To the Heroes Glory!

Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League 2020-2021

Tournament table on 04-24-2021

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)HC Asiago (ita)3-0   3:2*    3:2*    4:1  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)EHC Lustenau (aut)3-2   4:2     8:0     1:2     1:2     5:0  
Acroni Jesenice (slo)HC Asiago (ita)2-3   4:3*    1:4     3:5     3:2*    1:2  
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Acroni Jesenice (slo)HC Gardena (ita)3-0   3:1     3:1     3:2  
HC Asiago (ita)SG Cortina (ita)3-0   2:1     2:1     4:1  
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)Vipiteno Broncos (ita)3-0   7:3     4:3     6:0  
Pustertal Bruneck (ita)EHC Lustenau (aut)0-2   0:6     1:3  
1/ 8 FinalSeriesResults
SG Cortina (ita)EHC Bregenzerwald (aut)2-0   3:2     3:2* 
EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Vipiteno Broncos (ita)0-2   3:4     2:3* 
Ritten Sport (ita)EHC Lustenau (aut)0-2   2:7     2:6  
VEU Feldkirch (aut)HC Gardena (ita)0-2   2:5     2:5  
* - after overtime


TeamPWWOLOLGoals•••Pts
1.Olimpija Ljubljana  (slo)3629024178-564.9-1.5  3.483(-6)
2.Acroni Jesenice  (slo)3623516119-743.2-2.0  1.274(-6)
3.Pustertal Bruneck  (ita)3621348119-763.2-2.1  1.172(-1)
4.HC Asiago  (ita)3623219129-733.5-2.0  1.568(-6)
5.SG Cortina  (ita)36194210134-1093.7-3.0  0.763(-4)
6.EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)36200511131-993.6-2.6  1.056(-9)
7.VEU Feldkirch  (aut)36143217110-1263.0-3.4 -0.550
8.EHC Lustenau  (aut)36181215110-1063.0-2.9  0.149(-9)
9.Ritten Sport  (ita)36145215108-1252.9-3.4 -0.549(-5)
10.HC Gardena  (ita)36134316117-1373.2-3.8 -0.645(-5)
11.Vipiteno Broncos  (ita)36133317111-1213.0-3.3 -0.245(-3)
12.EHC Bregenzerwald  (aut)36141318106-1202.9-3.3 -0.444(-3)
13.Fassa Canazei  (ita)368332294-1192.5-3.2 -0.733
14.Klagenfurt AC-2  (aut)369122499-1402.7-3.9 -1.128(-3)
15.Adler Kitzbuhel  (aut)367242385-1382.3-3.7 -1.423(-6)
16.Steel Wings Linz  (aut)361313152-1831.4-5.1 -3.710

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

( ) Deducted and/or obtained points.

1 - 4 : to Play off
5 -12 : to Play off (placement matches)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
32049.1%36.6%14.3%  
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
6.083.302.780.52  
 54.2%45.8%   
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Goals - home-away
TotalPeriod 1Period 2Period 3  
6.081.822.122.14  
 29.9%34.9%35.2%  
Ice Hockey. Alps Hockey League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
4.55.56.5
68.8% · 31.2%54.4% · 45.6%38.4% · 61.6%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 10-03-2020 - 04-24-2021

