To the Heroes Glory!

Football. UEFA. Europa League 2018-2019

Tournament table on 05-29-2019

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalResults
Chelsea London (eng)Arsenal London (eng)   4:1  
1/ 2 FinalResults
Arsenal London (eng)Valencia CF (esp)   3:1     4:2  
Eintracht Frankfurt (ger)Chelsea London (eng)   1:1     1:1*  (3:4)
1/ 4 FinalResults
Arsenal London (eng)SSC Napoli (ita)   2:0     1:0  
Benfica Lisbon (por)Eintracht Frankfurt (ger)   4:2     0:2  
Slavia Prague (cze)Chelsea London (eng)   0:1     3:4  
Villarreal CF (esp)Valencia CF (esp)   1:3     0:2  
1/ 8 FinalResults
Chelsea London (eng)Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)   3:0     5:0  
Dynamo Zagreb (cro)Benfica Lisbon (por)   1:0     0:3* 
Eintracht Frankfurt (ger)Inter Milan (ita)   0:0     1:0  
SSC Napoli (ita)FC Salzburg (aut)   3:0     1:3  
Stade Rennais (fra)Arsenal London (eng)   3:1     0:3  
Valencia CF (esp)FC Krasnodar (rus)   2:1     1:1  
Sevilla FC (esp)Slavia Prague (cze)   2:2     3:4* 
Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)Villarreal CF (esp)   1:3     1:2  
1/16 FinalResults
BATE Borisov (blr)Arsenal London (eng)   1:0     0:3  
Club Brugge (bel)FC Salzburg (aut)   2:1     0:4  
Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)   1:0     1:3  
Slavia Prague (cze)KRC Genk (bel)   0:0     4:1  
Stade Rennais (fra)Real Betis Sevilla (esp)   3:3     3:1  
Viktoria Plzen (cze)Dynamo Zagreb (cro)   2:1     0:3  
Celtic Glasgow (sco)Valencia CF (esp)   0:2     0:1  
FC Krasnodar (rus)Bayer Leverkusen (ger)   0:0     1:1  
FC Zurich (sui)SSC Napoli (ita)   1:3     0:2  
Galatasaray Istanbul (tur)Benfica Lisbon (por)   1:2     0:0  
Lazio Rome (ita)Sevilla FC (esp)   0:1     0:2  
Malmo FF (swe)Chelsea London (eng)   1:2     0:3  
Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)   2:2     0:1  
Rapid Vienna (aut)Inter Milan (ita)   0:1     0:4  
Shakhtar Donetsk (ukr)Eintracht Frankfurt (ger)   2:2     1:4  
Sporting Lisbon (por)Villarreal CF (esp)   0:1     1:1  
* - after overtime


