Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Anwil Wloclawek (pol) | Cholet Basket (fra) | 81: 77 80: 78 | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
Anwil Wloclawek (pol) | Kauhajoki Karhu (fin) | 90: 71 67: 63 | ||
Kalev Tallinn (est) | Cholet Basket (fra) | 80: 73 59: 81 | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
Kalev Tallinn (est) | Brose Bamberg (ger) | 80: 77 85: 67 | ||
Anwil Wloclawek (pol) | Gaziantep Basketbol (tur) | 84: 85 91: 75 | ||
Budivelnyk Kyiv (ukr) | Cholet Basket (fra) | 73: 72 79: 83 | ||
FC Porto [basketball] (por) | Kauhajoki Karhu (fin) | 80: 81 65: 75 |
Group Stage 2 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group I | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Cholet Basket (fra) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79.8-75.0 | 11 | ||
2. | FC Porto [basketball] (por) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 87.2-80.5 | 10 | ||
3. | Niners Chemnitz (ger) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 81.5-77.5 | 9 | ||
4. | SCM Craiova (rou) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 65.7-81.2 | 6 | ||
Group J | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Kauhajoki Karhu (fin) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79.3-65.2 | 11 | ||
2. | Budivelnyk Kyiv (ukr) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 71.8-75.3 | 9 | ||
3. | Hapoel Haifa (isr) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 75.3-78.0 | 8 | ||
4. | BK Levice (svk) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 74.8-82.8 | 8 | ||
Group K | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Gaziantep Basketbol (tur) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0-74.8 | 12 | ||
2. | Kalev Tallinn (est) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 74.3-78.7 | 9 | ||
3. | Crailsheim Merlins (ger) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 87.8-92.0 | 8 | ||
4. | Heroes Den Bosch (ned) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 77.5-85.2 | 7 | ||
Group L | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Anwil Wloclawek (pol) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 81.7-71.7 | 10 | ||
2. | Brose Bamberg (ger) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84.3-79.5 | 10 | ||
3. | CSM Oradea (rou) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 80.7-79.7 | 9 | ||
4. | Keravnos Strovolou (cyp) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 70.3-86.2 | 7 | ||
Group Stage 1 | ||||||||||
Group A | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Niners Chemnitz (ger) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 90.7-74.3 | 10 | ||
2. | Brose Bamberg (ger) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84.0-79.0 | 10 | ||
3. | Hapoel Galil Elyon (isr) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 83.2-87.7 | 9 | ||
4. | Golden Eagle Ylli (kos) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 70.3-87.2 | 7 | ||
Group B | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Hapoel Haifa (isr) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69.2-66.2 | 11 | ||
2. | Gaziantep Basketbol (tur) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 77.3-74.3 | 9 | ||
3. | Antwerp Giants (bel) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 74.7-77.7 | 8 | ||
4. | Swans Gmunden (aut) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 77.0-80.0 | 8 | ||
Group C | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Heroes Den Bosch (ned) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 77.0-68.3 | 10 | ||
2. | Fribourg Olympic (sui) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 78.7-78.3 | 9 | ||
3. | FC Porto [basketball] (por) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 76.5-75.8 | 9 | ||
4. | KK Parnu (est) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 74.5-84.2 | 8 | ||
Group D | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Keravnos Strovolou (cyp) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 78.8-73.7 | 9 | ||
2. | BK Levice (svk) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 79.0-78.3 | 9 | ||
3. | BK Opava (cze) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 77.2-79.2 | 9 | ||
4. | Balkan Botevgrad (bul) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 72.2-76.0 | 9 | ||
Group E | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | CSM Oradea (rou) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 88.5-73.5 | 11 | ||
2. | Cholet Basket (fra) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 87.5-75.8 | 10 | ||
3. | Kangoeroes Mechelen (bel) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 85.0-83.0 | 9 | ||
4. | Rilski Sportist (bul) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 67.5-96.2 | 6 | ||
Group F | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Kalev Tallinn (est) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 81.0-67.7 | 11 | ||
2. | Budivelnyk Kyiv (ukr) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 77.8-75.5 | 10 | ||
3. | New Basket Brindisi (ita) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 80.2-74.7 | 9 | ||
4. | Donar Groningen (den) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 61.7-82.8 | 6 | ||
Group G | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Kauhajoki Karhu (fin) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 90.0-83.5 | 11 | ||
2. | Anwil Wloclawek (pol) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 91.5-79.2 | 10 | ||
3. | Sporting CP (por) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 88.5-94.2 | 9 | ||
4. | BC Kormend (hun) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 76.3-89.5 | 6 | ||
Group H | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | SCM Craiova (rou) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 77.5-70.8 | 11 | ||
2. | Crailsheim Merlins (ger) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 84.2-72.8 | 10 | ||
3. | CSO Voluntari (rou) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 68.8-73.8 | 8 | ||
4. | Norrkoping Dolphins (swe) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 69.2-82.2 | 7 |
Qualifications | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q. Round 3 | Results | |||
Sporting CP (por) | Antwerp Giants (bel) | 98: 85 | ||
Rilski Sportist (bul) | Hapoel Haifa (isr) | 61: 68 | ||
SCM Craiova (rou) | Kalev Tallinn (est) | 79: 84 | ||
ZZ Leiden (ned) | Cholet Basket (fra) | 59: 71 | ||
Q. Round 2 | Results | |||
Kalev Tallinn (est) | Sigal Prishtina (kos) | 98: 61 | ||
SCM Craiova (rou) | Kapfenberg Bulls (aut) | 71: 55 | ||
AEK Larnaca (cyp) | Antwerp Giants (bel) | 60: 76 | ||
Besiktas Istanbul (tur) | Cholet Basket (fra) | 62: 93 | ||
BG Gottingen (ger) | Sporting CP (por) | 83: 84 | ||
Czarni Slupsk (pol) | ZZ Leiden (ned) | 74: 78 | ||
Kataja Joensuu (fin) | Hapoel Haifa (isr) | 64: 75 | ||
Wolves Vilnius (ltu) | Rilski Sportist (bul) | 76: 91 | ||
Q. Round 1 | Results | |||
AEK Larnaca (cyp) | Thorl BC (isl) | 77: 68 | ||
BG Gottingen (ger) | KB Trepca (kos) | 76: 62 | ||
Czarni Slupsk (pol) | Jamtland Basket (swe) | 83: 73 | ||
Kalev Tallinn (est) | Cedevita Junior (cro) | 93: 73 | ||
SCM Craiova (rou) | BC Jonava (ltu) | 65: 59 | ||
Aris Salonika (gre) | Wolves Vilnius (ltu) | 72: 83 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 2 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 09-28 2022 | Wolves Vilnius | Rilski Sportist | 76:91 | Q2 | |
1. | 09-27 2022 | Aris Salonika | Wolves Vilnius | 72:83 | Q1 |
Team | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wolves Vilnius | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79.5-81.5 | |||
Home H | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 76.0-91.0 | |||
Away A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0-72.0 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).