To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League 2016-2017

Tournament table on 04-10-2017

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Ritten Sport (ita)HC Asiago (ita)4-1   4:1     2:4     2:0     4:3*    3:1  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
HC Asiago (ita)Acroni Jesenice (slo)3-2   5:1     4:6     2:4     4:3     4:2  
Ritten Sport (ita)SG Cortina (ita)3-1   2:4     5:2     7:1     4:2  
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Acroni Jesenice (slo)EHC Lustenau (aut)3-1   3:2*    4:3     2:3     5:0  
HC Asiago (ita)VEU Feldkirch (aut)3-0   5:2     4:3*    4:2  
Ritten Sport (ita)Neumarkt-Egna (ita)3-0   5:2     4:3     3:0  
Pustertal Bruneck (ita)SG Cortina (ita)0-3   2:3*    3:4     1:3  
* - after overtime


Stage 2
Group 1-6PWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Ritten Sport  (ita)10521235-223.4-2.2  1.226(6)
2.HC Asiago  (ita)10603132-213.2-1.9  1.321
3.Pustertal Bruneck  (ita)10421336-253.5-2.5  1.021(4)
4.Acroni Jesenice  (slo)10411429-322.8-3.1 -0.317(2)
5.VEU Feldkirch  (aut)10300724-412.4-4.1 -1.79
6.EHC Lustenau  (aut)10210721-362.1-3.6 -1.59(1)
Group APWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.SG Cortina  (ita)8420231-223.8-2.8  1.022(6)
2.EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)8501228-253.5-3.0  0.519(3)
3.HC Gardena  (ita)8500330-283.8-3.5  0.217(2)
4.Fassa Canazei  (ita)8201525-313.1-3.9 -0.87
5.EHC Bregenzerwald  (aut)8200627-353.4-4.4 -1.06
Group BPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Neumarkt-Egna  (ita)8610130-193.6-2.4  1.224(4)
2.Vipiteno Broncos  (ita)8601134-154.2-1.8  2.520(1)
3.Zeller Eisbaren  (aut)8410322-182.6-2.2  0.419(5)
4.Adler Kitzbuhel  (aut)8200619-302.4-3.8 -1.46
5.Klagenfurt AC-2  (aut)8001710-331.2-4.0 -2.81
Stage 1
TeamPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Ritten Sport  (ita)3024213116-633.8-2.1  1.877
2.Pustertal Bruneck  (ita)3023313103-543.3-1.8  1.576
3.Acroni Jesenice  (slo)3020118120-664.0-2.2  1.863
4.HC Asiago  (ita)30164010101-643.3-2.1  1.156
5.EHC Lustenau  (aut)3017139106-773.5-2.5  1.056
6.VEU Feldkirch  (aut)30180111112-883.7-2.9  0.855
7.SG Cortina  (ita)301425999-733.3-2.4  0.951
8.EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)3010321584-872.7-2.8 -0.138
9.Neumarkt-Egna  (ita)3010321585-952.8-3.2 -0.438
10.Zeller Eisbaren  (aut)3011131585-962.8-3.1 -0.338
11.Vipiteno Broncos  (ita)3010301777-902.5-3.0 -0.536
12.HC Gardena  (ita)309331584-1042.7-3.4 -0.736
13.Adler Kitzbuhel  (aut)309211871-1152.3-3.8 -1.532
14.Fassa Canazei  (ita)306241879-1242.6-4.1 -1.526
15.EHC Bregenzerwald  (aut)307041976-1172.5-3.8 -1.325
16.Klagenfurt AC-2  (aut)303322258-1431.9-4.7 -2.817

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

( ) Deducted and/or obtained points.

1 - 6 : to Next stage

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
33749.9%36.2%13.9%  
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
5.993.242.750.49  
 54%46%   
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
5.991.742.092.16  
 29.1%34.9%36.0%  
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
72.7% · 27.3%55.2% · 44.8%38.9% · 61.1%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-17-2016 - 04-10-2017