Group APWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Bayer Leverkusen  (ger)641116-92.7-1.5  1.213
2.FC Zurich  (sui)63127-61.2-1.0  0.210
3.AEK Larnaca  (cyp)61236-121.0-2.0 -1.05
4.Ludogorets Razgrad  (bul)60425-70.8-1.2 -0.34
Group BPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.FC Salzburg  (aut)660017-62.8-1.0  1.818
2.Celtic Glasgow  (sco)63036-81.0-1.3 -0.39
3.RB Leipzig  (ger)62139-81.5-1.3  0.27
4.Rosenborg Trondheim  (nor)60154-140.7-2.3 -1.71
Group CPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Zenit St. Petersburg  (rus)63216-51.0-0.8  0.211
2.Slavia Prague  (cze)63124-30.7-0.5  0.210
3.Girondins de Bordeaux  (fra)62136-61.0-1.0  0.07
4.FC Copenhagen  (den)61233-50.5-0.8 -0.35
Group DPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Dynamo Zagreb  (cro)642011-31.8-0.5  1.314
2.Fenerbahce Istanbul  (tur)62227-71.2-1.2  0.08
3.Spartak Trnava  (svk)62134-70.7-1.2 -0.57
4.Anderlecht Brussels  (bel)60332-70.3-1.2 -0.83
Group EPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Arsenal London  (eng)651012-22.0-0.3  1.716
2.Sporting Lisbon  (por)641113-32.2-0.5  1.713
3.Vorskla Poltava  (ukr)61054-130.7-2.2 -1.53
4.Qarabag Agdam  (aze)61052-130.3-2.2 -1.83
Group FPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Real Betis Sevilla  (esp)63307-21.2-0.3  0.812
2.Olympiakos Piraeus  (gre)631211-61.8-1.0  0.810
3.AC Milan  (ita)631212-92.0-1.5  0.510
4.F91 Dudelange  (lux)60153-160.5-2.7 -2.21
Group GPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Villarreal CF  (esp)624012-52.0-0.8  1.210
2.Rapid Vienna  (aut)63126-91.0-1.5 -0.510
3.Glasgow Rangers  (sco)61328-81.3-1.3  0.06
4.Spartak Moscow  (rus)61238-121.3-2.0 -0.75
Group HPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Eintracht Frankfurt  (ger)660017-52.8-0.8  2.018
2.Lazio Rome  (ita)63039-111.5-1.8 -0.39
3.Apollon Limassol  (cyp)621310-101.7-1.7  0.07
4.Olympique Marseille  (fra)60156-161.0-2.7 -1.71
Group IPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.KRC Genk  (bel)632114-82.3-1.3  1.011
2.Malmo FF  (swe)62317-61.2-1.0  0.29
3.Besiktas Istanbul  (tur)62139-111.5-1.8 -0.37
4.Sarpsborg 08  (nor)61238-131.3-2.2 -0.85
Group JPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Sevilla FC  (esp)640218-63.0-1.0  2.012
2.FC Krasnodar  (rus)64028-81.3-1.3  0.012
3.Standard Liege  (bel)63127-91.2-1.5 -0.310
4.Akhisar Belediyespor  (tur)60154-140.7-2.3 -1.71
Group KPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Dynamo Kyiv  (ukr)632110-71.7-1.2  0.511
2.Stade Rennais  (fra)63037-81.2-1.3 -0.29
3.FC Astana  (kaz)62227-71.2-1.2  0.08
4.FK Jablonec  (cze)61236-81.0-1.3 -0.35
Group LPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Chelsea London  (eng)651012-32.0-0.5  1.516
2.BATE Borisov  (blr)63039-91.5-1.5  0.09
3.Fehervar Szekesfehervar  (hun)62135-70.8-1.2 -0.37
4.PAOK Salonika  (gre)61055-120.8-2.0 -1.23


