To the Heroes Glory!
Sport: Tournament: 
•  • 
Seasons: 2014-15 2015-16 2016-17 2017-18 2018-19 >>>
 H + A Head-to-head Two seasons

Football. UEFA. Europa League 2018-2019

Tournament table on 10-04-2018


Group APWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Bayer Leverkusen  (ger)22007-43.5-2.0  1.56 W  W 
2.FC Zurich  (sui)22002-01.0-0.0  1.06 W  W 
3.Ludogorets Razgrad  (bul)20022-41.0-2.0 -1.00 L  L 
4.AEK Larnaca  (cyp)20022-51.0-2.5 -1.50 L  L 
Group BPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Salzburg  (aut)22006-33.0-1.5  1.56 W  W 
2.RB Leipzig  (ger)21015-42.5-2.0  0.53 W  L 
3.Celtic Glasgow  (sco)21012-31.0-1.5 -0.53 L  W 
4.Rosenborg Trondheim  (nor)20021-40.5-2.0 -1.50 L  L 
Group CPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.FC Copenhagen  (den)21103-21.5-1.0  0.54 W  D 
2.Zenit St. Petersburg  (rus)21102-11.0-0.5  0.54 W  D 
3.Slavia Prague  (cze)21011-10.5-0.5  0.03 L  W 
4.Bordeaux  (fra)20021-30.5-1.5 -1.00 L  L 
Group DPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Dynamo Zagreb  (cro)22006-13.0-0.5  2.56 W  W 
2.Fenerbahce Istanbul  (tur)21013-41.5-2.0 -0.53 W  L 
3.Spartak Trnava  (svk)21011-20.5-1.0 -0.53 L  W 
4.Anderlecht Brussels  (bel)20020-30.0-1.5 -1.50 L  L 
Group EPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Arsenal London  (eng)22007-23.5-1.0  2.56 W  W 
2.Sporting Lisbon  (por)22004-12.0-0.5  1.56 W  W 
3.Vorskla Poltava  (ukr)20023-61.5-3.0 -1.50 L  L 
4.Qarabag Agdam  (aze)20020-50.0-2.5 -2.50 L  L 
Group FPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.AC Milan  (ita)22004-12.0-0.5  1.56 W  W 
2.Betis Sevilla  (esp)21103-01.5-0.0  1.54 W  D 
3.Olympiakos Piraeus  (gre)20111-30.5-1.5 -1.01 L  D 
4.Dudelange  (lux)20020-40.0-2.0 -2.00 L  L 
Group GPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Glasgow Rangers  (sco)21105-32.5-1.5  1.04 W  D 
2.Rapid Vienna  (aut)21013-31.5-1.5  0.03 L  W 
3.Villarreal  (esp)20205-52.5-2.5  0.02 D  D 
4.Spartak Moscow  (rus)20113-51.5-2.5 -1.01 D  L 
Group HPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Eintracht Frankfurt  (ger)22006-23.0-1.0  2.06 W  W 
2.Lazio Rome  (ita)21013-51.5-2.5 -1.03 L  W 
3.Apollon Limassol  (cyp)20113-41.5-2.0 -0.51 D  L 
4.Marseille  (fra)20113-41.5-2.0 -0.51 D  L 
Group IPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Besiktas Istanbul  (tur)21013-31.5-1.5  0.03 L  W 
2.Genk  (bel)21013-31.5-1.5  0.03 L  W 
3.Malmo  (swe)21012-21.0-1.0  0.03 W  L 
4.Sarpsborg 08  (nor)21014-42.0-2.0  0.03 W  L 
Group JPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.FC Krasnodar  (rus)22003-11.5-0.5  1.06 W  W 
2.Sevilla  (esp)21016-33.0-1.5  1.53 L  W 
3.Standard Liege  (bel)21013-61.5-3.0 -1.53 W  L 
4.Akhisar Belediyespor  (tur)20021-30.5-1.5 -1.00 L  L 
Group KPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Astana  (kaz)21104-22.0-1.0  1.04 W  D 
2.Rennes  (fra)21012-31.0-1.5 -0.53 L  W 
3.Dynamo Kyiv  (ukr)20204-42.0-2.0  0.02 D  D 
4.Jablonec  (cze)20113-41.5-2.0 -0.51 D  L 
Group LPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Chelsea London  (eng)22002-01.0-0.0  1.06 W  W 
2.PAOK Salonika  (gre)21014-22.0-1.0  1.03 W  L 
3.BATE Borisov  (blr)21013-41.5-2.0 -0.53 L  W 
4.Videoton Szekesfehervar  (hun)20020-30.0-1.5 -1.50 L  L 


