To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. America

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PAN AMERICAN GAMES 2015   
AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017      2015      2013   
SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2016      2014   
PAN AMERICAN GAMES
women
2015   
AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2017      2015      2013   
SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2018      2016      2014   

Teams list and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1ArgentinaARG ARG4009-04-201767.55.027.570.070.0
2VenezuelaVEN VEN3608-29-201766.72.830.668.164.6
3MexicoMEX MEX2909-03-201765.53.431.067.257.2
4CanadaCAN CAN2608-29-201761.57.730.865.452.7
5Puerto RicoPUR PUR2508-27-201752.04.044.054.042.7
6BrazilBRA BRA2708-27-201751.90.048.151.942.6
7USAUSA USA1009-04-201780.010.010.085.042.5
8UruguayURU URU3008-30-201740.00.060.040.034.6
9Dominican RepublicDOM DOM2608-30-201738.50.061.538.531.0
10ParaguayPAR PAR1407-01-201635.70.064.335.721.1
11ChileCHI CHI1007-01-201640.00.060.040.020.0
12ColombiaCOL COL808-27-201737.50.062.537.516.8
13JamaicaJAM JAM809-09-201325.00.075.025.011.2
14PanamaPAN PAN1108-30-201718.20.081.818.29.5
15EcuadorECU ECU906-30-201611.111.177.816.77.9
16US Virgin IslandsISV ISV509-03-201720.00.080.020.07.1
17BoliviaBOL BOL507-01-20160.020.080.010.03.5
18PeruPER PER906-29-20160.00.0100.00.00.0
19CubaCUB CUB409-03-20150.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Canada (w)CAN CAN2308-14-201795.70.04.395.773.5
2Brazil (w)BRA BRA3909-05-201869.22.628.270.570.5
3Argentina (w)ARG ARG3509-05-201871.45.722.974.370.4
4Cuba (w)CUB CUB2108-10-201757.14.838.159.543.7
5Venezuela (w)VEN VEN3209-04-201843.83.153.145.341.0
6Colombia (w)COL COL1509-04-201860.00.040.060.037.2
7Puerto Rico (w)PUR PUR2108-13-201747.60.052.447.634.9
8Paraguay (w)PAR PAR1909-04-201842.110.547.447.433.1
9USA (w)USA USA507-21-201580.00.020.080.028.6
10Ecuador (w)ECU ECU1809-04-201833.35.661.136.124.5
11Chile (w)CHI CHI2209-04-201827.30.072.727.320.5
12US Virgin Islands (w)ISV ISV808-09-201712.512.575.018.88.5
13Jamaica (w)JAM JAM409-25-201325.00.075.025.08.0
14Uruguay (w)URU URU905-24-201611.10.088.911.15.3
15Dominican Republic (w)DOM DOM1208-12-20158.30.091.78.34.6
16Mexico (w)MEX MEX808-10-20170.012.587.56.32.8
17Peru (w)PER PER1309-04-20180.00.0100.00.00.0

Page time :

Friday
05-24-2019
18:05:03 UTC