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-24 2021Olimpija LjubljanaHC Asiago4:1 (1:0,  1:0,  2:1)Final
 04-22 2021HC AsiagoOlimpija Ljubljana2:3*(1:0,  0:1,  1:1;  0:1)Final
 04-20 2021Olimpija LjubljanaHC Asiago3:2*(1:0,  0:0,  1:2;  1:0)Final
 04-17 2021Olimpija LjubljanaEHC Lustenau5:0 (4:0,  1:0,  0:0)1/ 2
 Acroni JeseniceHC Asiago1:2 (0:0,  1:2,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-15 2021EHC LustenauOlimpija Ljubljana2:1 (1:1,  0:0,  1:0)1/ 2
 HC AsiagoAcroni Jesenice2:3*(1:0,  0:1,  1:1;  0:1)1/ 2
 04-13 2021Acroni JeseniceHC Asiago3:5 (1:2,  2:0,  0:3)1/ 2
 Olimpija LjubljanaEHC Lustenau1:2 (0:0,  1:2,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-10 2021EHC LustenauOlimpija Ljubljana0:8 (0:2,  0:4,  0:2)1/ 2
 HC AsiagoAcroni Jesenice4:1 (0:1,  3:0,  1:0)1/ 2
 04-08 2021Acroni JeseniceHC Asiago4:3*(1:1,  2:1,  0:1;  1:0)1/ 2
 Olimpija LjubljanaEHC Lustenau4:2 (2:0,  1:1,  1:1)1/ 2
 04-03 2021EHC LustenauPustertal Bruneck3:1 (0:0,  1:1,  2:0)1/ 4
 04-01 2021Acroni JeseniceHC Gardena3:2 (2:1,  0:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 Pustertal BruneckEHC Lustenau0:6 (0:1,  0:4,  0:1)1/ 4
 HC AsiagoSG Cortina4:1 (1:0,  1:1,  2:0)1/ 4
 Olimpija LjubljanaVipiteno Broncos6:0 (2:0,  3:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-30 2021HC GardenaAcroni Jesenice1:3 (0:1,  1:1,  0:1)1/ 4
 SG CortinaHC Asiago1:2 (0:0,  0:0,  1:2)1/ 4
 Vipiteno BroncosOlimpija Ljubljana3:4 (1:2,  0:1,  2:1)1/ 4
 03-28 2021Acroni JeseniceHC Gardena3:1 (1:0,  1:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-27 2021Olimpija LjubljanaVipiteno Broncos7:3 (3:0,  2:1,  2:2)1/ 4
 HC AsiagoSG Cortina2:1 (1:0,  0:1,  1:0)1/ 4
 03-23 2021HC GardenaVEU Feldkirch5:2 (1:0,  2:1,  2:1)1/ 8
 Vipiteno BroncosEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)3:2*(0:2,  2:0,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 8
 EHC LustenauRitten Sport6:2 (1:0,  2:2,  3:0)1/ 8
 03-22 2021EHC BregenzerwaldSG Cortina2:3*(1:1,  1:1,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 8
 03-20 2021Ritten SportEHC Lustenau2:7 (2:2,  0:1,  0:4)1/ 8
 SG CortinaEHC Bregenzerwald3:2 (0:0,  2:1,  1:1)1/ 8
 VEU FeldkirchHC Gardena2:5 (1:1,  1:2,  0:2)1/ 8
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Vipiteno Broncos3:4 (0:1,  0:1,  3:2)1/ 8
 03-18 2021Adler KitzbuhelOlimpija Ljubljana0:6 (0:2,  0:2,  0:2)
 Vipiteno BroncosAcroni Jesenice1:0 (1:0,  0:0,  0:0)
 EHC BregenzerwaldHC Gardena6:3 (1:1,  2:0,  3:2)
 EHC LustenauHC Asiago5:1 (2:1,  3:0,  0:0)
 Klagenfurt AC-2SG Cortina1:5 (0:2,  1:1,  0:2)
 Pustertal BruneckEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)2:4 (1:1,  1:1,  0:2)
 Steel Wings LinzFassa Canazei6:3 (1:1,  4:0,  1:2)
 VEU FeldkirchRitten Sport7:2 (3:1,  2:0,  2:1)
 03-16 2021VEU FeldkirchFassa Canazei3:1 (0:1,  2:0,  1:0)
 03-14 2021EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)SG Cortina4:6 (1:2,  2:1,  1:3)
 Acroni JeseniceSteel Wings Linz1:2*(0:1,  1:0,  0:0;  0:1)
 03-13 2021Acroni JeseniceHC Gardena5:4*(0:3,  2:0,  2:1;  1:0)
 Pustertal BruneckEHC Lustenau6:1 (2:0,  3:1,  1:0)
 Ritten SportKlagenfurt AC-24:1 (3:0,  0:0,  1:1)
 Fassa CanazeiVEU Feldkirch3:4 (1:1,  2:2,  0:1)
 HC AsiagoSteel Wings Linz10:2 (1:1,  5:0,  4:1)
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Vipiteno Broncos1:2 (1:0,  0:1,  0:1)
 SG CortinaEHC Bregenzerwald4:3 (0:1,  1:0,  3:2)
 03-11 2021HC GardenaEC Salzburg (youth) (aut)5:4P(1:0,  0:4,  3:0;  0:0;  1:0)
 Acroni JeseniceFassa Canazei1:0 (1:0,  0:0,  0:0)
 Adler KitzbuhelRitten Sport2:3 (1:1,  1:1,  0:1)
 VEU FeldkirchOlimpija Ljubljana0:9 (0:2,  0:4,  0:3)
 Klagenfurt AC-2HC Asiago2:5 (1:1,  0:1,  1:3)
 Steel Wings LinzVipiteno Broncos1:6 (0:3,  0:3,  1:0)
 03-10 2021EHC BregenzerwaldPustertal Bruneck2:4 (1:2,  1:1,  0:1)
 03-09 2021SG CortinaEHC Lustenau4:3 (2:1,  1:2,  1:0)
 Acroni JeseniceOlimpija Ljubljana3:2P(1:0,  1:2,  0:0;  0:0;  1:0)
 03-07 2021HC AsiagoEHC Bregenzerwald4:1 (2:0,  2:1,  0:0)
 Vipiteno BroncosKlagenfurt AC-22:3 (1:0,  0:2,  1:1)
 03-06 2021HC AsiagoAdler Kitzbuhel3:1 (0:0,  1:0,  2:1)
 Pustertal BruneckAcroni Jesenice1:2*(0:0,  1:0,  0:1;  0:1)
 EHC LustenauRitten Sport5:8 (2:1,  2:5,  1:2)
 Fassa CanazeiEHC Bregenzerwald1:3 (0:1,  1:0,  0:2)
 VEU FeldkirchSG Cortina2:1 (1:1,  1:0,  0:0)
 EC Salzburg (youth) (aut)Olimpija Ljubljana1:2 (0:1,  0:1,  1:0)
 Steel Wings LinzHC Gardena1:3 (0:1,  0:0,  1:2)
 03-04 2021HC GardenaVEU Feldkirch5:0 (2:0,  2:0,  1:0)
 Ritten SportSteel Wings Linz2:3*(1:2,  1:0,  0:0;  0:1)
 Adler KitzbuhelVipiteno Broncos4:6 (1:1,  3:3,  0:2)
 EHC LustenauPustertal Bruneck1:3 (1:2,  0:1,  0:0)
 Klagenfurt AC-2Fassa Canazei3:5 (0:2,  1:2,  2:1)
 03-03 2021Olimpija LjubljanaAcroni Jesenice4:2 (1:0,  2:1,  1:1)
 EHC BregenzerwaldHC Asiago0:4 (0:1,  0:3,  0:0)
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Thursday
01-27-2022
10:45:12 UTC