To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League 2018-2019

Tournament table on 04-21-2019

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Pustertal Bruneck (ita)Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)3-4   3:0     2:7     6:4     4:3*    2:3*    2:6     1:3  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)EHC Lustenau (aut)3-0   4:1     4:0     7:4  
Pustertal Bruneck (ita)Acroni Jesenice (slo)3-2   3:2*    2:3*    0:1     3:2     3:2* 
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)Ritten Sport (ita)4-2   3:0     0:4     6:2     0:5     4:1     3:1  
Pustertal Bruneck (ita)SG Cortina (ita)4-0   1:0     1:0     3:2*    7:2  
EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)EHC Lustenau (aut)3-4   3:2     3:4*    6:4     2:4     3:2     2:4     2:3  
HC Asiago (ita)Acroni Jesenice (slo)0-4   1:2     2:3*    1:3     0:6  
1/ 8 FinalSeriesResults
Acroni Jesenice (slo)Vipiteno Broncos (ita)2-0   3:0     3:0  
EHC Lustenau (aut)HC Gardena (ita)2-0   6:3     2:1  
Ritten Sport (ita)Adler Kitzbuhel (aut)2-0   6:0     7:3  
VEU Feldkirch (aut)SG Cortina (ita)0-2   2:4     1:4  
* - after overtime


TeamPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Pustertal Bruneck  (ita)4031513152-593.8-1.4  2.3104
2.Olimpija Ljubljana  (slo)4029317158-843.9-2.1  1.894
3.EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)4026446167-954.1-2.3  1.890
4.HC Asiago  (ita)4022747153-1063.8-2.6  1.284
5.Ritten Sport  (ita)40271012164-984.1-2.4  1.683
6.EHC Lustenau  (aut)40252211157-1113.9-2.8  1.281
7.VEU Feldkirch  (aut)40212512136-1113.4-2.7  0.672
8.Vipiteno Broncos  (ita)40167611127-963.1-2.4  0.768
9.Acroni Jesenice  (slo)40211315173-1134.3-2.8  1.568
10.SG Cortina  (ita)40144517109-1262.7-3.1 -0.455
11.HC Gardena  (ita)40141223104-1392.6-3.4 -0.846
12.Adler Kitzbuhel  (aut)40113323100-1532.4-3.8 -1.342
13.Zeller Eisbaren  (aut)4093424105-1702.6-4.2 -1.637
14.EHC Bregenzerwald  (aut)408142798-1602.4-4.0 -1.530
15.Klagenfurt AC-2  (aut)4091030109-1852.7-4.6 -1.929
16.Milano Rossoblu  (ita)406123199-1892.4-4.7 -2.222
17.Fassa Canazei  (ita)403223390-2062.2-5.1 -2.915

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 4 : to Play off
5 -12 : to Play off (placement matches)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
38448.4%37%14.6%  
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
6.283.312.970.34  
 52.7%47.3%   
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
6.281.812.362.10  
 28.8%37.7%33.5%  
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
75.5% · 24.5%57.5% · 42.5%41.9% · 58.1%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-15-2018 - 04-21-2019

