To the Heroes Glory!

Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League 2023-2024

Tournament table on 02-22-2024

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
1/16 FinalResults
Molde FK (nor)Legia Warsaw (pol)   3:2     3:0  
Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)Ferencvaros Budapest (hun)   1:0     1:0  
Sturm Graz (aut)Slovan Bratislava (svk)   4:1     1:0  
Maccabi Haifa (isr)KAA Gent (bel)   1:0     1:1  
Servette Geneva (sui)Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)   0:0     1:0  
Union Saint-Gilloise (bel)Eintracht Frankfurt (ger)   2:2     2:1  
Ajax Amsterdam (ned)FK Bodo/Glimt (nor)   2:2     2:1* 
Real Betis Sevilla (esp)Dynamo Zagreb (cro)   0:1     1:1  
* - after overtime


Group APWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Lille OSC  (fra)642010-21.7-0.3  1.314 W  W  D  W  D 
2.Slovan Bratislava  (svk)63128-71.3-1.2  0.210 L  W  D  L  W 
3.Olimpija Ljubljana  (slo)62044-90.7-1.5 -0.86 W  L  W  L  L 
4.KI Klaksvik  (fro)61145-90.8-1.5 -0.74 L  L  L  W  D 
Group BPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Maccabi Tel Aviv  (isr)650114-92.3-1.5  0.815 W  W  W  W  L 
2.KAA Gent  (bel)641116-72.7-1.2  1.513 L  W  W  W  W 
3.Zorya Lugansk  (ukr)621310-111.7-1.8 -0.27 W  L  L  L  W 
4.Breidablik Kopavogur  (isl)60065-180.8-3.0 -2.20 L  L  L  L  L 
Group CPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Viktoria Plzen  (cze)66009-11.5-0.2  1.318 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Dynamo Zagreb  (cro)630310-51.7-0.8  0.89 W  W  L  L  L 
3.Ballkani Theranda  (kos)61143-70.5-1.2 -0.74 L  L  D  L  W 
4.FC Astana  (kaz)61144-130.7-2.2 -1.54 L  L  D  W  L 
Group DPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Club Brugge  (bel)651015-32.5-0.5  2.016 W  W  W  W  W 
2.FK Bodo/Glimt  (nor)631211-81.8-1.3  0.510 L  W  W  W  L 
3.Besiktas Istanbul  (tur)61147-141.2-2.3 -1.24 W  L  L  L  L 
4.FC Lugano  (sui)61146-141.0-2.3 -1.34 L  L  L  L  W 
Group EPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Aston Villa  (eng)641112-72.0-1.2  0.813 D  W  W  W  W 
2.Legia Warsaw  (pol)640210-61.7-1.0  0.712 W  L  W  W  L 
3.AZ Alkmaar  (ned)62047-121.2-2.0 -0.86 L  W  L  L  W 
4.Zrinjski Mostar  (bih)61146-101.0-1.7 -0.74 D  L  L  L  L 
Group FPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Fiorentina Florence  (ita)633014-62.3-1.0  1.312 D  W  W  W  D 
2.Ferencvaros Budapest  (hun)62409-61.5-1.0  0.510 D  W  D  D  D 
3.KRC Genk  (bel)62318-51.3-0.8  0.59 W  L  D  D  W 
4.Cukaricki Belgrade  (srb)60062-160.3-2.7 -2.30 L  L  L  L  L 
Group GPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.PAOK Salonika  (gre)651016-102.7-1.7  1.016 W  W  D  W  W 
2.Eintracht Frankfurt  (ger)630311-71.8-1.2  0.79 L  L  W  W  L 
3.Aberdeen FC  (sco)613210-101.7-1.7  0.06 W  D  D  L  D 
4.HJK Helsinki  (fin)60247-171.2-2.8 -1.72 L  D  L  L  D 
Group HPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Fenerbahce Istanbul  (tur)640213-112.2-1.8  0.312 W  L  L  W  W 
2.Ludogorets Razgrad  (bul)640211-111.8-1.8  0.012 W  W  W  L  L 
3.Nordsjaelland Farum  (den)631217-72.8-1.2  1.710 L  W  D  W  W 
4.Spartak Trnava  (svk)60153-150.5-2.5 -2.01 L  L  D  L  L 


