To the Heroes Glory!

Football. UEFA. Europa League 2017-2018

Tournament table on 05-16-2018

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalResults
Olympique Marseille (fra)Atletico Madrid (esp)   0:3  
1/ 2 FinalResults
Olympique Marseille (fra)FC Salzburg (aut)   2:0     1:2* 
Arsenal London (eng)Atletico Madrid (esp)   1:1     0:1  
1/ 4 FinalResults
Arsenal London (eng)CSKA Moscow (rus)   4:1     2:2  
Atletico Madrid (esp)Sporting Lisbon (por)   2:0     0:1  
Lazio Rome (ita)FC Salzburg (aut)   4:2     1:4  
RB Leipzig (ger)Olympique Marseille (fra)   1:0     2:5  
1/ 8 FinalResults
Atletico Madrid (esp)Lokomotiv Moscow (rus)   3:0     5:1  
Olympique Marseille (fra)Athletic Bilbao (esp)   3:1     2:1  
CSKA Moscow (rus)Olympique Lyonnais (fra)   0:1     3:2  
Lazio Rome (ita)Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)   2:2     2:0  
RB Leipzig (ger)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)   2:1     1:1  
Sporting Lisbon (por)Viktoria Plzen (cze)   2:0     1:2* 
AC Milan (ita)Arsenal London (eng)   0:2     1:3  
Borussia Dortmund (ger)FC Salzburg (aut)   1:2     0:0  
1/16 FinalResults
Olympique Lyonnais (fra)Villarreal CF (esp)   3:1     1:0  
Borussia Dortmund (ger)Atalanta Bergamo (ita)   3:2     1:1  
Celtic Glasgow (sco)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)   1:0     0:3  
Olympique Marseille (fra)SC Braga (por)   3:0     0:1  
Ostersunds FK (swe)Arsenal London (eng)   0:3     2:1  
Spartak Moscow (rus)Athletic Bilbao (esp)   1:3     2:1  
SSC Napoli (ita)RB Leipzig (ger)   1:3     2:0  
Steaua Bucharest (rou)Lazio Rome (ita)   1:0     1:5  
AEK Athens (gre)Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)   1:1     0:0  
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)CSKA Moscow (rus)   0:0     0:1  
FC Astana (kaz)Sporting Lisbon (por)   1:3     3:3  
FC Copenhagen (den)Atletico Madrid (esp)   1:4     0:1  
Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)AC Milan (ita)   0:3     0:1  
OGC Nice (fra)Lokomotiv Moscow (rus)   2:3     0:1  
Partizan Belgrade (srb)Viktoria Plzen (cze)   1:1     0:2  
Real Sociedad San Sebastian (esp)FC Salzburg (aut)   2:2     1:2  
* - after overtime