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-21 2019Pustertal BruneckOlimpija Ljubljana1:3 (1:0,  0:0,  0:3)Final
 04-19 2019Olimpija LjubljanaPustertal Bruneck6:2 (2:1,  3:1,  1:0)Final
 04-17 2019Olimpija LjubljanaPustertal Bruneck3:2*(0:1,  0:1,  2:0;  1:0)Final
 04-15 2019Olimpija LjubljanaPustertal Bruneck3:4*(1:0,  2:1,  0:2;  0:1)Final
 04-14 2019Olimpija LjubljanaPustertal Bruneck4:6 (1:1,  3:1,  0:4)Final
 04-12 2019Pustertal BruneckOlimpija Ljubljana2:7 (0:0,  1:6,  1:1)Final
 04-11 2019Pustertal BruneckOlimpija Ljubljana3:0 (0:0,  2:0,  1:0)Final
 04-09 2019Pustertal BruneckAcroni Jesenice3:2*(1:0,  0:1,  1:1;  1:0)1/ 2
 04-07 2019Acroni JesenicePustertal Bruneck2:3 (0:0,  1:2,  1:1)1/ 2
 04-05 2019Pustertal BruneckAcroni Jesenice0:1 (0:0,  0:0,  0:1)1/ 2
 Olimpija LjubljanaEHC Lustenau7:4 (1:3,  3:0,  3:1)1/ 2
 04-03 2019EHC LustenauOlimpija Ljubljana0:4 (0:1,  0:2,  0:1)1/ 2
 Acroni JesenicePustertal Bruneck3:2*(0:0,  0:1,  2:1;  1:0)1/ 2
 04-01 2019Pustertal BruneckAcroni Jesenice3:2*(0:1,  1:1,  1:0;  1:0)1/ 2
 Olimpija LjubljanaEHC Lustenau4:1 (2:0,  1:1,  1:0)1/ 2
 03-30 2019EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)EHC Lustenau2:3 (1:1,  1:1,  0:1)1/ 4
 03-28 2019Ritten SportOlimpija Ljubljana1:3 (0:2,  0:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 EHC LustenauEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)4:2 (1:1,  0:1,  3:0)1/ 4
 03-26 2019EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)EHC Lustenau3:2 (1:0,  0:1,  2:1)1/ 4
 Olimpija LjubljanaRitten Sport4:1 (0:0,  1:0,  3:1)1/ 4
 03-24 2019SG CortinaPustertal Bruneck2:7 (0:3,  2:0,  0:4)1/ 4
 Acroni JeseniceHC Asiago6:0 (1:0,  2:0,  3:0)1/ 4
 Ritten SportOlimpija Ljubljana5:0 (1:0,  3:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 EHC LustenauEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)4:2 (0:0,  1:1,  3:1)1/ 4
 03-22 2019HC AsiagoAcroni Jesenice1:3 (0:0,  1:2,  0:1)1/ 4
 Pustertal BruneckSG Cortina3:2*(1:1,  0:0,  1:1;  1:0)1/ 4
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)EHC Lustenau6:4 (2:2,  3:1,  1:1)1/ 4
 Olimpija LjubljanaRitten Sport6:2 (1:0,  2:0,  3:2)1/ 4
 03-20 2019SG CortinaPustertal Bruneck0:1 (0:0,  0:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 Ritten SportOlimpija Ljubljana4:0 (3:0,  1:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 EHC LustenauEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)4:3*(2:2,  1:1,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 4
 Acroni JeseniceHC Asiago3:2*(1:1,  1:0,  0:1;  1:0)1/ 4
 03-18 2019HC AsiagoAcroni Jesenice1:2 (0:1,  1:0,  0:1)1/ 4
 Pustertal BruneckSG Cortina1:0 (1:0,  0:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)EHC Lustenau3:2 (2:2,  0:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 Olimpija LjubljanaRitten Sport3:0 (0:0,  2:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-14 2019HC GardenaEHC Lustenau1:2 (0:1,  0:1,  1:0)1/ 8
 SG CortinaVEU Feldkirch4:1 (1:0,  2:0,  1:1)1/ 8
 Adler KitzbuhelRitten Sport3:7 (2:1,  0:1,  1:5)1/ 8
 Vipiteno BroncosAcroni Jesenice0:3 (0:0,  0:2,  0:1)1/ 8
 03-12 2019Ritten SportAdler Kitzbuhel6:0 (3:0,  1:0,  2:0)1/ 8
 EHC LustenauHC Gardena6:3 (1:2,  2:1,  3:0)1/ 8
 VEU FeldkirchSG Cortina2:4 (1:1,  1:1,  0:2)1/ 8
 Acroni JeseniceVipiteno Broncos3:0 (0:0,  0:0,  3:0)1/ 8
 03-09 2019Adler KitzbuhelHC Asiago1:6 (0:0,  1:3,  0:3)
 Vipiteno BroncosEHC Bregenzerwald4:3P(1:1,  0:1,  2:1;  0:0;  1:0)
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)HC Gardena6:2 (1:0,  4:2,  1:0)
 SG CortinaAcroni Jesenice0:7 (0:1,  0:4,  0:2)
 EHC LustenauPustertal Bruneck5:3 (2:1,  2:2,  1:0)
 Olimpija LjubljanaKlagenfurt AC-25:1 (3:0,  1:0,  1:1)
 VEU FeldkirchMilano Rossoblu7:2 (2:0,  4:1,  1:1)
 Zeller EisbarenRitten Sport0:3 (0:0,  0:3,  0:0)
 03-06 2019HC AsiagoOlimpija Ljubljana4:5P(1:2,  2:1,  1:1;  0:0;  0:1)
 EHC BregenzerwaldAcroni Jesenice2:6 (0:0,  1:2,  1:4)
 Klagenfurt AC-2Vipiteno Broncos0:3 (0:1,  0:1,  0:1)
 SG CortinaEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)2:9 (0:3,  2:4,  0:2)
 EHC LustenauHC Gardena4:1 (2:1,  2:0,  0:0)
 Fassa CanazeiAdler Kitzbuhel5:3 (1:0,  0:2,  4:1)
 VEU FeldkirchRitten Sport1:4 (0:1,  1:3,  0:0)
 03-02 2019SG CortinaVEU Feldkirch2:3P(1:1,  1:0,  0:1;  0:0;  0:1)
 Fassa CanazeiAcroni Jesenice0:10 (0:5,  0:1,  0:4)
 Adler KitzbuhelPustertal Bruneck3:4*(1:0,  1:3,  1:0;  0:1)
 Ritten SportHC Asiago4:5 (0:2,  3:2,  1:1)
 Vipiteno BroncosMilano Rossoblu2:3 (1:0,  1:3,  0:0)
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Zeller Eisbaren11:1 (2:0,  5:0,  4:1)
 02-28 2019Milano RossobluFassa Canazei6:5*(2:1,  2:3,  1:1;  1:0)
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Ritten Sport3:2 (3:1,  0:1,  0:0)
 02-27 2019HC GardenaAdler Kitzbuhel1:5 (1:2,  0:1,  0:2)
 EHC BregenzerwaldHC Asiago0:6 (0:3,  0:1,  0:2)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Tuesday
08-03-2021
10:11:37 UTC