To the Heroes Glory!

Football. UEFA. Europa League 2020-2021

Tournament table on 05-26-2021

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalResults
Villarreal CF (esp)Manchester United (eng)   1:1*  (11:10)
1/ 2 FinalResults
Manchester United (eng)AS Roma (ita)   6:2     2:3  
Villarreal CF (esp)Arsenal London (eng)   2:1     0:0  
1/ 4 FinalResults
Arsenal London (eng)Slavia Prague (cze)   1:1     4:0  
Ajax Amsterdam (ned)AS Roma (ita)   1:2     1:1  
Dynamo Zagreb (cro)Villarreal CF (esp)   0:1     1:2  
Granada CF (esp)Manchester United (eng)   0:2     0:2  
1/ 8 FinalResults
Ajax Amsterdam (ned)Young Boys Bern (sui)   3:0     2:0  
AS Roma (ita)Shakhtar Donetsk (ukr)   3:0     2:1  
Granada CF (esp)Molde FK (nor)   2:0     1:2  
Manchester United (eng)AC Milan (ita)   1:1     1:0  
Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)Arsenal London (eng)   1:3     1:0  
Slavia Prague (cze)Glasgow Rangers (sco)   1:1     2:0  
Tottenham Hotspur (eng)Dynamo Zagreb (cro)   2:0     0:3* 
Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)Villarreal CF (esp)   0:2     0:2  
1/16 FinalResults
Young Boys Bern (sui)Bayer Leverkusen (ger)   4:3     2:0  
Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)Club Brugge (bel)   1:1     1:0  
Granada CF (esp)SSC Napoli (ita)   2:0     1:2  
Molde FK (nor)TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (ger)   3:3     2:0  
Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)PSV Eindhoven (ned)   4:2     1:2  
Slavia Prague (cze)Leicester City (eng)   0:0     2:0  
Antwerp FC (bel)Glasgow Rangers (sco)   3:4     2:5  
Benfica Lisbon (por)Arsenal London (eng)   1:1     2:3  
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)AC Milan (ita)   2:2     1:1  
FC Krasnodar (rus)Dynamo Zagreb (cro)   2:3     0:1  
FC Salzburg (aut)Villarreal CF (esp)   0:2     1:2  
Lille OSC (fra)Ajax Amsterdam (ned)   1:2     1:2  
Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)Shakhtar Donetsk (ukr)   0:2     0:1  
Real Sociedad San Sebastian (esp)Manchester United (eng)   0:4     0:0  
SC Braga (por)AS Roma (ita)   0:2     1:3  
Wolfsberger AC (aut)Tottenham Hotspur (eng)   1:4     0:4  
* - after overtime


