To the Heroes Glory!

Football. UEFA. Europa League 2019-2020

Tournament table on 08-21-2020

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalResults
Sevilla FC (esp)Inter Milan (ita)   3:2  
1/ 2 FinalResults
Inter Milan (ita)Shakhtar Donetsk (ukr)   5:0  
Sevilla FC (esp)Manchester United (eng)   2:1  
1/ 4 FinalResults
Inter Milan (ita)Bayer Leverkusen (ger)   2:1  
Shakhtar Donetsk (ukr)FC Basel (sui)   4:1  
Manchester United (eng)FC Copenhagen (den)   1:0* 
Wolverhampton Wanderers (eng)Sevilla FC (esp)   0:1  
1/ 8 FinalResults
Inter Milan (ita)Getafe CF (esp)   2:0  
Istanbul Basaksehir (tur)FC Copenhagen (den)   1:0     0:3  
Sevilla FC (esp)AS Roma (ita)   2:0  
Eintracht Frankfurt (ger)FC Basel (sui)   0:3     0:1  
Glasgow Rangers (sco)Bayer Leverkusen (ger)   1:3     0:1  
LASK Linz (aut)Manchester United (eng)   0:5     1:2  
Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)Wolverhampton Wanderers (eng)   1:1     0:1  
VfL Wolfsburg (ger)Shakhtar Donetsk (ukr)   1:2     0:3  
1/16 FinalResults
Bayer Leverkusen (ger)FC Porto (por)   2:1     3:1  
Glasgow Rangers (sco)SC Braga (por)   3:2     1:0  
VfL Wolfsburg (ger)Malmo FF (swe)   2:1     3:0  
AS Roma (ita)KAA Gent (bel)   1:0     1:1  
Eintracht Frankfurt (ger)FC Salzburg (aut)   4:1     2:2  
FC Copenhagen (den)Celtic Glasgow (sco)   1:1     3:1  
Getafe CF (esp)Ajax Amsterdam (ned)   2:0     1:2  
Shakhtar Donetsk (ukr)Benfica Lisbon (por)   2:1     3:3  
Sporting Lisbon (por)Istanbul Basaksehir (tur)   3:1     1:4* 
Wolverhampton Wanderers (eng)Espanyol Barcelona (esp)   4:0     2:3  
APOEL Nicosia (cyp)FC Basel (sui)   0:3     0:1  
AZ Alkmaar (ned)LASK Linz (aut)   1:1     0:2  
CFR Cluj (rou)Sevilla FC (esp)   1:1     0:0  
Club Brugge (bel)Manchester United (eng)   1:1     0:5  
Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)Inter Milan (ita)   0:2     1:2  
Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)Arsenal London (eng)   0:1     2:1* 
* - after overtime