Qualifications
Q. Round 4Results
F91 Dudelange (lux)CFR Cluj (rou)   2:0     3:2  
KRC Genk (bel)Brondby IF (den)   5:2     4:2  
Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)Skendija Tetovo (mkd)   3:1     2:0  
APOEL Nicosia (cyp)FC Astana (kaz)   1:0     0:1*  (1:2)
FC Basel (sui)Apollon Limassol (cyp)   3:2     0:1  
Glasgow Rangers (sco)FC Ufa (rus)   1:0     1:1  
Malmo FF (swe)Midtjylland Herning (den)   2:2     2:0  
Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)Burnley FC (eng)   3:1     1:1  
Rapid Vienna (aut)Steaua Bucharest (rou)   3:1     1:2  
Sarpsborg 08 (nor)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   3:1     1:2  
Sherif Tiraspol (mda)Qarabag Agdam (aze)   1:0     0:3  
Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)Molde FK (nor)   3:1     1:2  
Atalanta Bergamo (ita)FC Copenhagen (den)   0:0     0:0*  (3:4)
FK Trencin (svk)AEK Larnaca (cyp)   1:1     0:3  
KAA Gent (bel)Girondins de Bordeaux (fra)   0:0     0:2  
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)Spartak Trnava (svk)   0:2     1:1  
Partizan Belgrade (srb)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)   1:1     0:3  
Sigma Olomouc (cze)Sevilla FC (esp)   0:1     0:3  
Suduva Marijampole (ltu)Celtic Glasgow (sco)   1:1     0:3  
Torpedo Kutaisi (geo)Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)   0:1     0:4  
Zorya Lugansk (ukr)RB Leipzig (ger)   0:0     2:3  
Q. Round 3Results
KRC Genk (bel)Lech Poznan (pol)   2:0     2:1  
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)HJK Helsinki (fin)   3:0     4:1  
Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)FC Luzern (sui)   4:0     3:1  
Sevilla FC (esp)Zalgiris Vilnius (ltu)   1:0     5:0  
Sigma Olomouc (cze)Kairat Almaty (kaz)   2:0     2:1  
Apollon Limassol (cyp)Dynamo Brest (blr)   4:0     0:1  
Besiktas Istanbul (tur)LASK Linz (aut)   1:0     1:2  
Dynamo Minsk (blr)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)   4:0     1:8* 
FC Ufa (rus)Progres Niederkorn (lux)   2:1     2:2  
FK Trencin (svk)Feyenoord Rotterdam (ned)   4:0     1:1  
Glasgow Rangers (sco)NK Maribor (slo)   3:1     0:0  
Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)Zrinjski Mostar (bih)   1:0     1:1  
RB Leipzig (ger)Universitatea Craiova (rou)   3:1     1:1  
Sarpsborg 08 (nor)HNK Rijeka (cro)   1:1     1:0  
Sherif Tiraspol (mda)Valur Reykjavik (isl)   1:0     1:2  
Slovan Bratislava (svk)Rapid Vienna (aut)   2:1     0:4  
Torpedo Kutaisi (geo)FK Kukesi (alb)   5:2     0:2  
Alashkert Yerevan (arm)CFR Cluj (rou)   0:2     0:5  
Cork City (irl)Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)   0:2     0:3  
CSKA Sofia (bul)FC Copenhagen (den)   1:2     1:2  
FC Mariupol (ukr)Girondins de Bordeaux (fra)   1:3     1:2  
Hajduk Split (cro)Steaua Bucharest (rou)   0:0     1:2  
Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)APOEL Nicosia (cyp)   2:2     1:3  
Hapoel Haifa (isr)Atalanta Bergamo (ita)   1:4     0:2  
Hibernian Edinburgh (sco)Molde FK (nor)   0:0     0:3  
Istanbul Basaksehir (tur)Burnley FC (eng)   0:0     0:1* 
Jagiellonia Bialystok (pol)KAA Gent (bel)   0:1     1:3  
Legia Warsaw (pol)F91 Dudelange (lux)   1:2     2:2  
Nordsjaelland Farum (den)Partizan Belgrade (srb)   1:2     2:3  
Pyunik Yerevan (arm)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   0:0     1:2  
Spartak ZV Subotica (srb)Brondby IF (den)   0:2     1:2  
Spartaks Jurmala (lat)Suduva Marijampole (ltu)   0:1     0:0  
Sturm Graz (aut)AEK Larnaca (cyp)   0:2     0:5  
TNS Llansantfreid (wal)Midtjylland Herning (den)   0:2     1:3  
Vitesse Arnhem (ned)FC Basel (sui)   0:1     0:1  
Zorya Lugansk (ukr)SC Braga (por)   1:1     2:2  
Q. Round 2Results
CSKA Sofia (bul)Admira Wacker Modling (aut)   3:0     3:1  
Hajduk Split (cro)Slavia Sofia (bul)   1:0     3:2  
KRC Genk (bel)Fola Esch (lux)   5:0     4:1  
LASK Linz (aut)Lillestrom SK (nor)   4:0     2:1  
Molde FK (nor)KF Laci (alb)   3:0     2:0  
Nordsjaelland Farum (den)AIK Stockholm (swe)   1:0     1:0  
Sevilla FC (esp)Ujpest Budapest (hun)   4:0     3:1  
Spartaks Jurmala (lat)La Fiorita (smr)   6:0     3:0  
Torpedo Kutaisi (geo)Vikingur Gota (fro)   3:0     4:0  
APOEL Nicosia (cyp)Flora Tallinn (est)   5:0     0:2  
Atalanta Bergamo (ita)FK Sarajevo (bih)   2:2     8:0  
Balzan (mlt)Slovan Bratislava (svk)   2:1     1:3  
Budapest Honved (hun)Progres Niederkorn (lux)   1:0     0:2  
Dynamo Brest (blr)Atromitos Peristeri (gre)   4:3     1:1  
F91 Dudelange (lux)Drita Gjilan (kos)   2:1     1:1  
FC Santa Coloma (and)Valur Reykjavik (isl)   1:0     0:3  
FC St. Gallen (sui)Sarpsborg 08 (nor)   2:1     0:1  
Hapoel Haifa (isr)FH Hafnarfjordur (isl)   1:1     1:0  
Hibernian Edinburgh (sco)Asteras Tripolis (gre)   3:2     1:1  
Jagiellonia Bialystok (pol)Rio Ave FC (por)   1:0     4:4  
