| Tournament | Seasons |
| CBA | 2023-24 2022-23 2021-22 2020-21 |
| Team | Number of matches | Last match | Wins, % | Draws, % | Losses, % | Points, % | Ranking | ||
| 1 | Liaoning Flying Leopards | 64 | 05-22-2024 | 78.1 | 6.3 | 15.6 | 81.3 | 81.2 | |
| 2 | Zhejiang Golden Bulls | 64 | 05-09-2024 | 70.3 | 4.7 | 25.0 | 72.7 | 72.0 | |
| 3 | Xinjiang Flying Tigers | 64 | 05-22-2024 | 70.3 | 3.1 | 26.6 | 71.9 | 71.2 | |
| 4 | Guangdong Southern Tigers | 61 | 05-11-2024 | 67.2 | 3.3 | 29.5 | 68.9 | 66.9 | |
| 5 | Shanghai Sharks | 60 | 04-29-2024 | 58.3 | 6.7 | 35.0 | 61.7 | 59.5 | |
| 6 | Shenzhen Aviators | 58 | 04-23-2024 | 56.9 | 5.2 | 37.9 | 59.5 | 55.8 | |
| 7 | Zhejiang Guangsha Lions | 59 | 04-25-2024 | 55.9 | 5.1 | 39.0 | 58.5 | 55.4 | |
| 8 | Guangzhou Loong Lions | 58 | 04-26-2024 | 55.2 | 1.7 | 43.1 | 56.0 | 53.2 | |
| 9 | Beijing Royal Fighters | 55 | 04-15-2024 | 52.7 | 7.3 | 40.0 | 56.4 | 51.6 | |
| 10 | Qingdao Eagles | 54 | 04-14-2024 | 50.0 | 7.4 | 42.6 | 53.7 | 48.8 | |
| 11 | Beijing Ducks | 55 | 04-16-2024 | 47.3 | 10.9 | 41.8 | 52.7 | 48.4 | |
| 12 | Shanxi Loongs | 55 | 04-15-2024 | 47.3 | 5.5 | 47.3 | 50.0 | 46.1 | |
| 13 | Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings | 52 | 04-06-2024 | 44.2 | 0.0 | 55.8 | 44.2 | 39.6 | |
| 14 | Shandong Heroes | 52 | 04-06-2024 | 36.5 | 7.7 | 55.8 | 40.4 | 36.1 | |
| 15 | Tianjin Ronggang Pioneers | 52 | 04-06-2024 | 36.5 | 7.7 | 55.8 | 40.4 | 35.9 | |
| 16 | Jilin Northeast Tigers | 52 | 04-06-2024 | 34.6 | 3.8 | 61.5 | 36.5 | 32.6 | |
| 17 | Fujian Sturgeons | 52 | 04-06-2024 | 30.8 | 3.8 | 65.4 | 32.7 | 28.9 | |
| 18 | Jiangsu Dragons | 52 | 04-06-2024 | 13.5 | 5.8 | 80.8 | 16.3 | 14.6 | |
| 19 | Ningbo Rockets | 52 | 04-06-2024 | 9.6 | 7.7 | 82.7 | 13.5 | 11.6 | |
| 20 | Sichuan Blue Whales | 52 | 04-06-2024 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 92.3 | 7.7 | 6.8 |
The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.