Qualifications
Q. Round 4Results
Dudelange (lux)CFR Cluj (rou)   2:0     3:2  
Genk (bel)Brondby (den)   5:2     4:2  
Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)Skendija Tetovo (mkd)   3:1     2:0  
APOEL Nicosia (cyp)Astana (kaz)   1:0     0:1*  (1:2)
Basel (sui)Apollon Limassol (cyp)   3:2     0:1  
Glasgow Rangers (sco)FC Ufa (rus)   1:0     1:1  
Malmo (swe)Midtjylland (den)   2:2     2:0  
Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)Burnley FC (eng)   3:1     1:1  
Rapid Vienna (aut)Steaua Bucharest (rou)   3:1     1:2  
Sarpsborg 08 (nor)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   3:1     1:2  
Sherif Tiraspol (mda)Qarabag Agdam (aze)   1:0     0:3  
Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)Molde (nor)   3:1     1:2  
Atalanta Bergamo (ita)FC Copenhagen (den)   0:0     0:0*  (3:4)
Gent (bel)Bordeaux (fra)   0:0     0:2  
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)Spartak Trnava (svk)   0:2     1:1  
Partizan Belgrade (srb)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)   1:1     0:3  
Sigma Olomouc (cze)Sevilla (esp)   0:1     0:3  
Suduva Marijampole (ltu)Celtic Glasgow (sco)   1:1     0:3  
Torpedo Kutaisi (geo)Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)   0:1     0:4  
Trencin (svk)AEK Larnaca (cyp)   1:1     0:3  
Zorya Lugansk (ukr)RB Leipzig (ger)   0:0     2:3  
Q. Round 3Results
Genk (bel)Lech Poznan (pol)   2:0     2:1  
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)HJK Helsinki (fin)   3:0     4:1  
Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)Luzern (sui)   4:0     3:1  
Sevilla (esp)Zalgiris Vilnius (ltu)   1:0     5:0  
Sigma Olomouc (cze)Kairat Almaty (kaz)   2:0     2:1  
Apollon Limassol (cyp)Dynamo Brest (blr)   4:0     0:1  
Besiktas Istanbul (tur)LASK Linz (aut)   1:0     1:2  
Dynamo Minsk (blr)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)   4:0     1:8* 
FC Ufa (rus)Progres Niederkorn (lux)   2:1     2:2  
Glasgow Rangers (sco)Maribor (slo)   3:1     0:0  
Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)Zrinjski Mostar (bih)   1:0     1:1  
RB Leipzig (ger)Universitatea Craiova (rou)   3:1     1:1  
Sarpsborg 08 (nor)Rijeka (cro)   1:1     1:0  
Sherif Tiraspol (mda)Valur Reykjavik (isl)   1:0     1:2  
Slovan Bratislava (svk)Rapid Vienna (aut)   2:1     0:4  
Torpedo Kutaisi (geo)Kukesi (alb)   5:2     0:2  
Trencin (svk)Feyenoord Rotterdam (ned)   4:0     1:1  
Alashkert (arm)CFR Cluj (rou)   0:2     0:5  
Cork City (irl)Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)   0:2     0:3  
CSKA Sofia (bul)FC Copenhagen (den)   1:2     1:2  
FC Mariupol (ukr)Bordeaux (fra)   1:3     1:2  
Hajduk Split (cro)Steaua Bucharest (rou)   0:0     1:2  
Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)APOEL Nicosia (cyp)   2:2     1:3  
Hapoel Haifa (isr)Atalanta Bergamo (ita)   1:4     0:2  
Hibernian Edinburgh (sco)Molde (nor)   0:0     0:3  
Istanbul Basaksehir (tur)Burnley FC (eng)   0:0     0:1* 
Jagiellonia Bialystok (pol)Gent (bel)   0:1     1:3  