Kairat Almaty (kaz)AZ Alkmaar (ned)   2:0     1:2  
Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)Radnicki Nis (srb)   2:0     2:2  
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)Crusaders Belfast (nir)   5:1     1:1  
Partizan Belgrade (srb)Trakai Vilnius (ltu)   1:0     1:1  
RB Leipzig (ger)Hacken Goteborg (swe)   4:0     1:1  
Spartak ZV Subotica (srb)Sparta Prague (cze)   2:0     1:2  
TNS Llansantfreid (wal)Lincoln Red Imps (gib)   2:1     1:1  
Tobol Kostanay (kaz)Pyunik Yerevan (arm)   2:1     0:1  
Zalgiris Vilnius (ltu)FC Vaduz (lie)   1:0     1:1  
Zrinjski Mostar (bih)Valletta FC (mlt)   1:1     2:1  
Aberdeen FC (sco)Burnley FC (eng)   1:1     1:3* 
B36 Torshavn (fro)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)   0:2     0:6  
Chikhura Sachkhere (geo)NK Maribor (slo)   0:0     0:2  
DAC Dunajska Streda (svk)Dynamo Minsk (blr)   1:3     1:4  
Djurgarden Stockholm (swe)FC Mariupol (ukr)   1:1     1:2* 
Dundalk FC (irl)AEK Larnaca (cyp)   0:0     0:4  
FC Ufa (rus)NK Domzale (slo)   0:0     1:1  
FK Ventspils (lat)Girondins de Bordeaux (fra)   0:1     1:2  
Gornik Zabrze (pol)FK Trencin (svk)   0:1     1:4  
NK Osijek (cro)Glasgow Rangers (sco)   0:1     1:1  
Rudar Velenje (slo)Steaua Bucharest (rou)   0:2     0:4  
Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)Lech Poznan (pol)   1:1     1:3* 
Stjarnan Gardabaer (isl)FC Copenhagen (den)   0:2     0:5  
Sutjeska Niksic (mne)Alashkert Yerevan (arm)   0:1     0:0  
Viitorul Constanta (rou)Vitesse Arnhem (ned)   2:2     1:3  
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (bih)Apollon Limassol (cyp)   1:2     1:3  
Q. Round 1Results
Hibernian Edinburgh (sco)NSI Runavik (fro)   6:1     6:4  
Pyunik Yerevan (arm)Vardar Skopje (mkd)   1:0     2:0  
Radnicki Nis (srb)Gzira United (mlt)   4:0     1:0  
Rudar Velenje (slo)Tre Fiori (smr)   7:0     3:0  
Anorthosis Famagusta (cyp)KF Laci (alb)   2:1     0:1  
B36 Torshavn (fro)Titograd Podgorica (mne)   0:0     2:1  
Balzan (mlt)Keshla Baku (aze)   4:1     1:2  
Chikhura Sachkhere (geo)Beitar Jerusalem (isr)   0:0     2:1  
CSKA Sofia (bul)Riga FC (lat)   1:0     0:1*  (5:3)
DAC Dunajska Streda (svk)Dynamo Tbilisi (geo)   1:1     2:1  
Derry City (irl)Dynamo Minsk (blr)   0:2     2:1  
FC Vaduz (lie)Levski Sofia (bul)   1:0     2:3  
FK Liepaja (lat)Hacken Goteborg (swe)   0:3     2:1  
FK Ventspils (lat)Luftetari Gjirokaster (alb)   5:0     3:3  
Gabala FK (aze)Progres Niederkorn (lux)   0:2     1:0  
Glasgow Rangers (sco)Shkupi Skopje (mkd)   2:0     0:0  
Glenavon Lurgan (nir)Molde FK (nor)   2:1     1:5  
Gornik Zabrze (pol)Zaria Balti (mda)   1:0     1:1  
Lech Poznan (pol)Gandzasar Kapan (arm)   2:0     1:2  
Neftchi Baku (aze)Ujpest Budapest (hun)   3:1     0:4  
Rabotnicki Skopje (mkd)Budapest Honved (hun)   2:1     0:4  
Spartak ZV Subotica (srb)Coleraine FC (nir)   1:1     2:0  
Stjarnan Gardabaer (isl)Nomme Kalju (est)   3:0     0:1  
Stumbras Kaunas (ltu)Apollon Limassol (cyp)   1:0     0:2  
Trakai Vilnius (ltu)Irtysh Pavlodar (kaz)   0:0     1:0  
Banants Yerevan (arm)FK Sarajevo (bih)   1:2     0:3  
Buducnost Podgorica (mne)FK Trencin (svk)   0:2     1:1  
Cliftonville Belfast (nir)Nordsjaelland Farum (den)   0:1     1:2  
Connahs Quay Nomads (wal)Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)   1:3     0:2  
FC Lahti (fin)FH Hafnarfjordur (isl)   0:3     0:0  
FC Samtredia (geo)Tobol Kostanay (kaz)   0:1     0:2  
Ferencvaros Budapest (hun)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   1:1     0:1  
Fola Esch (lux)FC Prishtina (kos)   0:0     0:0*  (5:4)
IBV Vestmannaeyjar (isl)Sarpsborg 08 (nor)   0:4     0:2  
Ilves Tampere (fin)Slavia Sofia (bul)   0:1     1:2  
KI Klaksvik (fro)Zalgiris Vilnius (ltu)   1:2     1:1  
KuPS Kuopio (fin)FC Copenhagen (den)   0:1     1:1  
Levadia Tallinn (est)Dundalk FC (irl)   0:1     1:2  
Milsami Orhei (mda)Slovan Bratislava (svk)   2:4     0:5  
Narva Trans (est)Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (bih)   0:2     1:3  
NK Siroki Brijeg (bih)NK Domzale (slo)   2:2     1:1  
Partizani Tirana (alb)NK Maribor (slo)   0:1     0:2  
Petrocub Hincesti (mda)NK Osijek (cro)   1:1     1:2  
Racing Union (lux)Viitorul Constanta (rou)   0:2     0:0  
Rudar Plevlja (mne)Partizan Belgrade (srb)   0:3     0:3  
Shamrock Rovers (irl)AIK Stockholm (swe)   0:1     1:1* 
UE Engordany (and)Kairat Almaty (kaz)   0:3     1:7  
Preliminary roundResults
Tre Fiori (smr)Bala Town (wal)   3:0     0:1  
UE Engordany (and)Folgore Falciano (smr)   2:1     1:1  
B36 Torshavn (fro)FC St. Joseph's (gib)   1:1     1:1*  (4:2)
Birkirkara (mlt)KI Klaksvik (fro)   1:1     1:2  
Cefn Druids (wal)Trakai Vilnius (ltu)   1:1     0:1  
College Europa (gib)FC Prishtina (kos)   1:1     0:5  
UE Sant Julia (and)Gzira United (mlt)   0:2     1:2  
* - after overtime