Group APWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.AS Roma  (ita)641113-52.2-0.8  1.313 L  W  W  W  D 
2.Young Boys Bern  (sui)63129-71.5-1.2  0.310 W  L  W  W  D 
3.CSKA Sofia  (bul)61233-70.5-1.2 -0.75 W  D  L  L  D 
4.CFR Cluj  (rou)61234-100.7-1.7 -1.05 L  D  L  L  D 
Group BPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Arsenal London  (eng)660020-53.3-0.8  2.518 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Molde FK  (nor)63129-111.5-1.8 -0.310 D  W  L  L  W 
3.Rapid Vienna  (aut)621311-131.8-2.2 -0.37 D  L  W  W  L 
4.Dundalk FC  (irl)60068-191.3-3.2 -1.80 L  L  L  L  L 
Group CPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Bayer Leverkusen  (ger)650121-83.5-1.3  2.215 W  W  W  W  L 
2.Slavia Prague  (cze)640211-101.8-1.7  0.212 L  W  W  W  W 
3.Hapoel Beer Sheva  (isr)62047-131.2-2.2 -1.06 W  L  L  L  L 
4.OGC Nice  (fra)61058-161.3-2.7 -1.33 L  L  L  L  W 
Group DPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Glasgow Rangers  (sco)642013-72.2-1.2  1.014 W  W  D  D  W 
2.Benfica Lisbon  (por)633018-93.0-1.5  1.512 D  W  D  D  W 
3.Standard Liege  (bel)61147-141.2-2.3 -1.24 D  L  W  L  L 
4.Lech Poznan  (pol)61056-141.0-2.3 -1.33 L  L  L  W  L 
Group EPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.PSV Eindhoven  (ned)640212-92.0-1.5  0.512 W  W  W  L  W 
2.Granada CF  (esp)63216-31.0-0.5  0.511 D  L  W  W  D 
3.PAOK Salonika  (gre)61328-71.3-1.2  0.26 D  L  L  W  D 
4.Omonia Nicosia  (cyp)61145-120.8-2.0 -1.24 L  W  L  L  L 
Group FPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.SSC Napoli  (ita)63217-41.2-0.7  0.511 D  D  W  W  W 
2.Real Sociedad San Sebastian  (esp)62315-40.8-0.7  0.29 D  D  D  W  L 
3.AZ Alkmaar  (ned)62227-51.2-0.8  0.38 L  D  D  L  W 
4.HNK Rijeka  (cro)61146-121.0-2.0 -1.04 W  D  L  L  L 
Group GPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Leicester City  (eng)641114-52.3-0.8  1.513 W  L  D  W  W 
2.SC Braga  (por)641114-102.3-1.7  0.713 W  W  D  L  W 
3.Zorya Lugansk  (ukr)62046-111.0-1.8 -0.86 L  W  W  L  L 
4.AEK Athens  (gre)61057-151.2-2.5 -1.33 L  L  L  W  L 
Group HPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.AC Milan  (ita)641112-72.0-1.2  0.813 W  W  D  L  W 
2.Lille OSC  (fra)632114-82.3-1.3  1.011 L  W  D  W  D 
3.Sparta Prague  (cze)620410-121.7-2.0 -0.36 L  L  W  W  L 
4.Celtic Glasgow  (sco)611410-191.7-3.2 -1.54 W  L  L  L  D 
Group IPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Villarreal CF  (esp)541014-52.8-1.0  1.813 W  D  W  W  W 
2.Maccabi Tel Aviv  (isr)63216-71.0-1.2 -0.211 W  D  D  L  W 
3.Sivasspor  (tur)62049-111.5-1.8 -0.36 L  L  W  W  L 
4.Qarabag Agdam  (aze)50144-100.8-2.0 -1.21 D  L  L  L  L 
Group JPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Tottenham Hotspur  (eng)641115-52.5-0.8  1.713 W  D  W  W  L 
2.Antwerp FC  (bel)64028-51.3-0.8  0.512 L  W  W  L  W 
3.LASK Linz  (aut)631211-121.8-2.0 -0.210 W  D  L  W  W 
4.Ludogorets Razgrad  (bul)60067-191.2-3.2 -2.00 L  L  L  L  L 
Group KPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Dynamo Zagreb  (cro)64209-11.5-0.2  1.314 W  W  W  W  D 
2.Wolfsberger AC  (aut)63127-61.2-1.0  0.210 W  W  L  L  W 
3.Feyenoord Rotterdam  (ned)61234-80.7-1.3 -0.75 L  L  D  W  L 
4.CSKA Moscow  (rus)60333-80.5-1.3 -0.83 L  L  D  L  D 
Group LPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.TSG 1899 Hoffenheim  (ger)651017-22.8-0.3  2.516 W  D  W  W  W 
2.Crvena Zvezda Belgrade  (srb)63219-41.5-0.7  0.811 D  D  W  W  W 
3.Slovan Liberec  (cze)62134-130.7-2.2 -1.57 D  W  L  L  L 
4.KAA Gent  (bel)60064-150.7-2.5 -1.80 L  L  L  L  L 