Group APWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Villarreal CF  (esp)632110-61.7-1.0  0.711
2.FC Astana  (kaz)631210-71.7-1.2  0.510
3.Slavia Prague  (cze)62226-61.0-1.0  0.08
4.Maccabi Tel Aviv  (isr)61141-80.2-1.3 -1.24
Group BPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Dynamo Kyiv  (ukr)641115-92.5-1.5  1.013
2.Partizan Belgrade  (srb)62228-91.3-1.5 -0.28
3.Young Boys Bern  (sui)61327-81.2-1.3 -0.26
4.Skenderbeu Korce  (alb)61236-101.0-1.7 -0.75
Group CPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.SC Braga  (por)63129-81.5-1.3  0.210
2.Ludogorets Razgrad  (bul)62317-51.2-0.8  0.39
3.Istanbul Basaksehir  (tur)62227-81.2-1.3 -0.28
4.TSG 1899 Hoffenheim  (ger)61238-101.3-1.7 -0.35
Group DPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.AC Milan  (ita)632113-62.2-1.0  1.211
2.AEK Athens  (gre)61506-51.0-0.8  0.28
3.HNK Rijeka  (cro)621311-121.8-2.0 -0.27
4.Austria Wien  (aut)61239-161.5-2.7 -1.25
Group EPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Atalanta Bergamo  (ita)642014-42.3-0.7  1.714
2.Olympique Lyonnais  (fra)632111-41.8-0.7  1.211
3.Everton Liverpool  (eng)61147-151.2-2.5 -1.34
4.Apollon Limassol  (cyp)60335-140.8-2.3 -1.53
Group FPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Lokomotiv Moscow  (rus)63219-41.5-0.7  0.811
2.FC Copenhagen  (den)62317-31.2-0.5  0.79
3.Sherif Tiraspol  (mda)62314-40.7-0.7  0.09
4.FC Zlin  (cze)60241-100.2-1.7 -1.52
Group GPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Viktoria Plzen  (cze)640213-82.2-1.3  0.812
2.Steaua Bucharest  (rou)63129-71.5-1.2  0.310
3.FC Lugano  (sui)63039-111.5-1.8 -0.39
4.Hapoel Beer Sheva  (isr)61145-100.8-1.7 -0.84
Group HPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Arsenal London  (eng)641114-42.3-0.7  1.713
2.Crvena Zvezda Belgrade  (srb)62313-20.5-0.3  0.29
3.FC Cologne  (ger)62047-81.2-1.3 -0.26
4.BATE Borisov  (blr)61236-161.0-2.7 -1.75
Group IPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.FC Salzburg  (aut)63307-11.2-0.2  1.012
2.Olympique Marseille  (fra)62224-40.7-0.7  0.08
3.Konyaspor  (tur)61324-60.7-1.0 -0.36
4.Vitoria Guimaraes  (por)61235-90.8-1.5 -0.75
Group JPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Ostersunds FK  (swe)63218-41.3-0.7  0.711
2.Athletic Bilbao  (esp)63218-51.3-0.8  0.511
3.Zorya Lugansk  (ukr)62043-90.5-1.5 -1.06
4.Hertha Berlin  (ger)61236-71.0-1.2 -0.25
Group KPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Lazio Rome  (ita)641112-72.0-1.2  0.813
2.OGC Nice  (fra)630312-72.0-1.2  0.89
3.Zulte Waregem  (bel)62138-131.3-2.2 -0.87
4.Vitesse Arnhem  (ned)61235-100.8-1.7 -0.85
Group LPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Zenit St. Petersburg  (rus)651017-52.8-0.8  2.016
2.Real Sociedad San Sebastian  (esp)640216-62.7-1.0  1.712
3.Rosenborg Trondheim  (nor)61236-111.0-1.8 -0.85
4.Vardar Skopje  (mkd)60153-200.5-3.3 -2.81


