To the Heroes Glory!

Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League 2022-2023

Tournament table on 09-15-2022

   stats iconHead-to-head
Group APWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Istanbul Basaksehir  (tur)22007-03.5-0.0  3.56 W  W 
2.Hearts Edinburgh  (sco)21012-41.0-2.0 -1.03 W  L 
3.Rigas FK  (lat)20111-30.5-1.5 -1.01 L  D 
4.Fiorentina Florence  (ita)20111-40.5-2.0 -1.51 L  D 
Group BPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.West Ham United  (eng)22006-33.0-1.5  1.56 W  W 
2.Anderlecht Brussels  (bel)21101-00.5-0.0  0.54 D  W 
3.Steaua Bucharest  (rou)20111-30.5-1.5 -1.01 D  L 
4.Silkeborg IF  (den)20022-41.0-2.0 -1.00 L  L 
Group CPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Villarreal CF  (esp)22006-43.0-2.0  1.06 W  W 
2.Lech Poznan  (pol)21017-53.5-2.5  1.03 W  L 
3.Hapoel Beer Sheva  (isr)20111-20.5-1.0 -0.51 L  D 
4.Austria Wien  (aut)20111-40.5-2.0 -1.51 L  D 
Group DPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.FC Cologne  (ger)21105-32.5-1.5  1.04 W  D 
2.OGC Nice  (fra)20202-21.0-1.0  0.02 D  D 
3.Partizan Belgrade  (srb)20204-42.0-2.0  0.02 D  D 
4.Slovacko Uherske Hradiste  (cze)20115-72.5-3.5 -1.01 L  D 
Group EPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.AZ Alkmaar  (ned)22005-12.5-0.5  2.06 W  W 
2.SC Dnipro-1  (ukr)21013-21.5-1.0  0.53 W  L 
3.Apollon Limassol  (cyp)20111-30.5-1.5 -1.01 L  D 
4.FC Vaduz  (lie)20111-40.5-2.0 -1.51 L  D 
Group FPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.KAA Gent  (bel)21103-01.5-0.0  1.54 W  D 
2.Djurgarden Stockholm  (swe)21103-21.5-1.0  0.54 W  D 
3.Molde FK  (nor)20112-31.0-1.5 -0.51 L  D 
4.Shamrock Rovers  (irl)20110-30.0-1.5 -1.51 L  D 
Group GPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Sivasspor  (tur)21102-11.0-0.5  0.54 W  D 
2.Slavia Prague  (cze)21104-32.0-1.5  0.54 W  D 
3.Ballkani Theranda  (kos)20113-41.5-2.0 -0.51 L  D 
4.CFR Cluj  (rou)20111-20.5-1.0 -0.51 L  D 
Group HPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.FC Basel  (sui)22004-12.0-0.5  1.56 W  W 
2.Pyunik Yerevan  (arm)21013-31.5-1.5  0.03 W  L 
3.Zalgiris Vilnius  (ltu)20110-10.0-0.5 -0.51 L  D 
4.Slovan Bratislava  (svk)20110-20.0-1.0 -1.01 L  D 