Qualifications
Q. Round 4Results
AEK Athens (gre)VfL Wolfsburg (ger)   2:1  
CFR Cluj (rou)KuPS Kuopio (fin)   3:1  
Dundalk FC (irl)KI Klaksvik (fro)   3:1  
Dynamo Zagreb (cro)Flora Tallinn (est)   3:1  
Glasgow Rangers (sco)Galatasaray Istanbul (tur)   2:1  
Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)Viktoria Plzen (cze)   1:0  
Slovan Liberec (cze)APOEL Nicosia (cyp)   1:0  
Standard Liege (bel)Fehervar Szekesfehervar (hun)   3:1  
Tottenham Hotspur (eng)Maccabi Haifa (isr)   7:2  
Young Boys Bern (sui)KF Tirana (alb)   3:0  
Ararat-Armenia (arm)Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)   1:2  
Dynamo Brest (blr)Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)   0:2  
FC Basel (sui)CSKA Sofia (bul)   1:3  
FC Copenhagen (den)HNK Rijeka (cro)   0:1  
FK Sarajevo (bih)Celtic Glasgow (sco)   0:1  
Legia Warsaw (pol)Qarabag Agdam (aze)   0:3  
Malmo FF (swe)Granada CF (esp)   1:3  
Rio Ave FC (por)AC Milan (ita)   1:1  
Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)PSV Eindhoven (ned)   0:2  
Royal Charleroi SC (bel)Lech Poznan (pol)   1:2  
Sporting Lisbon (por)LASK Linz (aut)   1:4  
Q. Round 3Results
AC Milan (ita)FK Bodo/Glimt (nor)   3:2  
CSKA Sofia (bul)B36 Torshavn (fro)   3:1  
FC Basel (sui)Anorthosis Famagusta (cyp)   3:2  
FC Copenhagen (den)Piast Gliwice (pol)   3:0  
FK Sarajevo (bih)Buducnost Podgorica (mne)   2:1  
Galatasaray Istanbul (tur)Hajduk Split (cro)   2:0  
Granada CF (esp)Lokomotiv Tbilisi (geo)   2:0  
Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)Motherwell FC (sco)   3:0  
KI Klaksvik (fro)Dynamo Tbilisi (geo)   6:1  
KuPS Kuopio (fin)Suduva Marijampole (ltu)   2:0  
LASK Linz (aut)DAC Dunajska Streda (svk)   7:0  
Legia Warsaw (pol)Drita Gjilan (kos)   2:0  
Malmo FF (swe)Lokomotiva Zagreb (cro)   5:0  
Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)Alanyaspor (tur)   1:0  
Sporting Lisbon (por)Aberdeen FC (sco)   1:0  
VfL Wolfsburg (ger)Desna Chernihiv (ukr)   2:0  
Viktoria Plzen (cze)Sonderjyske Haderslev (den)   3:0  
APOEL Nicosia (cyp)Zrinjski Mostar (bih)   2:2*  (4:2)
Apollon Limassol (cyp)Lech Poznan (pol)   0:5  
Ararat-Armenia (arm)NK Celje (slo)   1:0* 
Besiktas Istanbul (tur)Rio Ave FC (por)   1:1*  (2:4)
Djurgarden Stockholm (swe)CFR Cluj (rou)   0:1  
FC Rostov (rus)Maccabi Haifa (isr)   1:2  
FC St. Gallen (sui)AEK Athens (gre)   0:1  
Fehervar Szekesfehervar (hun)Stade de Reims (fra)   0:0*  (4:1)
Floriana FC (mlt)Flora Tallinn (est)   0:0*  (2:4)
HNK Rijeka (cro)Kolos Kovalivka (ukr)   2:0* 
NS Mura (slo)PSV Eindhoven (ned)   1:5  
Riga FC (lat)Celtic Glasgow (sco)   0:1  
Royal Charleroi SC (bel)Partizan Belgrade (srb)   2:1* 
Sherif Tiraspol (mda)Dundalk FC (irl)   1:1*  (3:5)
Skendija Tetovo (mkd)Tottenham Hotspur (eng)   1:3  