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 2 : to Play off
Official site : uefa.com

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
51948.7%27.6%23.7%  
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
2.691.621.070.56  
 60.4%39.6%   
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Goals - home-away
TotalHalf 1Half 2   
2.691.211.48   
 44.8%55.2%   
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
1.52.53.5
74%  /  26%50.1%  /  49.9%29.3%  /  70.7%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 06-26-2018 - 05-29-2019

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-29 2019Chelsea LondonArsenal London4:1 (0:0,  4:1)Final
 05-09 2019Valencia CFArsenal London2:4 (1:1,  1:3)1/ 2
 Chelsea LondonEintracht Frankfurt2:1P(1:0,  0:1;  0:0;  4:3)1/ 2
 05-02 2019Eintracht FrankfurtChelsea London1:1 (1:1,  0:0)1/ 2
 Arsenal LondonValencia CF3:1 (2:1,  1:0)1/ 2
 04-18 2019Eintracht FrankfurtBenfica Lisbon2:0 (1:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 Valencia CFVillarreal CF2:0 (1:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 SSC NapoliArsenal London0:1 (0:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 Chelsea LondonSlavia Prague4:3 (4:1,  0:2)1/ 4
 04-11 2019Arsenal LondonSSC Napoli2:0 (2:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 Benfica LisbonEintracht Frankfurt4:2 (2:1,  2:1)1/ 4
 Villarreal CFValencia CF1:3 (1:1,  0:2)1/ 4
 Slavia PragueChelsea London0:1 (0:0,  0:1)1/ 4
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

Page time:

Sunday
10-24-2021
00:22:22 UTC