To the Heroes Glory!
•  • 
  stats iconHead-to-head

Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup 2019-2020

Tournament table on 11-19-2019

Group APWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Benfica Lisbon  (por)5410181.4-77.4  4.09 W  L  W  W  w 
2.ZZ Leiden  (ned)4201282.2-77.5  4.86 W  L  W  l 
3.Inter Bratislava  (svk)4200279.2-84.2 -5.06 W  L  L  W 
4.Pecs Panthers  (hun)5100482.8-86.6 -3.86 L  L  W  L  L 
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Ironi Nes Ziona  (isr)3300087.0-81.0  6.06 W  W  W 
2.Hammers Zwolle  (ned)4200285.5-79.0  6.56 W  L  W  L 
3.Keravnos Strovolou  (cyp)4200278.5-80.0 -1.56 L  W  L  W 
4.Kapfenberg Bulls  (aut)3000369.7-82.3 -12.73 L  L  L 
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.BK Ventspils  (lat)4400093.8-77.5  16.28 W  W  W  W 
2.BC Bayreuth  (ger)4200291.5-84.0  7.56 L  W  W  L 
3.Sigal Prishtina  (kos)4200293.2-88.8  4.56 W  L  L  W 
4.APOEL Nikosia  (cyp)4000472.8-101.0 -28.24 L  L  L  L 
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.CSM Oradea  (rou)4410076.2-68.8  7.58 W  W  W  w 
2.Bahcesehir Istanbul  (tur)4300176.0-70.5  5.57 W  W  L  W 
3.Fribourg Olympic  (sui)4100368.0-77.0 -9.05 L  L  W  L 
4.Atlassib Sibiu  (rou)4001476.0-80.0 -4.04 L  L  L  l 
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir  (tur)4300181.0-64.5  16.57 W  W  W  L 
2.Spirou Charleroi  (bel)5201377.2-78.2 -1.07 L  L  W  l  W 
3.Phoenix Brussels  (bel)5210373.2-78.0 -4.87 W  L  L  w  L 
4.Donar Groningen  (den)4200265.0-74.2 -9.26 W  L  L  W 
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)4310184.2-77.5  6.87 L  W  w  W 
2.Levski Sofia  (bul)4200276.0-76.5 -0.56 W  W  L  L 
3.Kyiv-Basket  (ukr)4200282.0-85.5 -3.56 L  L  W  W 
4.BC Dnipro  (ukr)4101384.5-87.2 -2.85 W  L  l  L 
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Yenisei Krasnoyarsk  (rus)4300190.0-79.0  11.07 W  W  W  L 
2.U Cluj-Napoca  (rou)4300187.5-82.8  4.87 W  L  W  W 
3.Sodertalje Kings  (swe)4100381.2-88.2 -7.05 L  W  L  L 
4.Balkan Botevgrad  (bul)4100378.5-87.2 -8.85 L  L  L  W 
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Bakken Bears  (den)4300185.0-80.0  5.07 W  W  W  L 
2.BC Kormend  (hun)4300180.5-75.5  5.07 L  W  W  W 
3.Legia Warszawa  (pol)4101379.0-75.0  4.05 l  L  L  W 
4.Kataja Joensuu  (fin)4110371.8-85.8 -14.05 w  L  L  L 


Qualifications
Q. RoundResults
Beroe Stara Zagora (bul)ZZ Leiden (ned)  86: 71    77: 92  
Tartu Ulikool (est)Kataja Joensuu (fin)  78: 72    87: 99  
Boras Basket (swe)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)  70: 77    58: 78  
Borisfen Mogilev (blr)BC Dnipro (ukr)  76:101    71: 81  
KB Rahoveci (kos)U Cluj-Napoca (rou)  73: 98    47: 91  

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs (some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 2 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
7561.3%32%6.7% 
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
160.3082.8577.455.40 
 51.7%48.3%  
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
160.3041.3140.6438.9339.43
 25.8%25.4%24.3%24.5%
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 10-01-2019 - 11-19-2019

