To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. America

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PAN AMERICAN GAMES 2019      2015   
AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017      2015      2013   
SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2016      2014   
PAN AMERICAN GAMES
women
2019      2015   
AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2017      2015      2013   
SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2018      2016      2014   

Teams list and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1ArgentinaARG ARG4508-05-201966.76.726.770.070.0
2VenezuelaVEN VEN4008-03-201965.02.532.566.362.5
3MexicoMEX MEX3308-03-201963.66.130.366.757.1
4CanadaCAN CAN2608-29-201761.57.730.865.449.7
5Puerto RicoPUR PUR3008-05-201956.73.340.058.347.6
6USAUSA USA1508-04-201973.36.720.076.744.3
7BrazilBRA BRA2708-27-201751.90.048.151.940.2
8UruguayURU URU3408-03-201938.20.061.838.233.2
9Dominican RepublicDOM DOM3108-04-201935.56.558.138.732.1
10ParaguayPAR PAR1407-01-201635.70.064.335.719.9
11ChileCHI CHI1007-01-201640.00.060.040.018.9
12ColombiaCOL COL808-27-201737.50.062.537.515.8
13JamaicaJAM JAM809-09-201325.00.075.025.010.5
14PanamaPAN PAN1108-30-201718.20.081.818.29.0
15EcuadorECU ECU906-30-201611.111.177.816.77.4
16US Virgin IslandsISV ISV908-03-201911.10.088.911.15.0
17BoliviaBOL BOL507-01-20160.020.080.010.03.3
18PeruPER PER906-29-20160.00.0100.00.00.0
19CubaCUB CUB409-03-20150.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Brazil (w)BRA BRA4408-11-201972.72.325.073.973.9
2Argentina (w)ARG ARG3808-09-201971.15.323.773.768.5
3Canada (w)CAN CAN2708-09-201985.20.014.885.266.7
4Cuba (w)CUB CUB2108-10-201757.14.838.159.541.1
5Venezuela (w)VEN VEN3209-04-201843.83.153.145.338.6
6Puerto Rico (w)PUR PUR2608-10-201950.00.050.050.038.4
7USA (w)USA USA1008-11-201980.00.020.080.038.1
8Colombia (w)COL COL1908-10-201952.60.047.452.634.6
9Paraguay (w)PAR PAR2308-09-201939.18.752.243.531.4
10Ecuador (w)ECU ECU1809-04-201833.35.661.136.123.1
11Chile (w)CHI CHI2209-04-201827.30.072.727.319.3
12Jamaica (w)JAM JAM409-25-201325.00.075.025.07.5
13US Virgin Islands (w)ISV ISV1208-09-20198.38.383.312.56.5
14Uruguay (w)URU URU905-24-201611.10.088.911.15.0
15Dominican Republic (w)DOM DOM1208-12-20158.30.091.78.34.4
16Mexico (w)MEX MEX808-10-20170.012.587.56.32.7
17Peru (w)PER PER1309-04-20180.00.0100.00.00.0

Page time :

Wednesday
09-18-2019
14:48:01 UTC