Qualifications
Q. Round 4Results
Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)Twente Enschede (ned)   5:1     1:0  
KAA Gent (bel)APOEL Nicosia (cyp)   2:0     2:1  
Nordsjaelland Farum (den)Partizan Belgrade (srb)   5:0     1:0  
Ballkani Theranda (kos)BATE Borisov (blr)   4:1     0:1  
Farul Constanta (rou)HJK Helsinki (fin)   2:1     0:2  
FC Astana (kaz)Partizani Tirana (alb)   1:0     1:1  
KRC Genk (bel)Adana Demirspor (tur)   2:1     0:1*  (5:4)
Lille OSC (fra)HNK Rijeka (cro)   2:1     1:1* 
Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)NK Celje (slo)   4:1     1:1  
Rapid Vienna (aut)Fiorentina Florence (ita)   1:0     0:2  
AZ Alkmaar (ned)Brann Bergen (nor)   1:1     3:3*  (6:5)
Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)   2:3     0:1  
Hearts Edinburgh (sco)PAOK Salonika (gre)   1:2     0:4  
Hibernian Edinburgh (sco)Aston Villa (eng)   0:5     0:3  
Levski Sofia (bul)Eintracht Frankfurt (ger)   1:1     0:2  
Midtjylland Herning (den)Legia Warsaw (pol)   3:3     1:1*  (5:6)
Osasuna Pamplona (esp)Club Brugge (bel)   1:2     2:2  
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe (rou)FK Bodo/Glimt (nor)   2:2     2:3* 
Spartak Trnava (svk)SC Dnipro-1 (ukr)   1:1     2:1* 
Struga Trim-Lum (mkd)Breidablik Kopavogur (isl)   0:1     0:1  
Tobol Kostanay (kaz)Viktoria Plzen (cze)   1:2     0:3  
Zalgiris Vilnius (ltu)Ferencvaros Budapest (hun)   0:4     0:3  
Q. Round 3Results
Ballkani Theranda (kos)Lincoln Red Imps (gib)   2:0     3:1  
Club Brugge (bel)KA Akureyri (isl)   5:1     5:1  
Farul Constanta (rou)Flora Tallinn (est)   3:0     2:0  
Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)NK Maribor (slo)   3:1     3:0  
FK Bodo/Glimt (nor)Pyunik Yerevan (arm)   3:0     3:0  
NK Celje (slo)Neman Grodno (blr)   1:0     4:1  
Twente Enschede (ned)Riga FC (lat)   2:0     3:0  
Viktoria Plzen (cze)Gzira United (mlt)   4:0     2:0  
Adana Demirspor (tur)NK Osijek (cro)   5:1     2:3  
Aris Salonika (gre)Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)   1:0     1:2*  (5:6)
FC Arouca (por)Brann Bergen (nor)   2:1     1:3  
Hibernian Edinburgh (sco)FC Luzern (sui)   3:1     2:2  
KAA Gent (bel)Pogon Szczecin (pol)   5:0     1:2  
Lech Poznan (pol)Spartak Trnava (svk)   2:1     1:3  
Legia Warsaw (pol)Austria Wien (aut)   1:2     5:3  
Omonia Nicosia (cyp)Midtjylland Herning (den)   1:0     1:5  
Rapid Vienna (aut)Debrecen VSC (hun)   0:0     5:0  
Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)Hearts Edinburgh (sco)   2:1     1:3  
Sabah FC (aze)Partizan Belgrade (srb)   2:0     0:2*  (4:5)
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe (rou)FC Aktobe (kaz)   1:1     1:0  
Struga Trim-Lum (mkd)Swift Hesperange (lux)   3:1     1:2  
Tobol Kostanay (kaz)Derry City (irl)   1:0     0:1*  (6:5)
AEK Larnaca (cyp)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   1:1     0:1  
B36 Torshavn (fro)HNK Rijeka (cro)   1:3     0:2  
Dila Gori (geo)APOEL Nicosia (cyp)   0:2     0:1  
FC Santa Coloma (and)AZ Alkmaar (ned)   0:1     0:2  
FK Valmiera (lat)Partizani Tirana (alb)   1:2     0:1  
Hajduk Split (cro)PAOK Salonika (gre)   0:0     0:3  
Hamrun Spartans (mlt)Ferencvaros Budapest (hun)   1:6     1:2  
Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)Levski Sofia (bul)   0:0     1:2  
Neftchi Baku (aze)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)   1:3     1:2  
Steaua Bucharest (rou)Nordsjaelland Farum (den)   0:0     0:2  
Q. Round 2Results
APOEL Nicosia (cyp)FK Vojvodina Novi Sad (srb)   2:1     2:1  
Austria Wien (aut)Borac Banja Luka (bih)   1:0     2:1  
Ballkani Theranda (kos)Larne FC (nir)   3:0     4:1  
Besiktas Istanbul (tur)KF Tirana (alb)   3:1     2:0  
Farul Constanta (rou)Urartu Yerevan (arm)   3:2     3:2  
Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)Zimbru Chisinau (mda)   5:0     4:0  
Ferencvaros Budapest (hun)Shamrock Rovers (irl)   4:0     2:0  
FK Bodo/Glimt (nor)Bohemian Dublin (irl)   3:0     4:2  
Hamrun Spartans (mlt)Dynamo Tbilisi (geo)   2:1     1:0  
KAA Gent (bel)MSK Zilina (svk)   5:1     5:2  
Lech Poznan (pol)Zalgiris Kaunas (ltu)   3:1     2:1  
Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)Petrocub Hincesti (mda)   3:0     2:0  
