To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League 2019-2020

Tournament table on 03-04-2020

   stats iconHead-to-head
Group Stage 2
Group 1-6PWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Pustertal Bruneck  (ita)10510426-192.6-1.9  0.719(2)
2.SG Cortina  (ita)10511331-303.0-2.9  0.119(1)
3.Acroni Jesenice  (slo)10502326-272.6-2.5  0.117
4.Olimpija Ljubljana  (slo)10311520-201.9-2.0 -0.116(4)
5.Ritten Sport  (ita)10223321-222.0-2.0  0.016(3)
6.HC Asiago  (ita)10320521-271.9-2.7 -0.813
Group APWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)10701240-304.0-3.0  1.024(2)
2.Vipiteno Broncos  (ita)10520342-344.0-3.4  0.622(3)
3.HC Gardena  (ita)10600441-334.1-3.3  0.819(1)
4.EHC Lustenau  (aut)10312430-303.0-2.8  0.217(4)
5.Klagenfurt AC-2  (aut)10310635-433.5-4.3 -0.811
6.Vienna Capitals Silver  (aut)10201719-371.9-3.7 -1.87
Group BPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.VEU Feldkirch  (aut)10901048-234.8-2.3  2.531(3)
2.Fassa Canazei  (ita)10610341-324.0-3.2  0.824(4)
3.Adler Kitzbuhel  (aut)10610349-264.9-2.6  2.321(1)
4.Zeller Eisbaren  (aut)10410540-333.9-3.3  0.616(2)
5.EHC Bregenzerwald  (aut)10202635-443.5-4.2 -0.78
6.Steel Wings Linz  (aut)100001014-691.4-6.9 -5.50
Group Stage 1
TeamPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Olimpija Ljubljana  (slo)3422633131-683.7-1.9  1.881
2.Pustertal Bruneck  (ita)3423227135-743.9-2.1  1.875
3.Ritten Sport  (ita)3421445155-784.4-2.2  2.275
4.SG Cortina  (ita)3414767115-843.3-2.4  0.962
5.HC Asiago  (ita)34164410130-953.7-2.8  0.960
6.Acroni Jesenice  (slo)3415559120-923.4-2.6  0.860
7.Fassa Canazei  (ita)34172312103-1033.0-2.9  0.158
8.EHC Lustenau  (aut)34154510125-973.6-2.8  0.958
9.VEU Feldkirch  (aut)34146311121-1163.5-3.4  0.157
10.Vipiteno Broncos  (ita)34181114117-1113.4-3.2  0.257
11.EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)34152512134-893.9-2.5  1.454
12.Zeller Eisbaren  (aut)34141415117-1153.4-3.3  0.148
13.HC Gardena  (ita)34123316109-1263.1-3.7 -0.545
14.Adler Kitzbuhel  (aut)3410411992-1262.6-3.7 -1.139
15.Klagenfurt AC-2  (aut)348242082-1202.4-3.5 -1.132
16.EHC Bregenzerwald  (aut)348212396-1622.8-4.8 -2.029
17.Vienna Capitals Silver  (aut)346232381-1442.4-4.2 -1.825
18.Steel Wings Linz  (aut)340113240-2031.2-6.0 -4.83

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

( ) Deducted and/or obtained points.

1 - 6 : to Next stage
1 - 8 : to Play off (for S2)

Selling

of the database of sports statistics - data and structure
(for a startup company in the field of sports betting)

contact: admin@sport12x.com

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
39649.5%32.3%18.2%  
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
6.423.532.890.64  
 55%45%   
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
6.421.872.302.24  
 29.1%35.9%35.0%  
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
73.7% · 26.3%61.6% · 38.4%45.5% · 54.5%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-14-2019 - 03-04-2020