Qualifications
Q. Round 4Results
AC Milan (ita)Skendija Tetovo (mkd)   6:0     1:0  
Vardar Skopje (mkd)Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)   2:0     2:1  
Apollon Limassol (cyp)Midtjylland Herning (den)   3:2     1:1  
BATE Borisov (blr)PFC Oleksandriya (ukr)   1:1     2:1  
Everton Liverpool (eng)Hajduk Split (cro)   2:0     1:1  
FC Krasnodar (rus)Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)   3:2     1:2  
FC Utrecht (ned)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)   1:0     0:2* 
Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)Suduva Marijampole (ltu)   2:0     0:0  
NK Osijek (cro)Austria Wien (aut)   1:2     1:0  
PAOK Salonika (gre)Ostersunds FK (swe)   3:1     0:2  
Partizan Belgrade (srb)Videoton Szekesfehervar (hun)   0:0     4:0  
Viktoria Plzen (cze)AEK Larnaca (cyp)   3:1     0:0  
Ajax Amsterdam (ned)Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)   0:1     2:3  
Club Brugge (bel)AEK Athens (gre)   0:0     0:3  
Dynamo Zagreb (cro)Skenderbeu Korce (alb)   1:1     0:0  
FH Hafnarfjordur (isl)SC Braga (por)   1:2     2:3  
Legia Warsaw (pol)Sherif Tiraspol (mda)   1:1     0:0  
Maritimo Funchal (por)Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)   0:0     1:3  
NK Domzale (slo)Olympique Marseille (fra)   1:1     0:3  
Panathinaikos Athens (gre)Athletic Bilbao (esp)   2:3     0:1  
Rheindorf Altach (aut)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   0:1     2:2  
Viitorul Constanta (rou)FC Salzburg (aut)   1:3     0:4  
Q. Round 3Results
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)Sparta Prague (cze)   2:0     1:0  
Everton Liverpool (eng)MFK Ruzomberok (svk)   1:0     1:0  
FC Krasnodar (rus)Lyngby BK (den)   2:1     3:1  
Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)Panionios Nea Smyrni (gre)   1:0     1:0  
Ostersunds FK (swe)Fola Esch (lux)   1:0     2:1  
Panathinaikos Athens (gre)Gabala FK (aze)   1:0     2:1  
Aberdeen FC (sco)Apollon Limassol (cyp)   2:1     0:2  
AEK Larnaca (cyp)Dynamo Minsk (blr)   2:0     1:1  
Arka Gdynia (pol)Midtjylland Herning (den)   3:2     1:2  
Austria Wien (aut)AEL Limassol (cyp)   0:0     2:1  
Bnei Yehuda (isr)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)   0:2     1:0  
Dynamo Zagreb (cro)Odd Grenland (nor)   2:1     0:0  
Girondins de Bordeaux (fra)Videoton Szekesfehervar (hun)   2:1     0:1  
Mlada Boleslav (cze)Skenderbeu Korce (alb)   2:1     1:2*  (2:4)
Olympique Marseille (fra)KV Oostende (bel)   4:2     0:0  
SC Freiburg (ger)NK Domzale (slo)   1:0     0:2  
Suduva Marijampole (ltu)FC Sion (sui)   3:0     1:1  
Trakai Vilnius (ltu)Skendija Tetovo (mkd)   2:1     0:3  
AIK Stockholm (swe)SC Braga (por)   1:1     1:2* 
Astra Giurgiu (rou)PFC Oleksandriya (ukr)   0:0     0:1  
Botev Plovdiv (bul)Maritimo Funchal (por)   0:0     0:2  
Brondby IF (den)Hajduk Split (cro)   0:0     0:2  
Dinamo Bucharest (rou)Athletic Bilbao (esp)   1:1     0:3  
FC Utrecht (ned)Lech Poznan (pol)   0:0     2:2  
KAA Gent (bel)Rheindorf Altach (aut)   1:1     1:3  
Olimpik Donetsk (ukr)PAOK Salonika (gre)   1:1     0:2  
PSV Eindhoven (ned)NK Osijek (cro)   0:1     0:1  
Sturm Graz (aut)Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)   1:2     1:1  
Universitatea Craiova (rou)AC Milan (ita)   0:1     0:2  
Q. Round 2Results
Apollon Limassol (cyp)Zaria Balti (mda)   3:0     2:1  
Hajduk Split (cro)Levski Sofia (bul)   1:0     2:1  
Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)KR Reykjavik (isl)   3:1     2:0  
Panionios Nea Smyrni (gre)ND Gorica (slo)   2:0     3:2  
Aberdeen FC (sco)NK Siroki Brijeg (bih)   1:1     2:0  
Astra Giurgiu (rou)Zira FK (aze)   3:1     0:0  
Brondby IF (den)VPS Vaasa (fin)   2:0     1:2  
FK Haugesund (nor)Lech Poznan (pol)   3:2     0:2  
FK Liepaja (lat)Suduva Marijampole (ltu)   0:2     1:0  
Gabala FK (aze)Jagiellonia Bialystok (pol)   1:1     2:0  
IFK Norrkoping (swe)Trakai Vilnius (ltu)   2:1     1:2*  (3:5)
Inter Baku (aze)Fola Esch (lux)   1:0     1:4  
MFK Ruzomberok (svk)Brann Bergen (nor)   0:1     2:0  
NK Osijek (cro)FC Luzern (sui)   2:0     1:2  