NK Osijek (cro)Zalaegerszegi TE (hun)   1:0     2:1  
Struga Trim-Lum (mkd)Buducnost Podgorica (mne)   1:0     4:3  
B36 Torshavn (fro)Haverfordwest County (wal)   2:1     1:1* 
Club Brugge (bel)AGF Aarhus (den)   3:0     0:1  
Derry City (irl)KuPS Kuopio (fin)   2:1     3:3  
FC Basel (sui)Tobol Kostanay (kaz)   1:3     2:1  
Gzira United (mlt)F91 Dudelange (lux)   2:0     1:2  
Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)FK Panevezys (ltu)   1:0     1:1  
Inter d'Escaldes (and)Hibernian Edinburgh (sco)   2:1     1:6  
KA Akureyri (isl)Dundalk FC (irl)   3:1     2:2  
Kecskemeti TE (hun)Riga FC (lat)   2:1     1:3* 
Midtjylland Herning (den)Progres Niederkorn (lux)   2:0     1:2* 
Neman Grodno (blr)Balzan (mlt)   2:0     0:0  
PAOK Salonika (gre)Beitar Jerusalem (isr)   0:0     4:1  
Sutjeska Niksic (mne)FC Santa Coloma (and)   2:0     0:3* 
Torpedo Kutaisi (geo)FC Aktobe (kaz)   1:4     2:1  
Twente Enschede (ned)Hammarby Stockholm (swe)   1:0     1:1* 
Viktoria Plzen (cze)Drita Gjilan (kos)   0:0     2:1  
Vorskla Poltava (ukr)Dila Gori (geo)   2:1     1:3  
Alashkert Yerevan (arm)Debrecen VSC (hun)   0:1     2:1*  (1:3)
Ararat-Armenia (arm)Aris Salonika (gre)   1:1     0:1  
Atletic Escaldes (and)Partizani Tirana (alb)   0:1     1:4  
Auda Riga (lat)Spartak Trnava (svk)   1:1     1:4  
CFR Cluj (rou)Adana Demirspor (tur)   1:1     1:2  
Crusaders Belfast (nir)Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)   2:2     2:3* 
CSKA 1948 Sofia (bul)Steaua Bucharest (rou)   0:1     2:3  
CSKA Sofia (bul)Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe (rou)   0:2     0:4  
Djurgarden Stockholm (swe)FC Luzern (sui)   1:2     1:1  
Dukagjini Kline (kos)HNK Rijeka (cro)   0:1     1:6  
FC Differdange (lux)NK Maribor (slo)   1:1     3:4* 
Gabala FK (aze)Omonia Nicosia (cyp)   2:3     1:4  
Kalmar FF (swe)Pyunik Yerevan (arm)   1:2     1:2  
Linfield Belfast (nir)Pogon Szczecin (pol)   2:5     2:3  
NK Celje (slo)Vitoria Guimaraes (por)   3:4     1:0*  (4:2)
Ordabasy Shymkent (kaz)Legia Warsaw (pol)   2:2     2:3  
Rigas FK (lat)Sabah FC (aze)   0:2     1:2  
Shkupi Skopje (mkd)Levski Sofia (bul)   0:2     0:1  
TNS Llansantfreid (wal)Swift Hesperange (lux)   1:1     2:3  
Torpedo Zhodino (blr)AEK Larnaca (cyp)   2:3     1:1  
Tre Penne (smr)FK Valmiera (lat)   0:3     0:7  
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (bih)Neftchi Baku (aze)   2:2     0:2  
Q. Round 1Results
Dukagjini Kline (kos)Europa FC (gib)   2:1     3:2  
F91 Dudelange (lux)St. Patrick's Athletic (irl)   2:1     3:2  
KA Akureyri (isl)Connahs Quay Nomads (wal)   2:0     2:0  
MSK Zilina (svk)Levadia Tallinn (est)   2:1     2:1  
Pyunik Yerevan (arm)Narva Trans (est)   2:0     3:0  
Alashkert Yerevan (arm)Arsenal Tivat (mne)   1:1     6:1  
DAC Dunajska Streda (svk)Dila Gori (geo)   2:1     0:2  
FK Panevezys (ltu)Milsami Orhei (mda)   2:2     1:0  
Inter d'Escaldes (and)Vikingur Gota (fro)   2:1     1:1  
KF Tirana (alb)Dynamo Batumi (geo)   1:1     2:1  
Linfield Belfast (nir)Vllaznia Shkoder (alb)   3:1     0:1  
NK Maribor (slo)Birkirkara (mlt)   1:1     2:1  
Progres Niederkorn (lux)KF Gjilani (kos)   2:2     2:0  
Riga FC (lat)Vikingur Reykjavik (isl)   2:0     0:1  
Skendija Tetovo (mkd)Haverfordwest County (wal)   1:0     0:1*  (2:3)
Tobol Kostanay (kaz)Honka Espoo (fin)   2:1     0:0  
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (bih)Dynamo Minsk (blr)   2:2     2:1  
Ararat-Armenia (arm)Egnatia Rrogozhine (alb)   1:1     4:4*  (4:2)
B36 Torshavn (fro)Linnameeskond Paide (est)   0:0     2:0* 
Bruno's Magpies (gib)Dundalk FC (irl)   0:0     1:3  
FC Vaduz (lie)Neman Grodno (blr)   1:2     1:1  
FK Makedonija (mkd)Rigas FK (lat)   0:1     1:4  
Gzira United (mlt)Glentoran Belfast (nir)   2:2     1:1*  (14:13)
Haka Valkeakoski (fin)Crusaders Belfast (nir)   2:2     0:1  
HB Torshavn (fro)Derry City (irl)   0:0     0:1  
Hegelmann Litauen (ltu)Shkupi Skopje (mkd)   0:5     0:0  
La Fiorita (smr)Zimbru Chisinau (mda)   1:1     0:1  
NK Domzale (slo)Balzan (mlt)   1:4     3:1* 
Penybont FC (wal)FC Santa Coloma (and)   1:1     0:2* 
Torpedo Kutaisi (geo)FK Sarajevo (bih)   2:2     1:1*  (4:2)
* - after overtime

