To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League 2021-2022

Tournament table on 04-19-2022

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
HC Asiago (ita)Acroni Jesenice (slo)3-2   4:1     3:4*    1:4     4:2     2:1  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Acroni Jesenice (slo)Ritten Sport (ita)3-1   2:1     2:3     6:0     5:4* 
HC Asiago (ita)EHC Lustenau (aut)3-1 5:0T    3:5     4:2     3:2* 
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Acroni Jesenice (slo)HC Gardena (ita)3-2   4:0     3:2*    1:5     2:4     2:1  
EHC Lustenau (aut)Eisbaren Berlin (ger)3-2   2:3     4:3*    3:4*    4:3     3:1  
HC Asiago (ita)Vipiteno Broncos (ita)3-0   8:2     6:2     6:4  
Ritten Sport (ita)SG Cortina (ita)3-2   2:4     2:4     1:0*    2:0     5:1  
1/ 8 FinalSeriesResults
HC Gardena (ita)EHC Bregenzerwald (aut)2-1   3:2     3:4*    3:2  
SG Cortina (ita)Steel Wings Linz (aut)2-0   4:1     4:0  
EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Eisbaren Berlin (ger)0-2   5:6     3:4  
Fassa Canazei (ita)Vipiteno Broncos (ita)0-2   4:5*    3:6  
* - after overtime


TeamPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Acroni Jesenice  (slo)3726515166-824.4-2.2  2.289
2.HC Asiago  (ita)3925239145-833.7-2.1  1.682
3.Ritten Sport  (ita)40214114146-1063.6-2.6  0.972
4.EHC Lustenau  (aut)38196211125-993.2-2.6  0.671
5.EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)40193513145-1063.6-2.6  1.068
6.HC Gardena  (ita)38201314125-1103.3-2.8  0.465
7.Eisbaren Berlin  (ger)41183416134-1313.2-3.1  0.164
8.SG Cortina  (ita)38182315119-993.1-2.6  0.561
9.VEU Feldkirch  (aut)41136517104-1202.4-2.9 -0.456
10.Vipiteno Broncos  (ita)37152218103-1142.8-3.1 -0.351
11.EHC Bregenzerwald  (aut)32133511110-1003.4-3.0  0.450
12.Fassa Canazei  (ita)39160221129-1393.3-3.5 -0.250
13.HC Merano  (ita)3713331898-1212.6-3.2 -0.648
14.Klagenfurt AC-2  (aut)3912332196-1232.4-3.1 -0.745
15.Steel Wings Linz  (aut)41141125106-1652.6-4.0 -1.445
16.Adler Kitzbuhel  (aut)367452088-1502.4-4.1 -1.634
17.Vienna Capitals Silver  (aut)378002976-1672.1-4.5 -2.524

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

  1 -  4 : to Play off
  5 - 12 : to Play off (placement matches)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
36448.4%36%15.6%  
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
6.073.222.850.37  
 53%47%   
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
6.071.612.232.24  
 26.5%36.6%36.9%  
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
74.7% · 25.3%56% · 44%39.6% · 60.4%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-11-2021 - 04-19-2022