Ostersunds FK (swe)Galatasaray Istanbul (tur)   2:0     1:1  
Rheindorf Altach (aut)Dynamo Brest (blr)   1:1     3:0  
Skendija Tetovo (mkd)HJK Helsinki (fin)   3:1     1:1  
Sturm Graz (aut)Mladost Podgorica (mne)   0:1     3:0  
Beitar Jerusalem (isr)Botev Plovdiv (bul)   1:1     0:4  
Cork City (irl)AEK Larnaca (cyp)   0:1     0:1  
FC Vaduz (lie)Odd Grenland (nor)   0:1     0:1  
Ferencvaros Budapest (hun)Midtjylland Herning (den)   2:4     1:3  
FK Trencin (svk)Bnei Yehuda (isr)   1:1     0:2  
Irtysh Pavlodar (kaz)Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)   1:1     0:2  
Kairat Almaty (kaz)Skenderbeu Korce (alb)   1:1     0:2  
Nomme Kalju (est)Videoton Szekesfehervar (hun)   0:3     1:1  
Progres Niederkorn (lux)AEL Limassol (cyp)   0:1     1:2  
Rabotnicki Skopje (mkd)Dynamo Minsk (blr)   1:1     0:3  
Shamrock Rovers (irl)Mlada Boleslav (cze)   2:3     0:2  
Slovan Bratislava (svk)Lyngby BK (den)   0:1     1:2  
Valletta FC (mlt)FC Utrecht (ned)   0:0     1:3  
Valur Reykjavik (isl)NK Domzale (slo)   1:2     2:3  
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (bih)AIK Stockholm (swe)   0:0     0:2  
Q. Round 1Results
Beitar Jerusalem (isr)Vasas Budapest (hun)   4:3     3:0  
Dynamo Minsk (blr)NSI Runavik (fro)   2:1     2:0  
Ferencvaros Budapest (hun)FK Jelgava (lat)   2:0     1:0  
FK Trencin (svk)Torpedo Kutaisi (geo)   5:1     3:0  
IFK Norrkoping (swe)FC Prishtina (kos)   5:0     1:0  
Irtysh Pavlodar (kaz)Dunav Ruse (bul)   1:0     2:0  
Kairat Almaty (kaz)Atlantas Klaipeda (ltu)   6:0     2:1  
Lech Poznan (pol)Pelister Bitola (mkd)   4:0     3:0  
Lyngby BK (den)Bangor City (wal)   1:0     3:0  
Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)KF Tirana (alb)   2:0     3:0  
Midtjylland Herning (den)Derry City (irl)   6:1     4:1  
Mladost Podgorica (mne)Gandzasar Kapan (arm)   1:0     3:0  
NK Domzale (slo)Flora Tallinn (est)   2:0     3:2  
Nomme Kalju (est)B36 Torshavn (fro)   2:1     2:1  
Odd Grenland (nor)Ballymena United (nir)   3:0     2:0  
Skenderbeu Korce (alb)UE Sant Julia (and)   1:0     5:0  
Skendija Tetovo (mkd)Dacia Chisinau (mda)   3:0     4:0  
Valletta FC (mlt)Folgore Falciano (smr)   2:0     1:0  
VPS Vaasa (fin)Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)   1:0     1:0  
Zira FK (aze)FC Differdange (lux)   2:0     2:1  
AEK Larnaca (cyp)Lincoln Red Imps (gib)   5:0     1:1  
Connahs Quay Nomads (wal)HJK Helsinki (fin)   1:0     0:3  
Crusaders Belfast (nir)FK Liepaja (lat)   3:1     0:2  
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)Floriana FC (mlt)   3:0     3:3  
FK Haugesund (nor)Coleraine FC (nir)   7:0     0:0  
FK Vojvodina Novi Sad (srb)MFK Ruzomberok (svk)   2:1     0:2  
Fola Esch (lux)Milsami Orhei (mda)   2:1     1:1  
Glasgow Rangers (sco)Progres Niederkorn (lux)   1:0     0:2  
KR Reykjavik (isl)SJK Seinajoki (fin)   0:0     2:0  
Levski Sofia (bul)Sutjeska Niksic (mne)   3:1     0:0  
NK Siroki Brijeg (bih)Ordabasy Shymkent (kaz)   2:0     0:0  
Videoton Szekesfehervar (hun)Balzan (mlt)   2:0     3:3  
Zaria Balti (mda)FK Sarajevo (bih)   2:1     1:2*  (6:5)
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (bih)Zeta Golubovci (mne)   1:0     2:2  
Bala Town (wal)FC Vaduz (lie)   1:2     0:3  
Chikhura Sachkhere (geo)Rheindorf Altach (aut)   0:1     1:1  
Dynamo Batumi (geo)Jagiellonia Bialystok (pol)   0:1     0:4  
FC St. Joseph's (gib)AEL Limassol (cyp)   0:4     0:6  
FK Ventspils (lat)Valur Reykjavik (isl)   0:0     0:1  
KI Klaksvik (fro)AIK Stockholm (swe)   0:0     0:5  
Levadia Tallinn (est)Cork City (irl)   0:2     2:4  
Mladost Lucani (srb)Inter Baku (aze)   0:3     0:2  
Partizani Tirana (alb)Botev Plovdiv (bul)   1:3     0:1  
Pyunik Yerevan (arm)Slovan Bratislava (svk)   1:4     0:5  
Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)Suduva Marijampole (ltu)   0:0     1:2  
Shirak Gyumri (arm)ND Gorica (slo)   0:2     2:2  
St. Johnstone Perth (sco)Trakai Vilnius (ltu)   1:2     0:1  
Stjarnan Gardabaer (isl)Shamrock Rovers (irl)   0:1     0:1  
Tre Penne (smr)Rabotnicki Skopje (mkd)   0:1     0:6  
UE Santa Coloma (and)NK Osijek (cro)   0:2     0:4  
* - after overtime

