To the Heroes Glory!
•  • 
  stats iconHead-to-head

Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup 2018-2019

Tournament table on 05-01-2019

Playoffs
FinalResults
Dinamo Sassari (ita)BC Wurzburg (ger)  89: 84    81: 79  
1/ 2 FinalResults
Hapoel Holon (isr)Dinamo Sassari (ita)  89: 94    75:105  
Pallacanestro Varese (ita)BC Wurzburg (ger)  66: 89    86: 89  
1/ 4 FinalResults
Bakken Bears (den)BC Wurzburg (ger)  76: 75    70: 86  
Hapoel Holon (isr)Alba Fehervar (hun)  96: 63    74:101* 
BC Oostende (bel)Pallacanestro Varese (ita)  70: 73    57: 72  
Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)Dinamo Sassari (ita)  68: 87    83: 83  
1/ 8 FinalResults
Bakken Bears (den)Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)  91: 74    81: 76  
BK Ventspils (lat)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)  78: 76    65: 70  
Hapoel Holon (isr)Balkan Botevgrad (bul)  85: 81    82: 83  
Telecom Bonn (ger)Alba Fehervar (hun)  85: 84    69: 81  
Avtodor Saratov (rus)BC Wurzburg (ger)  76: 79    90: 94  
Donar Groningen (den)BC Oostende (bel)  66: 66    80: 88  
Sigal Prishtina (kos)Pallacanestro Varese (ita)  77: 80    84:100  
ZZ Leiden (ned)Dinamo Sassari (ita)  93: 97    68: 94  
* - after overtime


Group Stage 2
Group IPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.BC Wurzburg  (ger)6610097.0-80.3  16.712
2.Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir  (tur)6301389.0-86.3  2.79
3.Sigal Prishtina  (kos)6200479.8-89.3 -9.58
4.Szolnoki Olaj  (hun)6100580.7-90.5 -9.87
Group JPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Ironi Nes Ziona  (isr)6400293.8-88.8  5.010
2.Alba Fehervar  (hun)6301380.0-73.8  6.29
3.Balkan Botevgrad  (bul)6310380.2-81.7 -1.59
4.Levski Sofia  (bul)6200481.2-90.8 -9.78
Group KPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Dinamo Sassari  (ita)6500189.3-80.2  9.211
2.Pallacanestro Varese  (ita)6401280.5-72.3  8.210
3.Donar Groningen  (den)6210472.5-76.3 -3.88
4.AEK Larnaca  (cyp)6100573.2-86.7 -13.57
Group LPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Avtodor Saratov  (rus)6510193.2-77.7  15.511
2.Bakken Bears  (den)6301395.0-81.0  14.09
3.ZZ Leiden  (ned)6200480.0-93.7 -13.78
4.Kataja Joensuu  (fin)6200476.0-91.8 -15.88
Group Stage 1
Group APWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.BC Wurzburg  (ger)6400277.3-72.7  4.710
2.ZZ Leiden  (ned)6410273.8-74.7 -0.810
3.Sakarya Buyuksehir  (tur)6301377.5-72.3  5.29
4.CSM Oradea  (rou)6100575.5-84.5 -9.07
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Balkan Botevgrad  (bul)6400280.0-75.3  4.710
2.AEK Larnaca  (cyp)6400274.8-76.7 -1.810
3.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)6300382.8-82.2  0.79
4.Belfius Mons-Hainaut  (bel)6100574.8-78.3 -3.57
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Donar Groningen  (den)6500178.8-73.3  5.511
2.Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir  (tur)6400281.7-72.8  8.810
3.Spirou Charleroi  (bel)6300381.0-70.5  10.59
4.Istanbul BB  (tur)6000660.8-85.7 -24.86
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Avtodor Saratov  (rus)6500196.3-86.8  9.511
2.Ironi Nes Ziona  (isr)6400293.5-84.8  8.710
3.Den Bosch  (ned)6300386.3-81.0  5.39
4.Pardubice  (cze)6000677.3-100.8 -23.56
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Bakken Bears  (den)66000105.5-76.0  29.512
2.Sigal Prishtina  (kos)6400284.3-85.5 -1.210
3.Cherkasy Monkeys  (ukr)6100580.2-93.7 -13.57
4.Steaua  (rou)6100571.7-86.5 -14.87
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Pallacanestro Varese  (ita)6500187.0-72.0  15.011
2.Alba Fehervar  (hun)6510182.2-80.5  1.711
3.Dragon Force  (por)6101577.5-83.2 -5.77
4.Rilski Sportist  (bul)6100578.3-89.3 -11.07
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Levski Sofia  (bul)6500186.7-77.5  9.211
2.Aris Salonika  (gre)6300374.0-72.0  2.09
3.Kataja Joensuu  (fin)6300382.8-85.0 -2.29
4.BC Dnipro  (ukr)6100567.8-76.8 -9.07
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Dinamo Sassari  (ita)6500192.2-74.7  17.511
2.Szolnoki Olaj  (hun)6500184.8-79.0  5.811
3.Falco Szombathely  (hun)6200474.3-84.5 -10.28
4.Leicester Riders  (gbr)6000674.5-87.7 -13.26


