•  •  Seasons:   Two seasons
  Head-to-head

Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup 2018-2019

Tournament table on 12-12-2018


Group APWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Wurzburg  (ger)7500279.9-73.3  6.612 W  W  L  W  W 
2.ZZ Leiden  (ned)7310373.4-79.9 -6.411 L  L  W  w  L 
3.Sakarya Buyuksehir  (tur)6301277.5-72.3  5.29 W  W  l  L  W 
4.Oradea  (rou)6100575.5-84.5 -9.07 L  L  L  W  L 
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Balkan Botevgrad  (bul)7410279.0-75.0  4.012 w  W  L  L  W 
2.AEK Larnaca  (cyp)7400374.7-81.3 -6.611 L  W  W  W  L 
3.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)6300382.8-82.2  0.79 L  W  L  W  L 
4.Belfius Mons-Hainaut  (bel)6100574.8-78.3 -3.57 L  L  W  L  L 
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Pinar Karsiyaka  (tur)7500280.6-72.4  8.112 W  W  L  W  W 
2.Groningen  (den)7500278.7-74.9  3.912 L  W  W  W  L 
3.Charleroi  (bel)6300381.0-70.5  10.59 L  W  L  W  W 
4.Istanbul BB  (tur)6000660.8-85.7 -24.86 L  L  L  L  L 
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Avtodor Saratov  (rus)7600196.6-82.6  14.013 W  W  W  L  W 
2.Ironi Nes Ziona  (isr)7500294.1-85.4  8.712 W  W  L  W  W 
3.Den Bosch  (ned)6300386.3-81.0  5.39 L  W  W  L  L 
4.Pardubice  (cze)6000677.3-100.8 -23.56 L  L  L  L  L 
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Bakken Bears  (den)77000106.3-75.3  31.014 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Sigal Prishtina  (kos)7400383.3-86.9 -3.611 L  L  W  W  L 
3.Cherkasy Monkeys  (ukr)6100580.2-93.7 -13.57 L  L  L  W  L 
4.Steaua  (rou)6100571.7-86.5 -14.87 W  L  L  L  L 
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Varese  (ita)7600190.1-72.3  17.913 W  W  W  W  L 
2.Alba Fehervar  (hun)7411180.9-79.4  1.412 l  L  W  W  W 
3.Dragon Force  (por)6101477.5-83.2 -5.77 L  L  L  W  L 
4.Rilski Sportist  (bul)6100578.3-89.3 -11.07 W  L  L  L  L 
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Levski Sofia  (bul)7500287.0-80.4  6.612 L  L  W  W  W 
2.Kataja  (fin)7300479.1-86.9 -7.710 L  L  L  W  W 
3.Aris  (gre)6300374.0-72.0  2.09 W  W  L  L  W 
4.BC Dnipro  (ukr)6100567.8-76.8 -9.07 W  L  L  L  L 
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Sassari  (ita)7600191.0-75.1  15.913 W  W  L  W  W 
2.Szolnoki Olaj  (hun)7500282.7-78.3  4.412 L  W  W  W  W 
3.Falco Szombathely  (hun)6200474.3-84.5 -10.28 L  W  L  L  W 
4.Leicester Riders  (gbr)6000674.5-87.7 -13.26 L  L  L  L  L 


Qualifications
Q. Round 2Results
Sassari (ita)Benfica Lisbon (por) 100: 66   111: 92  
BC Dnipro (ukr)Alba Fehervar (hun)  94: 78    67: 90  
Cherkasy Monkeys (ukr)Keravnos Strovolos (cyp)  75: 64    61: 64  
Den Bosch (ned)Balkan Botevgrad (bul)  76: 86    68: 66  
Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)U Cluj-Napoca (rou)  91: 78    88: 89  
Istanbul BB (tur)Luleo (swe)  87: 50    73: 78  
Kataja (fin)Rilski Sportist (bul) 106: 84    61: 79  
Kapfenberg (aut)ZZ Leiden (ned)  62: 79    57: 68  
Q. Round 1Results
Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)Sodertalje (swe)  72: 67   100: 76  
Kataja (fin)Rosa Radom (pol)  86: 65    75: 69  
Lavrio (gre)BC Dnipro (ukr)  82: 73    58: 76  
Kongsberg Miners (nor)Cherkasy Monkeys (ukr)  63: 83    90:101  
Svitavy (cze)Istanbul BB (tur)  74: 99    78: 98  

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

Tournament statistics


Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
13060.8%36.9%2.3% 
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
160.4882.6677.824.85 
 51.5%48.5%  
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
160.4839.6239.8040.2940.77
 24.7%24.8%25.1%25.4%
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-20-2018 - 12-12-2018

Statistics of points in graphs and Mathematics


Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Match total and Gauss (Normal) distribution

Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: 
Statistics and Mathematics (expanded) 