Qualifications
Q. Round 4Results
AZ Alkmaar (ned)Gil Vicente Barcelos (por)   4:0     2:1  
Slovacko Uherske Hradiste (cze)AIK Stockholm (swe)   3:0     1:0  
Villarreal CF (esp)Hajduk Split (cro)   4:2     2:0  
West Ham United (eng)Viborg FF (den)   3:1     3:0  
CSKA Sofia (bul)FC Basel (sui)   1:0     0:2  
Djurgarden Stockholm (swe)APOEL Nicosia (cyp)   3:0     2:3  
FC Cologne (ger)Fehervar Szekesfehervar (hun)   1:2     3:0  
FC Vaduz (lie)Rapid Vienna (aut)   1:1     1:0  
Fiorentina Florence (ita)Twente Enschede (ned)   2:1     0:0  
Istanbul Basaksehir (tur)Antwerp FC (bel)   1:1     3:1  
Lech Poznan (pol)F91 Dudelange (lux)   2:0     1:1  
Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)OGC Nice (fra)   1:0     0:2* 
Molde FK (nor)Wolfsberger AC (aut)   0:1     4:0  
Partizan Belgrade (srb)Hamrun Spartans (mlt)   4:1     3:3  
Rakow Czestochowa (pol)Slavia Prague (cze)   2:1     0:2* 
Steaua Bucharest (rou)Viking Stavanger (nor)   1:2     3:1  
Zrinjski Mostar (bih)Slovan Bratislava (svk)   1:0     1:2*  (5:6)
NK Maribor (slo)CFR Cluj (rou)   0:0     0:1  
Rigas FK (lat)Linfield Belfast (nir)   2:2     1:1*  (4:2)
Shkupi Skopje (mkd)Ballkani Theranda (kos)   1:2     0:1  
Universitatea Craiova (rou)Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)   1:1     1:1*  (3:4)
Young Boys Bern (sui)Anderlecht Brussels (bel)   0:1     1:0*  (1:3)
Q. Round 3Results
Fehervar Szekesfehervar (hun)Petrocub Hincesti (mda)   5:0     2:1  
Viborg FF (den)B36 Torshavn (fro)   3:0     2:1  
APOEL Nicosia (cyp)Kyzyl-Zhar Petropavl (kaz)   1:0     0:0  
Ballkani Theranda (kos)KI Klaksvik (fro)   3:2     1:2*  (4:3)
Brondby IF (den)FC Basel (sui)   1:0     1:2*  (1:3)
CSKA Sofia (bul)St. Patrick's Athletic (irl)   0:1     2:0  
Dundee United (sco)AZ Alkmaar (ned)   1:0     0:7  
FC Vaduz (lie)Konyaspor (tur)   1:1     4:2  
Hajduk Split (cro)Vitoria Guimaraes (por)   3:1     0:1  
Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)Aris Salonika (gre)   2:0     1:2  
Molde FK (nor)Kisvarda FC (hun)   3:0     1:2  
Neftchi Baku (aze)Rapid Vienna (aut)   2:1     0:2* 
Rigas FK (lat)Hibernians Paola (mlt)   1:1     3:1  
Slavia Prague (cze)Panathinaikos Athens (gre)   2:0     1:1  
Viking Stavanger (nor)Sligo Rovers (irl)   5:1     0:1  
Vikingur Reykjavik (isl)Lech Poznan (pol)   1:0     1:4* 
Wolfsberger AC (aut)Gzira United (mlt)   0:0     4:0  
Zorya Lugansk (ukr)Universitatea Craiova (rou)   1:0     0:3  
Zrinjski Mostar (bih)Tobol Kostanay (kaz)   1:0     1:1  
AIK Stockholm (swe)Skendija Tetovo (mkd)   1:1     1:1*  (3:2)
Breidablik Kopavogur (isl)Istanbul Basaksehir (tur)   1:3     0:3  
Cukaricki Belgrade (srb)Twente Enschede (ned)   1:3     1:4  
DAC Dunajska Streda (svk)Steaua Bucharest (rou)   0:1     0:1  