Qualifications
Q. Round 2Results
Dinamo Sassari (ita)Benfica Lisbon (por) 100: 66   111: 92  
BC Dnipro (ukr)Alba Fehervar (hun)  94: 78    67: 90  
Cherkasy Monkeys (ukr)Keravnos Strovolou (cyp)  75: 64    61: 64  
Den Bosch (ned)Balkan Botevgrad (bul)  76: 86    68: 66  
Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)U Cluj-Napoca (rou)  91: 78    88: 89  
Istanbul BB (tur)Luleo (swe)  87: 50    73: 78  
Kataja Joensuu (fin)Rilski Sportist (bul) 106: 84    61: 79  
Kapfenberg Bulls (aut)ZZ Leiden (ned)  62: 79    57: 68  
Q. Round 1Results
Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)Sodertalje Kings (swe)  72: 67   100: 76  
Kataja Joensuu (fin)Rosa Radom (pol)  86: 65    75: 69  
Lavrio BC (gre)BC Dnipro (ukr)  82: 73    58: 76  
Kongsberg Miners (nor)Cherkasy Monkeys (ukr)  63: 83    90:101  
Svitavy (cze)Istanbul BB (tur)  74: 99    78: 98  

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs (some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 2 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
20061%35%4% 
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
162.0883.5878.505.08 
 51.6%48.4%  
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
162.0840.2840.2040.7240.88
 24.9%24.8%25.1%25.2%
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-20-2018 - 05-01-2019

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-01 2019BC WurzburgDinamo Sassari79:81 (26:19,  20:22,  19:23,  14:17)Final
 04-24 2019Dinamo SassariBC Wurzburg89:84 (24:22,  21:23,  20:22,  24:17)Final
 04-17 2019Dinamo SassariHapoel Holon105:75 (28:18,  34:20,  26:23,  17:14)1/ 2
 BC WurzburgPallacanestro Varese89:86 (30:11,  16:21,  29:27,  14:27)1/ 2
 04-10 2019Pallacanestro VareseBC Wurzburg66:89 (21:23,  12:23,  18:22,  15:21)1/ 2
 Hapoel HolonDinamo Sassari89:94 (25:22,  22:26,  25:20,  17:26)1/ 2
 03-27 2019Pallacanestro VareseBC Oostende72:57 (18:15,  10:9,  27:14,  17:19)1/ 4
 Dinamo SassariPinar Karsiyaka Izmir83:83 (12:23,  16:29,  22:17,  33:14)1/ 4
 BC WurzburgBakken Bears86:70 (23:27,  24:9,  25:19,  14:15)1/ 4
 03-26 2019Alba FehervarHapoel Holon101:74*(18:13,  24:20,  23:20,  31:10;  5:11)1/ 4
 03-20 2019BC OostendePallacanestro Varese70:73 (17:21,  16:22,  17:11,  20:19)1/ 4
 Bakken BearsBC Wurzburg76:75 (19:17,  21:29,  24:17,  12:12)1/ 4
 Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirDinamo Sassari68:87 (14:16,  15:20,  23:30,  16:21)1/ 4
 Hapoel HolonAlba Fehervar96:63 (18:23,  30:16,  20:13,  28:11)1/ 4
 03-13 2019Pallacanestro VareseSigal Prishtina100:84 (33:21,  23:19,  21:19,  23:25)1/ 8
 Dinamo SassariZZ Leiden94:68 (25:22,  17:17,  20:12,  32:17)1/ 8
 BC WurzburgAvtodor Saratov94:90 (12:23,  29:25,  31:24,  22:18)1/ 8
 Ironi Nes ZionaBakken Bears76:81 (21:20,  19:11,  11:20,  25:30)1/ 8
 BC OostendeDonar Groningen88:80 (28:21,  15:20,  23:23,  22:16)1/ 8
 Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirBK Ventspils70:65 (17:14,  19:17,  17:9,  17:25)1/ 8
 Alba FehervarTelecom Bonn81:69 (24:15,  13:19,  22:18,  22:17)1/ 8
 03-12 2019Balkan BotevgradHapoel Holon83:82 (24:23,  20:27,  14:13,  25:19)1/ 8
 03-06 2019Sigal PrishtinaPallacanestro Varese77:80 (12:25,  20:12,  28:15,  17:28)1/ 8
 ZZ LeidenDinamo Sassari93:97 (13:21,  26:21,  26:34,  28:21)1/ 8
 Telecom BonnAlba Fehervar85:84 (24:27,  16:23,  22:24,  23:10)1/ 8
 Bakken BearsIroni Nes Ziona91:74 (17:22,  22:19,  28:14,  24:19)1/ 8
 BK VentspilsPinar Karsiyaka Izmir78:76 (16:17,  24:22,  19:24,  19:13)1/ 8
 Avtodor SaratovBC Wurzburg76:79 (24:23,  15:13,  17:23,  20:20)1/ 8
 03-05 2019Donar GroningenBC Oostende66:66 (20:17,  15:18,  18:15,  13:16)1/ 8
 Hapoel HolonBalkan Botevgrad85:81 (12:19,  26:26,  15:16,  32:20)1/ 8
* - after overtime

Page time:

Saturday
01-25-2020
11:37:19 UTC