Match results


#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 12-12 2018Varese (ita)AEK Larnaca (cyp)109:74 (28:20, 26:23, 30:18, 25:13)
 Groningen (den)Sassari (ita)78:84 (15:22, 14:16, 21:22, 28:24)
 Wurzburg (ger)Sigal Prishtina (kos)95:77 (24:20, 16:18, 28:23, 27:16)
 Bakken Bears (den)ZZ Leiden (ned)111:71 (27:22, 18:13, 26:21, 40:15)
 Balkan Botevgrad (bul)Alba Fehervar (hun)88:82*(25:25, 12:21, 16:15, 20:12; 15:9)
 Levski Sofia (bul)Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)89:98 (24:25, 15:21, 24:26, 26:26)
 Szolnoki Olaj (hun)Pinar Karsiyaka (tur)70:74 (21:18, 26:20, 12:20, 11:16)
 Avtodor Saratov (rus)Kataja (fin)98:57 (27:9, 23:20, 23:12, 25:16)
 11-21 2018Dragon Force (por)Rilski Sportist (bul)79:91 (19:11, 22:29, 19:28, 19:23)
 Varese (ita)Alba Fehervar (hun)91:66 (15:11, 22:16, 26:24, 28:15)
 Leicester Riders (gbr)Szolnoki Olaj (hun)81:84 (20:18, 18:20, 19:19, 24:27)
 Sigal Prishtina (kos)Bakken Bears (den)77:100 (27:16, 12:29, 18:21, 20:34)
 Falco Szombathely (hun)Sassari (ita)60:92 (14:18, 16:29, 15:28, 15:17)
 Pinar Karsiyaka (tur)Istanbul BB (tur)86:75 (18:18, 13:17, 28:24, 27:16)
 Sakarya Buyuksehir (tur)Oradea (rou)84:68 (29:15, 22:19, 18:18, 15:16)
 AEK Larnaca (cyp)Tsmoki Minsk (blr)82:77 (20:14, 19:22, 18:26, 25:15)
 Aris (gre)Levski Sofia (bul)81:76 (24:26, 22:17, 13:11, 22:22)
 BC Dnipro (ukr)Kataja (fin)81:65 (18:14, 15:18, 20:16, 28:17)
 Steaua (rou)Cherkasy Monkeys (ukr)87:70 (28:14, 15:26, 19:13, 25:17)
 Avtodor Saratov (rus)Den Bosch (ned)89:79 (27:15, 19:24, 13:22, 30:18)
 Pardubice (cze)Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)84:104 (22:25, 14:23, 22:32, 26:24)
 11-20 2018Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel)Balkan Botevgrad (bul)75:78 (15:18, 17:20, 26:25, 17:15)
 Wurzburg (ger)ZZ Leiden (ned)87:61 (17:19, 19:18, 27:7, 24:17)
 Groningen (den)Charleroi (bel)76:73 (28:16, 15:25, 21:14, 12:18)
 11-14 2018Dragon Force (por)Varese (ita)71:89 (14:21, 22:16, 22:30, 13:22)
 Charleroi (bel)Istanbul BB (tur)92:45 (28:5, 20:9, 21:16, 23:15)
 Den Bosch (ned)Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)102:87 (27:13, 23:17, 23:26, 29:31)
 Leicester Riders (gbr)Falco Szombathely (hun)84:95 (31:27, 24:22, 13:22, 16:24)
 Groningen (den)Pinar Karsiyaka (tur)89:83 (18:26, 23:19, 21:23, 27:15)
 Bakken Bears (den)Cherkasy Monkeys (ukr)121:89 (34:20, 27:22, 31:25, 29:22)
 Sakarya Buyuksehir (tur)Wurzburg (ger)80:60 (17:19, 18:13, 21:8, 24:20)
 AEK Larnaca (cyp)Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel)63:62 (13:9, 18:22, 20:18, 12:13)
 Aris (gre)BC Dnipro (ukr)86:61 (24:12, 19:14, 32:26, 11:9)
 Oradea (rou)ZZ Leiden (ned)72:76 (13:23, 18:17, 21:18, 20:18)
 Szolnoki Olaj (hun)Sassari (ita)87:74 (23:22, 16:15, 25:15, 23:22)
 Kataja (fin)Levski Sofia (bul)95:102 (26:25, 32:28, 17:19, 20:30)
 Rilski Sportist (bul)Alba Fehervar (hun)83:104 (18:17, 24:34, 20:27, 21:26)
 Tsmoki Minsk (blr)Balkan Botevgrad (bul)84:73 (24:12, 18:18, 29:23, 13:20)
 Avtodor Saratov (rus)Pardubice (cze)129:91 (33:27, 32:27, 31:17, 33:20)
 11-13 2018Sigal Prishtina (kos)Steaua (rou)74:69 (25:17, 9:19, 23:12, 17:21)
* - after overtime

Page time :

Saturday
12-15-2018
19:28:57 UTC
 
Cookie Policy

Copyright 2011-2018 Sport12x.com     Contact us: admin@sport12x.com facebook-logo