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-19 2022HC AsiagoAcroni Jesenice2:1 (0:0,  1:1,  1:0)Final
 04-16 2022Acroni JeseniceHC Asiago2:4 (1:1,  1:1,  0:2)Final
 04-14 2022HC AsiagoAcroni Jesenice1:4 (0:0,  1:1,  0:3)Final
 04-12 2022Acroni JeseniceHC Asiago4:3*(2:1,  0:2,  1:0;  1:0)Final
 04-09 2022HC AsiagoAcroni Jesenice4:1 (0:0,  2:1,  2:0)Final
 04-02 2022EHC LustenauHC Asiago2:3*(0:0,  2:1,  0:1;  0:1)1/ 2
 Ritten SportAcroni Jesenice4:5*(0:0,  1:3,  3:1;  0:1)1/ 2
 03-31 2022HC AsiagoEHC Lustenau4:2 (2:0,  1:1,  1:1)1/ 2
 Acroni JeseniceRitten Sport6:0 (1:0,  3:0,  2:0)1/ 2
 03-29 2022Ritten SportAcroni Jesenice3:2 (1:2,  2:0,  0:0)1/ 2
 EHC LustenauHC Asiago5:3 (1:1,  1:1,  3:1)1/ 2
 03-26 2022HC AsiagoEHC Lustenau 5:0T1/ 2
 Acroni JeseniceRitten Sport2:1 (2:0,  0:1,  0:0)1/ 2
 03-24 2022Ritten SportSG Cortina5:1 (1:0,  1:1,  3:0)1/ 4
 Acroni JeseniceHC Gardena2:1 (0:0,  1:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 EHC LustenauEisbaren Berlin3:1 (1:0,  2:0,  0:1)1/ 4
 03-22 2022HC GardenaAcroni Jesenice4:2 (2:1,  1:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 SG CortinaRitten Sport0:2 (0:1,  0:0,  0:1)1/ 4
 Eisbaren BerlinEHC Lustenau3:4 (0:1,  1:2,  2:1)1/ 4
 03-19 2022HC AsiagoVipiteno Broncos6:4 (2:3,  2:0,  2:1)1/ 4
 Ritten SportSG Cortina1:0*(0:0,  0:0,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 4
 EHC LustenauEisbaren Berlin3:4*(1:2,  1:0,  1:1;  0:1)1/ 4
 Acroni JeseniceHC Gardena1:5 (0:2,  0:0,  1:3)1/ 4
 03-17 2022HC GardenaAcroni Jesenice2:3*(0:1,  0:1,  2:0;  0:1)1/ 4
 SG CortinaRitten Sport4:2 (1:1,  2:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 Vipiteno BroncosHC Asiago2:6 (0:0,  2:3,  0:3)1/ 4
 Eisbaren BerlinEHC Lustenau3:4*(0:1,  2:0,  1:2;  0:1)1/ 4
 03-15 2022HC AsiagoVipiteno Broncos8:2 (0:2,  4:0,  4:0)1/ 4
 Ritten SportSG Cortina2:4 (1:0,  0:1,  1:3)1/ 4
 Acroni JeseniceHC Gardena4:0 (1:0,  1:0,  2:0)1/ 4
 EHC LustenauEisbaren Berlin2:3 (1:0,  0:3,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-12 2022HC GardenaEHC Bregenzerwald3:2 (0:1,  3:1,  0:0)1/ 8
 03-10 2022Vipiteno BroncosFassa Canazei6:3 (0:1,  2:1,  4:1)1/ 8
 EHC BregenzerwaldHC Gardena4:3*(1:0,  1:0,  1:3;  1:0)1/ 8
 Eisbaren BerlinEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)4:3 (0:1,  3:2,  1:0)1/ 8
 Steel Wings LinzSG Cortina0:4 (0:0,  0:2,  0:2)1/ 8
 03-08 2022Fassa CanazeiVipiteno Broncos4:5*(1:1,  0:0,  3:3;  0:1)1/ 8
 HC GardenaEHC Bregenzerwald3:2 (2:2,  1:0,  0:0)1/ 8
 SG CortinaSteel Wings Linz4:1 (1:0,  2:0,  1:1)1/ 8
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Eisbaren Berlin5:6 (2:1,  1:3,  2:2)1/ 8
 03-05 2022EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Adler Kitzbuhel5:0 (1:0,  3:0,  1:0)
 EHC BregenzerwaldKlagenfurt AC-24:5*(0:3,  2:1,  2:0;  0:1)
 HC AsiagoEHC Lustenau2:5 (1:3,  0:0,  1:2)
 HC GardenaSteel Wings Linz6:2 (1:0,  5:1,  0:1)
 HC MeranoVEU Feldkirch4:3*(0:1,  1:0,  2:2;  1:0)
 Ritten SportSG Cortina3:2*(1:0,  1:1,  0:1;  1:0)
 Vienna Capitals SilverEisbaren Berlin2:4 (1:2,  1:1,  0:1)
 03-03 2022EHC LustenauRitten Sport3:2 (1:0,  1:1,  1:1)
 Fassa CanazeiHC Asiago4:7 (1:2,  2:3,  1:2)
 HC MeranoHC Gardena2:0 (1:0,  0:0,  1:0)
 Klagenfurt AC-2EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)6:5P(2:3,  1:0,  2:2;  0:0;  1:0)
 SG CortinaAcroni Jesenice3:4 (0:1,  2:2,  1:1)
 Steel Wings LinzVienna Capitals Silver4:1 (1:0,  1:1,  2:0)
 VEU FeldkirchEisbaren Berlin2:1*(0:0,  1:1,  0:0;  1:0)
 Vipiteno BroncosEHC Bregenzerwald1:3 (0:1,  1:0,  0:2)
 02-26 2022Fassa CanazeiSG Cortina1:6 (0:1,  0:2,  1:3)
 HC AsiagoRitten Sport4:5*(1:0,  2:3,  1:1;  0:1)
 EHC BregenzerwaldEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)3:8 (1:1,  1:4,  1:3)
 Eisbaren BerlinHC Gardena5:2 (1:0,  2:2,  2:0)
 Vienna Capitals SilverVEU Feldkirch4:3 (2:1,  0:2,  2:0)
 Adler KitzbuhelVipiteno Broncos2:5 (0:1,  1:2,  1:2)
 Steel Wings LinzHC Merano3:1 (1:1,  1:0,  1:0)
 Acroni JeseniceEHC Lustenau5:2 (2:0,  2:0,  1:2)
 02-25 2022Vienna Capitals SilverHC Merano1:7 (1:4,  0:2,  0:1)
 02-24 2022HC GardenaVEU Feldkirch3:1 (0:0,  1:1,  2:0)
 SG CortinaHC Asiago1:2*(0:0,  0:1,  1:0;  0:1)
 Ritten SportAcroni Jesenice2:7 (1:1,  0:2,  1:4)
 Eisbaren BerlinSteel Wings Linz3:1 (1:0,  1:1,  1:0)
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Vipiteno Broncos3:1 (0:0,  1:0,  2:1)
 Klagenfurt AC-2Adler Kitzbuhel6:0 (0:0,  4:0,  2:0)
 EHC LustenauFassa Canazei5:3 (0:2,  1:0,  4:1)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts, T - technic result

Page time:

Wednesday
04-24-2024
08:43:16 UTC