Heroes Glory
  
•  • 
  stats iconHead-to-head

Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup 2018-2019

Tournament table on 02-06-2019


Group stage 2
Group IPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Wurzburg  (ger)6510097.0-80.3  16.712 W  W  W  W  w 
2.Pinar Karsiyaka  (tur)6301289.0-86.3  2.79 L  L  W  W  l 
3.Sigal Prishtina  (kos)6200479.8-89.3 -9.58 W  L  L  L  W 
4.Szolnoki Olaj  (hun)6100580.7-90.5 -9.87 L  W  L  L  L 
Group JPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Ironi Nes Ziona  (isr)6400293.8-88.8  5.010 W  L  W  L  W 
2.Alba Fehervar  (hun)6301280.0-73.8  6.29 L  L  W  W  W 
3.Balkan Botevgrad  (bul)6210380.2-81.7 -1.59 L  W  L  W  L 
4.Levski Sofia  (bul)6200481.2-90.8 -9.78 W  W  L  L  L 
Group KPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Sassari  (ita)6500189.3-80.2  9.211 W  W  W  W  L 
2.Varese  (ita)6401180.5-72.3  8.210 l  L  W  W  W 
3.Groningen  (den)6110472.5-76.3 -3.88 w  L  L  L  W 
4.AEK Larnaca  (cyp)6100573.2-86.7 -13.57 L  W  L  L  L 
Group LPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Avtodor Saratov  (rus)6410193.2-77.7  15.511 w  W  L  W  W 
2.Bakken Bears  (den)6301295.0-81.0  14.09 l  W  L  L  W 
3.ZZ Leiden  (ned)6200480.0-93.7 -13.78 L  L  W  W  L 
4.Kataja  (fin)6200476.0-91.8 -15.88 W  L  W  L  L 
Group stage 1
Group APWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Wurzburg  (ger)6400277.3-72.7  4.710 W  L  W  W  L 
2.ZZ Leiden  (ned)6310273.8-74.7 -0.810 L  W  w  L  W 
3.Sakarya Buyuksehir  (tur)6301277.5-72.3  5.29 W  W  l  L  W 
4.Oradea  (rou)6100575.5-84.5 -9.07 L  L  L  W  L 
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Balkan Botevgrad  (bul)6400280.0-75.3  4.710 W  L  L  W  W 
2.AEK Larnaca  (cyp)6400274.8-76.7 -1.810 W  W  W  L  W 
3.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)6300382.8-82.2  0.79 L  W  L  W  L 
4.Belfius Mons-Hainaut  (bel)6100574.8-78.3 -3.57 L  L  W  L  L 
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Groningen  (den)6500178.8-73.3  5.511 W  W  W  L  W 
2.Pinar Karsiyaka  (tur)6400281.7-72.8  8.810 W  L  W  W  L 
3.Charleroi  (bel)6300381.0-70.5  10.59 L  W  L  W  W 
4.Istanbul BB  (tur)6000660.8-85.7 -24.86 L  L  L  L  L 
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Avtodor Saratov  (rus)6500196.3-86.8  9.511 W  W  L  W  W 
2.Ironi Nes Ziona  (isr)6400293.5-84.8  8.710 W  L  W  W  W 
3.Den Bosch  (ned)6300386.3-81.0  5.39 L  W  W  L  L 
4.Pardubice  (cze)6000677.3-100.8 -23.56 L  L  L  L  L 
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Bakken Bears  (den)66000105.5-76.0  29.512 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Sigal Prishtina  (kos)6400284.3-85.5 -1.210 L  W  W  L  W 
3.Cherkasy Monkeys  (ukr)6100580.2-93.7 -13.57 L  L  L  W  L 
4.Steaua  (rou)6100571.7-86.5 -14.87 W  L  L  L  L 
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Varese  (ita)6500187.0-72.0  15.011 W  W  W  L  W 
2.Alba Fehervar  (hun)6410182.2-80.5  1.711 L  W  W  W  W 
3.Dragon Force  (por)6101477.5-83.2 -5.77 L  L  L  W  L 
4.Rilski Sportist  (bul)6100578.3-89.3 -11.07 W  L  L  L  L 
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Levski Sofia  (bul)6500186.7-77.5  9.211 L  W  W  W  W 
2.Aris  (gre)6300374.0-72.0  2.09 W  W  L  L  W 
3.Kataja  (fin)6300382.8-85.0 -2.29 L  L  W  W  L 
4.BC Dnipro  (ukr)6100567.8-76.8 -9.07 W  L  L  L  L 
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Sassari  (ita)6500192.2-74.7  17.511 W  L  W  W  W 
2.Szolnoki Olaj  (hun)6500184.8-79.0  5.811 W  W  W  W  L 
3.Falco Szombathely  (hun)6200474.3-84.5 -10.28 L  W  L  L  W 
4.Leicester Riders  (gbr)6000674.5-87.7 -13.26 L  L  L  L  L 


Qualifications
Q. Round 2Results
Sassari (ita)Benfica Lisbon (por) 100: 66   111: 92  
BC Dnipro (ukr)Alba Fehervar (hun)  94: 78    67: 90  
Cherkasy Monkeys (ukr)Keravnos Strovolos (cyp)  75: 64    61: 64  
Den Bosch (ned)Balkan Botevgrad (bul)  76: 86    68: 66  
Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)U Cluj-Napoca (rou)  91: 78    88: 89  
Istanbul BB (tur)Luleo (swe)  87: 50    73: 78  
Kataja (fin)Rilski Sportist (bul) 106: 84    61: 79  
Kapfenberg (aut)ZZ Leiden (ned)  62: 79    57: 68  
Q. Round 1Results
Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)Sodertalje (swe)  72: 67   100: 76  
Kataja (fin)Rosa Radom (pol)  86: 65    75: 69  
Lavrio (gre)BC Dnipro (ukr)  82: 73    58: 76  
Kongsberg Miners (nor)Cherkasy Monkeys (ukr)  63: 83    90:101  
Svitavy (cze)Istanbul BB (tur)  74: 99    78: 98  

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs.

