To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. America

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PAN AMERICAN GAMES 2019      2015   
AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017      2015      2013   
SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2016      2014   
FIBA
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE AMERICAS
2019-20
PAN AMERICAN GAMES
women
2019      2015   
AMERICAS CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2019      2017      2015      2013   
SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2018      2016      2014   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1USAUSA USA8609-14-201988.42.39.389.573.6
2ArgentinaARG ARG11109-15-201967.64.527.969.873.4
3VenezuelaVEN VEN6709-08-201956.73.040.358.250.1
4BrazilBRA BRA7209-09-201955.61.443.156.349.8
5Puerto RicoPUR PUR6209-08-201946.86.546.850.049.8
6CanadaCAN CAN4809-09-201958.34.237.560.449.2
7MexicoMEX MEX5108-03-201954.93.941.256.941.2
8Dominican RepublicDOM DOM5409-09-201940.75.653.743.537.5
9UruguayURU URU4608-03-201941.30.058.741.331.1
10PanamaPAN PAN2802-26-201921.40.078.621.415.2
11ChileCHI CHI2202-24-201927.30.072.727.311.8
12US Virgin IslandsISV ISV2008-03-201920.00.080.020.011.4
13ColombiaCOL COL1407-02-201828.60.071.428.610.7
14ParaguayPAR PAR2007-02-201825.00.075.025.07.6
15BahamasBAH BAH607-03-201816.70.083.316.75.9
16JamaicaJAM JAM809-09-201325.00.075.025.04.2
17EcuadorECU ECU906-30-201611.111.177.816.73.8
18BoliviaBOL BOL507-01-20160.020.080.010.02.2
19CubaCUB CUB1007-01-20180.00.0100.00.00.0
20PeruPER PER906-29-20160.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Flamengo RJBRA BRA403-12-2020100.00.00.0100.089.6
2Quimsa SEARG ARG403-13-202075.00.025.075.066.6
3San Lorenzo BAARG ARG503-13-202060.00.040.060.059.9
4Instituto CordobaARG ARG503-12-202040.00.060.040.039.2
5Real EsteliNCA NCA301-21-202033.30.066.733.325.6
6Franca BCBRA BRA301-20-202033.30.066.733.325.5
7Fuerza Regia MonterreyMEX MEX201-19-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
8Mogi das Cruzes BCBRA BRA201-20-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1USA (w)USA USA6109-30-201996.70.03.396.784.5
2Brazil (w)BRA BRA7709-29-201954.55.240.357.167.6
3Canada (w)CAN CAN6609-30-201963.60.036.463.666.1
4Argentina (w)ARG ARG5109-28-201954.97.837.358.853.2
5Puerto Rico (w)PUR PUR3509-29-201945.70.054.345.739.9
6Colombia (w)COL COL2409-28-201950.04.245.852.137.5
7Venezuela (w)VEN VEN3209-04-201843.83.153.145.328.7
8Cuba (w)CUB CUB3009-28-201950.03.346.751.728.3
9Paraguay (w)PAR PAR2709-25-201933.37.459.337.021.8
10Ecuador (w)ECU ECU1809-04-201833.35.661.136.118.0
11Dominican Republic (w)DOM DOM1709-28-201917.60.082.417.615.2
12Chile (w)CHI CHI2209-04-201827.30.072.727.312.6
13US Virgin Islands (w)ISV ISV1208-09-20198.38.383.312.55.4
14Jamaica (w)JAM JAM409-25-201325.00.075.025.03.4
15Uruguay (w)URU URU905-24-201611.10.088.911.12.3
16Mexico (w)MEX MEX1209-27-20190.08.391.74.21.8
17Peru (w)PER PER1309-04-20180.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Monday
09-28-2020
21:02:19 UTC