To the Heroes Glory!
•  • 
  stats iconHead-to-head

Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup 2016-2017

Tournament table on 04-25-2017

Playoffs
FinalResults
Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (fra)BC Nanterre 92 (fra)  58: 58    79: 82  
1/ 2 FinalResults
BC Nanterre 92 (fra)Telecom Bonn (ger)  76: 77    86: 81  
BC Oostende (bel)Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (fra)  85: 80    65: 83  
1/ 4 FinalResults
Cibona Zagreb (cro)Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (fra)  87: 85    78: 83  
Telecom Bonn (ger)Ironi Nahariya (isr)  89: 68    80: 90  
Usak Universitesi (tur)BC Nanterre 92 (fra)  85: 82    82:110  
Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus)BC Oostende (bel)  84: 72    79: 95* 
PlayoffsResults
Telecom Bonn (ger)Kataja Joensuu (fin)  91: 72    88: 84  
BC Oostende (bel)Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez (fra)  95: 86    70: 72  
CSM Oradea (rou)Usak Universitesi (tur)  82: 72    82:108  
Ironi Nahariya (isr)Gaziantep Basketbol (tur)  96: 75    65: 80  
Spirou Charleroi (bel)BC Nanterre 92 (fra)  85: 84    78: 86  
Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus)Buyukcek­mece (tur)  91: 81    75: 85  
BC Kormend (hun)Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (fra)  78: 99    82: 82  
Stelmet Zielona Gora (pol)Cibona Zagreb (cro)  69: 81    83:102  
* - after overtime


Group Stage 2
Group KPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Elan Chalon-sur-Saone  (fra)6500188.5-69.0  19.511
2.Gaziantep Basketbol  (tur)6500188.3-75.7  12.711
3.Sodertalje Kings  (swe)6100565.0-79.5 -14.57
4.Mures Targu  (rou)6100573.0-90.7 -17.77
Group LPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Buyukcek­mece  (tur)6510186.5-76.2  10.311
2.Antwerp Giants  (bel)6400285.5-80.2  5.310
3.BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque  (fra)6201481.2-81.2  0.08
4.Prievidza  (svk)6100582.2-97.8 -15.77
Group MPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Telecom Bonn  (ger)6500186.2-67.7  18.511
2.BC Prienai  (ltu)6400275.0-73.8  1.210
3.Oberwart  (aut)6200474.0-84.0 -10.08
4.APOEL Nikosia  (cyp)6100569.5-79.2 -9.77
Group NPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.BC Nanterre 92  (fra)6400286.5-77.8  8.710
2.BC Kormend  (hun)6400286.7-80.7  6.010
3.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)6300384.0-85.7 -1.79
4.Bnei Herzliya  (isr)6100574.7-87.7 -13.07
Group OPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez  (fra)6400286.7-76.8  9.810
2.Alba Fehervar  (hun)6410281.0-82.5 -1.510
3.U Cluj-Napoca  (rou)6200479.2-81.8 -2.78
4.Pardubice  (cze)6201476.7-82.3 -5.78
Group PPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Yenisei Krasnoyarsk  (rus)6500188.0-74.5  13.511
2.Donar Groningen  (den)6410279.5-79.8 -0.310
3.Academic Sofia  (bul)6300383.3-80.8  2.59
4.Benfica Lisbon  (por)6001669.5-85.2 -15.76
Group Stage 1
Group APWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Elan Chalon-sur-Saone  (fra)6400286.7-82.0  4.710
2.Alba Fehervar  (hun)6401285.3-80.7  4.710
3.Benfica Lisbon  (por)6310374.3-78.5 -4.29
4.Excelsior Brussels  (bel)6100575.5-80.7 -5.27
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Donar Groningen  (den)6400281.7-76.0  5.710
2.BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque  (fra)6400280.0-79.5  0.510
3.BC Kormend  (hun)6300383.2-78.8  4.39
4.Limburg United  (bel)6100583.2-93.7 -10.57
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Telecom Bonn  (ger)4300183.2-78.2  5.07
2.Sodertalje Kings  (swe)4200280.8-84.0 -3.26
3.Belfius Mons-Hainaut  (bel)4100377.2-79.0 -1.85
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.BC Nanterre 92  (fra)6600085.5-74.7  10.812
2.Antwerp Giants  (bel)6410277.2-74.0  3.210
3.Soproni  (hun)6200473.8-82.0 -8.28
4.Dragon Force  (por)6001674.0-79.8 -5.86
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez  (fra)4400084.8-66.0  18.88
2.Oberwart  (aut)4200274.2-81.5 -7.26
3.Tartu Ulikool  (est)4000469.2-80.8 -11.54
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Bnei Herzliya  (isr)6401283.8-77.3  6.510
2.Academic Sofia  (bul)6410282.3-75.8  6.510
3.Prievidza  (svk)6300376.5-82.0 -5.59
4.Steaua  (rou)6100578.5-86.0 -7.57
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.U Cluj-Napoca  (rou)6500177.5-72.0  5.511
2.Gaziantep Basketbol  (tur)6510175.2-68.2  7.011
3.AEK Larnaca  (cyp)6101572.3-72.8 -0.57
4.KB Peja  (kos)6100570.8-82.8 -12.07
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Buyukcek­mece  (tur)6400286.8-74.2  12.710
2.Yenisei Krasnoyarsk  (rus)6410287.2-85.5  1.710
3.Rilski Sportist  (bul)6320382.2-89.0 -6.89
4.Sigal Prishtina  (kos)6103580.3-87.8 -7.57
Group IPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.BC Prienai  (ltu)43001100.0-71.5  28.57
2.Mures Targu  (rou)4300182.2-83.5 -1.27
3.Kalev Tallinn  (est)4000462.5-89.8 -27.24
Group JPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)6500181.0-73.8  7.211
2.Pardubice  (cze)6400287.3-84.5  2.810
3.APOEL Nikosia  (cyp)6300378.7-77.0  1.79
4.BC Siauliai  (ltu)6000677.2-88.8 -11.76