Group APWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Sevilla FC  (esp)650114-32.3-0.5  1.815
2.APOEL Nicosia  (cyp)631210-81.7-1.3  0.310
3.Qarabag Agdam  (aze)61238-111.3-1.8 -0.55
4.F91 Dudelange  (lux)61148-181.3-3.0 -1.74
Group BPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Malmo FF  (swe)63218-61.3-1.0  0.311
2.FC Copenhagen  (den)62315-40.8-0.7  0.29
3.Dynamo Kyiv  (ukr)61417-71.2-1.2  0.07
4.FC Lugano  (sui)60332-50.3-0.8 -0.53
Group CPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.FC Basel  (sui)641112-42.0-0.7  1.313
2.Getafe CF  (esp)64028-41.3-0.7  0.712
3.FC Krasnodar  (rus)63037-111.2-1.8 -0.79
4.Trabsonspor  (tur)60153-110.5-1.8 -1.31
Group DPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.LASK Linz  (aut)641111-41.8-0.7  1.213
2.Sporting Lisbon  (por)640211-71.8-1.2  0.712
3.PSV Eindhoven  (ned)62229-121.5-2.0 -0.58
4.Rosenborg Trondheim  (nor)60153-110.5-1.8 -1.31
Group EPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Celtic Glasgow  (sco)641110-61.7-1.0  0.713
2.CFR Cluj  (rou)64026-41.0-0.7  0.312
3.Lazio Rome  (ita)62046-91.0-1.5 -0.56
4.Stade Rennais  (fra)61145-80.8-1.3 -0.54
Group FPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Arsenal London  (eng)632114-72.3-1.2  1.211
2.Eintracht Frankfurt  (ger)63038-101.3-1.7 -0.39
3.Standard Liege  (bel)62228-101.3-1.7 -0.38
4.Vitoria Guimaraes  (por)61237-101.2-1.7 -0.55
Group GPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.FC Porto  (por)63128-91.3-1.5 -0.210
2.Glasgow Rangers  (sco)62318-61.3-1.0  0.39
3.Young Boys Bern  (sui)62228-71.3-1.2  0.28
4.Feyenoord Rotterdam  (ned)61237-91.2-1.5 -0.35
Group HPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Espanyol Barcelona  (esp)632112-42.0-0.7  1.311
2.Ludogorets Razgrad  (bul)622210-101.7-1.7  0.08
3.Ferencvaros Budapest  (hun)61415-70.8-1.2 -0.37
4.CSKA Moscow  (rus)61233-90.5-1.5 -1.05
Group IPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.KAA Gent  (bel)633011-71.8-1.2  0.712
2.VfL Wolfsburg  (ger)63219-71.5-1.2  0.311
3.AS Saint-Etienne  (fra)60426-81.0-1.3 -0.34
4.PFC Oleksandriya  (ukr)60336-101.0-1.7 -0.73
Group JPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Istanbul Basaksehir  (tur)63127-91.2-1.5 -0.310
2.AS Roma  (ita)623112-62.0-1.0  1.09
3.Borussia Monchen­gladbach  (ger)62226-91.0-1.5 -0.58
4.Wolfsberger AC  (aut)61237-81.2-1.3 -0.25
Group KPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.SC Braga  (por)642015-92.5-1.5  1.014
2.Wolverhampton Wanderers  (eng)641111-51.8-0.8  1.013
3.Slovan Bratislava  (svk)611410-131.7-2.2 -0.54
4.Besiktas Istanbul  (tur)61056-151.0-2.5 -1.53
Group LPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Manchester United  (eng)641110-21.7-0.3  1.313
2.AZ Alkmaar  (ned)623115-82.5-1.3  1.29
3.Partizan Belgrade  (srb)622210-101.7-1.7  0.08
4.FC Astana  (kaz)61054-190.7-3.2 -2.53