Standard Liege (bel)FK Vojvodina (srb)   2:1* 
Steaua Bucharest (rou)Slovan Liberec (cze)   0:2  
Willem II Tilburg (ned)Glasgow Rangers (sco)   0:4  
Q. Round 2Results
CSKA Sofia (bul)BATE Borisov (blr)   2:0  
Djurgarden Stockholm (swe)Europa FC (gib)   2:1  
FK Bodo/Glimt (nor)Zalgiris Vilnius (ltu)   3:1  
Flora Tallinn (est)KR Reykjavik (isl)   2:1  
Lokomotiv Tbilisi (geo)Dinamo Moscow (rus)   2:1  
Maccabi Haifa (isr)Kairat Almaty (kaz)   2:1  
NS Mura (slo)AGF Aarhus (den)   3:0  
Piast Gliwice (pol)TSV Hartberg (aut)   3:2  
Riga FC (lat)Tre Fiori (smr)   1:0  
Standard Liege (bel)Bala Town (wal)   2:0  
Ararat-Armenia (arm)Fola Esch (lux)   4:3* 
Aris Salonika (gre)Kolos Kovalivka (ukr)   1:2  
B36 Torshavn (fro)TNS Llansantfreid (wal)   2:2*  (5:4)
Borac Banja Luka (bih)Rio Ave FC (por)   0:2  
Budapest Honved (hun)Malmo FF (swe)   0:2  
Coleraine FC (nir)Motherwell FC (sco)   2:2*  (0:3)
Connahs Quay Nomads (wal)Dynamo Tbilisi (geo)   0:1  
DAC Dunajska Streda (svk)FK Jablonec (cze)   5:3* 
FC Astana (kaz)Buducnost Podgorica (mne)   0:1  
FC Botosani (rou)Skendija Tetovo (mkd)   0:1  
FK Kukesi (alb)VfL Wolfsburg (ger)   0:4  
FK Ventspils (lat)Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)   1:5  
Hammarby Stockholm (swe)Lech Poznan (pol)   0:3  
Hibernians Paola (mlt)Fehervar Szekesfehervar (hun)   0:1  
IFK Goteborg (swe)FC Copenhagen (den)   1:2  
Inter d'Escaldes (and)Dundalk FC (irl)   0:1  
Kaisar Kyzylorda (kaz)APOEL Nicosia (cyp)   1:4  
KF Laci (alb)Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)   1:2  
KuPS Kuopio (fin)Slovan Bratislava (svk)   1:1*  (4:3)
Lincoln Red Imps (gib)Glasgow Rangers (sco)   0:5  
Linfield Belfast (nir)Floriana FC (mlt)   0:1  
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (bul)Tottenham Hotspur (eng)   1:2  
Neftchi Baku (aze)Galatasaray Istanbul (tur)   1:3  
NK Osijek (cro)FC Basel (sui)   1:2  
OFI Crete (gre)Apollon Limassol (cyp)   0:1  
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)Zrinjski Mostar (bih)   2:3* 
Progres Niederkorn (lux)Willem II Tilburg (ned)   0:5  
Renova Dzepciste (mkd)Hajduk Split (cro)   0:1  
Riteriai Vilnius (ltu)Slovan Liberec (cze)   1:5  
Servette Geneva (sui)Stade de Reims (fra)   0:1  
Sfintul Gheorghe Suruceni (mda)Partizan Belgrade (srb)   0:1* 
Shamrock Rovers (irl)AC Milan (ita)   0:2  
Sileks Kratovo (mkd)Drita Gjilan (kos)   0:2  
Teuta Durres (alb)Granada CF (esp)   0:4  
TSC Backa Topola (srb)Steaua Bucharest (rou)   6:6*  (4:5)
Viking Stavanger (nor)Aberdeen FC (sco)   0:2  
Q. Round 1Results
Aberdeen FC (sco)NSI Runavik (fro)   6:0  
AGF Aarhus (den)Honka Espoo (fin)   5:2  
Apollon Limassol (cyp)Saburtalo Tbilisi (geo)   5:1  
Borac Banja Luka (bih)Sutjeska Niksic (mne)   1:0  
