To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League 2022-2023

Tournament table on 04-20-2023

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Acroni Jesenice (slo)SG Cortina (ita)4-2   4:2     1:4     5:2     1:2     4:1     4:3* 
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Acroni Jesenice (slo)Ritten Sport (ita)4-0   3:1     3:0     1:0*    6:1  
EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)SG Cortina (ita)3-4   3:2*    1:2     1:6     4:3*    0:2     2:1*    3:4  
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Acroni Jesenice (slo)Vipiteno Broncos (ita)4-0   4:2     2:0     3:0     2:1* 
EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Unterland Cavaliers (ita)4-0   5:0     5:4*   10:4     4:3* 
Ritten Sport (ita)Adler Kitzbuhel (aut)4-2   3:0     1:4     0:3     1:0*    3:2*    3:1  
SG Cortina (ita)EHC Lustenau (aut)4-1   5:4*    0:3     4:1     6:1     3:2* 
1/ 8 FinalSeriesResults
Adler Kitzbuhel (aut)Fassa Canazei (ita)2-0   4:2     3:1  
Vipiteno Broncos (ita)EHC Bregenzerwald (aut)2-1   3:2     4:5*    4:3  
Eisbaren Berlin (ger)EHC Lustenau (aut)1-2   4:1     1:4     2:4  
* - after overtime


TeamPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Acroni Jesenice  (slo)3628035139-533.9-1.4  2.487
2.EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)36185310126-1013.4-2.8  0.667
3.Unterland Cavaliers  (ita)36194013118-1043.2-2.9  0.365
4.SG Cortina  (ita)36183411106-872.9-2.4  0.564
5.Ritten Sport  (ita)36183411108-933.0-2.5  0.564
6.Adler Kitzbuhel  (aut)36165312124-1113.4-3.0  0.361
7.Eisbaren Berlin  (ger)36182214126-1023.5-2.8  0.760
8.EHC Bregenzerwald  (aut)36136314105-1322.8-3.6 -0.854
9.EHC Lustenau  (aut)36133713109-1093.0-2.9  0.052
10.Vipiteno Broncos  (ita)36143217121-1123.3-3.1  0.250
11.HC Gardena  (ita)36150318104-1162.9-3.1 -0.248
12.Fassa Canazei  (ita)367741888-1242.2-3.4 -1.139
13.HC Merano  (ita)3612112295-1452.6-4.0 -1.439
14.Steel Wings Linz  (aut)368242282-1202.3-3.2 -1.032
15.Klagenfurt AC-2  (aut)366342371-1131.9-3.1 -1.128

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

  1 -  5 : to Next stage
  6 - 15 : to Play off (placement matches)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
31450.3%30.6%19.1%  
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
5.763.232.530.70  
 56.1%43.9%   
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
5.761.672.092.00  
 28.9%36.4%34.7%  
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
69.7% · 30.3%55.7% · 44.3%36.9% · 63.1%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-10-2022 - 04-20-2023