Qualifications
Q. Round 4Results
Celtic Glasgow (sco)AIK Stockholm (swe)   2:0     4:1  
Feyenoord Rotterdam (ned)Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)   3:0     3:0  
Malmo FF (swe)Bnei Yehuda (isr)   3:0     1:0  
PSV Eindhoven (ned)Apollon Limassol (cyp)   3:0     4:0  
SC Braga (por)Spartak Moscow (rus)   1:0     2:1  
AEK Athens (gre)Trabsonspor (tur)   1:3     2:0  
Ararat-Armenia (arm)F91 Dudelange (lux)   2:1     1:2  
Espanyol Barcelona (esp)Zorya Lugansk (ukr)   3:1     2:2  
FC Astana (kaz)BATE Borisov (blr)   3:0     0:2  
FC Copenhagen (den)Riga FC (lat)   3:1     0:1  
KAA Gent (bel)HNK Rijeka (cro)   2:1     1:1  
Linfield Belfast (nir)Qarabag Agdam (aze)   3:2     1:2  
Partizan Belgrade (srb)Molde FK (nor)   2:1     1:1  
RC Strasbourg (fra)Eintracht Frankfurt (ger)   1:0     0:3  
Slovan Bratislava (svk)PAOK Salonika (gre)   1:0     2:3  
AZ Alkmaar (ned)Antwerp FC (bel)   1:1     1:1  
Legia Warsaw (pol)Glasgow Rangers (sco)   0:0     0:1  
Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)NK Maribor (slo)   0:0     2:2  
Steaua Bucharest (rou)Vitoria Guimaraes (por)   0:0     0:1  
Suduva Marijampole (ltu)Ferencvaros Budapest (hun)   0:0     2:4  
Torino FC (ita)Wolverhampton Wanderers (eng)   2:3     1:2  
Q. Round 3Results
F91 Dudelange (lux)Nomme Kalju (est)   3:1     1:0  
FC Astana (kaz)Valletta FC (mlt)   5:1     4:0  
HNK Rijeka (cro)Aberdeen FC (sco)   2:0     2:0  
Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)TNS Llansantfreid (wal)   5:0     4:0  
Slovan Bratislava (svk)Dundalk FC (irl)   1:0     3:1  
Antwerp FC (bel)Viktoria Plzen (cze)   1:0     1:2* 
Ararat-Armenia (arm)Saburtalo Tbilisi (geo)   1:2     2:0  
Feyenoord Rotterdam (ned)Dynamo Tbilisi (geo)   4:0     1:1  
Legia Warsaw (pol)Atromitos Peristeri (gre)   0:0     2:0  
Malmo FF (swe)Zrinjski Mostar (bih)   3:0     0:1  
Molde FK (nor)Aris Salonika (gre)   3:0     1:3* 
Partizan Belgrade (srb)Yeni Malatyaspor (tur)   3:1     0:1  
Steaua Bucharest (rou)Mlada Boleslav (cze)   0:0     1:0  
Torino FC (ita)Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)   5:0     1:1  
AEK Larnaca (cyp)KAA Gent (bel)   1:1     0:3  
Austria Wien (aut)Apollon Limassol (cyp)   1:2     1:3  
Brondby IF (den)SC Braga (por)   2:4     1:3  
CSKA Sofia (bul)Zorya Lugansk (ukr)   1:1     0:1  
FC Luzern (sui)Espanyol Barcelona (esp)   0:3     0:3  
FC Mariupol (ukr)AZ Alkmaar (ned)   0:0     0:4  
FC Thun (sui)Spartak Moscow (rus)   2:3     1:2  
FC Vaduz (lie)Eintracht Frankfurt (ger)   0:5     0:1  
FK Haugesund (nor)PSV Eindhoven (ned)   0:1     0:0  
FK Sarajevo (bih)BATE Borisov (blr)   1:2     0:0  
FK Ventspils (lat)Vitoria Guimaraes (por)   0:3     0:6  
IFK Norrkoping (swe)Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)   1:1     1:3  
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (bul)RC Strasbourg (fra)   0:1     0:1  
Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)Suduva Marijampole (ltu)   1:2     1:2  
Midtjylland Herning (den)Glasgow Rangers (sco)   2:4     1:3  
Neftchi Baku (aze)Bnei Yehuda (isr)   2:2     1:2  
Pyunik Yerevan (arm)Wolverhampton Wanderers (eng)   0:4     0:4  
Riga FC (lat)HJK Helsinki (fin)   1:1     2:2  
Sherif Tiraspol (mda)AIK Stockholm (swe)   1:2     1:1  
Sparta Prague (cze)Trabsonspor (tur)   2:2     1:2  
Sutjeska Niksic (mne)Linfield Belfast (nir)   1:2     2:3  
Universitatea Craiova (rou)AEK Athens (gre)   0:2     1:1  
Q. Round 2Results
AEK Larnaca (cyp)Levski Sofia (bul)   3:0     4:0  
Ararat-Armenia (arm)Lincoln Red Imps (gib)   2:0     2:1  
Espanyol Barcelona (esp)Stjarnan Gardabaer (isl)   4:0     3:1  
FC Luzern (sui)KI Klaksvik (fro)   1:0     1:0  
IFK Norrkoping (swe)FK Liepaja (lat)   2:0     1:0  
Slovan Bratislava (svk)Feronikeli Glogovac (kos)   2:1     2:0  
Torino FC (ita)Debrecen VSC (hun)   3:0     4:1  
Wolverhampton Wanderers (eng)Crusaders Belfast (nir)   2:0     4:1  
Alashkert Yerevan (arm)Steaua Bucharest (rou)   0:3     3:2  
Aris Salonika (gre)AEL Limassol (cyp)   0:0     1:0  
AZ Alkmaar (ned)Hacken Goteborg (swe)   0:0     3:0  
CSKA Sofia (bul)NK Osijek (cro)   1:0     0:1*  (4:3)
Fehervar Szekesfehervar (hun)FC Vaduz (lie)   1:0     0:2* 
FK Haugesund (nor)Sturm Graz (aut)   2:0     1:2  
FK Ventspils (lat)Gzira United (mlt)   4:0     2:2  
Glasgow Rangers (sco)Progres Niederkorn (lux)   2:0     0:0  
Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)Kairat Almaty (kaz)   2:0     1:1  
KAA Gent (bel)Viitorul Constanta (rou)   6:3     1:2  
Lechia Gdansk (pol)Brondby IF (den)   2:1     1:4* 
Legia Warsaw (pol)KuPS Kuopio (fin)   1:0     0:0  
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (bul)Spartak Trnava (svk)   2:0     1:3  
