To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. USA

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
NBA 2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11
WNBA
women
2021      2020      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012      2011      2010   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Toronto RaptorsCAN CAN145905-05-202149.16.444.652.359.4
2Milwaukee Bucks142205-04-202144.66.149.347.659.2
3Los Angeles Clippers145105-05-202150.44.545.152.758.9
4Utah Jazz144305-04-202150.85.244.053.458.9
5Golden State Warriors148805-05-202153.85.440.756.658.2
6Boston Celtics153805-02-202152.76.440.955.958.0
7Denver Nuggets145405-04-202152.75.841.555.657.1
8Miami Heat154305-05-202153.87.139.157.454.9
9San Antonio Spurs155705-04-202162.85.731.565.754.1
10Houston Rockets148105-03-202155.05.839.257.953.6
11Philadelphia 76ers142205-04-202141.66.052.344.752.3
12Portland Trail Blazers144005-04-202147.16.446.550.351.2
13Los Angeles Lakers148905-04-202148.85.645.651.651.0
14Oklahoma City Thunder114805-05-202154.26.839.057.650.6
15Indiana Pacers145905-03-202148.65.446.051.349.8
16Dallas Mavericks147605-05-202153.86.639.657.147.8
17Brooklyn Nets142105-04-202138.96.754.442.345.7
18Memphis Grizzlies143505-04-202145.26.748.148.644.5
19New Orleans Pelicans139805-05-202142.56.551.045.744.4
20Washington Wizards142705-03-202141.26.852.044.642.7
21Phoenix Suns143005-04-202148.45.346.351.042.7
22Atlanta Hawks144805-04-202143.65.950.446.642.0
23Charlotte Hornets136805-04-202136.37.256.539.941.2
24Cleveland Cavaliers150305-04-202148.65.745.751.439.6
25Sacramento Kings137405-05-202136.86.357.039.939.4
26Chicago Bulls144405-04-202147.36.945.850.738.1
27Orlando Magic143805-03-202143.95.051.146.437.7
28Detroit Pistons144305-04-202144.96.049.147.936.9
29New York Knicks137405-04-202136.26.357.639.336.5
30Minnesota Timber­wolves135605-02-202133.26.060.836.234.5
31Seattle Supersonics33904-17-200839.55.055.542.03.3
32"East" *402-18-200875.00.025.075.00.0
33"West" *402-18-200825.00.075.025.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Seattle Storm (w)57910-06-202053.43.842.855.361.6
2Minnesota Lynx (w)59405-01-202156.94.438.759.161.4
3Los Angeles Sparks (w)58909-18-202052.55.641.955.359.3
4Connecticut Sun (w)57509-29-202052.57.340.256.255.7
5Washington Mystics (w)56909-16-202042.06.551.545.353.7
6Phoenix Mercury (w)59809-17-202050.85.244.053.452.2
7Chicago Sky (w)52009-15-202041.27.151.744.747.0
8Las Vegas Aces (w)10210-06-202053.92.943.155.446.4
9Atlanta Dream (w)46905-01-202142.67.050.346.240.3
10Indiana Fever (w)59709-12-202048.27.444.451.936.5
11New York Liberty (w)56109-13-202041.26.852.044.631.5
12Dallas Wings (w)16009-13-202034.45.660.037.229.8
13San Antonio Stars (w)46809-02-201738.05.356.640.718.4
14Tulsa Shock (w)20609-20-201526.77.366.030.314.4
15Detroit Shock (w)20709-26-200956.58.734.860.99.0
16Sacramento Monarchs (w)19309-14-200955.44.739.957.87.1
17"West" (w) *607-22-201750.016.733.358.36.5
18Houston Comets (w)14309-16-200844.87.048.348.35.1
19Charlotte Sting (w)6808-12-200623.55.970.626.51.7
20"East" (w) *607-22-201733.316.750.041.71.2

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Thursday
05-06-2021
07:43:50 UTC