To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League 2017-2018

Tournament table on 04-15-2018

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
HC Asiago (ita)Ritten Sport (ita)4-3   3:0     2:3*    5:1     0:2     2:1     2:3     7:5  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
HC Asiago (ita)Pustertal Bruneck (ita)3-0   5:4     4:3*    5:3  
Ritten Sport (ita)Acroni Jesenice (slo)3-1   3:4*    4:0     4:1     3:2* 
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Acroni Jesenice (slo)Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)4-0   4:3     3:2*    5:0     6:0  
HC Asiago (ita)Vipiteno Broncos (ita)4-0   7:5     3:2     4:1     5:1  
Ritten Sport (ita)EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)4-1   1:3     2:0     4:1     4:1     4:3* 
VEU Feldkirch (aut)Pustertal Bruneck (ita)2-4   0:2     4:2     4:3*    3:4*    4:5*    1:3  
* - after overtime


TeamPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.HC Asiago  (ita)4030316161-874.0-2.2  1.897
2.Ritten Sport  (ita)4026536155-813.8-2.0  1.891
3.Acroni Jesenice  (slo)4026428167-884.2-2.2  2.088
4.VEU Feldkirch  (aut)40215410138-1063.4-2.6  0.877
5.Pustertal Bruneck  (ita)40222610125-743.1-1.8  1.376
6.Olimpija Ljubljana  (slo)40213313124-933.1-2.3  0.872
7.EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)40194215124-1093.0-2.7  0.467
8.Vipiteno Broncos  (ita)40192514149-1033.7-2.5  1.266
9.SG Cortina  (ita)40173713123-1093.0-2.6  0.464
10.EHC Bregenzerwald  (aut)40183316135-1343.3-3.3  0.063
11.EHC Lustenau  (aut)40183217137-1243.4-3.0  0.462
12.Zeller Eisbaren  (aut)40182218104-1372.6-3.4 -0.860
13.Adler Kitzbuhel  (aut)40112522125-1433.1-3.5 -0.442
14.HC Gardena  (ita)40103225111-1602.8-4.0 -1.238
15.Neumarkt-Egna  (ita)404532890-1682.1-4.2 -2.025
16.Fassa Canazei  (ita)406103378-1852.0-4.6 -2.720
17.Klagenfurt AC-2  (aut)402223462-2071.5-5.1 -3.612

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 8 : to Play off

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
37348.8%34.9%16.3%  
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
6.063.272.790.49  
 54%46%   
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
6.061.632.272.15  
 27%37.5%35.5%  
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
72.1% · 27.9%56.8% · 43.2%39.7% · 60.3%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-09-2017 - 04-15-2018

