Heroes Glory
  
•  • 
  stats iconHead-to-head

Basketball. ULEB. EuroCup 2018-2019

Tournament table on 02-06-2019


Group stage 2
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Alba Berlin  (ger)6410181.2-75.2  6.011 W  W  W  w  L 
2.Rytas Vilnius  (ltu)6301280.3-76.7  3.79 W  W  L  l  L 
3.Partizan Belgrade  (srb)6200473.7-76.8 -3.28 L  L  W  L  W 
4.Monaco Basket  (mon)6200469.7-76.2 -6.58 L  L  L  W  W 
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.ASVEL Villeurbanne  (fra)6500174.2-68.5  5.711 L  W  W  W  W 
2.Lokomotiv Kuban  (rus)6400279.0-70.5  8.510 W  L  W  W  W 
3.Ulm  (ger)6300380.8-77.3  3.59 W  W  L  L  L 
4.Skyliners Frankfurt  (ger)6000661.3-79.0 -17.76 L  L  L  L  L 
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Valencia Basket  (esp)6600083.5-76.3  7.212 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Unicaja Malaga  (esp)6300378.0-80.8 -2.89 L  L  W  W  W 
3.Crvena Zvezda Belgrade  (srb)6200481.7-80.8  0.88 W  L  L  L  L 
4.Limoges  (fra)6100575.0-80.2 -5.27 L  W  L  L  L 
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Uniks Kazan  (rus)6500184.5-71.0  13.511 W  W  W  W  L 
2.BC Andorra  (and)6500179.8-76.5  3.311 L  W  W  W  W 
3.Zenit Saint Petersburg  (rus)6200476.0-79.2 -3.28 W  L  L  L  W 
4.Cedevita Zagreb  (cro)6000679.0-92.7 -13.76 L  L  L  L  L 
Group stage 1
Group APWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Monaco Basket  (mon)10700379.6-75.7  3.917 L  W  W  W  L 
2.Crvena Zvezda Belgrade  (srb)10600482.5-76.8  5.716 W  W  L  L  L 
3.BC Andorra  (and)10510485.2-83.4  1.816 W  L  W  W  w 
4.Ulm  (ger)10410582.4-82.7 -0.315 W  W  L  L  W 
5.Brescia  (ita)10300777.8-84.2 -6.413 L  L  W  L  W 
6.Galatasaray  (tur)10302576.1-80.8 -4.713 L  L  L  W  l 
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Lokomotiv Kuban  (rus)10810184.7-75.7  9.019 W  W  w  W  W 
2.Alba Berlin  (ger)10610388.3-83.5  4.817 L  W  W  L  w 
3.Cedevita Zagreb  (cro)10500585.3-83.1  2.215 L  L  W  W  W 
4.Limoges  (fra)10400681.9-84.5 -2.614 W  W  L  L  L 
5.Tofas Bursa  (tur)10402489.1-90.8 -1.714 W  L  l  W  l 
6.Prokom Gdynia  (pol)10100975.4-87.1 -11.711 L  L  L  L  L 
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Valencia Basket  (esp)10800284.6-75.9  8.718 W  W  W  W  L 
2.ASVEL Villeurbanne  (fra)10610378.1-73.2  4.917 w  L  W  L  W 
3.Zenit Saint Petersburg  (rus)10402484.0-82.3  1.714 l  L  l  W  L 
4.Partizan Belgrade  (srb)10400675.6-77.1 -1.514 W  W  L  L  W 
5.Turk Telekom  (tur)10400676.6-81.9 -5.314 L  W  L  L  W 
6.Trento  (ita)10210774.5-83.0 -8.513 L  L  w  W  L 
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Uniks Kazan  (rus)10901084.6-75.0  9.619 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Unicaja Malaga  (esp)10710289.9-78.8  11.118 W  L  W  W  W 
3.Skyliners Frankfurt  (ger)10510476.7-76.2  0.516 L  W  W  L  W 
4.Rytas Vilnius  (ltu)10410576.9-77.6 -0.715 W  w  L  L  L 
5.Mornar Bar  (mne)10200877.2-90.7 -13.512 L  L  L  W  L 
6.Torino  (ita)10002880.0-87.0 -7.010 L  l  L  L  L 

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs.

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 4 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)

Tournament statistics


Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
16858.9%35.1%6% 
Basketball. ULEB. EuroCup: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
160.0982.0778.024.05 
 51.3%48.7%  
Basketball. ULEB. EuroCup: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
160.0940.6240.6138.5640.31
 25.4%25.4%24.1%25.1%
Basketball. ULEB. EuroCup: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 10-02-2018 - 02-06-2019

Statistics of points in graphs and Mathematics


Basketball. ULEB. EuroCup: Match total and Gauss (Normal) distribution

Basketball. ULEB. EuroCup: 
stats iconStatistics and Mathematics (expanded) 