Legia Warsaw (pol)Dudelange (lux)   1:2     2:2  
Nordsjaelland (den)Partizan Belgrade (srb)   1:2     2:3  
Pyunik (arm)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   0:0     1:2  
Spartak ZV Subotica (srb)Brondby (den)   0:2     1:2  
Spartaks Jurmala (lat)Suduva Marijampole (ltu)   0:1     0:0  
Sturm Graz (aut)AEK Larnaca (cyp)   0:2     0:5  
TNS Llansantfreid (wal)Midtjylland (den)   0:2     1:3  
Vitesse Arnhem (ned)Basel (sui)   0:1     0:1  
Zorya Lugansk (ukr)Braga (por)   1:1     2:2  
Q. Round 2Results
CSKA Sofia (bul)Admira Wacker Modling (aut)   3:0     3:1  
Genk (bel)Fola Esch (lux)   5:0     4:1  
Hajduk Split (cro)Slavia Sofia (bul)   1:0     3:2  
LASK Linz (aut)Lillestrom (nor)   4:0     2:1  
Molde (nor)Laci (alb)   3:0     2:0  
Nordsjaelland (den)AIK Stockholm (swe)   1:0     1:0  
Sevilla (esp)Ujpest (hun)   4:0     3:1  
Spartaks Jurmala (lat)La Fiorita (smr)   6:0     3:0  
Torpedo Kutaisi (geo)Vikingur Gota (fro)   3:0     4:0  
APOEL Nicosia (cyp)Flora Tallinn (est)   5:0     0:2  
Atalanta Bergamo (ita)Sarajevo (bih)   2:2     8:0  
Balzan (mlt)Slovan Bratislava (svk)   2:1     1:3  
Budapest-Honved (hun)Progres Niederkorn (lux)   1:0     0:2  
Dudelange (lux)Drita Gjilan (kos)   2:1     1:1  
Dynamo Brest (blr)Atromitos (gre)   4:3     1:1  
Hapoel Haifa (isr)Hafnarfjordur (isl)   1:1     1:0  
Hibernian Edinburgh (sco)Asteras Tripolis (gre)   3:2     1:1  
Jagiellonia Bialystok (pol)Rio Ave (por)   1:0     4:4  
Kairat Almaty (kaz)AZ Alkmaar (ned)   2:0     1:2  
Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)Radnicki Nis (srb)   2:0     2:2  
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)Crusaders (nir)   5:1     1:1  
Partizan Belgrade (srb)Trakai Vilnius (ltu)   1:0     1:1  
RB Leipzig (ger)Hacken (swe)   4:0     1:1  
Santa Coloma (and)Valur Reykjavik (isl)   1:0     0:3  
Spartak ZV Subotica (srb)Sparta Prague (cze)   2:0     1:2  
St. Gallen (sui)Sarpsborg 08 (nor)   2:1     0:1  
TNS Llansantfreid (wal)Lincoln Red Imps (gib)   2:1     1:1  
Tobol (kaz)Pyunik (arm)   2:1     0:1  
Zalgiris Vilnius (ltu)Vaduz (lie)   1:0     1:1  
Zrinjski Mostar (bih)Valletta (mlt)   1:1     2:1  
Aberdeen (sco)Burnley FC (eng)   1:1     1:3* 
B-36 Torshavn (fro)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)   0:2     0:6  
Chikhura Sachkhere (geo)Maribor (slo)   0:0     0:2  
DAC Dunajska Streda (svk)Dynamo Minsk (blr)   1:3     1:4  
Djurgarden (swe)FC Mariupol (ukr)   1:1     1:2* 
Dundalk (irl)AEK Larnaca (cyp)   0:0     0:4  
FC Ufa (rus)Domzale (slo)   0:0     1:1  
Gornik Zabrze (pol)Trencin (svk)   0:1     1:4  
Osijek (cro)Glasgow Rangers (sco)   0:1     1:1  
Rudar Velenje (slo)Steaua Bucharest (rou)   0:2     0:4  
Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)Lech Poznan (pol)   1:1     1:3* 
Stjarnan (isl)FC Copenhagen (den)   0:2     0:5  
Sutjeska (mne)Alashkert (arm)   0:1     0:0  
Ventspils (lat)Bordeaux (fra)   0:1     1:2  
Viitorul Constanta (rou)Vitesse Arnhem (ned)   2:2     1:3  
