To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. America

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PAN AMERICAN GAMES 2019      2015   
AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP 2022      2017      2015      2013   
SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2016      2014   
FIBA
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE AMERICAS
2021-22   2020-21   2019-20
PAN AMERICAN GAMES
women
2019      2015   
AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2021      2019      2017      2015      2013   
SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2018      2016      2014   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1USAUSA USA10609-11-202286.81.911.387.779.2
2ArgentinaARG ARG12909-11-202268.23.927.970.274.6
3CanadaCAN CAN6209-11-202262.93.233.964.561.5
4BrazilBRA BRA8609-11-202258.12.339.559.359.7
5VenezuelaVEN VEN7909-08-202259.52.538.060.856.2
6MexicoMEX MEX6309-08-202255.66.338.158.749.1
7Puerto RicoPUR PUR7409-08-202245.96.847.349.343.4
8Dominican RepublicDOM DOM6609-08-202242.44.553.044.738.9
9UruguayURU URU5709-05-202242.10.057.942.132.8
10BahamasBAH BAH1708-30-202235.30.064.735.323.4
11ColombiaCOL COL2509-05-202224.08.068.028.018.6
12ChileCHI CHI3007-03-202230.00.070.030.017.6
13PanamaPAN PAN3909-05-202220.50.079.520.514.3
14NicaraguaNCA NCA207-14-202150.00.050.050.010.9
15BoliviaBOL BOL707-14-202114.314.371.421.49.9
16Costa RicaCRI CRI307-04-202133.30.066.733.38.8
17CubaCUB CUB1907-04-202210.50.089.510.58.5
18US Virgin IslandsISV ISV2909-06-202213.80.086.213.84.7
19JamaicaJAM JAM809-09-201325.00.075.025.02.8
20ParaguayPAR PAR2807-03-202217.90.082.117.92.6
21EcuadorECU ECU906-30-201611.111.177.816.72.5
22PeruPER PER906-29-20160.00.0100.00.00.0
23El SalvadorESA ESA307-05-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Flamengo RJBRA BRA2204-06-202286.40.013.686.484.7
2Sao Paulo BasquetebolBRA BRA1604-09-202268.86.325.071.969.1
3Real EsteliNCA NCA1904-06-202252.60.047.452.649.0
4Atletico BiguaURU URU904-09-202266.70.033.366.748.1
5Minas TCBRA BRA1804-09-202250.00.050.050.047.9
6Quimsa SEARG ARG2004-09-202250.010.040.055.047.7
7San Lorenzo BAARG ARG1104-10-202163.69.127.368.243.0
8Boca Juniors [basketball]ARG ARG704-06-202257.10.042.957.135.8
9Edmonton StingersCAN CAN603-17-202250.00.050.050.029.4
10Cangrejeros de SanturcePUR PUR704-06-202242.90.057.142.926.3
11Caballos CoclePAN PAN704-10-202142.90.057.142.923.0
12Franca BCBRA BRA804-11-202137.50.062.537.520.3
13Lakeland MagicUSA USA202-13-202250.00.050.050.016.9
14Obras SanitariasARG ARG1003-16-202220.00.080.020.016.6
15Instituto CordobaARG ARG1003-26-202130.00.070.030.016.4
16Titanes BarranquillaCOL COL603-29-202133.30.066.733.316.4
17Nacional MontevideoURU URU603-13-202216.70.083.316.79.8
18Universidad ConcepcionCHI CHI1003-13-202210.00.090.010.05.8
19Fuerza Regia MonterreyMEX MEX201-19-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
20Mogi das Cruzes BCBRA BRA201-20-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1USA (w)USA USA7510-01-202297.30.02.797.397.8
2Canada (w)CAN CAN7710-01-202262.30.037.762.360.8
3Brazil (w)BRA BRA7709-29-201954.55.240.357.146.8
4Puerto Rico (w)PUR PUR4809-29-202245.80.054.245.841.2
5Argentina (w)ARG ARG5109-28-201954.97.837.358.836.8
6Colombia (w)COL COL2409-28-201950.04.245.852.126.0
7US Virgin Islands (w)ISV ISV1603-29-202125.06.368.828.121.2
8Venezuela (w)VEN VEN3209-04-201843.83.153.145.319.8
9Dominican Republic (w)DOM DOM2103-28-202123.80.076.223.819.7
10Cuba (w)CUB CUB3009-28-201950.03.346.751.719.6
11Paraguay (w)PAR PAR2709-25-201933.37.459.337.015.0
12Ecuador (w)ECU ECU1809-04-201833.35.661.136.112.4
13El Salvador (w)ESA ESA403-29-202125.00.075.025.08.7
14Chile (w)CHI CHI2209-04-201827.30.072.727.38.7
15Jamaica (w)JAM JAM409-25-201325.00.075.025.02.4
16Uruguay (w)URU URU905-24-201611.10.088.911.11.6
17Mexico (w)MEX MEX1209-27-20190.08.391.74.21.3
18Peru (w)PER PER1309-04-20180.00.0100.00.00.0
19Costa Rica (w)CRI CRI403-28-20210.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Monday
10-03-2022
20:47:23 UTC