Match results


#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 02-06 2019Valencia Basket (esp)Limoges (fra)91:84 (22:19, 27:24, 21:23, 21:18)G2
 Cedevita Zagreb (cro)Zenit Saint Petersburg (rus)75:79 (23:19, 16:13, 16:23, 20:24)G2
 Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)Skyliners Frankfurt (ger)84:58 (19:18, 19:16, 21:10, 25:14)G2
 Rytas Vilnius (ltu)Monaco Basket (mon)90:68 (25:14, 21:15, 26:24, 18:15)G2
 Uniks Kazan (rus)BC Andorra (and)72:53 (17:21, 15:9, 17:13, 23:10)G2
 02-05 2019Alba Berlin (ger)Partizan Belgrade (srb)97:74 (18:23, 29:11, 19:19, 31:21)G2
 Ulm (ger)ASVEL Villeurbanne (fra)86:68 (19:24, 27:14, 16:19, 24:11)G2
 Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)Unicaja Malaga (esp)105:89 (26:27, 31:14, 24:24, 24:24)G2
 01-30 2019Unicaja Malaga (esp)Valencia Basket (esp)69:72 (19:14, 26:21, 15:19, 9:18)G2
 ASVEL Villeurbanne (fra)Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)72:61 (22:16, 15:24, 21:10, 14:11)G2
 BC Andorra (and)Cedevita Zagreb (cro)87:81 (26:26, 16:20, 22:18, 23:17)G2
 Partizan Belgrade (srb)Rytas Vilnius (ltu)77:78 (28:30, 12:14, 17:20, 20:14)G2
 Skyliners Frankfurt (ger)Ulm (ger)68:83 (20:21, 19:17, 16:19, 13:26)G2
 Zenit Saint Petersburg (rus)Uniks Kazan (rus)67:82 (15:24, 14:16, 21:22, 17:20)G2
 01-29 2019Limoges (fra)Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)72:71 (15:16, 25:19, 8:25, 24:11)G2
 Monaco Basket (mon)Alba Berlin (ger)61:75 (16:26, 11:10, 19:23, 15:16)G2
 01-23 2019Limoges (fra)Unicaja Malaga (esp)77:78 (18:21, 20:19, 23:18, 16:20)G2
 BC Andorra (and)Zenit Saint Petersburg (rus)86:74 (24:19, 19:19, 13:19, 30:17)G2
 Cedevita Zagreb (cro)Uniks Kazan (rus)83:100 (23:31, 22:31, 22:22, 16:16)G2
 Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)Valencia Basket (esp)81:82 (17:21, 27:21, 14:22, 23:18)G2
 Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)Ulm (ger)88:76 (26:24, 26:14, 19:16, 17:22)G2
 01-22 2019ASVEL Villeurbanne (fra)Skyliners Frankfurt (ger)75:52 (13:7, 25:9, 20:17, 17:19)G2
 Alba Berlin (ger)Rytas Vilnius (ltu)87:85 (25:27, 14:30, 27:13, 21:15)G2
 Monaco Basket (mon)Partizan Belgrade (srb)68:71 (17:23, 24:15, 11:15, 16:18)G2
 01-16 2019Valencia Basket (esp)Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)92:76 (21:23, 21:14, 25:20, 25:19)G2
 Ulm (ger)Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)81:84 (23:26, 18:27, 16:19, 24:12)G2
 Skyliners Frankfurt (ger)ASVEL Villeurbanne (fra)58:70 (15:18, 14:15, 12:16, 17:21)G2
 Rytas Vilnius (ltu)Alba Berlin (ger)86:94*(15:13, 21:20, 21:22, 22:24; 7:15)G2
 Uniks Kazan (rus)Cedevita Zagreb (cro)105:70 (21:16, 26:22, 26:16, 32:16)G2
 01-15 2019Unicaja Malaga (esp)Limoges (fra)79:72 (24:18, 17:13, 23:24, 15:17)G2
 Partizan Belgrade (srb)Monaco Basket (mon)68:72 (13:21, 13:19, 12:14, 30:18)G2
 Zenit Saint Petersburg (rus)BC Andorra (and)71:80 (23:26, 15:18, 18:16, 15:20)G2
 01-09 2019Limoges (fra)Valencia Basket (esp)74:79 (18:28, 19:18, 13:18, 24:15)G2
 BC Andorra (and)Uniks Kazan (rus)86:80 (27:22, 21:20, 17:21, 21:17)G2
 Partizan Belgrade (srb)Alba Berlin (ger)78:66 (19:13, 18:15, 13:15, 28:23)G2
 Monaco Basket (mon)Rytas Vilnius (ltu)75:70 (15:21, 15:11, 17:19, 28:19)G2
 Zenit Saint Petersburg (rus)Cedevita Zagreb (cro)98:84 (20:26, 28:18, 22:18, 28:22)G2
 01-08 2019ASVEL Villeurbanne (fra)Ulm (ger)93:89 (24:19, 26:21, 28:28, 15:21)G2
 Unicaja Malaga (esp)Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (srb)79:74 (26:13, 25:24, 14:18, 14:19)G2
 Skyliners Frankfurt (ger)Lokomotiv Kuban (rus)69:92 (13:22, 19:20, 20:27, 17:23)G2
* - after overtime

Page time :

Wednesday
02-20-2019
20:40:06 UTC