To the Heroes Glory!

Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League 2021-2022

Tournament table on 05-25-2022

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalResults
AS Roma (ita)Feyenoord Rotterdam (ned)   1:0  
1/ 2 FinalResults
Feyenoord Rotterdam (ned)Olympique Marseille (fra)   3:2     0:0  
Leicester City (eng)AS Roma (ita)   1:1     0:1  
1/ 4 FinalResults
Olympique Marseille (fra)PAOK Salonika (gre)   2:1     1:0  
Feyenoord Rotterdam (ned)Slavia Prague (cze)   3:3     3:1  
FK Bodo/Glimt (nor)AS Roma (ita)   2:1     0:4  
Leicester City (eng)PSV Eindhoven (ned)   0:0     2:1  
1/ 8 FinalResults
Olympique Marseille (fra)FC Basel (sui)   2:1     2:1  
PAOK Salonika (gre)KAA Gent (bel)   1:0     2:1  
FK Bodo/Glimt (nor)AZ Alkmaar (ned)   2:1     2:2* 
Leicester City (eng)Stade Rennais (fra)   2:0     1:2  
PSV Eindhoven (ned)FC Copenhagen (den)   4:4     4:0  
Slavia Prague (cze)LASK Linz (aut)   4:1     3:4  
Partizan Belgrade (srb)Feyenoord Rotterdam (ned)   2:5     1:3  
Vitesse Arnhem (ned)AS Roma (ita)   0:1     1:1  
1/16 FinalResults
Leicester City (eng)Randers FC (den)   4:1     3:1  
Olympique Marseille (fra)Qarabag Agdam (aze)   3:1     3:0  
Midtjylland Herning (den)PAOK Salonika (gre)   1:0     1:2*  (3:5)
PSV Eindhoven (ned)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   1:0     1:1  
Rapid Vienna (aut)Vitesse Arnhem (ned)   2:1     0:2  
Celtic Glasgow (sco)FK Bodo/Glimt (nor)   1:3     0:2  
Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)Slavia Prague (cze)   2:3     2:3  
Sparta Prague (cze)Partizan Belgrade (srb)   0:1     1:2  
* - after overtime


Group APWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.LASK Linz  (aut)651012-12.0-0.2  1.816 W  W  W  W  D 
2.Maccabi Tel Aviv  (isr)632114-42.3-0.7  1.711 D  L  W  W  D 
3.HJK Helsinki  (fin)62045-150.8-2.5 -1.76 L  W  L  L  W 
4.Alashkert Yerevan  (arm)60154-150.7-2.5 -1.81 D  L  L  L  L 
Group BPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.KAA Gent  (bel)64116-21.0-0.3  0.713 W  L  D  W  W 
2.Partizan Belgrade  (srb)62226-41.0-0.7  0.38 D  L  D  L  W 
3.Anorthosis Famagusta  (cyp)61326-91.0-1.5 -0.56 D  W  D  D  L 
4.Flora Tallinn  (est)61235-80.8-1.3 -0.55 L  W  D  D  L 
Group CPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.AS Roma  (ita)641118-113.0-1.8  1.213 W  W  D  L  W 
2.FK Bodo/Glimt  (nor)633014-52.3-0.8  1.512 D  W  D  W  D 
3.Zorya Lugansk  (ukr)62135-110.8-1.8 -1.07 D  L  W  W  L 
4.CSKA Sofia  (bul)60153-130.5-2.2 -1.71 L  L  L  L  D 
Group DPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.AZ Alkmaar  (ned)64208-31.3-0.5  0.814 W  D  W  W  W 
2.Randers FC  (den)61419-91.5-1.5  0.07 L  W  D  D  D 
3.FK Jablonec  (cze)61326-81.0-1.3 -0.36 L  D  D  D  L 
4.CFR Cluj  (rou)61144-70.7-1.2 -0.54 W  L  L  L  D 
Group EPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Feyenoord Rotterdam  (ned)642011-61.8-1.0  0.814 W  D  W  W  W 
2.Slavia Prague  (cze)62228-71.3-1.2  0.28 D  D  W  L  L 
3.Union Berlin  (ger)62138-91.3-1.5 -0.27 D  W  L  L  W 
4.Maccabi Haifa  (isr)61142-70.3-1.2 -0.84 L  L  L  W  L 
Group FPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.FC Copenhagen  (den)650115-52.5-0.8  1.715 W  W  W  L  W 
2.PAOK Salonika  (gre)63218-41.3-0.7  0.711 W  D  L  W  D 
3.Slovan Bratislava  (svk)62228-71.3-1.2  0.28 L  D  W  W  D 
4.Lincoln Red Imps  (gib)60062-170.3-2.8 -2.50 L  L  L  L  L 
Group GPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Stade Rennais  (fra)532010-72.0-1.4  0.611 D  W  W  W  D 
2.Vitesse Arnhem  (ned)631212-92.0-1.5  0.510 W  D  L  W  L 
3.Tottenham Hotspur  (eng)521211-82.2-1.6  0.67 L  W  L  W  D 
4.NS Mura  (slo)61055-140.8-2.3 -1.53 L  W  L  L  L 
Group HPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.FC Basel  (sui)642014-62.3-1.0  1.314 W  W  D  W  W 
2.Qarabag Agdam  (aze)632110-81.7-1.3  0.311 L  D  W  W  W 
3.Omonia Nicosia  (cyp)60425-100.8-1.7 -0.84 D  D  D  L  L 
4.Kairat Almaty  (kaz)60246-111.0-1.8 -0.82 D  L  L  L  L 


