To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. America

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PAN AMERICAN GAMES 2019      2015   
AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017      2015      2013   
SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2016      2014   
FIBA
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE AMERICAS
2020-21   2019-20
PAN AMERICAN GAMES
women
2019      2015   
AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2021      2019      2017      2015      2013   
SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2018      2016      2014   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1USAUSA USA9208-07-202188.02.29.889.179.4
2ArgentinaARG ARG11508-03-202166.14.329.668.364.7
3VenezuelaVEN VEN6709-08-201956.73.040.358.245.4
4BrazilBRA BRA7209-09-201955.61.443.156.345.2
5Puerto RicoPUR PUR6209-08-201946.86.546.850.045.2
6CanadaCAN CAN4809-09-201958.34.237.560.444.6
7MexicoMEX MEX5108-03-201954.93.941.256.937.3
8Dominican RepublicDOM DOM5409-09-201940.75.653.743.534.0
9BahamasBAH BAH907-05-202144.40.055.644.431.6
10UruguayURU URU4608-03-201941.30.058.741.328.2
11ChileCHI CHI2407-15-202133.30.066.733.324.4
12CubaCUB CUB1307-04-202115.40.084.615.417.9
13NicaraguaNCA NCA207-14-202150.00.050.050.014.8
14PanamaPAN PAN2802-26-201921.40.078.621.413.8
15BoliviaBOL BOL707-14-202114.314.371.421.413.4
16Costa RicaCRI CRI307-04-202133.30.066.733.312.0
17US Virgin IslandsISV ISV2008-03-201920.00.080.020.010.3
18ColombiaCOL COL1407-02-201828.60.071.428.69.7
19ParaguayPAR PAR2207-15-202122.70.077.322.75.5
20JamaicaJAM JAM809-09-201325.00.075.025.03.8
21EcuadorECU ECU906-30-201611.111.177.816.73.5
22PeruPER PER906-29-20160.00.0100.00.00.0
23El SalvadorESA ESA307-05-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Flamengo RJBRA BRA1304-14-202192.30.07.792.392.5
2Quimsa SEARG ARG1104-10-202163.618.218.272.764.6
3San Lorenzo BAARG ARG1104-10-202163.69.127.368.261.6
4Real EsteliNCA NCA1204-14-202158.30.041.758.359.1
5Minas TCBRA BRA904-13-202144.40.055.644.439.2
6Caballos CoclePAN PAN704-10-202142.90.057.142.932.9
7Franca BCBRA BRA804-11-202137.50.062.537.529.1
8Sao Paulo BasquetebolBRA BRA704-13-202128.614.357.135.727.3
9Instituto CordobaARG ARG1003-26-202130.00.070.030.023.6
10Titanes BarranquillaCOL COL603-29-202133.30.066.733.323.5
11Universidad ConcepcionCHI CHI403-06-202125.00.075.025.014.7
12Obras SanitariasARG ARG403-09-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
13Fuerza Regia MonterreyMEX MEX201-19-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
14Mogi das Cruzes BCBRA BRA201-20-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1USA (w)USA USA6708-08-202197.00.03.097.096.4
2Brazil (w)BRA BRA7709-29-201954.55.240.357.160.9
3Canada (w)CAN CAN6908-01-202162.30.037.762.359.7
4Puerto Rico (w)PUR PUR4208-02-202147.60.052.447.649.0
5Argentina (w)ARG ARG5109-28-201954.97.837.358.847.9
6Colombia (w)COL COL2409-28-201950.04.245.852.133.8
7US Virgin Islands (w)ISV ISV1603-29-202125.06.368.828.127.6
8Venezuela (w)VEN VEN3209-04-201843.83.153.145.325.8
9Dominican Republic (w)DOM DOM2103-28-202123.80.076.223.825.6
10Cuba (w)CUB CUB3009-28-201950.03.346.751.725.5
11Paraguay (w)PAR PAR2709-25-201933.37.459.337.019.6
12Ecuador (w)ECU ECU1809-04-201833.35.661.136.116.2
13El Salvador (w)ESA ESA403-29-202125.00.075.025.011.3
14Chile (w)CHI CHI2209-04-201827.30.072.727.311.3
15Jamaica (w)JAM JAM409-25-201325.00.075.025.03.1
16Uruguay (w)URU URU905-24-201611.10.088.911.12.1
17Mexico (w)MEX MEX1209-27-20190.08.391.74.21.6
18Peru (w)PER PER1309-04-20180.00.0100.00.00.0
19Costa Rica (w)CRI CRI403-28-20210.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Saturday
10-23-2021
23:29:49 UTC