To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. Africa

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIP 2021      2017      2015      2013   
AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2023      2021      2017      2015      2013   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 5 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1South SudanSSD SSD1709-02-202382.45.911.885.376.3
2SenegalSEN SEN1608-20-202362.50.037.562.555.1
3CameroonCMR CMR1807-04-202450.00.050.050.053.1
4AngolaANG ANG1907-04-202457.90.042.157.950.3
5Cote d'IvoireCIV CIV1907-04-202457.90.042.157.947.4
6EgyptEGY EGY1907-04-202452.60.047.452.646.2
7Cape Verde IslandsCPV CPV1609-02-202343.80.056.343.836.9
8TunisiaTUN TUN1408-18-202342.97.150.046.434.7
9NigeriaNGR NGR1308-15-202346.20.053.846.233.4
10MaliMLI MLI608-19-202350.00.050.050.024.1
11GuineaGUI GUI1508-19-202326.70.073.326.722.9
12Congo DRCOD COD1102-26-202327.39.163.631.820.4
13Central African RepublicCAF CAF607-03-202216.70.083.316.78.7
14RwandaRWA RWA607-03-202216.70.083.316.78.6
15UgandaUGA UGA1102-26-20239.10.090.99.14.9
16KenyaKEN KEN507-03-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Al Ahly BCEGY EGY309-24-202333.30.066.733.333.3
2Zamalek SCEGY EGY202-13-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
3US MonastirTUN TUN202-12-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Nigeria (w)NGR NGR1102-11-202481.80.018.281.872.9
2Mozambique (w)MOZ MOZ1008-04-202370.00.030.070.058.6
3Cameroon (w)CMR CMR808-04-202362.50.037.562.547.2
4Mali (w)MLI MLI1308-05-202346.20.053.846.247.0
5Uganda (w)UGA UGA608-04-202350.00.050.050.036.6
6Rwanda (w)RWA RWA508-05-202340.020.040.050.033.4
7Senegal (w)SEN SEN1202-11-202433.30.066.733.331.6
8Cote d'Ivoire (w)CIV CIV608-01-202333.30.066.733.321.3
9Egypt (w)EGY EGY608-01-202333.30.066.733.321.3
10Angola (w)ANG ANG708-01-202314.314.371.421.413.6
11Guinea (w)GUI GUI608-04-202316.70.083.316.712.2
12Congo DR (w)COD COD308-01-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
13Cape Verde Islands (w)CPV CPV109-22-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
14Kenya (w)KEN KEN109-22-20210.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Friday
10-30-2026
11:56:35 UTC