FC Lugano (sui)Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)   0:2     1:3  
Hamrun Spartans (mlt)Levski Sofia (bul)   0:1     2:1*  (4:1)
KuPS Kuopio (fin)Young Boys Bern (sui)   0:2     0:3  
Lillestrom SK (nor)Antwerp FC (bel)   1:3     0:2  
Linnameeskond Paide (est)Anderlecht Brussels (bel)   0:2     0:3  
Riga FC (lat)Gil Vicente Barcelos (por)   1:1     0:4  
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe (rou)Djurgarden Stockholm (swe)   1:3     1:3  
Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)CFR Cluj (rou)   0:0     0:1  
Spartak Trnava (svk)Rakow Czestochowa (pol)   0:2     0:1  
Q. Round 2Results
Aris Salonika (gre)FC Gomel (blr)   5:1     2:1  
AZ Alkmaar (ned)Tuzla City (bih)   1:0     4:0  
Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)Dynamo Minsk (blr)   2:1     1:0  
Molde FK (nor)Elfsborg Boras (swe)   4:1     2:1  
Rakow Czestochowa (pol)FC Astana (kaz)   5:0     1:0  
Spartak Trnava (svk)Newtown AFC (wal)   4:1     2:1  
Tobol Kostanay (kaz)Lincoln Red Imps (gib)   2:0     1:0  
Antwerp FC (bel)Drita Gjilan (kos)   0:0     2:0  
Aris Salonika (gre)Neftchi Baku (aze)   2:0     0:3  
B36 Torshavn (fro)Tre Fiori (smr)   1:0     0:0  
Breidablik Kopavogur (isl)Buducnost Podgorica (mne)   2:0     1:2  
CFR Cluj (rou)Inter d'Escaldes (and)   3:0     1:1  
FC Basel (sui)Crusaders Belfast (nir)   2:0     1:1  
Fehervar Szekesfehervar (hun)Gabala FK (aze)   4:1     1:2  
Hibernians Paola (mlt)Levadia Tallinn (est)   3:2     1:1  
Istanbul Basaksehir (tur)Maccabi Netanya (isr)   1:1     1:0  
KuPS Kuopio (fin)Milsami Orhei (mda)   2:2     4:1  
Kyzyl-Zhar Petropavl (kaz)NK Osijek (cro)   1:2     2:0  
Lech Poznan (pol)Dynamo Batumi (geo)   5:0     1:1  
Levski Sofia (bul)PAOK Salonika (gre)   2:0     1:1  
Petrocub Hincesti (mda)KF Laci (alb)   0:0     4:1  
Rapid Vienna (aut)Lechia Gdansk (pol)   0:0     2:1  
Saburtalo Tbilisi (geo)Steaua Bucharest (rou)   1:0     2:4  
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe (rou)Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)   3:1     0:2*  (4:2)
Vikingur Reykjavik (isl)TNS Llansantfreid (wal)   2:0     0:0  
Vitoria Guimaraes (por)Puskas Akademia (hun)   3:0     0:0  
Vorskla Poltava (ukr)AIK Stockholm (swe)   3:2     0:2* 
Ararat-Armenia (arm)Linnameeskond Paide (est)   0:0     0:0*  (3:5)
BATE Borisov (blr)Konyaspor (tur)   0:3     0:2  
Botev Plovdiv (bul)APOEL Nicosia (cyp)   0:0     0:2  
FC Koper (slo)FC Vaduz (lie)   0:1     1:1* 
FC St. Joseph's (gib)Slavia Prague (cze)   0:4     0:7  
FK Liepaja (lat)Young Boys Bern (sui)   0:1     0:3  
FK Makedonija (mkd)CSKA Sofia (bul)   0:0     0:4  
FK Valmiera (lat)Skendija Tetovo (mkd)   1:2     1:3  
Gzira United (mlt)Radnicki Nis (srb)   2:2     3:3*  (3:1)