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-15 2018HC AsiagoRitten Sport7:5 (3:1,  3:3,  1:1)Final
 04-12 2018Ritten SportHC Asiago3:2 (1:0,  0:2,  2:0)Final
 04-10 2018HC AsiagoRitten Sport2:1 (1:0,  0:1,  1:0)Final
 04-08 2018Ritten SportHC Asiago2:0 (0:0,  0:0,  2:0)Final
 04-06 2018HC AsiagoRitten Sport5:1 (2:1,  2:0,  1:0)Final
 04-04 2018Ritten SportHC Asiago3:2*(1:0,  1:1,  0:1;  1:0)Final
 04-02 2018HC AsiagoRitten Sport3:0 (2:0,  1:0,  0:0)Final
 03-28 2018Acroni JeseniceRitten Sport2:3*(0:0,  2:0,  0:2;  0:1)1/ 2
 03-26 2018HC AsiagoPustertal Bruneck5:3 (2:0,  1:2,  2:1)1/ 2
 Ritten SportAcroni Jesenice4:1 (2:0,  0:1,  2:0)1/ 2
 03-24 2018Pustertal BruneckHC Asiago3:4*(1:1,  1:2,  1:0;  0:1)1/ 2
 Acroni JeseniceRitten Sport0:4 (0:2,  0:1,  0:1)1/ 2
 03-22 2018HC AsiagoPustertal Bruneck5:4 (2:0,  3:1,  0:3)1/ 2
 Ritten SportAcroni Jesenice3:4*(0:1,  2:1,  1:1;  0:1)1/ 2
 03-17 2018Pustertal BruneckVEU Feldkirch3:1 (0:0,  2:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-15 2018Ritten SportEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)4:3*(1:0,  2:1,  0:2;  1:0)1/ 4
 VEU FeldkirchPustertal Bruneck4:5*(1:1,  1:1,  2:2;  0:1)1/ 4
 03-13 2018Pustertal BruneckVEU Feldkirch4:3*(1:1,  1:2,  1:0;  1:0)1/ 4
 Vipiteno BroncosHC Asiago1:5 (1:0,  0:4,  0:1)1/ 4
 Olimpija LjubljanaAcroni Jesenice0:6 (0:1,  0:2,  0:3)1/ 4
 03-12 2018EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Ritten Sport1:4 (0:0,  0:0,  1:4)1/ 4
 03-10 2018HC AsiagoVipiteno Broncos4:1 (0:1,  3:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 Ritten SportEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)4:1 (1:0,  1:0,  2:1)1/ 4
 VEU FeldkirchPustertal Bruneck4:3*(0:0,  2:0,  1:3;  1:0)1/ 4
 Acroni JeseniceOlimpija Ljubljana5:0 (1:0,  4:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 03-08 2018Pustertal BruneckVEU Feldkirch2:4 (1:2,  0:1,  1:1)1/ 4
 Vipiteno BroncosHC Asiago2:3 (1:1,  0:2,  1:0)1/ 4
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Ritten Sport0:2 (0:1,  0:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 Olimpija LjubljanaAcroni Jesenice2:3*(1:0,  1:1,  0:1;  0:1)1/ 4
 03-06 2018HC AsiagoVipiteno Broncos7:5 (2:1,  3:1,  2:3)1/ 4
 Ritten SportEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)1:3 (0:1,  0:1,  1:1)1/ 4
 VEU FeldkirchPustertal Bruneck0:2 (0:0,  0:0,  0:2)1/ 4
 Acroni JeseniceOlimpija Ljubljana4:3 (1:1,  2:0,  1:2)1/ 4
 03-03 2018Adler KitzbuhelAcroni Jesenice5:9 (1:1,  2:5,  2:3)
 HC AsiagoFassa Canazei5:4 (0:1,  3:2,  2:1)
 EHC BregenzerwaldVEU Feldkirch5:4*(2:1,  2:0,  0:3;  1:0)
 Pustertal BruneckHC Gardena5:2 (1:0,  3:0,  1:2)
 Klagenfurt AC-2Olimpija Ljubljana5:4P(1:1,  1:2,  2:1;  0:0;  1:0)
 SG CortinaVipiteno Broncos4:3 (1:2,  1:0,  2:1)
 EHC LustenauEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)5:3 (1:0,  4:1,  0:2)
 Ritten SportNeumarkt-Egna6:1 (2:1,  1:0,  3:0)
 03-01 2018Acroni JeseniceHC Gardena6:2 (1:0,  2:1,  3:1)
 Vipiteno BroncosKlagenfurt AC-210:1 (3:0,  6:0,  1:1)
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)HC Asiago1:5 (0:1,  1:1,  0:3)
 SG CortinaRitten Sport5:3 (1:0,  1:0,  3:3)
 Neumarkt-EgnaPustertal Bruneck1:9 (0:4,  0:3,  1:2)
 Olimpija LjubljanaZeller Eisbaren7:0 (1:0,  3:0,  3:0)
 02-27 2018HC GardenaNeumarkt-Egna4:3P(1:1,  0:0,  2:2;  0:0;  1:0)
 Fassa CanazeiKlagenfurt AC-24:5 (1:2,  3:1,  0:2)
 HC AsiagoPustertal Bruneck2:1P(1:1,  0:0,  0:0;  0:0;  1:0)
 Ritten SportEHC Lustenau7:4 (3:2,  2:1,  2:1)
 VEU FeldkirchEHC Bregenzerwald7:4 (4:2,  1:0,  2:2)
 Zeller EisbarenEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)1:3 (1:0,  0:0,  0:3)
 Olimpija LjubljanaSG Cortina3:1 (1:0,  1:0,  1:1)
 Acroni JeseniceVipiteno Broncos2:1P(0:1,  0:0,  1:0;  0:0;  1:0)
 02-24 2018HC GardenaEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)3:2P(0:0,  0:2,  2:0;  0:0;  1:0)
 Adler KitzbuhelVEU Feldkirch3:4 (0:0,  2:2,  1:2)
 Pustertal BruneckFassa Canazei9:1 (3:0,  3:0,  3:1)
 EHC BregenzerwaldRitten Sport6:4 (4:2,  0:2,  2:0)
 Vipiteno BroncosZeller Eisbaren5:0 (1:0,  2:0,  2:0)
 Klagenfurt AC-2SG Cortina1:4 (0:2,  1:2,  0:0)
 02-20 2018EHC LustenauAdler Kitzbuhel4:2 (2:0,  1:2,  1:0)
 VEU FeldkirchFassa Canazei4:2 (1:2,  0:0,  3:0)
 02-16 2018VEU FeldkirchEHC Lustenau4:5 (2:2,  1:1,  1:2)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Sunday
01-23-2022
08:25:17 UTC