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

  1      : to Play off
  2      : to Play off (placement matches)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
38648.2%30.3%21.5%  
Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
2.921.681.240.43  
 57.4%42.6%   
Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: Goals - home-away
TotalHalf 1Half 2   
2.921.161.76   
 39.7%60.3%   
Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
1.52.53.5
78.5%  /  21.5%56%  /  44%32.4%  /  67.6%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 07-12-2023 - 02-22-2024

Statistics of goals in graphs and Mathematics

Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: Match total and Poisson distribution

Quantity of matches (sample size): 1223, period of time: 07-06-2021 - 02-22-2024

Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: 
stats iconStatistics and Mathematics (expanded) 

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 02-22 2024Eintracht FrankfurtUnion Saint-Gilloise1:2 (0:0,  1:2)1/16
 Ferencvaros BudapestOlympiakos Piraeus0:1 (0:1,  0:0)1/16
 Legia WarsawMolde FK0:3 (0:2,  0:1)1/16
 Slovan BratislavaSturm Graz0:1 (0:0,  0:1)1/16
 Dynamo ZagrebReal Betis Sevilla1:1 (0:1,  1:0)1/16
 FK Bodo/GlimtAjax Amsterdam1:2*(0:1,  1:0;  0:1)1/16
 Ludogorets RazgradServette Geneva0:1 (0:1,  0:0)1/16
 02-21 2024KAA GentMaccabi Haifa1:1 (0:1,  1:0)1/16
 02-15 2024Ajax AmsterdamFK Bodo/Glimt2:2 (0:1,  2:1)1/16
 Maccabi HaifaKAA Gent1:0 (0:0,  1:0)1/16
 Real Betis SevillaDynamo Zagreb0:1 (0:0,  0:1)1/16
 Servette GenevaLudogorets Razgrad0:0 (0:0,  0:0)1/16
 Molde FKLegia Warsaw3:2 (3:0,  0:2)1/16
 Olympiakos PiraeusFerencvaros Budapest1:0 (0:0,  1:0)1/16
 Sturm GrazSlovan Bratislava4:1 (2:1,  2:0)1/16
 Union Saint-GilloiseEintracht Frankfurt2:2 (1:2,  1:0)1/16
* - after overtime

You are viewing the page Sports statistics - Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League (current season). To view information about the former tournaments, specify or select the season you want.
To simulate the passing of a sports game and forecast football game results, using the methods and means of probability theory and mathematical statistics, see the relevant pages of the site.
The Sport12x website offers statistical information (tournament tables, match results, charts, goals distribution graphs) and, partly, live results, a calendar of competition (fixtures) and forecasts for all the strongest and most important football tournaments (leagues, championships, cups).

Page time:

Monday
03-04-2024
05:13:19 UTC