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

  1 -  2 : to Play off
Official site : uefa.com

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
47347.8%28.8%23.4%  
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
2.571.501.070.43  
 58.2%41.8%   
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Goals - home-away
TotalHalf 1Half 2   
2.571.141.42   
 44.7%55.3%   
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
1.52.53.5
73.2%  /  26.8%46.7%  /  53.3%25.6%  /  74.4%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 06-29-2017 - 05-16-2018

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-16 2018Olympique MarseilleAtletico Madrid0:3 (0:1,  0:2)Final
 05-03 2018Atletico MadridArsenal London1:0 (1:0,  0:0)1/ 2
 FC SalzburgOlympique Marseille2:1*(0:0,  2:0;  0:1)1/ 2
 04-26 2018Arsenal LondonAtletico Madrid1:1 (0:0,  1:1)1/ 2
 Olympique MarseilleFC Salzburg2:0 (1:0,  1:0)1/ 2
 04-12 2018CSKA MoscowArsenal London2:2 (1:0,  1:2)1/ 4
 FC SalzburgLazio Rome4:1 (0:0,  4:1)1/ 4
 Olympique MarseilleRB Leipzig5:2 (3:1,  2:1)1/ 4
 Sporting LisbonAtletico Madrid1:0 (1:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 04-05 2018Arsenal LondonCSKA Moscow4:1 (4:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 Atletico MadridSporting Lisbon2:0 (2:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 Lazio RomeFC Salzburg4:2 (1:1,  3:1)1/ 4
 RB LeipzigOlympique Marseille1:0 (1:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 03-15 2018Arsenal LondonAC Milan3:1 (1:1,  2:0)1/ 8
 FC SalzburgBorussia Dortmund0:0 (0:0,  0:0)1/ 8
 Olympique LyonnaisCSKA Moscow2:3 (0:1,  2:2)1/ 8
 Athletic BilbaoOlympique Marseille1:2 (0:1,  1:1)1/ 8
 Dynamo KyivLazio Rome0:2 (0:1,  0:1)1/ 8
 Viktoria PlzenSporting Lisbon2:1*(1:0,  1:0;  0:1)1/ 8
 Zenit St. PetersburgRB Leipzig1:1 (1:1,  0:0)1/ 8
 Lokomotiv MoscowAtletico Madrid1:5 (1:1,  0:4)1/ 8
* - after overtime

Page time:

Monday
06-17-2024
13:50:41 UTC