To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. America

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PAN AMERICAN GAMES 2019      2015   
AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017      2015      2013   
SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2016      2014   
PAN AMERICAN GAMES
women
2019      2015   
AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2019      2017      2015      2013   
SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2018      2016      2014   

Teams list and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1USAUSA USA8609-14-201988.42.39.389.573.6
2ArgentinaARG ARG11109-15-201967.64.527.969.873.4
3VenezuelaVEN VEN6709-08-201956.73.040.358.250.1
4BrazilBRA BRA7209-09-201955.61.443.156.349.8
5Puerto RicoPUR PUR6209-08-201946.86.546.850.049.8
6CanadaCAN CAN4809-09-201958.34.237.560.449.1
7MexicoMEX MEX5108-03-201954.93.941.256.941.2
8Dominican RepublicDOM DOM5409-09-201940.75.653.743.537.5
9UruguayURU URU4608-03-201941.30.058.741.331.1
10PanamaPAN PAN2802-26-201921.40.078.621.415.2
11ChileCHI CHI2202-24-201927.30.072.727.311.8
12US Virgin IslandsISV ISV2008-03-201920.00.080.020.011.4
13ColombiaCOL COL1407-02-201828.60.071.428.610.7
14ParaguayPAR PAR2007-02-201825.00.075.025.07.6
15BahamasBAH BAH607-03-201816.70.083.316.75.9
16JamaicaJAM JAM809-09-201325.00.075.025.04.2
17EcuadorECU ECU906-30-201611.111.177.816.73.8
18BoliviaBOL BOL507-01-20160.020.080.010.02.2
19CubaCUB CUB1007-01-20180.00.0100.00.00.0
20PeruPER PER906-29-20160.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1USA (w)USA USA6109-30-201996.70.03.396.784.5
2Brazil (w)BRA BRA7709-29-201954.55.240.357.167.6
3Canada (w)CAN CAN6609-30-201963.60.036.463.666.1
4Argentina (w)ARG ARG5109-28-201954.97.837.358.853.2
5Puerto Rico (w)PUR PUR3509-29-201945.70.054.345.739.9
6Colombia (w)COL COL2409-28-201950.04.245.852.137.5
7Venezuela (w)VEN VEN3209-04-201843.83.153.145.328.7
8Cuba (w)CUB CUB3009-28-201950.03.346.751.728.3
9Paraguay (w)PAR PAR2709-25-201933.37.459.337.021.8
10Ecuador (w)ECU ECU1809-04-201833.35.661.136.118.0
11Dominican Republic (w)DOM DOM1709-28-201917.60.082.417.615.2
12Chile (w)CHI CHI2209-04-201827.30.072.727.312.6
13US Virgin Islands (w)ISV ISV1208-09-20198.38.383.312.55.4
14Jamaica (w)JAM JAM409-25-201325.00.075.025.03.4
15Uruguay (w)URU URU905-24-201611.10.088.911.12.3
16Mexico (w)MEX MEX1209-27-20190.08.391.74.21.8
17Peru (w)PER PER1309-04-20180.00.0100.00.00.0

Page time:

Tuesday
11-12-2019
15:32:18 UTC