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 03-04 2020Vipiteno BroncosEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)6:2 (2:0,  1:1,  3:1)G2
 EHC LustenauVienna Capitals Silver4:3P(1:0,  0:3,  2:0;  0:0;  1:0)G2
 Olimpija LjubljanaHC Asiago3:1 (1:0,  0:1,  2:0)G2
 Pustertal BruneckAcroni Jesenice3:4 (1:0,  2:3,  0:1)G2
 Ritten SportSG Cortina4:3*(2:1,  1:1,  0:1;  1:0)G2
 Fassa CanazeiSteel Wings Linz6:1 (0:0,  2:0,  4:1)G2
 HC GardenaKlagenfurt AC-28:6 (2:2,  3:1,  3:3)G2
 VEU FeldkirchAdler Kitzbuhel6:5 (4:2,  2:2,  0:1)G2
 Zeller EisbarenEHC Bregenzerwald11:6 (3:2,  2:1,  6:3)G2
 03-02 2020Adler KitzbuhelFassa Canazei4:0 (0:0,  2:0,  2:0)G2
 Acroni JeseniceOlimpija Ljubljana1:0 (0:0,  0:0,  1:0)G2
 Vienna Capitals SilverEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)2:5 (2:1,  0:1,  0:3)G2
 EHC BregenzerwaldVEU Feldkirch5:7 (2:1,  1:2,  2:4)G2
 Klagenfurt AC-2Vipiteno Broncos4:8 (0:1,  1:3,  3:4)G2
 Steel Wings LinzZeller Eisbaren2:10 (1:3,  0:3,  1:4)G2
 HC AsiagoRitten Sport2:1*(0:1,  1:0,  0:0;  1:0)G2
 HC GardenaEHC Lustenau3:4 (2:0,  0:1,  1:3)G2
 SG CortinaPustertal Bruneck3:2 (0:1,  2:1,  1:0)G2
 02-29 2020SG CortinaOlimpija Ljubljana2:1 (0:1,  1:0,  1:0)G2
 EHC BregenzerwaldAdler Kitzbuhel2:4 (0:0,  0:0,  2:4)G2
 Pustertal BruneckRitten Sport2:1P(0:0,  0:0,  1:1;  0:0;  1:0)G2
 EHC LustenauEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)6:0 (1:0,  2:0,  3:0)G2
 Zeller EisbarenFassa Canazei2:3 (1:1,  0:2,  1:0)G2
 Acroni JeseniceHC Asiago4:1 (0:1,  4:0,  0:0)G2
 Vipiteno BroncosHC Gardena6:3 (1:1,  2:2,  3:0)G2
 Klagenfurt AC-2Vienna Capitals Silver4:1 (2:1,  1:0,  1:0)G2
 Steel Wings LinzVEU Feldkirch0:6 (0:3,  0:2,  0:1)G2
 02-27 2020Fassa CanazeiEHC Bregenzerwald5:4*(1:1,  1:1,  2:2;  1:0)G2
 HC AsiagoSG Cortina2:1 (1:0,  0:0,  1:1)G2
 Adler KitzbuhelSteel Wings Linz13:0 (3:0,  3:0,  7:0)G2
 Ritten SportAcroni Jesenice0:1 (0:1,  0:0,  0:0)G2
 EHC LustenauVipiteno Broncos4:5*(1:0,  2:2,  1:2;  0:1)G2
 VEU FeldkirchZeller Eisbaren5:2 (2:0,  1:2,  2:0)G2
 Olimpija LjubljanaPustertal Bruneck2:1 (0:0,  2:1,  0:0)G2
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Klagenfurt AC-23:4P(1:1,  1:2,  1:0;  0:0;  0:1)G2
 Vienna Capitals SilverHC Gardena1:7 (1:2,  0:5,  0:0)G2
 02-25 2020HC GardenaVipiteno Broncos4:2 (1:0,  1:0,  2:2)G2
 SG CortinaAcroni Jesenice5:4*(2:1,  1:1,  1:2;  1:0)G2
 Adler KitzbuhelVEU Feldkirch4:3P(0:2,  2:1,  1:0;  0:0;  1:0)G2
 Pustertal BruneckHC Asiago4:1 (2:0,  0:0,  2:1)G2
 EHC BregenzerwaldZeller Eisbaren2:3*(0:0,  0:2,  2:0;  0:1)G2
 Olimpija LjubljanaRitten Sport2:3P(0:0,  1:0,  1:2;  0:0;  0:1)G2
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)EHC Lustenau5:1 (1:1,  1:0,  3:0)G2
 Vienna Capitals SilverKlagenfurt AC-20:3 (0:2,  0:1,  0:0)G2
 02-23 2020VEU FeldkirchSteel Wings Linz5:0 (2:0,  2:0,  1:0)G2
