To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PLK 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Trefl Sopot4506-16-202464.44.431.166.759.2
2Wilki Morskie Szczecin5006-16-202460.04.036.062.057.8
3Legia Warsaw5005-11-202460.02.038.061.055.8
4Anwil Wloclawek4105-14-202463.47.329.367.155.0
5Stal Ostrow3505-15-202454.38.637.158.645.2
6Slask Wroclaw5906-04-202439.06.854.242.443.3
7Spojnia Stargard4606-04-202445.72.252.246.740.6
8MKS Dabrowa Gornicza3405-12-202444.114.741.251.538.9
9Start Lublin3004-27-202453.33.343.355.038.4
10Dziki Warszawa3004-27-202450.06.743.353.337.7
11Czarni Slupsk3004-27-202446.70.053.346.733.0
12Twarde Pierniki Torun3004-27-202443.33.353.345.031.4
13Prokom Gdynia3004-27-202430.00.070.030.021.4
14GTK Gliwice3004-27-202426.76.766.730.021.4
15Stelmet Zielona Gora3004-27-202423.33.373.325.017.9
16Sokol Lancut3004-27-202416.710.073.321.714.9

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Sunday
10-18-2026
01:09:10 UTC