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 2 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)

Tournament statistics


Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
17060.6%35.9%3.5% 
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
162.2383.6278.615.01 
 51.5%48.5%  
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
162.2340.2540.2540.6641.07
 24.8%24.8%25.1%25.3%
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-20-2018 - 02-06-2019

Statistics of points in graphs and Mathematics


Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Match total and Gauss (Normal) distribution

Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: 
stats iconStatistics and Mathematics (expanded) 

Match results


#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 02-06 2019Varese (ita)Groningen (den)77:80*(15:15, 20:16, 13:25, 20:12; 9:12)G2
 Sassari (ita)AEK Larnaca (cyp)93:81 (30:21, 20:30, 19:17, 24:13)G2
 Sigal Prishtina (kos)Pinar Karsiyaka (tur)82:78 (16:26, 23:16, 20:18, 23:18)G2
 Bakken Bears (den)Avtodor Saratov (rus)124:125*(26:26, 26:20, 29:35, 27:27; 16:17)G2
 Szolnoki Olaj (hun)Wurzburg (ger)83:92 (24:23, 24:33, 15:21, 20:15)G2
 Kataja (fin)ZZ Leiden (ned)92:80 (20:25, 29:18, 21:15, 22:22)G2
 02-05 2019Alba Fehervar (hun)Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)80:96 (22:22, 25:16, 17:26, 16:32)G2
 Levski Sofia (bul)Balkan Botevgrad (bul)105:88 (27:26, 23:23, 29:24, 26:15)G2
 01-30 2019Varese (ita)Sassari (ita)69:79 (15:18, 14:20, 23:26, 17:15)G2
 Groningen (den)AEK Larnaca (cyp)70:80 (11:29, 16:14, 20:18, 23:19)G2
 Wurzburg (ger)Pinar Karsiyaka (tur)104:91 (27:29, 29:15, 25:18, 23:29)G2
 Bakken Bears (den)Kataja (fin)102:58 (31:17, 26:11, 20:21, 25:9)G2
 Levski Sofia (bul)Alba Fehervar (hun)84:80 (18:15, 24:22, 18:20, 24:23)G2
 Szolnoki Olaj (hun)Sigal Prishtina (kos)89:76 (20:23, 20:19, 19:17, 30:17)G2
 Avtodor Saratov (rus)ZZ Leiden (ned)105:81 (22:21, 22:26, 25:21, 36:13)G2
 01-29 2019Balkan Botevgrad (bul)Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)102:90 (31:16, 19:25, 29:25, 23:24)G2
 01-23 2019Sassari (ita)Groningen (den)97:74 (24:13, 19:16, 27:19, 27:26)G2
 ZZ Leiden (ned)Bakken Bears (den)89:85 (27:17, 22:22, 30:20, 10:26)G2
 Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)Levski Sofia (bul)109:96 (29:31, 36:20, 22:22, 22:23)G2
 Sigal Prishtina (kos)Wurzburg (ger)78:91 (17:29, 13:27, 27:18, 21:17)G2
 Pinar Karsiyaka (tur)Szolnoki Olaj (hun)102:95 (30:18, 22:29, 23:25, 27:23)G2
 AEK Larnaca (cyp)Varese (ita)59:74 (22:21, 17:14, 12:19, 8:20)G2
 Kataja (fin)Avtodor Saratov (rus)88:80 (16:27, 27:20, 21:26, 24:7)G2
 01-22 2019Alba Fehervar (hun)Balkan Botevgrad (bul)65:64 (17:13, 19:13, 15:21, 14:17)G2
 01-09 2019ZZ Leiden (ned)Kataja (fin)87:72 (18:13, 20:16, 19:16, 30:27)G2
 Groningen (den)Varese (ita)67:73 (13:13, 22:22, 17:22, 15:16)G2
 Wurzburg (ger)Szolnoki Olaj (hun)118:71 (37:19, 30:16, 30:17, 21:19)G2
 Pinar Karsiyaka (tur)Sigal Prishtina (kos)107:85 (29:20, 25:22, 22:21, 31:22)G2
 Balkan Botevgrad (bul)Levski Sofia (bul)81:57 (24:19, 15:14, 17:17, 25:7)G2
 Ironi Nes Ziona (isr)Alba Fehervar (hun)70:93 (13:25, 20:22, 12:20, 25:26)G2
 Avtodor Saratov (rus)Bakken Bears (den)71:60 (19:12, 14:17, 18:22, 20:9)G2
 AEK Larnaca (cyp)Sassari (ita)89:96 (18:24, 22:17, 21:28, 28:27)G2
* - after overtime

Page time :

Wednesday
02-20-2019
20:32:37 UTC