Mlada Boleslav (cze)Ordabasy Shymkent (kaz)   1:1     3:2  
Molde FK (nor)Cukaricki Belgrade (srb)   0:0     3:1  
Piast Gliwice (pol)Riga FC (lat)   3:2     1:2  
Pyunik Yerevan (arm)FK Jablonec (cze)   2:1     0:0  
RC Strasbourg (fra)Maccabi Haifa (isr)   3:1     1:2  
Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)Esbjerg fB (den)   2:0     0:0  
Shamrock Rovers (irl)Apollon Limassol (cyp)   2:1     1:3* 
Yeni Malatyaspor (tur)Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)   2:2     1:0  
Arsenal Tula (rus)Neftchi Baku (aze)   0:1     0:3  
Budapest Honved (hun)Universitatea Craiova (rou)   0:0     0:0*  (1:3)
Buducnost Podgorica (mne)Zorya Lugansk (ukr)   1:3     0:1  
Chikhura Sachkhere (geo)Aberdeen FC (sco)   1:1     0:5  
Connahs Quay Nomads (wal)Partizan Belgrade (srb)   0:1     0:3  
DAC Dunajska Streda (svk)Atromitos Peristeri (gre)   1:2     2:3  
FC Santa Coloma (and)FC Astana (kaz)   0:0     1:4  
FC Utrecht (ned)Zrinjski Mostar (bih)   1:1     1:2* 
Flora Tallinn (est)Eintracht Frankfurt (ger)   1:2     1:2  
Gabala FK (aze)Dynamo Tbilisi (geo)   0:2     0:3  
HB Torshavn (fro)Linfield Belfast (nir)   2:2     0:1  
Jeunesse Esch (lux)Vitoria Guimaraes (por)   0:1     0:4  
NK Domzale (slo)Malmo FF (swe)   2:2     2:3  
Partizani Tirana (alb)Sherif Tiraspol (mda)   0:1     1:1  
Skendija Tetovo (mkd)F91 Dudelange (lux)   1:2     1:1  
Tre Penne (smr)Suduva Marijampole (ltu)   0:5     0:5  
Valur Reykjavik (isl)Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)   1:1     0:4  
Q. Round 1Results
Aberdeen FC (sco)RoPS Rovaniemi (fin)   2:1     2:1  
AEK Larnaca (cyp)Petrocub Hincesti (mda)   1:0     1:0  
Alashkert Yerevan (arm)FK Makedonija (mkd)   3:1     3:0  
Crusaders Belfast (nir)B36 Torshavn (fro)   2:0     3:2  
Cukaricki Belgrade (srb)Urartu Yerevan (arm)   3:0     5:0  
Dynamo Tbilisi (geo)UE Engordany (and)   6:0     1:0  
Maccabi Haifa (isr)NS Mura (slo)   2:0     3:2  
Malmo FF (swe)Ballymena United (nir)   7:0     4:0  
Ordabasy Shymkent (kaz)Torpedo Kutaisi (geo)   1:0     2:0  
Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)Hibernians Paola (mlt)   1:0     1:0  
Steaua Bucharest (rou)Milsami Orhei (mda)   2:0     2:1  
Brondby IF (den)Inter Turku (fin)   4:1     0:2  
Budapest Honved (hun)Zalgiris Vilnius (ltu)   3:1     1:1  
Connahs Quay Nomads (wal)Kilmarnock FC (sco)   1:2     2:0  
Cork City (irl)Progres Niederkorn (lux)   0:2     2:1  
CSKA Sofia (bul)Titograd Podgorica (mne)   4:0     0:0  
Debrecen VSC (hun)FK Kukesi (alb)   3:0     1:1  
FK Liepaja (lat)Dynamo Minsk (blr)   1:1     2:1  
FK Ventspils (lat)Teuta Durres (alb)   3:0     0:1  
Flora Tallinn (est)Radnicki Nis (srb)   2:0     2:2  
Gzira United (mlt)Hajduk Split (cro)   0:2     3:1  
KuPS Kuopio (fin)FC Vitebsk (blr)   2:0     1:1  
Molde FK (nor)KR Reykjavik (isl)   7:1     0:0  
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)Rigas FK (lat)   2:3     2:0  
Pyunik Yerevan (arm)Shkupi Skopje (mkd)   3:3     2:1  
Radnik Bijeljina (bih)Spartak Trnava (svk)   2:0     0:2*  (2:3)
Stjarnan Gardabaer (isl)Levadia Tallinn (est)   2:1     2:3* 
Akademija Pandev (mkd)Zrinjski Mostar (bih)   0:3     0:3  
Balzan (mlt)NK Domzale (slo)   3:4     0:1  
Brann Bergen (nor)Shamrock Rovers (irl)   2:2     1:2  
Breidablik Kopavogur (isl)FC Vaduz (lie)   0:0     1:2  
Cliftonville Belfast (nir)FK Haugesund (nor)   0:1     1:5  
College Europa (gib)Legia Warsaw (pol)   0:0     0:3  
DAC Dunajska Streda (svk)KS Cracovia (pol)   1:1     2:2* 
FC St. Joseph's (gib)Glasgow Rangers (sco)   0:4     0:6  
Fola Esch (lux)Chikhura Sachkhere (geo)   1:2     1:2  
Jeunesse Esch (lux)Tobol Kostanay (kaz)   0:0     1:1  
KF Laci (alb)Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)   1:1     0:1  
MFK Ruzomberok (svk)Levski Sofia (bul)   0:2     0:2  
Narva Trans (est)Buducnost Podgorica (mne)   0:2     1:4  
NK Siroki Brijeg (bih)Kairat Almaty (kaz)   1:2     1:2  
Riteriai Vilnius (ltu)KI Klaksvik (fro)   1:1     0:0  
Sabail Baku (aze)Universitatea Craiova (rou)   2:3     2:3  
Speranta Nisporeni (mda)Neftchi Baku (aze)   0:3     0:6  
St. Patrick's Athletic (irl)IFK Norrkoping (swe)   0:2     1:2  
Zalgiris Kaunas (ltu)Apollon Limassol (cyp)   0:2     0:4  
Zeta Golubovci (mne)Fehervar Szekesfehervar (hun)   1:5     0:0  
Preliminary roundResults
KI Klaksvik (fro)Tre Fiori (smr)   5:1     4:0  
Ballymena United (nir)NSI Runavik (fro)   2:0     0:0  
Progres Niederkorn (lux)Cardiff Metropolitan (wal)   1:0     1:2  
UE Sant Julia (and)College Europa (gib)   3:2     0:4  
Barry Town (wal)Cliftonville Belfast (nir)   0:0     0:4  
FC Prishtina (kos)FC St. Joseph's (gib)   1:1     0:2  
La Fiorita (smr)UE Engordany (and)   0:1     1:2  
* - after overtime