Match results and fixtures, odds

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 11-20 2019Legia Warszawa (pol)BC Kormend (hun) 
 Fribourg Olympic (sui)Atlassib Sibiu (rou) 
 Donar Groningen (den)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) 
 Kapfenberg Bulls (aut)Hammers Zwolle (ned) 
 Sodertalje Kings (swe)Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus) 
 Sigal Prishtina (kos)BC Bayreuth (ger) 
 Balkan Botevgrad (bul)U Cluj-Napoca (rou) 
 BK Ventspils (lat)APOEL Nikosia (cyp) 
 BC Dnipro (ukr)Tsmoki Minsk (blr) 
 Inter Bratislava (svk)ZZ Leiden (ned) 
 Keravnos Strovolou (cyp)Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) 
 Kyiv-Basket (ukr)Levski Sofia (bul) 
 CSM Oradea (rou)Bahcesehir Istanbul (tur) 
 Kataja Joensuu (fin)Bakken Bears (den) 
 11-19 2019Benfica Lisbon (por)Pecs Panthers (hun)85:66 (19:6, 20:17, 34:23, 12:20)
 Spirou Charleroi (bel)Phoenix Brussels (bel)72:75 (25:14, 19:29, 12:15, 16:17)
 11-13 2019Phoenix Brussels (bel)Donar Groningen (den)70:72 (28:18, 23:22, 15:19, 4:13)
 BC Bayreuth (ger)BK Ventspils (lat)80:84 (13:25, 29:22, 21:14, 17:23)
 ZZ Leiden (ned)Benfica Lisbon (por)84:68 (15:18, 21:14, 26:19, 22:17)
 Hammers Zwolle (ned)Keravnos Strovolou (cyp)78:72 (17:16, 17:13, 26:18, 18:25)
 Atlassib Sibiu (rou)CSM Oradea (rou)69:75 (17:27, 28:5, 11:25, 13:18)
 BC Dnipro (ukr)Kyiv-Basket (ukr)79:76 (20:20, 17:23, 25:16, 17:17)
 BC Kormend (hun)Bakken Bears (den)80:86 (25:21, 16:20, 19:19, 20:26)
 Levski Sofia (bul)Tsmoki Minsk (blr)75:64 (20:16, 18:12, 18:16, 19:20)
 Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)Spirou Charleroi (bel)92:54 (25:14, 22:17, 24:10, 21:13)
 U Cluj-Napoca (rou)Sodertalje Kings (swe)85:74 (21:20, 19:15, 20:21, 25:18)
 Kataja Joensuu (fin)Legia Warszawa (pol)112:105*(31:14, 19:26, 21:22, 16:25; 25:18)
 Bahcesehir Istanbul (tur)Fribourg Olympic (sui)79:70 (17:15, 20:17, 16:20, 26:18)
 Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus)Balkan Botevgrad (bul)84:69 (21:19, 14:20, 27:14, 22:16)
 11-12 2019Pecs Panthers (hun)Inter Bratislava (svk)93:94 (36:25, 16:29, 21:21, 20:19)
 APOEL Nikosia (cyp)Sigal Prishtina (kos)80:107 (23:31, 23:21, 9:28, 25:27)
 11-06 2019Benfica Lisbon (por)Inter Bratislava (svk)77:68 (10:16, 24:11, 25:13, 18:28)
 Spirou Charleroi (bel)Donar Groningen (den)87:56 (20:19, 22:13, 23:9, 22:15)
 Phoenix Brussels (bel)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)66:79 (19:19, 15:29, 16:17, 16:14)
 BC Bayreuth (ger)APOEL Nikosia (cyp)112:68 (26:14, 24:17, 29:20, 33:17)
 Legia Warszawa (pol)Bakken Bears (den)83:84 (22:17, 20:18, 22:26, 19:23)
 Fribourg Olympic (sui)CSM Oradea (rou)60:79 (22:24, 13:18, 14:20, 11:17)
 Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)Hammers Zwolle (ned)92:90 (18:17, 24:29, 24:22, 26:22)
 Atlassib Sibiu (rou)Bahcesehir Istanbul (tur)81:83 (22:29, 22:19, 14:18, 23:17)
 BK Ventspils (lat)Sigal Prishtina (kos)104:84 (29:20, 27:33, 21:7, 27:24)
 Keravnos Strovolou (cyp)Kapfenberg Bulls (aut)76:70 (13:23, 24:18, 16:14, 23:15)
 Levski Sofia (bul)BC Dnipro (ukr)85:78 (23:18, 22:22, 17:23, 23:15)
 Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus)U Cluj-Napoca (rou)97:87 (25:19, 29:23, 23:25, 20:20)
 11-05 2019Sodertalje Kings (swe)Balkan Botevgrad (bul)93:83 (25:24, 16:21, 25:19, 27:19)
 BC Kormend (hun)Kataja Joensuu (fin)81:75 (17:22, 23:21, 21:14, 20:18)
 Kyiv-Basket (ukr)Tsmoki Minsk (blr)74:99 (19:32, 14:20, 19:25, 22:22)
 Pecs Panthers (hun)ZZ Leiden (ned)87:77 (27:21, 23:21, 12:14, 25:21)