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-20 2023SG CortinaAcroni Jesenice3:4*(1:1,  0:2,  2:0;  0:1)Final
 04-18 2023Acroni JeseniceSG Cortina4:1 (2:0,  1:1,  1:0)Final
 04-15 2023SG CortinaAcroni Jesenice2:1 (0:1,  1:0,  1:0)Final
 04-13 2023Acroni JeseniceSG Cortina5:2 (1:1,  1:1,  3:0)Final
 04-11 2023SG CortinaAcroni Jesenice4:1 (1:0,  0:0,  3:1)Final
 04-08 2023Acroni JeseniceSG Cortina4:2 (0:1,  2:0,  2:1)Final
 04-06 2023EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)SG Cortina3:4 (3:2,  0:2,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-04 2023SG CortinaEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)1:2*(0:0,  1:1,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 2
 04-01 2023EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)SG Cortina0:2 (0:0,  0:2,  0:0)1/ 2
 03-30 2023SG CortinaEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)3:4*(1:0,  1:2,  1:1;  0:1)1/ 2
 Ritten SportAcroni Jesenice1:6 (0:1,  0:3,  1:2)1/ 2
 03-28 2023Acroni JeseniceRitten Sport1:0*(0:0,  0:0,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 2
 03-27 2023EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)SG Cortina1:6 (0:2,  1:4,  0:0)1/ 2
 03-25 2023SG CortinaEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)2:1 (0:0,  2:0,  0:1)1/ 2
 Ritten SportAcroni Jesenice0:3 (0:0,  0:2,  0:1)1/ 2
 03-23 2023EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)SG Cortina3:2*(2:1,  0:0,  0:1;  1:0)1/ 2
 Acroni JeseniceRitten Sport3:1 (1:0,  0:0,  2:1)1/ 2
 03-18 2023Adler KitzbuhelRitten Sport1:3 (0:2,  0:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 03-16 2023SG CortinaEHC Lustenau3:2*(0:1,  2:0,  0:1;  1:0)1/ 4
 Ritten SportAdler Kitzbuhel3:2*(1:0,  1:1,  0:1;  1:0)1/ 4
 03-14 2023Unterland CavaliersEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)3:4*(1:0,  2:2,  0:1;  0:1)1/ 4
 Vipiteno BroncosAcroni Jesenice1:2*(1:0,  0:1,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 4
 EHC LustenauSG Cortina1:6 (1:2,  0:2,  0:2)1/ 4
 Adler KitzbuhelRitten Sport0:1*(0:0,  0:0,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 4
 03-11 2023SG CortinaEHC Lustenau4:1 (1:0,  0:1,  3:0)1/ 4
 Ritten SportAdler Kitzbuhel0:3 (0:2,  0:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Unterland Cavaliers10:4 (2:0,  5:2,  3:2)1/ 4
 Acroni JeseniceVipiteno Broncos3:0 (1:0,  2:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 03-09 2023Unterland CavaliersEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)4:5*(0:2,  2:2,  2:0;  0:1)1/ 4
 Vipiteno BroncosAcroni Jesenice0:2 (0:0,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 4
 EHC LustenauSG Cortina3:0 (1:0,  1:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 Adler KitzbuhelRitten Sport4:1 (0:0,  2:1,  2:0)1/ 4
 03-07 2023SG CortinaEHC Lustenau5:4*(2:0,  0:2,  2:2;  1:0)1/ 4
 Ritten SportAdler Kitzbuhel3:0 (0:0,  1:0,  2:0)1/ 4
 Acroni JeseniceVipiteno Broncos4:2 (2:0,  1:0,  1:2)1/ 4
 03-06 2023EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Unterland Cavaliers5:0 (2:0,  2:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-04 2023Eisbaren BerlinEHC Lustenau2:4 (1:2,  0:1,  1:1)1/ 8
 Vipiteno BroncosEHC Bregenzerwald4:3 (2:0,  1:2,  1:1)1/ 8
 03-02 2023Fassa CanazeiAdler Kitzbuhel1:3 (0:1,  1:1,  0:1)1/ 8
 EHC BregenzerwaldVipiteno Broncos5:4*(0:1,  0:1,  4:2;  1:0)1/ 8
 EHC LustenauEisbaren Berlin4:1 (1:0,  2:1,  1:0)1/ 8
 02-28 2023Adler KitzbuhelFassa Canazei4:2 (2:0,  1:2,  1:0)1/ 8
 Vipiteno BroncosEHC Bregenzerwald3:2 (1:2,  1:0,  1:0)1/ 8
 Eisbaren BerlinEHC Lustenau4:1 (0:1,  2:0,  2:0)1/ 8
 02-25 2023EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Ritten Sport6:2 (0:0,  2:0,  4:2)
 EHC LustenauEHC Bregenzerwald1:2 (1:0,  0:1,  0:1)
 Fassa CanazeiEisbaren Berlin3:2 (2:0,  0:1,  1:1)
 HC MeranoAdler Kitzbuhel1:4 (0:2,  1:0,  0:2)
 Unterland CavaliersSG Cortina2:1*(1:1,  0:0,  0:0;  1:0)
 Vipiteno BroncosSteel Wings Linz4:5 (1:2,  1:0,  2:3)
 02-23 2023HC GardenaFassa Canazei1:2*(0:0,  0:0,  1:1;  0:1)
 HC MeranoKlagenfurt AC-24:8 (0:1,  1:2,  3:5)
 SG CortinaUnterland Cavaliers0:1 (0:0,  0:0,  0:1)
 Eisbaren BerlinVipiteno Broncos4:2 (0:1,  0:0,  4:1)
 Acroni JeseniceEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)6:1 (1:1,  3:0,  2:0)
 02-22 2023EHC BregenzerwaldEHC Lustenau4:3P(1:0,  1:1,  1:2;  0:0;  1:0)
 02-19 2023Vipiteno BroncosFassa Canazei5:1 (1:0,  3:0,  1:1)
 02-18 2023EHC BregenzerwaldAdler Kitzbuhel3:6 (1:0,  0:1,  2:5)
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)SG Cortina7:2 (3:0,  2:2,  2:0)
 Steel Wings LinzHC Gardena6:2 (3:0,  0:1,  3:1)
 Ritten SportAcroni Jesenice2:1P(1:1,  0:0,  0:0;  0:0;  1:0)
 Klagenfurt AC-2HC Merano5:2 (1:2,  2:0,  2:0)
 02-16 2023Fassa CanazeiSteel Wings Linz1:2 (0:1,  1:1,  0:0)
 HC GardenaEisbaren Berlin4:2 (1:0,  1:0,  2:2)
 SG CortinaAcroni Jesenice2:1*(0:0,  1:1,  0:0;  1:0)
 Unterland CavaliersRitten Sport0:3 (0:1,  0:0,  0:2)
 EHC LustenauHC Merano4:1 (1:0,  0:1,  3:0)
 Klagenfurt AC-2Adler Kitzbuhel0:1P(0:0,  0:0,  0:0;  0:0;  0:1)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Wednesday
02-28-2024
02:16:51 UTC