To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. Philippines

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PBA PHILIPPINE CUP 2023-24   2022-23   2020-21   2019-20

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1San Miguel Beermen2306-16-202473.90.026.173.969.1
2Meralco Bolts2606-16-202457.73.838.559.660.1
3Barangay Ginebra1905-31-202457.90.042.157.949.1
4Rain or Shine Elasto Painters1805-24-202444.45.650.047.238.9
5TNT Tropang Giga1405-15-202450.00.050.050.036.2
6Terrafirma Dyip1405-15-202450.00.050.050.036.2
7Magnolia Hotshots1205-11-202450.00.050.050.033.6
8NLEX Road Warriors1305-12-202438.57.753.842.329.1
9NorthPort Batang Pier1205-08-202433.316.750.041.727.6
10Blackwater Elite1105-04-202436.40.063.636.423.0
11Phoenix Fuel Masters1105-04-202427.30.072.727.317.5
12Converge FiberXers1105-01-202418.29.172.722.714.8

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Wednesday
10-28-2026
20:57:50 UTC