HNK Rijeka (cro)Djurgarden Stockholm (swe)   1:2     0:2  
Kairat Almaty (kaz)Kisvarda FC (hun)   0:1     0:1  
KF Tirana (alb)Zrinjski Mostar (bih)   0:1     2:3  
La Fiorita (smr)Ballkani Theranda (kos)   0:4     0:6  
MFK Ruzomberok (svk)Riga FC (lat)   0:3     1:2  
Motherwell FC (sco)Sligo Rovers (irl)   0:1     0:2  
Pogon Szczecin (pol)Brondby IF (den)   1:1     0:4  
Racing Union (lux)Cukaricki Belgrade (srb)   1:4     0:4  
SJK Seinajoki (fin)Lillestrom SK (nor)   0:1     2:5  
Sparta Prague (cze)Viking Stavanger (nor)   0:0     1:2  
St. Patrick's Athletic (irl)NS Mura (slo)   1:1     0:0*  (6:5)
Suduva Marijampole (ltu)Viborg FF (den)   0:1     0:1  
Sutjeska Niksic (mne)KI Klaksvik (fro)   0:0     0:1  
Velez Mostar (bih)Hamrun Spartans (mlt)   0:1     0:1  
Vikingur Gota (fro)DAC Dunajska Streda (svk)   0:2     0:2  
Vllaznia Shkoder (alb)Universitatea Craiova (rou)   1:1     0:3  
Zira FK (aze)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   0:3     0:0  
Q. Round 1Results
DAC Dunajska Streda (svk)Cliftonville Belfast (nir)   2:1     3:0  
Lechia Gdansk (pol)Akademija Pandev (mkd)   4:1     2:1  
Vikingur Gota (fro)Europa FC (gib)   1:0     2:1  
Alashkert Yerevan (arm)Hamrun Spartans (mlt)   1:0     1:4  
Borac Banja Luka (bih)B36 Torshavn (fro)   2:0     1:3*  (3:4)
Bruno's Magpies (gib)Crusaders Belfast (nir)   2:1     1:3  
Buducnost Podgorica (mne)Llapi Podujevo (kos)   2:0     2:2  
Dynamo Minsk (blr)Decic Tuzi (mne)   1:1     2:1  
FC St. Joseph's (gib)Larne FC (nir)   0:0     1:0  
Flora Tallinn (est)SJK Seinajoki (fin)   1:0     2:4* 
HB Torshavn (fro)Newtown AFC (wal)   1:0     1:2*  (2:4)
Inter Turku (fin)Drita Gjilan (kos)   1:0     0:3  
KF Gjilani (kos)FK Liepaja (lat)   1:0     1:3  
KF Laci (alb)Iskra Danilovgrad (mne)   0:0     1:0  
KuPS Kuopio (fin)Dila Gori (geo)   2:0     0:0  
MFK Ruzomberok (svk)Zalgiris Kaunas (ltu)   2:0     0:0  
Pogon Szczecin (pol)KR Reykjavik (isl)   4:1     0:1  
Skendija Tetovo (mkd)Ararat Yerevan (arm)   2:0     2:2  
Bala Town (wal)Sligo Rovers (irl)   1:2     1:0*  (3:4)
Derry City (irl)Riga FC (lat)   0:2     0:2  
Dynamo Tbilisi (geo)Linnameeskond Paide (est)   2:3     2:1*  (5:6)
FK Panevezys (ltu)Milsami Orhei (mda)   0:0     0:2  
Floriana FC (mlt)Petrocub Hincesti (mda)   0:0     0:1  
Fola Esch (lux)Tre Fiori (smr)   0:1     1:3  
Gzira United (mlt)Atletic Escaldes (and)   1:1     1:0* 
Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)FC Differdange (lux)   1:1     2:1* 
Saburtalo Tbilisi (geo)Partizani Tirana (alb)   0:1     1:0*  (5:4)
Sfintul Gheorghe Suruceni (mda)NS Mura (slo)   1:2     1:2  
Tre Penne (smr)Tuzla City (bih)   0:2     0:6  
UE Santa Coloma (and)Breidablik Kopavogur (isl)   0:1     1:4  
* - after overtime