Zeljeznicar (bih)Apollon Limassol (cyp)   1:2     1:3  
Q. Round 1Results
Hibernian Edinburgh (sco)NSI Runavik (fro)   6:1     6:4  
Pyunik (arm)Vardar (mkd)   1:0     2:0  
Radnicki Nis (srb)Gzira United (mlt)   4:0     1:0  
Rudar Velenje (slo)Tre Fiori (smr)   7:0     3:0  
Anorthosis (cyp)Laci (alb)   2:1     0:1  
B-36 Torshavn (fro)Mladost Podgorica (mne)   0:0     2:1  
Balzan (mlt)Keshla Baku (aze)   4:1     1:2  
Chikhura Sachkhere (geo)Beitar Jerusalem (isr)   0:0     2:1  
CSKA Sofia (bul)Riga FC (lat)   1:0     0:1*  (5:3)
DAC Dunajska Streda (svk)Dynamo Tbilisi (geo)   1:1     2:1  
Derry City (irl)Dynamo Minsk (blr)   0:2     2:1  
FK Liepaja (lat)Hacken (swe)   0:3     2:1  
Gabala (aze)Progres Niederkorn (lux)   0:2     1:0  
Glasgow Rangers (sco)Shkupi Skopje (mkd)   2:0     0:0  
Glenavon (nir)Molde (nor)   2:1     1:5  
Gornik Zabrze (pol)Zaria Balti (mda)   1:0     1:1  
Lech Poznan (pol)Gandzasar (arm)   2:0     1:2  
Neftchi Baku (aze)Ujpest (hun)   3:1     0:4  
Rabotnicki (mkd)Budapest-Honved (hun)   2:1     0:4  
Spartak ZV Subotica (srb)Coleraine (nir)   1:1     2:0  
Stjarnan (isl)Nomme Kalju (est)   3:0     0:1  
Stumbras Kaunas (ltu)Apollon Limassol (cyp)   1:0     0:2  
Trakai Vilnius (ltu)Irtysh Pavlodar (kaz)   0:0     1:0  
Vaduz (lie)Levski (bul)   1:0     2:3  
Ventspils (lat)Luftetari (alb)   5:0     3:3  
Banants Yerevan (arm)Sarajevo (bih)   1:2     0:3  
Buduchnost Podgorica (mne)Trencin (svk)   0:2     1:1  
Cliftonville (nir)Nordsjaelland (den)   0:1     1:2  
Connahs Quay (wal)Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)   1:3     0:2  
Engordany (and)Kairat Almaty (kaz)   0:3     1:7  
Ferencvaros (hun)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   1:1     0:1  
Fola Esch (lux)Prishtina (kos)   0:0     0:0*  (5:4)
Ilves Tampere (fin)Slavia Sofia (bul)   0:1     1:2  
Klaksvikar (fro)Zalgiris Vilnius (ltu)   1:2     1:1  
KuPS (fin)FC Copenhagen (den)   0:1     1:1  
Lahti (fin)Hafnarfjordur (isl)   0:3     0:0  
Levadia (est)Dundalk (irl)   0:1     1:2  
Milsami Orhei (mda)Slovan Bratislava (svk)   2:4     0:5  
Narva Trans (est)Zeljeznicar (bih)   0:2     1:3  
Partizani Tirana (alb)Maribor (slo)   0:1     0:2  
Petrocub Hincesti (mda)Osijek (cro)   1:1     1:2  
Racing Union (lux)Viitorul Constanta (rou)   0:2     0:0  
Rudar Plevlja (mne)Partizan Belgrade (srb)   0:3     0:3  
Samtredia (geo)Tobol (kaz)   0:1     0:2  
Shamrock Rovers (irl)AIK Stockholm (swe)   0:1     1:1* 
Siroki Brijeg (bih)Domzale (slo)   2:2     1:1  
Vestmannayar (isl)Sarpsborg 08 (nor)   0:4     0:2  
Preliminary roundResults
Engordany (and)Folgore Falciano (smr)   2:1     1:1  
Tre Fiori (smr)Bala Town (wal)   3:0     0:1  
B-36 Torshavn (fro)St Joseph's (gib)   1:1     1:1*  (4:2)
Birkirkara (mlt)Klaksvikar (fro)   1:1     1:2  
Cefn Druids (wal)Trakai Vilnius (ltu)   1:1     0:1  
College Europa (gib)Prishtina (kos)   1:1     0:5  
Sant Julia (and)Gzira United (mlt)   0:2     1:2  
* - after overtime

