To the Heroes Glory!
•  • 
  stats iconHead-to-head

Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup 2017-2018

Tournament table on 05-02-2018

Playoffs
FinalResults
Felice Scandone Avellino (ita)Reyer Venezia (ita)  69: 77    79: 81  
1/ 2 FinalResults
Felice Scandone Avellino (ita)Bakken Bears (den)  75: 72    82: 72  
Reyer Venezia (ita)Donar Groningen (den)  82: 72    80: 83  
1/ 4 FinalResults
Bakken Bears (den)ESSM Le Portel (fra)  76: 62    64: 78  
Mornar Bar (mne)Donar Groningen (den)  73: 67    74:101  
Reyer Venezia (ita)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)  86: 76    90: 94  
Juventus Utena (ltu)Felice Scandone Avellino (ita)  77: 77    68: 85  
1/ 8 FinalResults
Donar Groningen (den)U Cluj-Napoca (rou) 103: 76    76: 69  
BC Oostende (bel)Mornar Bar (mne)  84: 71    63: 90  
BK Ventspils (lat)Bakken Bears (den)  73: 93    81: 75  
Dinamo Sassari (ita)ESSM Le Portel (fra)  72: 55    81:100* 
Felice Scandone Avellino (ita)Tsmoki Minsk (blr)  70: 70    81: 72  
Juventus Utena (ltu)Alba Fehervar (hun)  87: 74    76: 78  
Reyer Venezia (ita)BC Kormend (hun)  83: 51    86: 88  
Keravnos Strovolou (cyp)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)  62: 77    61: 71  
* - after overtime


Group Stage 2
Group IPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.ESSM Le Portel  (fra)6610080.8-65.8  15.012
2.BC Nizhny Novgorod  (rus)6300381.8-79.7  2.29
3.Istanbul BB  (tur)6301376.8-85.3 -8.59
4.Kataja Joensuu  (fin)6000677.5-86.2 -8.76
Group JPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Alba Fehervar  (hun)6501181.2-74.3  6.811
2.BC Kormend  (hun)6300376.8-80.5 -3.79
3.Buyukcek­mece  (tur)6200475.3-77.0 -1.78
4.Nevezis Kedainiai  (ltu)6210479.8-81.3 -1.58
Group KPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Bakken Bears  (den)6420280.8-87.3 -6.510
2.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)6300378.7-71.5  7.29
3.Mornar Bar  (mne)6302374.8-78.8 -4.09
4.Szolnoki Olaj  (hun)6200480.7-77.3  3.38
Group LPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Donar Groningen  (den)6400285.2-74.0  11.210
2.U Cluj-Napoca  (rou)6300375.8-78.0 -2.29
3.Keravnos Strovolou  (cyp)6300372.8-77.2 -4.39
4.Belfius Mons-Hainaut  (bel)6200475.2-79.8 -4.78
Group Stage 1
Group APWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.ESSM Le Portel  (fra)6500181.0-65.3  15.711
2.Donar Groningen  (den)6410273.5-63.5  10.010
3.Antwerp Giants  (bel)6301379.0-79.5 -0.59
4.Bosna Sarajevo  (bih)6000662.8-88.0 -25.26
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Nevezis Kedainiai  (ltu)6400284.7-77.3  7.310
2.Bakken Bears  (den)6400287.2-82.2  5.010
3.Avtodor Saratov  (rus)6300387.7-82.8  4.89
4.Benfica Lisbon  (por)6100580.7-97.8 -17.27
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Mornar Bar  (mne)6400272.8-69.5  3.310
2.Kataja Joensuu  (fin)6400283.2-80.2  3.010
3.Dragon Force  (por)6300377.3-76.5  0.89
4.Kapfenberg Bulls  (aut)6100571.8-79.0 -7.27
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Keravnos Strovolou  (cyp)6501180.7-70.5  10.211
2.BC Kormend  (hun)6420273.8-76.8 -3.010
3.Excelsior Brussels  (bel)6201473.3-75.2 -1.88
4.Balkan Botevgrad  (bul)6111576.5-81.8 -5.37
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.U Cluj-Napoca  (rou)6500187.8-75.2  12.711
2.Istanbul BB  (tur)6500181.8-73.2  8.711
3.Academic Sofia  (bul)6200472.2-77.5 -5.38
4.Dynamo Tbilisi  (geo)6000667.0-83.0 -16.06
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)6400276.8-73.2  3.710
2.Alba Fehervar  (hun)6300376.0-72.7  3.39
3.Spirou Charleroi  (bel)6300371.5-73.5 -2.09
4.Bnei Herzliya  (isr)6200473.0-78.0 -5.08
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Buyukcek­mece  (tur)6500179.7-68.2  11.511
2.Belfius Mons-Hainaut  (bel)6300374.2-70.0  4.29
3.Sigal Prishtina  (kos)6300370.3-73.5 -3.29
4.Khimik Yuzhne  (ukr)6100564.8-77.3 -12.57
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.BC Nizhny Novgorod  (rus)6510184.8-77.2  7.711
2.Szolnoki Olaj  (hun)6400285.8-76.3  9.510
3.Falco Szombathely  (hun)6301389.0-76.2  12.89
4.Kapros Sokoli  (mkd)6000668.8-98.8 -30.06


