To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. Italy

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SERIE A 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14
SUPER CUP 2023      2022      2021      2020   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Virtus Bologna8106-13-202459.34.935.861.761.0
2Olimpia Milano7606-13-202459.23.936.861.260.0
3Brescia Leonessa3805-30-202465.82.631.667.145.4
4Reyer Venezia5705-31-202450.95.343.953.544.6
5Pallacanestro Varese4805-05-202447.92.150.049.037.4
6Aquila Basket Trento5205-19-202442.35.851.945.235.4
7Pallacanestro Reggiana3505-20-202451.40.048.651.433.4
8Derthona Basket4405-21-202443.24.552.345.533.1
9Dinamo Sassari3905-05-202441.02.656.442.329.3
10Napoli Basket3005-05-202446.73.350.048.328.7
11Pistoia Basket3305-17-202442.43.054.543.927.7
12New Basket Brindisi3705-05-202435.15.459.537.825.7
13Treviso Basket3005-05-202440.00.060.040.024.9
14Vanoli Cremona3005-05-202436.73.360.038.323.0
15Scafati Basket3005-05-202433.310.056.738.322.8
16Victoria Libertas Pesaro3005-05-202430.06.763.333.320.1

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Monday
10-12-2026
08:56:02 UTC