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 : to Play off
2 : to Play off (placement matches)

Selling

of the database of sports statistics - data and structure
(for a startup company in the field of sports betting)

contact: admin@sport12x.com

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
30647.4%29.4%23.2%  
Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
2.451.470.980.49  
 59.9%40.1%   
Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: Goals - home-away
TotalHalf 1Half 2   
2.451.081.37   
 44.1%55.9%   
Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
1.52.53.5
66.3%  /  33.7%44.8%  /  55.2%25.5%  /  74.5%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 07-05-2022 - 09-15-2022

Statistics of goals in graphs and Mathematics

Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: Match total and Poisson distribution

Quantity of matches (sample size): 728, period of time: 07-06-2021 - 09-15-2022

Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League: 
stats iconStatistics and Mathematics (expanded) 

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 09-15 2022FC CologneSlovacko Uherske Hradiste4:2 (2:0,  2:2)
 Hapoel Beer ShevaVillarreal CF1:2 (0:1,  1:1)
 Istanbul BasaksehirFiorentina Florence3:0 (0:0,  3:0)
 Lech PoznanAustria Wien4:1 (1:1,  3:0)
 Partizan BelgradeOGC Nice1:1 (0:1,  1:0)
 Rigas FKHearts Edinburgh0:2 (0:1,  0:1)
 Silkeborg IFWest Ham United2:3 (1:3,  1:0)
 Steaua BucharestAnderlecht Brussels0:0 (0:0,  0:0)
 Apollon LimassolSC Dnipro-11:3 (0:3,  1:0)
 AZ AlkmaarFC Vaduz4:1 (1:1,  3:0)
 CFR ClujSivasspor0:1 (0:1,  0:0)
 Djurgarden StockholmMolde FK3:2 (0:1,  3:1)
 KAA GentShamrock Rovers3:0 (2:0,  1:0)
 Pyunik YerevanSlovan Bratislava2:0 (2:0,  0:0)
 Slavia PragueBallkani Theranda3:2 (3:2,  0:0)
 Zalgiris VilniusFC Basel0:1 (0:0,  0:1)
 09-08 2022FC BaselPyunik Yerevan3:1 (1:1,  2:0)
 FC VaduzApollon Limassol0:0 (0:0,  0:0)
 Molde FKKAA Gent0:0 (0:0,  0:0)
 SC Dnipro-1AZ Alkmaar0:1 (0:0,  0:1)
 Shamrock RoversDjurgarden Stockholm0:0 (0:0,  0:0)
 SivassporSlavia Prague1:1 (1:1,  0:0)
 Slovan BratislavaZalgiris Vilnius0:0 (0:0,  0:0)
 West Ham UnitedSteaua Bucharest3:1 (0:1,  3:0)
 Anderlecht BrusselsSilkeborg IF1:0 (0:0,  1:0)
 Austria WienHapoel Beer Sheva0:0 (0:0,  0:0)
 Ballkani TherandaCFR Cluj1:1 (0:0,  1:1)
 Fiorentina FlorenceRigas FK1:1 (0:0,  1:1)
 Hearts EdinburghIstanbul Basaksehir0:4 (0:1,  0:3)
 OGC NiceFC Cologne1:1 (0:1,  1:0)
 Slovacko Uherske HradistePartizan Belgrade3:3 (2:0,  1:3)
 Villarreal CFLech Poznan4:3 (3:1,  1:2)
 08-25 2022Gil Vicente BarcelosAZ Alkmaar1:2 (0:0,  1:2)Q4
 Hajduk SplitVillarreal CF0:2 (0:1,  0:1)Q4
 Rapid ViennaFC Vaduz0:1 (0:1,  0:0)Q4
 Antwerp FCIstanbul Basaksehir1:3 (0:1,  1:2)Q4