Qualifications
Q. Round 2Results
BC Kormend (hun)Steaua (rou)  91: 75    73: 72  
Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel)Beroe Stara Zagora (bul)  88: 69    79: 66  
Buyukcek­mece (tur)Tartu Ulikool (est)  87: 78    73: 68  
Bnei Herzliya (isr)Dragon Force (por)  65: 68    85: 83  
Istanbul BB (tur)Khimik Yuzhne (ukr)  89: 90    76: 68  
Nevezis Kedainiai (ltu)AEK Larnaca (cyp)  90: 60    66: 85  
Szolnoki Olaj (hun)Sodertalje Kings (swe)  86: 63    73: 75  
Balkan Botevgrad (bul)Falco Szombathely (hun)  95: 96    74: 84  
Pardubice (cze)Spirou Charleroi (bel)  75: 92    66: 88  
Parma Perm (rus)ESSM Le Portel (fra)  74: 74    55: 74  
Q. Round 1Results
Parma Perm (rus)Rabotnicki Skopje (mkd)  88: 63    95: 73  
Balkan Botevgrad (bul)CSM Oradea (rou)  82: 66    70: 85  
BC Wurzburg (ger)Istanbul BB (tur)  62: 75    76: 65  
Bnei Herzliya (isr)Stal Ostrow (pol)  84: 74    64: 65  
Buyukcek­mece (tur)BC Dnipro (ukr)  88: 89    83: 67  
Nevezis Kedainiai (ltu)Rilski Sportist (bul)  76: 81    91: 62  
Szolnoki Olaj (hun)Trabsonspor (tur) 108: 98    68: 77  
Atlassib Sibiu (rou)Pardubice (cze)  78: 79    64: 77  
Boras Basket (swe)BC Kormend (hun)  61: 78    72: 85  
KR Reykjavik (isl)Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel)  67: 88    71: 84  

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs (some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 2 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
21455.6%38.8%5.6% 
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
154.7179.1275.593.53 
 51.1%48.9%  
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
154.7139.2438.6138.9037.99
 25.4%24.9%25.1%24.6%
Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-19-2017 - 05-02-2018