 10-30 2019Phoenix Brussels (bel)Spirou Charleroi (bel)104:101*(24:13, 24:22, 27:33, 17:24; 12:9)
 Hammers Zwolle (ned)Kapfenberg Bulls (aut)89:64 (22:14, 27:22, 17:17, 23:11)
 BC Bayreuth (ger)Sigal Prishtina (kos)97:89 (25:26, 31:19, 19:21, 22:23)
 ZZ Leiden (ned)Inter Bratislava (svk)80:67 (17:17, 15:21, 23:17, 25:12)
 Bakken Bears (den)Kataja Joensuu (fin)89:70 (16:19, 27:20, 17:16, 29:15)
 Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)Keravnos Strovolou (cyp)87:78 (24:16, 21:28, 21:19, 21:15)
 Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)Donar Groningen (den)77:57 (16:11, 17:16, 23:12, 21:18)
 BC Kormend (hun)Legia Warszawa (pol)74:60 (11:17, 16:11, 22:18, 25:14)
 Levski Sofia (bul)Kyiv-Basket (ukr)76:83 (22:25, 22:24, 18:14, 14:20)
 Atlassib Sibiu (rou)Fribourg Olympic (sui)74:82 (13:22, 18:21, 20:12, 23:27)
 APOEL Nikosia (cyp)BK Ventspils (lat)69:92 (16:29, 13:13, 19:28, 21:22)
 Tsmoki Minsk (blr)BC Dnipro (ukr)108:101*(28:17, 27:20, 21:29, 17:27; 15:8)
 Bahcesehir Istanbul (tur)CSM Oradea (rou)66:71 (23:17, 19:19, 13:14, 11:21)
 Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus)Sodertalje Kings (swe)99:78 (25:19, 25:25, 22:18, 27:16)
 10-29 2019Pecs Panthers (hun)Benfica Lisbon (por)81:89 (20:22, 13:31, 21:22, 27:14)
 U Cluj-Napoca (rou)Balkan Botevgrad (bul)92:80 (31:11, 23:20, 17:25, 21:24)
 10-23 2019Spirou Charleroi (bel)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)81:76 (26:21, 18:19, 22:18, 15:18)
 Legia Warszawa (pol)Kataja Joensuu (fin)86:55 (22:5, 21:12, 17:18, 26:20)
 Fribourg Olympic (sui)Bahcesehir Istanbul (tur)60:76 (20:17, 13:24, 12:20, 15:15)
 Kapfenberg Bulls (aut)Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)75:82 (20:17, 19:21, 21:18, 15:26)
 Sigal Prishtina (kos)APOEL Nikosia (cyp)93:74 (33:23, 27:22, 11:16, 22:13)
 Bakken Bears (den)BC Kormend (hun)81:87 (25:17, 19:23, 19:17, 18:30)
 Benfica Lisbon (por)ZZ Leiden (ned)103:99*(28:25, 12:26, 22:15, 26:22; 15:11)
 Balkan Botevgrad (bul)Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus)82:80 (23:22, 24:21, 15:20, 20:17)
 BK Ventspils (lat)BC Bayreuth (ger)95:77 (26:16, 23:14, 24:21, 22:26)
 Inter Bratislava (svk)Pecs Panthers (hun)88:87 (25:15, 20:24, 21:25, 22:23)
 Keravnos Strovolou (cyp)Hammers Zwolle (ned)88:85 (22:28, 26:27, 24:18, 16:12)
 Kyiv-Basket (ukr)BC Dnipro (ukr)95:88 (23:21, 29:18, 23:24, 20:25)
 CSM Oradea (rou)Atlassib Sibiu (rou)92:86*(23:20, 26:21, 21:20, 10:19; 12:6)
 Tsmoki Minsk (blr)Levski Sofia (bul)81:68 (24:15, 25:26, 12:14, 20:13)
 10-22 2019Donar Groningen (den)Phoenix Brussels (bel)75:63 (21:19, 17:14, 27:21, 10:9)
 Sodertalje Kings (swe)U Cluj-Napoca (rou)80:86 (14:23, 23:18, 17:21, 26:24)
* - after overtime

The betting odds (1X2, margin) of is presented in the table.

You are viewing the page Sports statistics - Basketball - FIBA - Europe Cup 2019-20. To view information about the former tournaments, specify or select the season you want.
To simulate the passing of a sports game and forecast basketball game results, using the methods and means of probability theory and mathematical statistics, see the relevant pages of the site.
The Sport12x site offers statistical information (tournament tables, match results, charts, goal distribution graphs) and, partly, live results, the calendar of the competition (fixtures) and the betting odds (forecast) for all the most powerful and most important basketball tournaments (leagues, championships, cups).

Page time:

Tuesday
11-19-2019
23:32:08 UTC