CSKA Sofia (bul)Sirens FC (mlt)   2:1  
FK Bodo/Glimt (nor)Zalgiris Kaunas (ltu)   6:1  
FK Kukesi (alb)Slavia Sofia (bul)   2:1  
FK Ventspils (lat)Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol (mda)   2:1  
Hammarby Stockholm (swe)Puskas Akademia (hun)   3:0  
Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)Dynamo Batumi (geo)   3:0  
Kairat Almaty (kaz)Noah Yerevan (arm)   4:1  
Lech Poznan (pol)FK Valmiera (lat)   3:0  
Lincoln Red Imps (gib)Union Titus Petange (lux)   2:0  
Lokomotiv Tbilisi (geo)Universitatea Craiova (rou)   2:1  
Maccabi Haifa (isr)Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (bih)   3:1  
Malmo FF (swe)KS Cracovia (pol)   2:0  
Motherwell FC (sco)Glentoran Belfast (nir)   5:1  
Neftchi Baku (aze)Shkupi Skopje (mkd)   2:1  
Partizan Belgrade (srb)Rigas FK (lat)   1:0  
Progres Niederkorn (lux)Zeta Golubovci (mne)   3:0  
Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)Breidablik Kopavogur (isl)   4:2  
Servette Geneva (sui)MFK Ruzomberok (svk)   3:0  
Steaua Bucharest (rou)Shirak Gyumri (arm)   3:0  
Teuta Durres (alb)Beitar Jerusalem (isr)   2:0  
Zalgiris Vilnius (ltu)Linnameeskond Paide (est)   2:0  
Zrinjski Mostar (bih)FC Differdange (lux)   3:0  
Alashkert Yerevan (arm)Renova Dzepciste (mkd)   0:1  
B36 Torshavn (fro)Levadia Tallinn (est)   4:3* 
Budapest Honved (hun)Inter Turku (fin)   2:1* 
Dynamo Minsk (blr)Piast Gliwice (pol)   0:2  
FC Vaduz (lie)Hibernians Paola (mlt)   0:2  
Fehervar Szekesfehervar (hun)Bohemian Dublin (irl)   1:1*  (4:2)
FH Hafnarfjordur (isl)DAC Dunajska Streda (svk)   0:2  
Iskra Danilovgrad (mne)Lokomotiv Plovdiv (bul)   0:1  
Keshla Baku (aze)KF Laci (alb)   0:0*  (4:5)
KF Gjilani (kos)APOEL Nicosia (cyp)   0:2* 
NK Maribor (slo)Coleraine FC (nir)   1:1*  (4:5)
Nomme Kalju (est)NS Mura (slo)   0:4  
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)Vikingur Reykjavik (isl)   2:1* 
Ordabasy Shymkent (kaz)FC Botosani (rou)   1:2  
Petrocub Hincesti (mda)TSC Backa Topola (srb)   0:2  
Riteriai Vilnius (ltu)Derry City (irl)   3:2* 
Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)Sfintul Gheorghe Suruceni (mda)   0:0*  (1:4)
Shamrock Rovers (irl)Ilves Tampere (fin)   2:2*  (12:11)
Sumgayit FK (aze)Skendija Tetovo (mkd)   0:2  
TNS Llansantfreid (wal)MSK Zilina (svk)   3:1* 
Valletta FC (mlt)Bala Town (wal)   0:1  
Preliminary roundResults
Coleraine FC (nir)La Fiorita (smr)   1:0  
Glentoran Belfast (nir)HB Torshavn (fro)   1:0  
Lincoln Red Imps (gib)FC Prishtina (kos)  {3:0} 
NSI Runavik (fro)Barry Town (wal)   5:1  
FC Santa Coloma (and)Iskra Danilovgrad (mne)   0:0*  (3:4)
FC St. Joseph's (gib)B36 Torshavn (fro)   1:2  
Tre Penne (smr)KF Gjilani (kos)   1:3  
UE Engordany (and)Zeta Golubovci (mne)   1:3  
* - after overtime, {} - technic result