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-02 2018Reyer Venezia (ita)Felice Scandone Avellino (ita)81:79 (15:13, 26:19, 22:29, 18:18)Final
 04-25 2018Felice Scandone Avellino (ita)Reyer Venezia (ita)69:77 (25:25, 15:23, 15:15, 14:14)Final
 04-19 2018Donar Groningen (den)Reyer Venezia (ita)83:80 (24:24, 20:17, 17:17, 22:22)1/ 2
 04-18 2018Bakken Bears (den)Felice Scandone Avellino (ita)72:82 (15:18, 18:30, 22:12, 17:22)1/ 2
 04-11 2018Felice Scandone Avellino (ita)Bakken Bears (den)75:72 (15:15, 22:16, 28:21, 10:20)1/ 2
 Reyer Venezia (ita)Donar Groningen (den)82:72 (28:21, 14:22, 24:14, 16:15)1/ 2
 03-28 2018Felice Scandone Avellino (ita)Juventus Utena (ltu)85:68 (19:15, 31:8, 15:23, 20:22)1/ 4
 Donar Groningen (den)Mornar Bar (mne)101:74 (25:20, 27:14, 18:20, 31:20)1/ 4
 BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Reyer Venezia (ita)94:90 (20:22, 29:25, 22:23, 23:20)1/ 4
 03-27 2018ESSM Le Portel (fra)Bakken Bears (den)78:64 (25:17, 19:16, 20:13, 14:18)1/ 4
 03-21 2018Reyer Venezia (ita)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)86:76 (20:19, 22:16, 25:23, 19:18)1/ 4
 Mornar Bar (mne)Donar Groningen (den)73:67 (18:10, 19:30, 15:12, 21:15)1/ 4
 Juventus Utena (ltu)Felice Scandone Avellino (ita)77:77 (21:14, 15:24, 24:22, 17:17)1/ 4
 03-20 2018Bakken Bears (den)ESSM Le Portel (fra)76:62 (20:17, 22:18, 20:15, 14:12)1/ 4
 03-14 2018Mornar Bar (mne)BC Oostende (bel)90:63 (24:14, 19:19, 30:16, 17:14)1/ 8
 ESSM Le Portel (fra)Dinamo Sassari (ita)100:81*(22:20, 25:18, 27:14, 14:19; 12:10)1/ 8
 BC Kormend (hun)Reyer Venezia (ita)88:86 (22:29, 23:23, 20:12, 23:22)1/ 8
 Bakken Bears (den)BK Ventspils (lat)75:81 (19:26, 15:13, 20:23, 21:19)1/ 8
 U Cluj-Napoca (rou)Donar Groningen (den)69:76 (22:13, 19:24, 11:22, 17:17)1/ 8
 BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Keravnos Strovolou (cyp)71:61 (17:17, 19:14, 18:14, 17:16)1/ 8
 Tsmoki Minsk (blr)Felice Scandone Avellino (ita)72:81 (14:24, 18:13, 16:20, 24:24)1/ 8
 03-13 2018Alba Fehervar (hun)Juventus Utena (ltu)78:76 (25:21, 21:19, 17:18, 15:18)1/ 8
 03-07 2018Felice Scandone Avellino (ita)Tsmoki Minsk (blr)70:70 (17:18, 15:12, 13:25, 25:15)1/ 8
 Reyer Venezia (ita)BC Kormend (hun)83:51 (16:19, 23:9, 21:13, 23:10)1/ 8
 BC Oostende (bel)Mornar Bar (mne)84:71 (22:20, 18:17, 25:18, 19:16)1/ 8
 Dinamo Sassari (ita)ESSM Le Portel (fra)72:55 (6:18, 21:14, 19:15, 26:8)1/ 8
 BK Ventspils (lat)Bakken Bears (den)73:93 (22:14, 16:28, 22:27, 13:24)1/ 8
 Keravnos Strovolou (cyp)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)62:77 (16:22, 13:17, 18:19, 15:19)1/ 8
 Juventus Utena (ltu)Alba Fehervar (hun)87:74 (29:6, 25:28, 15:20, 18:20)1/ 8
 03-06 2018Donar Groningen (den)U Cluj-Napoca (rou)103:76 (19:20, 27:14, 33:21, 24:21)1/ 8
* - after overtime

Page time:

Wednesday
11-13-2019
02:47:55 UTC