Qualifications
Q. Round 4Results
FK Jablonec (cze)MSK Zilina (svk)   5:1     3:0  
Flora Tallinn (est)Shamrock Rovers (irl)   4:2     1:0  
Qarabag Agdam (aze)Aberdeen FC (sco)   1:0     3:1  
Stade Rennais (fra)Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)   2:0     3:1  
CD Santa Clara (por)Partizan Belgrade (srb)   2:1     0:2  
FC Basel (sui)Hammarby Stockholm (swe)   3:1     1:3*  (4:3)
FC Pacos de Ferreira (por)Tottenham Hotspur (eng)   1:0     0:3  
Feyenoord Rotterdam (ned)Elfsborg Boras (swe)   5:0     1:3  
LASK Linz (aut)St. Johnstone Perth (sco)   1:1     2:0  
PAOK Salonika (gre)HNK Rijeka (cro)   1:1     2:0  
Rakow Czestochowa (pol)KAA Gent (bel)   1:0     0:3  
Viktoria Plzen (cze)CSKA Sofia (bul)   2:0     0:3* 
Anderlecht Brussels (bel)Vitesse Arnhem (ned)   3:3     1:2  
Fola Esch (lux)Kairat Almaty (kaz)   1:4     1:3  
Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)Anorthosis Famagusta (cyp)   0:0     1:3  
KuPS Kuopio (fin)Union Berlin (ger)   0:4     0:0  
Neftchi Baku (aze)Maccabi Haifa (isr)   3:3     0:4  
Riga FC (lat)Lincoln Red Imps (gib)   1:1     1:3* 
Shakhter Karaganda (kaz)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   1:2     0:2  
Sivasspor (tur)FC Copenhagen (den)   1:2     0:5  
Trabsonspor (tur)AS Roma (ita)   1:2     0:3  
Zalgiris Vilnius (ltu)FK Bodo/Glimt (nor)   2:2     0:1  
Q. Round 3Results
CD Santa Clara (por)Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)   2:0     1:0  
Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)NK Domzale (slo)   6:1     2:1  
Shamrock Rovers (irl)Teuta Durres (alb)   1:0     2:0  
Bohemian Dublin (irl)PAOK Salonika (gre)   2:1     0:2  
CSKA Sofia (bul)NK Osijek (cro)   4:2     1:1  
Cukaricki Belgrade (srb)Hammarby Stockholm (swe)   3:1     1:5  
Elfsborg Boras (swe)Velez Mostar (bih)   1:1     4:1  
FC Pacos de Ferreira (por)Larne FC (nir)   4:0     0:1  
FC Prishtina (kos)FK Bodo/Glimt (nor)   2:1     0:2  
KAA Gent (bel)Rigas FK (lat)   2:2     1:0  
KuPS Kuopio (fin)FC Astana (kaz)   1:1     4:3  
Maccabi Haifa (isr)HB Torshavn (fro)   7:2     0:1  
Slask Wroclaw (pol)Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)   2:1     0:4  
TNS Llansantfreid (wal)Viktoria Plzen (cze)   4:2     1:3*  (1:4)
Vitesse Arnhem (ned)Dundalk FC (irl)   2:2     2:1  
AEL Limassol (cyp)Qarabag Agdam (aze)   1:1     0:1  
Breidablik Kopavogur (isl)Aberdeen FC (sco)   2:3     1:2  
Dynamo Batumi (geo)Sivasspor (tur)   1:2     1:1* 
FC Luzern (sui)Feyenoord Rotterdam (ned)   0:3     0:3  
FC Sochi (rus)Partizan Belgrade (srb)   1:1     2:2*  (2:4)
FK Vojvodina Novi Sad (srb)LASK Linz (aut)   0:1     1:6  
Hibernian Edinburgh (sco)HNK Rijeka (cro)   1:1     1:4  
KF Laci (alb)Anderlecht Brussels (bel)   0:3     1:2  
Kolos Kovalivka (ukr)Shakhter Karaganda (kaz)   0:0     0:0*  (1:3)