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 2 : to Play off
Official site : uefa.com

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
36043.9%36.9%19.2%  
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
2.971.611.360.25  
 54.2%45.8%   
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Goals - home-away
TotalHalf 1Half 2   
2.971.211.76   
 40.7%59.3%   
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
1.52.53.5
78.6%  /  21.4%55.8%  /  44.2%34.2%  /  65.8%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 08-18-2020 - 05-26-2021

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-26 2021Villarreal CFManchester United2:1P(1:0,  0:1;  0:0;  11:10)Final
 05-06 2021Arsenal LondonVillarreal CF0:0 (0:0,  0:0)1/ 2
 AS RomaManchester United3:2 (0:1,  3:1)1/ 2
 04-29 2021Villarreal CFArsenal London2:1 (2:0,  0:1)1/ 2
 Manchester UnitedAS Roma6:2 (1:2,  5:0)1/ 2
 04-15 2021AS RomaAjax Amsterdam1:1 (0:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 Villarreal CFDynamo Zagreb2:1 (2:0,  0:1)1/ 4
 Manchester UnitedGranada CF2:0 (1:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 Slavia PragueArsenal London0:4 (0:3,  0:1)1/ 4
 04-08 2021Arsenal LondonSlavia Prague1:1 (0:0,  1:1)1/ 4
 Ajax AmsterdamAS Roma1:2 (1:0,  0:2)1/ 4
 Granada CFManchester United0:2 (0:1,  0:1)1/ 4
 Dynamo ZagrebVillarreal CF0:1 (0:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 03-18 2021Villarreal CFDynamo Kyiv2:0 (2:0,  0:0)1/ 8
 Glasgow RangersSlavia Prague0:2 (0:1,  0:1)1/ 8
 AC MilanManchester United0:1 (0:0,  0:1)1/ 8
 Young Boys BernAjax Amsterdam0:2 (0:1,  0:1)1/ 8
 Arsenal LondonOlympiakos Piraeus0:1 (0:0,  0:1)1/ 8
 Dynamo ZagrebTottenham Hotspur3:0*(0:0,  2:0;  1:0)1/ 8
 Molde FKGranada CF2:1 (1:0,  1:1)1/ 8
 Shakhtar DonetskAS Roma1:2 (0:0,  1:2)1/ 8
 03-11 2021AS RomaShakhtar Donetsk3:0 (1:0,  2:0)1/ 8
 Granada CFMolde FK2:0 (1:0,  1:0)1/ 8
 Olympiakos PiraeusArsenal London1:3 (0:1,  1:2)1/ 8
 Tottenham HotspurDynamo Zagreb2:0 (1:0,  1:0)1/ 8
 Ajax AmsterdamYoung Boys Bern3:0 (0:0,  3:0)1/ 8
 Dynamo KyivVillarreal CF0:2 (0:1,  0:1)1/ 8
 Manchester UnitedAC Milan1:1 (0:0,  1:1)1/ 8
 Slavia PragueGlasgow Rangers1:1 (1:1,  0:0)1/ 8
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

You are viewing the page Sports statistics - Football. UEFA. Europa League 2020-21. To view information about the former tournaments, specify or select the season you want.
To simulate the passing of a sports game and forecast football game results, using the methods and means of probability theory and mathematical statistics, see the relevant pages of the site.
The Sport12x site offers statistical information (tournament tables, match results, charts, goal distribution graphs) and, partly, live results, the calendar of the competition (fixtures) and the betting odds (forecast) for all the most powerful and most important football tournaments (leagues, championships, cups).

Page time:

Friday
08-06-2021
04:42:21 UTC