To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. America

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PAN AMERICAN GAMES 2023      2019      2015   
AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP 2024      2023      2022      2017      2015      2013   
SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2016      2014   
FIBA
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE AMERICAS
2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20
PAN AMERICAN GAMES
women
2023      2019      2015   
AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2021      2019      2017      2015      2013   
SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2018      2016      2014   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 5 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1BrazilBRA BRA3502-26-202471.42.925.772.970.3
2USAUSA USA4702-25-202468.14.327.770.269.1
3ArgentinaARG ARG4602-25-202467.46.526.170.768.6
4CanadaCAN CAN3302-27-202469.73.027.371.267.3
5Dominican RepublicDOM DOM3702-27-202448.613.537.855.454.7
6Puerto RicoPUR PUR3702-26-202454.18.137.858.152.3
7ChileCHI CHI2102-25-202457.10.042.957.146.4
8MexicoMEX MEX3202-27-202446.912.540.653.144.1
9VenezuelaVEN VEN3702-25-202445.95.448.648.643.4
10NicaraguaNCA NCA1102-27-202472.70.027.372.739.8
11BahamasBAH BAH2102-26-202452.40.047.652.439.6
12UruguayURU URU2502-27-202436.00.064.036.029.3
13Costa RicaCRI CRI702-27-202342.914.342.950.021.7
14CubaCUB CUB1602-25-202431.30.068.831.321.2
15ColombiaCOL COL2002-25-202420.010.070.025.019.8
16HondurasHON HON402-26-202350.00.050.050.016.9
17ParaguayPAR PAR1302-26-202415.40.084.615.411.1
18El SalvadorESA ESA702-26-202314.314.371.421.410.6
19US Virgin IslandsISV ISV1908-17-202310.50.089.510.510.1
20PanamaPAN PAN2102-27-202414.30.085.714.39.4
21BoliviaBOL BOL207-14-202150.00.050.050.09.0
22BarbadosBAR BAR306-26-20230.033.366.716.75.2
23EcuadorECU ECU306-26-20230.033.366.716.75.2
24GuatemalaGUA GUA402-26-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
25Antigua and BarbudaANT ANT306-25-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Flamengo RJBRA BRA4003-07-202482.52.515.083.881.8
2Franca BCBRA BRA3003-09-202473.33.323.375.075.5
3Quimsa SEARG ARG3903-12-202456.45.138.559.057.5
4Sao Paulo BasquetebolBRA BRA2402-12-202462.58.329.266.751.7
5Real EsteliNCA NCA3603-12-202447.22.850.048.644.3
6Minas TCBRA BRA2804-15-202353.60.046.453.643.5
7Halcones de XalapaMEX MEX903-11-202455.611.133.361.137.6
8Hebraica y MacabiURU URU903-09-202444.411.144.450.030.4
9Libertadores QueretaroMEX MEX803-09-202362.50.037.562.529.7
10Nacional MontevideoURU URU1503-11-202426.713.360.033.326.6
11Boca Juniors [basketball]ARG ARG1302-12-202446.20.053.846.226.2
12San Lorenzo BAARG ARG1104-10-202163.69.127.368.225.9
13Atletico BiguaURU URU1502-05-202346.70.053.346.725.8
14Obras SanitariasARG ARG2403-07-202425.04.270.827.125.8
15GladiadoresVEN VEN602-09-202433.316.750.041.720.3
16Edmonton StingersCAN CAN603-17-202250.00.050.050.017.7
17Instituto CordobaARG ARG1602-08-202331.30.068.831.316.9
18Cangrejeros de SanturcePUR PUR704-06-202242.90.057.142.915.8
19Caballos CoclePAN PAN704-10-202142.90.057.142.913.9
20Rio Grande Valley VipersUSA USA202-12-202350.00.050.050.012.2
21Penarol MontevideoURU URU803-11-202325.00.075.025.011.7
22G League IgniteUSA USA309-24-202333.30.066.733.311.0
23Lakeland MagicUSA USA202-13-202250.00.050.050.010.2
24Titanes BarranquillaCOL COL603-29-202133.30.066.733.39.9
25Universidad ConcepcionCHI CHI2402-09-202412.50.087.512.59.0
26Hamilton Honey BadgersCAN CAN602-10-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
27Fuerza Regia MonterreyMEX MEX201-19-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
28Mogi das Cruzes BCBRA BRA201-20-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1USA (w)USA USA2802-11-202496.40.03.696.482.7
2Canada (w)CAN CAN2702-11-202459.30.040.759.353.5
3Brazil (w)BRA BRA1902-11-202473.70.026.373.748.1
4Puerto Rico (w)PUR PUR3402-11-202450.00.050.050.047.6
5Colombia (w)COL COL1711-12-202341.25.952.944.133.9
6Argentina (w)ARG ARG1310-29-202346.27.746.250.032.5
7Cuba (w)CUB CUB1010-29-202340.00.060.040.022.2
8Dominican Republic (w)DOM DOM903-28-202144.40.055.644.417.2
9US Virgin Islands (w)ISV ISV803-29-202137.50.062.537.517.1
10Venezuela (w)VEN VEN711-12-202328.60.071.428.616.8
11Chile (w)CHI CHI410-28-202325.00.075.025.011.1
12El Salvador (w)ESA ESA403-29-202125.00.075.025.07.1
13Paraguay (w)PAR PAR809-25-201912.50.087.512.53.8
14Mexico (w)MEX MEX810-28-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
15Costa Rica (w)CRI CRI403-28-20210.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Saturday
04-13-2024
02:52:52 UTC