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-10 2017Ritten SportHC Asiago3:1 (0:0,  1:1,  2:0)Final
 04-08 2017HC AsiagoRitten Sport3:4*(1:2,  1:0,  1:1;  0:1)Final
 04-05 2017Ritten SportHC Asiago2:0 (0:0,  0:0,  2:0)Final
 04-03 2017HC AsiagoRitten Sport4:2 (1:0,  1:1,  2:1)Final
 04-01 2017Ritten SportHC Asiago4:1 (1:0,  2:0,  1:1)Final
 03-30 2017HC AsiagoAcroni Jesenice4:2 (0:1,  2:1,  2:0)1/ 2
 03-28 2017SG CortinaRitten Sport2:4 (0:1,  2:1,  0:2)1/ 2
 Acroni JeseniceHC Asiago3:4 (1:2,  1:2,  1:0)1/ 2
 03-25 2017HC AsiagoAcroni Jesenice2:4 (0:0,  1:4,  1:0)1/ 2
 Ritten SportSG Cortina7:1 (3:0,  2:1,  2:0)1/ 2
 03-22 2017SG CortinaRitten Sport2:5 (1:1,  1:3,  0:1)1/ 2
 Acroni JeseniceHC Asiago6:4 (1:0,  2:2,  3:2)1/ 2
 03-18 2017HC AsiagoAcroni Jesenice5:1 (3:0,  1:0,  1:1)1/ 2
 Ritten SportSG Cortina2:4 (1:0,  0:1,  1:3)1/ 2
 03-11 2017EHC LustenauAcroni Jesenice0:5 (0:2,  0:2,  0:1)1/ 4
 03-08 2017HC AsiagoVEU Feldkirch4:2 (1:1,  2:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 Pustertal BruneckSG Cortina1:3 (0:0,  1:2,  0:1)1/ 4
 Ritten SportNeumarkt-Egna3:0 (1:0,  1:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 Acroni JeseniceEHC Lustenau2:3 (1:0,  1:0,  0:3)1/ 4
 03-04 2017SG CortinaPustertal Bruneck4:3 (0:1,  3:0,  1:2)1/ 4
 EHC LustenauAcroni Jesenice3:4 (1:2,  1:0,  1:2)1/ 4
 Neumarkt-EgnaRitten Sport3:4 (2:3,  0:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 VEU FeldkirchHC Asiago3:4*(1:2,  1:1,  1:0;  0:1)1/ 4
 03-01 2017HC AsiagoVEU Feldkirch5:2 (0:1,  2:0,  3:1)1/ 4
 Pustertal BruneckSG Cortina2:3*(0:0,  1:0,  1:2;  0:1)1/ 4
 Ritten SportNeumarkt-Egna5:2 (1:1,  3:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 Acroni JeseniceEHC Lustenau3:2*(0:0,  1:1,  1:1;  1:0)1/ 4
 02-25 2017EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)HC Gardena4:2 (2:1,  1:1,  1:0)S2
 SG CortinaEHC Bregenzerwald0:5 (0:2,  0:1,  0:2)S2
 Neumarkt-EgnaVipiteno Broncos4:3 (2:1,  1:1,  1:1)S2
 Zeller EisbarenAdler Kitzbuhel7:2 (0:0,  3:1,  4:1)S2
 Acroni JeseniceVEU Feldkirch3:4 (2:0,  1:1,  0:3)S2
 Pustertal BruneckEHC Lustenau5:0 (1:0,  3:0,  1:0)S2
 Ritten SportHC Asiago4:3*(2:0,  0:1,  1:2;  1:0)S2
 02-23 2017HC AsiagoAcroni Jesenice7:2 (2:1,  2:1,  3:0)S2
 Pustertal BruneckRitten Sport3:4 (0:2,  2:1,  1:1)S2
 SG CortinaEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)4:3*(1:2,  1:1,  1:0;  1:0)S2
 Fassa CanazeiHC Gardena3:5 (1:1,  0:2,  2:2)S2
 Vipiteno BroncosZeller Eisbaren4:1 (0:0,  1:1,  3:0)S2
 02-22 2017Adler KitzbuhelNeumarkt-Egna4:5 (1:2,  1:1,  2:2)S2
 02-21 2017HC GardenaSG Cortina1:4 (0:1,  0:1,  1:2)S2
 EHC LustenauRitten Sport1:5 (1:2,  0:1,  0:2)S2
 VEU FeldkirchHC Asiago2:4 (0:0,  2:2,  0:2)S2
 Acroni JesenicePustertal Bruneck4:2 (0:1,  2:1,  2:0)S2
 02-18 2017HC AsiagoEHC Lustenau5:2 (3:1,  2:1,  0:0)S2
 Fassa CanazeiSG Cortina3:4P(0:0,  3:1,  0:2;  0:0;  0:1)S2
 EHC BregenzerwaldEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)2:3 (0:0,  1:1,  1:2)S2
 Pustertal BruneckVEU Feldkirch5:2 (1:0,  1:1,  3:1)S2
 Vipiteno BroncosAdler Kitzbuhel5:1 (0:0,  4:1,  1:0)S2
 Neumarkt-EgnaKlagenfurt AC-27:0 (2:0,  3:0,  2:0)S2
 Ritten SportAcroni Jesenice1:2 (1:0,  0:0,  0:2)S2
 02-16 2017HC GardenaEHC Bregenzerwald5:3 (2:1,  1:2,  2:0)S2
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Fassa Canazei7:2 (1:0,  3:1,  3:1)S2
 Klagenfurt AC-2Vipiteno Broncos0:5 (0:3,  0:1,  0:1)S2
 Ritten SportPustertal Bruneck2:3P(0:0,  1:1,  1:1;  0:0;  0:1)S2
 Zeller EisbarenNeumarkt-Egna2:4 (1:1,  1:1,  0:2)S2
 Acroni JeseniceHC Asiago3:2*(1:1,  1:0,  0:1;  1:0)S2
 02-15 2017EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)SG Cortina2:5 (1:2,  0:1,  1:2)S2
 02-14 2017HC AsiagoPustertal Bruneck2:4 (0:0,  1:2,  1:2)S2
 Vipiteno BroncosKlagenfurt AC-24:1 (1:0,  2:1,  1:0)S2
 HC GardenaFassa Canazei2:1 (1:0,  0:0,  1:1)S2
 EHC LustenauAcroni Jesenice5:2 (1:1,  2:0,  2:1)S2
 Neumarkt-EgnaZeller Eisbaren2:1 (0:0,  1:1,  1:0)S2
 VEU FeldkirchRitten Sport2:6 (0:1,  0:4,  2:1)S2
 02-11 2017Adler KitzbuhelZeller Eisbaren1:2 (0:1,  0:1,  1:0)S2
 EHC LustenauVEU Feldkirch2:5 (1:2,  0:2,  1:1)S2
 02-10 2017EHC BregenzerwaldFassa Canazei3:5 (1:4,  1:0,  1:1)S2
 02-08 2017Klagenfurt AC-2Adler Kitzbuhel4:6 (1:2,  3:2,  0:2)S2
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Sunday
01-23-2022
10:13:35 UTC