Linfield Belfast (nir)Fola Esch (lux)   1:2     1:2  
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (bul)FC Copenhagen (den)   1:1     2:4  
Rakow Czestochowa (pol)Rubin Kazan (rus)   0:0     1:0* 
Riga FC (lat)Hibernians Paola (mlt)   0:1     4:1* 
Spartak Trnava (svk)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   0:0     0:1  
Tobol Kostanay (kaz)MSK Zilina (svk)   0:1     0:5  
Trabsonspor (tur)Molde FK (nor)   3:3     1:1*  (4:3)
Ujpest Budapest (hun)FC Basel (sui)   1:2     0:4  
Q. Round 2Results
AEL Limassol (cyp)Vllaznia Shkoder (alb)   1:0     1:0  
Elfsborg Boras (swe)Milsami Orhei (mda)   4:0     5:0  
FC Basel (sui)Partizani Tirana (alb)   3:0     2:0  
FC Copenhagen (den)Torpedo Zhodino (blr)   4:1     5:0  
FC Sochi (rus)Keshla Baku (aze)   3:0     4:2  
Hammarby Stockholm (swe)NK Maribor (slo)   3:1     1:0  
HB Torshavn (fro)Buducnost Podgorica (mne)   4:0     2:0  
Hibernian Edinburgh (sco)FC Santa Coloma (and)   3:0     2:1  
Partizan Belgrade (srb)DAC Dunajska Streda (svk)   1:0     2:0  
Riga FC (lat)Skendija Tetovo (mkd)   2:0     1:0  
Rigas FK (lat)Puskas Akademia (hun)   3:0     2:0  
Ujpest Budapest (hun)FC Vaduz (lie)   2:1     3:1  
Viktoria Plzen (cze)Dynamo Brest (blr)   2:1     2:1  
Aberdeen FC (sco)Hacken Goteborg (swe)   5:1     0:2  
Cukaricki Belgrade (srb)Sumgayit FK (aze)   0:0     2:0  
Dundalk FC (irl)Levadia Tallinn (est)   2:2     2:1  
Dynamo Batumi (geo)BATE Borisov (blr)   0:1     4:1  
FC Astana (kaz)Aris Salonika (gre)   2:0     1:2* 
FC Prishtina (kos)Connahs Quay Nomads (wal)   4:1     2:4  
Hajduk Split (cro)Tobol Kostanay (kaz)   2:0     1:4* 
KAA Gent (bel)Valerenga Oslo (nor)   4:0     0:2  
KF Laci (alb)Universitatea Craiova (rou)   1:0     0:0  
Larne FC (nir)AGF Aarhus (den)   2:1     1:1  
Linfield Belfast (nir)Borac Banja Luka (bih)   4:0     0:0  
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (bul)Slovacko Uherske Hradiste (cze)   1:0     0:1*  (3:2)
Molde FK (nor)Servette Geneva (sui)   3:0     0:2  
NK Domzale (slo)Honka Espoo (fin)   1:1     1:0  
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)Birkirkara (mlt)   1:0     0:1*  (5:4)
Qarabag Agdam (aze)FC Ashdod (isr)   0:0     1:0  
Steaua Bucharest (rou)Shakhter Karaganda (kaz)   1:0     1:2*  (3:5)
Velez Mostar (bih)AEK Athens (gre)   2:1     0:1*  (3:2)
Apollon Limassol (cyp)MSK Zilina (svk)   1:3     2:2  
Ararat Yerevan (arm)Slask Wroclaw (pol)   2:4     3:3  
Arda Kardzhali (bul)Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)   0:2     0:4  
Austria Wien (aut)Breidablik Kopavogur (isl)   1:1     1:2  
CSKA Sofia (bul)FK Liepaja (lat)   0:0     0:0*  (3:1)
Drita Gjilan (kos)Feyenoord Rotterdam (ned)   0:0     2:3  
Dynamo Tbilisi (geo)Maccabi Haifa (isr)   1:2     1:5  
F91 Dudelange (lux)Bohemian Dublin (irl)   0:1     0:3  