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs (some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 2 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
20462.2%31.9%5.9% 
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
160.6283.0777.555.52 
 51.7%48.3%  
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
160.6240.8539.5640.4739.75
 25.4%24.6%25.2%24.8%
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 10-18-2016 - 04-25-2017

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-25 2017BC Nanterre 92 (fra)Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (fra)82:79 (31:26,  25:19,  13:23,  13:11)Final
 04-18 2017Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (fra)BC Nanterre 92 (fra)58:58 (15:15,  13:26,  14:9,  16:8)Final
 04-05 2017Telecom Bonn (ger)BC Nanterre 92 (fra)81:86 (30:22,  17:17,  24:21,  10:26)1/ 2
 Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (fra)BC Oostende (bel)83:65 (31:26,  13:12,  17:14,  22:13)1/ 2
 03-29 2017BC Oostende (bel)Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (fra)85:80 (22:18,  22:21,  24:18,  17:23)1/ 2
 BC Nanterre 92 (fra)Telecom Bonn (ger)76:77 (17:17,  17:18,  25:27,  17:15)1/ 2
 03-21 2017Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (fra)Cibona Zagreb (cro)83:78 (21:16,  15:23,  23:21,  24:18)1/ 4
 03-15 2017BC Oostende (bel)Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus)95:79*(21:14,  30:22,  14:18,  19:18;  11:7)1/ 4
 Ironi Nahariya (isr)Telecom Bonn (ger)90:80 (26:22,  18:19,  20:22,  26:17)1/ 4
 03-14 2017BC Nanterre 92 (fra)Usak Universitesi (tur)110:82 (26:10,  30:24,  20:30,  34:18)1/ 4
 03-08 2017Telecom Bonn (ger)Ironi Nahariya (isr)89:68 (29:5,  13:18,  18:22,  29:23)1/ 4
 Cibona Zagreb (cro)Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (fra)87:85 (22:23,  26:25,  20:20,  19:17)1/ 4
 Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus)BC Oostende (bel)84:72 (27:15,  18:23,  15:21,  24:13)1/ 4
 03-07 2017Usak Universitesi (tur)BC Nanterre 92 (fra)85:82 (27:13,  19:22,  16:23,  23:24)1/ 4
 02-22 2017BC Nanterre 92 (fra)Spirou Charleroi (bel)86:78 (25:22,  23:20,  17:15,  21:21)PO
 Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez (fra)BC Oostende (bel)72:70 (17:22,  14:14,  21:18,  20:16)PO
 Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (fra)BC Kormend (hun)82:82 (21:20,  20:14,  20:22,  21:26)PO
 Usak Universitesi (tur)CSM Oradea (rou)108:82 (30:19,  28:25,  22:22,  28:16)PO
 Cibona Zagreb (cro)Stelmet Zielona Gora (pol)102:83 (20:19,  23:18,  36:16,  23:30)PO
 Kataja Joensuu (fin)Telecom Bonn (ger)84:88 (22:19,  28:19,  22:22,  12:28)PO
 Buyukcek­mece (tur)Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus)85:75 (19:20,  28:15,  16:17,  22:23)PO
 Gaziantep Basketbol (tur)Ironi Nahariya (isr)80:65 (23:10,  15:18,  25:15,  17:22)PO
* - after overtime

Page time:

Monday
12-09-2019
05:54:32 UTC