 Linfield BelfastRigas FK1:2P(0:0,  0:0;  1:1;  2:4)Q4
 F91 DudelangeLech Poznan1:1 (1:0,  0:1)Q4
 Slovan BratislavaZrinjski Mostar3:1P(0:0,  1:0;  1:1;  6:5)Q4
 Anderlecht BrusselsYoung Boys Bern1:1P(0:1,  0:0;  0:0;  3:1)Q4
 Ballkani TherandaShkupi Skopje1:0 (0:0,  1:0)Q4
 Hamrun SpartansPartizan Belgrade3:3 (1:1,  2:2)Q4
 OGC NiceMaccabi Tel Aviv2:0*(1:0,  0:0;  1:0)Q4
 AIK StockholmSlovacko Uherske Hradiste0:1 (0:0,  0:1)Q4
 CFR ClujNK Maribor1:0 (0:0,  1:0)Q4
 FC BaselCSKA Sofia2:0 (0:0,  2:0)Q4
 Fehervar SzekesfehervarFC Cologne0:3 (0:1,  0:2)Q4
 Hapoel Beer ShevaUniversitatea Craiova2:1P(0:0,  0:0;  1:1;  4:3)Q4
 Slavia PragueRakow Czestochowa2:0*(0:0,  1:0;  1:0)Q4
 Twente EnschedeFiorentina Florence0:0 (0:0,  0:0)Q4
 Viborg FFWest Ham United0:3 (0:1,  0:2)Q4
 Viking StavangerSteaua Bucharest1:3 (1:1,  0:2)Q4
 Wolfsberger ACMolde FK0:4 (0:2,  0:2)Q4
 08-23 2022APOEL NicosiaDjurgarden Stockholm3:2 (2:0,  1:2)Q4
 08-18 2022AZ AlkmaarGil Vicente Barcelos4:0 (1:0,  3:0)Q4
 Fiorentina FlorenceTwente Enschede2:1 (2:0,  0:1)Q4
 Partizan BelgradeHamrun Spartans4:1 (3:0,  1:1)Q4
 Shkupi SkopjeBallkani Theranda1:2 (1:1,  0:1)Q4
 Villarreal CFHajduk Split4:2 (4:1,  0:1)Q4
 West Ham UnitedViborg FF3:1 (1:0,  2:1)Q4
 FC CologneFehervar Szekesfehervar1:2 (1:2,  0:0)Q4
 Lech PoznanF91 Dudelange2:0 (1:0,  1:0)Q4
 Steaua BucharestViking Stavanger1:2 (1:2,  0:0)Q4
 NK MariborCFR Cluj0:0 (0:0,  0:0)Q4
 FC VaduzRapid Vienna1:1 (1:0,  0:1)Q4
 Zrinjski MostarSlovan Bratislava1:0 (0:0,  1:0)Q4
 Istanbul BasaksehirAntwerp FC1:1 (0:0,  1:1)Q4
 Universitatea CraiovaHapoel Beer Sheva1:1 (0:0,  1:1)Q4
 CSKA SofiaFC Basel1:0 (0:0,  1:0)Q4
 Maccabi Tel AvivOGC Nice1:0 (0:0,  1:0)Q4
 Molde FKWolfsberger AC0:1 (0:1,  0:0)Q4
 Rigas FKLinfield Belfast2:2 (0:1,  2:1)Q4
 Slovacko Uherske HradisteAIK Stockholm3:0 (1:0,  2:0)Q4
 Young Boys BernAnderlecht Brussels0:1 (0:0,  0:1)Q4
 Rakow CzestochowaSlavia Prague2:1 (1:0,  1:1)Q4
 08-17 2022Djurgarden StockholmAPOEL Nicosia3:0 (1:0,  2:0)Q4
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts

You are viewing the page Sports statistics - Football. UEFA. Europa Conference League (current season). To view information about the former tournaments, specify or select the season you want.
To simulate the passing of a sports game and forecast football game results, using the methods and means of probability theory and mathematical statistics, see the relevant pages of the site.
The Sport12x site offers statistical information (tournament tables, match results, charts, goals distribution graphs) and, partly, live results, the calendar of the competition (fixtures) and the betting odds (forecast) for all the most powerful and most important football tournaments (leagues, championships, cups).

Page time:

Monday
10-03-2022
21:24:49 UTC