FH Hafnarfjordur (isl)Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)   0:2     1:4  
FK Panevezys (ltu)FK Vojvodina Novi Sad (srb)   0:1     0:1  
Folgore Falciano (smr)Hibernians Paola (mlt)   1:3     2:4  
Gzira United (mlt)HNK Rijeka (cro)   0:2     0:1  
KuPS Kuopio (fin)Vorskla Poltava (ukr)   2:2     3:2* 
Petrocub Hincesti (mda)Sivasspor (tur)   0:1     0:1  
Pogon Szczecin (pol)NK Osijek (cro)   0:0     0:1  
Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)Fola Esch (lux)   1:2     0:1  
Shkupi Skopje (mkd)CD Santa Clara (por)   0:3     0:2  
Spartak Trnava (svk)Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe (rou)   0:0     1:1*  (4:3)
Suduva Marijampole (ltu)Rakow Czestochowa (pol)   0:0     0:0*  (3:4)
Sutjeska Niksic (mne)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   0:0     1:3  
Teuta Durres (alb)Inter d'Escaldes (and)   0:2     3:0* 
Valur Reykjavik (isl)FK Bodo/Glimt (nor)   0:3     0:3  
Zalgiris Kaunas (ltu)TNS Llansantfreid (wal)   0:5     1:5  
Q. Round 1Results
Drita Gjilan (kos)Decic Tuzi (mne)   2:1     1:0  
Dundalk FC (irl)Newtown AFC (wal)   4:0     1:0  
FH Hafnarfjordur (isl)Sligo Rovers (irl)   1:0     2:1  
NK Maribor (slo)Urartu Yerevan (arm)   1:0     1:0  
Partizani Tirana (alb)Sfintul Gheorghe Suruceni (mda)   5:2     3:2  
Velez Mostar (bih)Coleraine FC (nir)   2:1     2:1  
Birkirkara (mlt)La Fiorita (smr)   1:0     1:1  
FK Liepaja (lat)Struga Trim-Lum (mkd)   1:1     4:1  
FK Podgorica (mne)KF Laci (alb)   1:0     0:3* 
Honka Espoo (fin)NSI Runavik (fro)   0:0     3:1  
Levadia Tallinn (est)FC St. Joseph's (gib)   3:1     1:1  
Milsami Orhei (mda)FK Sarajevo (bih)   0:0     1:0  
Mosta FC (mlt)Spartak Trnava (svk)   3:2     0:2  
MSK Zilina (svk)Dila Gori (geo)   5:1     1:2  
NK Domzale (slo)Swift Hesperange (lux)   1:0     1:1  
NK Siroki Brijeg (bih)Vllaznia Shkoder (alb)   3:1     0:3  
Noah Yerevan (arm)KuPS Kuopio (fin)   1:0     0:5  
Shkupi Skopje (mkd)Llapi Podujevo (kos)   2:0     1:1  
Suduva Marijampole (ltu)FK Valmiera (lat)   2:1     0:0  
Sutjeska Niksic (mne)Gagra Tbilisi (geo)   1:0     1:1  
Bala Town (wal)Larne FC (nir)   0:1     0:1  
Europa FC (gib)Zalgiris Kaunas (ltu)   0:0     0:2  
Fehervar Szekesfehervar (hun)Ararat Yerevan (arm)   1:1     0:2  
Glentoran Belfast (nir)TNS Llansantfreid (wal)   1:1     0:2  
Inter Turku (fin)Puskas Akademia (hun)   1:1     0:2  
Linnameeskond Paide (est)Slask Wroclaw (pol)   1:2     0:2  
Mons Calpe (gib)FC Santa Coloma (and)   1:1     0:4  
Racing Union (lux)Breidablik Kopavogur (isl)   2:3     0:2  
Rigas FK (lat)KI Klaksvik (fro)   2:3     4:2* 
Sileks Kratovo (mkd)Petrocub Hincesti (mda)   1:1     0:1  
Stjarnan Gardabaer (isl)Bohemian Dublin (irl)   1:1     0:3  
Tre Penne (smr)Dynamo Batumi (geo)   0:4     0:3  
UE Sant Julia (and)Gzira United (mlt)   0:0     1:1*  (3:5)
* - after overtime