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 2 : to Play off
Official site : uefa.com

Tournament statistics


Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
36250%26.5%23.5%  
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
2.711.661.050.61  
 61.2%38.8%   
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Goals - home-away
TotalHalf 1Half 2   
2.711.181.53   
 43.5%56.5%   
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
0.51.52.5
93.4%   /   6.6%75.7%   /   24.3%50.3%   /   49.7%
3.54.55.5
28.7%   /   71.3%13%   /   87%5.5%   /   94.5%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 06-26-2018 - 10-04-2018

Statistics of goals in graphs and Mathematics


Football. UEFA. Europa League: Match total and Poisson distribution

Football. UEFA. Europa League: 
Statistics of goals in graphs (expanded) 

Match results


#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 10-04 2018Eintracht Frankfurt (ger)Lazio Rome (ita)4:1 (2:1, 2:0)
 Apollon Limassol (cyp)Marseille (fra)2:2 (0:0, 2:2)
 BATE Borisov (blr)PAOK Salonika (gre)1:4 (0:3, 1:1)
 Glasgow Rangers (sco)Rapid Vienna (aut)3:1 (1:1, 2:0)
 Malmo (swe)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
 Sarpsborg 08 (nor)Genk (bel)3:1 (1:0, 2:1)
 Spartak Moscow (rus)Villarreal (esp)3:3 (1:1, 2:2)
 Standard Liege (bel)Akhisar Belediyespor (tur)2:1 (2:1, 0:0)
 FC Krasnodar (rus)Sevilla (esp)2:1 (0:1, 2:0)
 Chelsea London (eng)Videoton Szekesfehervar (hun)1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
 Jablonec (cze)Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)2:2 (1:2, 1:0)
 Anderlecht Brussels (bel)Dynamo Zagreb (cro)0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
 Bayer Leverkusen (ger)AEK Larnaca (cyp)4:2 (1:1, 3:1)
 Betis Sevilla (esp)Dudelange (lux)3:0 (0:0, 3:0)
 Bordeaux (fra)FC Copenhagen (den)1:2 (0:1, 1:1)
 Vorskla Poltava (ukr)Sporting Lisbon (por)1:2 (1:0, 0:2)
 Salzburg (aut)Celtic Glasgow (sco)3:1 (0:1, 3:0)
 Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)Slavia Prague (cze)1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
 Qarabag Agdam (aze)Arsenal London (eng)0:3 (0:1, 0:2)
 AC Milan (ita)Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)3:1 (0:1, 3:0)
 Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)RB Leipzig (ger)1:3 (0:1, 1:2)
 Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)Spartak Trnava (svk)2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
 FC Zurich (sui)Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
 Astana (kaz)Rennes (fra)2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
Matches: 24  
 09-20 2018AEK Larnaca (cyp)FC Zurich (sui)0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
 Arsenal London (eng)Vorskla Poltava (ukr)4:2 (1:0, 3:2)
 Dynamo Zagreb (cro)Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)4:1 (2:0, 2:1)
 Dudelange (lux)AC Milan (ita)0:1 (0:0, 0:1)
 Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)Bayer Leverkusen (ger)2:3 (2:1, 0:2)
 Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)Betis Sevilla (esp)0:0 (0:0, 0:0)
 RB Leipzig (ger)Salzburg (aut)2:3 (0:2, 2:1)
 Celtic Glasgow (sco)Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
 Slavia Prague (cze)Bordeaux (fra)1:0 (1:0, 0:0)
 Spartak Trnava (svk)Anderlecht Brussels (bel)1:0 (0:0, 1:0)
 Sporting Lisbon (por)Qarabag Agdam (aze)2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
 FC Copenhagen (den)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)1:1 (0:1, 1:0)
 Akhisar Belediyespor (tur)FC Krasnodar (rus)0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
 Besiktas Istanbul (tur)Sarpsborg 08 (nor)3:1 (0:0, 3:1)
 Videoton Szekesfehervar (hun)BATE Borisov (blr)0:2 (0:1, 0:1)
 Villarreal (esp)Glasgow Rangers (sco)2:2 (1:0, 1:2)
 Genk (bel)Malmo (swe)2:0 (1:0, 1:0)
 Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)Astana (kaz)2:2 (2:1, 0:1)
 Lazio Rome (ita)Apollon Limassol (cyp)2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
 Marseille (fra)Eintracht Frankfurt (ger)1:2 (1:0, 0:2)
 PAOK Salonika (gre)Chelsea London (eng)0:1 (0:1, 0:0)
 Rapid Vienna (aut)Spartak Moscow (rus)2:0 (0:0, 2:0)
 Rennes (fra)Jablonec (cze)2:1 (1:0, 1:1)
 Sevilla (esp)Standard Liege (bel)5:1 (2:1, 3:0)
Matches: 24  

You are viewing the page Sports statistics - Football - UEFA - Europa League (current season). To view information about the former tournaments, specify or select the season you want.
To simulate the passing of a sports game and forecast football game results, using the methods and means of probability theory and mathematical statistics, see the relevant pages of the site.
The Sport12x site offers statistical information (tournament tables, match results, charts, goal distribution graphs) and, partly, live results, the calendar of the competition (fixtures) and the betting line (forecast) for all the most powerful and most important football tournaments (leagues, championships, cups).

Page time :

Sunday
10-21-2018
15:19:19 UTC
 
Copyright 2011-2018 Sport12x.com     Contact us: admin@sport12x.com