202417.60.082.417.613.6
85El SalvadorESA ESA402-26-202325.025.050.037.513.0
86ParaguayPAR PAR1102-26-202418.20.081.818.212.0
87US Virgin IslandsISV ISV1508-17-202313.30.086.713.310.8
88MalaysiaMAS MAS302-26-202333.30.066.733.310.0
89BelarusBLR BLR211-28-202150.00.050.050.09.9
90PanamaPAN PAN2102-27-202414.30.085.714.39.7
91IndiaIND IND2002-26-202410.00.090.010.09.2
92Great BritainGBR GBR1702-26-202411.80.088.211.89.1
93QatarQAT QAT202-26-20240.050.050.025.07.3
94Hong KongHKG HKG502-25-202420.00.080.020.07.2
95NetherlandsNED NED2102-26-20244.84.890.57.16.9
96Central African RepublicCAF CAF607-03-202216.70.083.316.76.6
97RwandaRWA RWA607-03-202216.70.083.316.76.5
98BarbadosBAR BAR306-26-20230.033.366.716.75.3
99EcuadorECU ECU306-26-20230.033.366.716.75.3
100LuxembourgLUX LUX602-25-20240.016.783.38.34.5
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
101Chinese TaipeiTPE TPE1202-25-20248.30.091.78.34.3
102UgandaUGA UGA1102-26-20239.10.090.99.13.7
103CyprusCYP CYP602-26-20240.00.0100.00.00.0
104AlbaniaALB ALB502-25-20240.00.0100.00.00.0
105KenyaKEN KEN507-03-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
106GuatemalaGUA GUA402-26-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
107Antigua and BarbudaANT ANT306-25-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
108SingaporeSIN SIN302-26-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
109United Arab EmiratesUAE UAE202-26-20240.00.0100.00.00.0
110PalestinePLE PLE202-26-20240.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1China (w)CHN CHN2702-11-202481.53.714.883.384.2
2Australia (w)AUS AUS2302-11-202473.90.026.173.967.5
3Japan (w)JPN JPN2402-11-202470.80.029.270.867.2
4USA (w)USA USA1102-11-2024100.00.00.0100.063.9
5France (w)FRA FRA1302-11-202476.90.023.176.955.9
6Nigeria (w)NGR NGR1202-11-202483.30.016.783.352.4
7Korea Republic (w)KOR KOR2210-05-202350.04.545.552.348.8
8Belgium (w)BEL BEL1302-11-202469.20.030.869.248.5
9Canada (w)CAN CAN1402-11-202464.30.035.764.347.4
10Spain (w)ESP ESP702-11-202485.70.014.385.744.8
11Mozambique (w)MOZ MOZ1008-04-202370.00.030.070.040.5
12Germany (w)GER GER702-11-202471.40.028.671.438.0
13Serbia (w)SRB SRB1202-11-202458.30.041.758.337.7
14Italy (w)ITA ITA402-12-2023100.00.00.0100.037.4
15Brazil (w)BRA BRA802-11-202462.50.037.562.537.3
16Puerto Rico (w)PUR PUR1602-11-202443.80.056.343.836.8
17Cameroon (w)CMR CMR908-04-202366.70.033.366.735.5
18Czech Republic (w)CZE CZE302-12-2023100.00.00.0100.032.6
19Mali (w)MLI MLI1308-05-202346.20.053.846.232.5
20Colombia (w)COL COL811-12-202350.00.050.050.030.5
21Hungary (w)HUN HUN702-11-202457.10.042.957.129.0
22Argentina (w)ARG ARG510-29-202360.00.040.060.028.9
23Poland (w)POL POL402-12-202375.00.025.075.028.4
24Slovakia (w)SVK SVK402-12-202375.00.025.075.028.4
25Turkey (w)TUR TUR402-12-202375.00.025.075.027.7
26Greece (w)GRE GRE402-12-202375.00.025.075.027.7
27Montenegro (w)MNE MNE302-12-202366.733.30.083.327.0
28Latvia (w)LAT LAT202-12-2023100.00.00.0100.026.5
29Korea DPR (w)PRK PRK610-05-202350.00.050.050.026.0
30Uganda (w)UGA UGA608-04-202350.00.050.050.025.3
31Senegal (w)SEN SEN1302-11-202438.50.061.538.524.5
32Great Britain (w)GBR GBR402-12-202350.025.025.062.523.9
33New Zealand (w)NZL NZL1402-11-202435.70.064.335.723.6
34Portugal (w)POR POR402-12-202350.025.025.062.523.2
35Rwanda (w)RWA RWA508-05-202340.020.040.050.023.1
36Philippines (w)PHI PHI1310-02-202330.80.069.230.822.3
37Israel (w)ISR ISR302-09-202366.70.033.366.721.7
38Ukraine (w)UKR UKR402-12-202350.00.050.050.019.4
39Cuba (w)CUB CUB510-29-202340.00.060.040.019.2
40Cote d'Ivoire (w)CIV CIV708-01-202342.90.057.142.918.8
41Slovenia (w)SLO SLO402-12-202350.00.050.050.018.7
42Lithuania (w)LTU LTU402-12-202350.00.050.050.018.0
43Egypt (w)EGY EGY808-01-202337.50.062.537.517.8
44India (w)IND IND810-02-202325.00.075.025.017.3
45Venezuela (w)VEN VEN711-12-202328.60.071.428.616.2
46Croatia (w)CRO CRO202-09-202350.00.050.050.012.8
47Austria (w)AUT AUT202-09-202350.00.050.050.012.8
48Hong Kong (w)HKG HKG310-01-202333.30.066.733.312.3
49Chile (w)CHI CHI410-28-202325.00.075.025.010.8
50Indonesia (w)INA INA410-02-202325.00.075.025.010.6
51Netherlands (w)NED NED302-12-202333.30.066.733.310.5
52Lebanon (w)LIB LIB406-30-202325.00.075.025.010.2
53Chinese Taipei (w)TPE TPE1310-02-202315.40.084.615.410.0
54North Macedonia (w)MKD MKD402-12-202325.00.075.025.09.7
55Luxembourg (w)LUX LUX402-12-202325.00.075.025.09.0
56Iceland (w)ISL ISL402-12-202325.00.075.025.09.0
57Angola (w)ANG ANG808-01-202312.512.575.018.88.9
58Guinea (w)GUI GUI708-04-202314.30.085.714.38.1
59Denmark (w)DEN DEN302-12-20230.033.366.716.75.6
60Bosnia and Herzegovina (w)BIH BIH902-12-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
61Estonia (w)EST EST402-12-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
62Finland (w)FIN FIN402-12-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
63Romania (w)ROU ROU402-12-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
64Mexico (w)MEX MEX410-28-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
65Albania (w)ALB ALB402-12-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
66Switzerland (w)SUI SUI402-12-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
67Bulgaria (w)BUL BUL302-12-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
68Sweden (w)SWE SWE302-12-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
69Kazakhstan (w)KAZ KAZ310-01-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
70Congo DR (w)COD COD308-01-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
71Thailand (w)THA THA310-01-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
72Mongolia (w)MGL MGL310-01-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
73Cape Verde Islands (w)CPV CPV209-22-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
74Ireland (w)IRL IRL202-09-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
75Kenya (w)KEN KEN109-22-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
76Tunisia (w)TUN TUN109-22-20210.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Sunday
10-11-2026
15:10:54 UTC