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 : to Play off
2 : to Play off (placement matches)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
42248.8%28%23.2%  
Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
2.741.621.120.50  
 59.2%40.8%   
Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: Goals - home-away
TotalHalf 1Half 2   
2.741.231.51   
 44.9%55.1%   
Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
1.52.53.5
73.7%  /  26.3%50.7%  /  49.3%30.8%  /  69.2%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 07-06-2021 - 05-25-2022

Statistics of goals in graphs and Mathematics

Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: Match total and Poisson distribution

Quantity of matches (sample size): 421, period of time: 07-06-2021 - 05-05-2022

Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: 
stats iconStatistics and Mathematics (expanded) 

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-25 2022AS RomaFeyenoord Rotterdam1:0 (1:0,  0:0)Final
 05-05 2022AS RomaLeicester City1:0 (1:0,  0:0)1/ 2
 Olympique MarseilleFeyenoord Rotterdam0:0 (0:0,  0:0)1/ 2
 04-28 2022Leicester CityAS Roma1:1 (0:1,  1:0)1/ 2
 Feyenoord RotterdamOlympique Marseille3:2 (2:2,  1:0)1/ 2
 04-14 2022AS RomaFK Bodo/Glimt4:0 (3:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 PAOK SalonikaOlympique Marseille0:1 (0:1,  0:0)1/ 4
 Slavia PragueFeyenoord Rotterdam1:3 (1:1,  0:2)1/ 4
 PSV EindhovenLeicester City1:2 (1:0,  0:2)1/ 4
 04-07 2022FK Bodo/GlimtAS Roma2:1 (0:1,  2:0)1/ 4
 Leicester CityPSV Eindhoven0:0 (0:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 Olympique MarseillePAOK Salonika2:1 (2:0,  0:1)1/ 4
 Feyenoord RotterdamSlavia Prague3:3 (1:1,  2:2)1/ 4
 03-17 2022AS RomaVitesse Arnhem1:1 (0:0,  1:1)1/ 8
 KAA GentPAOK Salonika1:2 (1:1,  0:1)1/ 8
 LASK LinzSlavia Prague4:3 (1:2,  3:1)1/ 8
 Feyenoord RotterdamPartizan Belgrade3:1 (1:0,  2:1)1/ 8
 AZ AlkmaarFK Bodo/Glimt2:2*(2:1,  0:0;  0:1)1/ 8
 Stade RennaisLeicester City2:1 (1:0,  1:1)1/ 8
 FC BaselOlympique Marseille1:2 (0:0,  1:2)1/ 8
 FC CopenhagenPSV Eindhoven0:4 (0:2,  0:2)1/ 8
 03-10 2022FK Bodo/GlimtAZ Alkmaar2:1 (1:0,  1:1)1/ 8
 Leicester CityStade Rennais2:0 (1:0,  1:0)1/ 8
 Olympique MarseilleFC Basel2:1 (1:0,  1:1)1/ 8
 PSV EindhovenFC Copenhagen4:4 (1:3,  3:1)1/ 8
 Vitesse ArnhemAS Roma0:1 (0:1,  0:0)1/ 8
 PAOK SalonikaKAA Gent1:0 (0:0,  1:0)1/ 8
 Partizan BelgradeFeyenoord Rotterdam2:5 (1:1,  1:4)1/ 8
 Slavia PragueLASK Linz4:1 (2:0,  2:1)1/ 8
* - after overtime

You are viewing the page Sports statistics - Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League (current season). To view information about the former tournaments, specify or select the season you want.
To simulate the passing of a sports game and forecast football game results, using the methods and means of probability theory and mathematical statistics, see the relevant pages of the site.
The Sport12x site offers statistical information (tournament tables, match results, charts, goals distribution graphs) and, partly, live results, the calendar of the competition (fixtures) and the betting odds (forecast) for all the most powerful and most important football tournaments (leagues, championships, cups).

Page time:

Thursday
05-26-2022
11:19:27 UTC