 HC GardenaVienna Capitals Silver5:1 (4:0,  1:0,  0:1)G2
 02-22 2020HC AsiagoPustertal Bruneck3:1 (1:1,  1:0,  1:0)G2
 Ritten SportOlimpija Ljubljana2:3*(1:0,  0:2,  1:0;  0:1)G2
 Vipiteno BroncosVienna Capitals Silver5:2 (2:1,  1:1,  2:0)G2
 EHC BregenzerwaldSteel Wings Linz5:1 (1:0,  4:1,  0:0)G2
 VEU FeldkirchFassa Canazei6:5 (0:1,  3:2,  3:2)G2
 Zeller EisbarenAdler Kitzbuhel0:3 (0:0,  0:2,  0:1)G2
 Acroni JeseniceSG Cortina3:5 (1:3,  1:0,  1:2)G2
 Klagenfurt AC-2EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)5:7 (2:3,  1:2,  2:2)G2
 02-20 2020Fassa CanazeiZeller Eisbaren4:3 (1:2,  3:0,  0:1)G2
 SG CortinaHC Asiago3:1 (0:0,  0:1,  3:0)G2
 Adler KitzbuhelEHC Bregenzerwald5:3 (1:0,  3:1,  1:2)G2
 Pustertal BruneckOlimpija Ljubljana2:0 (1:0,  1:0,  0:0)G2
 EHC LustenauKlagenfurt AC-22:5 (1:1,  1:1,  0:3)G2
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)HC Gardena5:2 (2:1,  2:0,  1:1)G2
 Acroni JeseniceRitten Sport0:2 (0:1,  0:1,  0:0)G2
 02-18 2020HC AsiagoAcroni Jesenice5:4*(1:3,  1:0,  2:1;  1:0)G2
 Vipiteno BroncosEHC Lustenau4:3*(2:2,  0:1,  1:0;  1:0)G2
 Ritten SportPustertal Bruneck1:4 (0:1,  0:2,  1:1)G2
 Olimpija LjubljanaSG Cortina5:2 (2:0,  2:1,  1:1)G2
 Steel Wings LinzFassa Canazei3:5 (1:1,  2:3,  0:1)G2
 02-16 2020Klagenfurt AC-2HC Gardena3:5 (1:2,  0:2,  2:1)G2
 02-15 2020Fassa CanazeiVEU Feldkirch3:4 (2:0,  0:3,  1:1)G2
 HC AsiagoOlimpija Ljubljana4:2 (0:0,  2:1,  2:1)G2
 SG CortinaRitten Sport5:4 (1:0,  1:3,  3:1)G2
 Adler KitzbuhelZeller Eisbaren2:3 (1:1,  0:0,  1:2)G2
 Vienna Capitals SilverEHC Lustenau1:0 (1:0,  0:0,  0:0)G2
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Vipiteno Broncos5:2 (2:0,  0:2,  3:0)G2
 Steel Wings LinzEHC Bregenzerwald1:5 (0:3,  1:0,  0:2)G2
 Acroni JesenicePustertal Bruneck2:4 (1:2,  1:1,  0:1)G2
 02-14 2020Klagenfurt AC-2EHC Lustenau1:5 (0:2,  1:3,  0:0)G2
 02-13 2020HC GardenaEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)1:3 (0:2,  1:0,  0:1)G2
 EHC BregenzerwaldFassa Canazei3:4 (1:1,  1:2,  1:1)G2
 Pustertal BruneckSG Cortina4:2 (1:0,  1:1,  2:1)G2
 Ritten SportHC Asiago4:1 (2:0,  1:0,  1:1)G2
 Zeller EisbarenVEU Feldkirch0:3 (0:1,  0:0,  0:2)G2
 Olimpija LjubljanaAcroni Jesenice2:3 (0:1,  0:2,  2:0)G2
 Vienna Capitals SilverVipiteno Broncos6:0 (2:0,  2:0,  2:0)G2
 Steel Wings LinzAdler Kitzbuhel3:8 (1:2,  1:3,  1:3)G2
 02-11 2020Fassa CanazeiAdler Kitzbuhel6:2 (1:0,  2:0,  3:2)G2
 Vipiteno BroncosKlagenfurt AC-24:1 (1:0,  1:0,  2:1)G2
 EHC LustenauHC Gardena2:3 (0:0,  1:2,  1:1)G2
 VEU FeldkirchEHC Bregenzerwald3:0 (1:0,  1:0,  1:0)G2
 Zeller EisbarenSteel Wings Linz6:3 (2:1,  1:2,  3:0)G2
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Vienna Capitals Silver5:2 (2:0,  2:2,  1:0)G2
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Monday
08-08-2022
23:27:13 UTC