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 2 : to Play off
Official site : uefa.com

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
51147.9%28.8%23.3%  
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
2.741.591.150.44  
 58.1%41.9%   
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Goals - home-away
TotalHalf 1Half 2   
2.741.161.58   
 42.3%57.7%   
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
1.52.53.5
76.1%  /  23.9%54%  /  46%29.5%  /  70.5%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 06-27-2019 - 08-21-2020

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 08-21 2020Sevilla FCInter Milan3:2 (2:2,  1:0)Final
 08-17 2020Inter MilanShakhtar Donetsk5:0 (1:0,  4:0)1/ 2
 08-16 2020Sevilla FCManchester United2:1 (1:1,  1:0)1/ 2
 08-11 2020Wolverhampton WanderersSevilla FC0:1 (0:0,  0:1)1/ 4
 Shakhtar DonetskFC Basel4:1 (2:0,  2:1)1/ 4
 08-10 2020Inter MilanBayer Leverkusen2:1 (2:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 Manchester UnitedFC Copenhagen1:0*(0:0,  0:0;  1:0)1/ 4
 08-06 2020Wolverhampton WanderersOlympiakos Piraeus1:0 (1:0,  0:0)1/ 8
 FC BaselEintracht Frankfurt1:0 (0:0,  1:0)1/ 8
 Bayer LeverkusenGlasgow Rangers1:0 (0:0,  1:0)1/ 8
 Sevilla FCAS Roma2:0 (2:0,  0:0)1/ 8
 08-05 2020Inter MilanGetafe CF2:0 (1:0,  1:0)1/ 8
 Manchester UnitedLASK Linz2:1 (0:0,  2:1)1/ 8
 FC CopenhagenIstanbul Basaksehir3:0 (1:0,  2:0)1/ 8
 Shakhtar DonetskVfL Wolfsburg3:0 (0:0,  3:0)1/ 8
* - after overtime

Page time:

Sunday
10-24-2021
00:09:52 UTC