To the Heroes Glory!

Basketball. FIBA. Champions League 2022-2023

Tournament table on 05-14-2023

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Telecom Bonn (ger)Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)1-0  77: 70  
For 3-rd placeSeriesResults
Unicaja Malaga (esp)Canarias La Laguna (esp)0-1  79: 84  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Canarias La Laguna (esp)Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)0-1  68: 69  
Unicaja Malaga (esp)Telecom Bonn (ger)0-1  67: 69  
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Canarias La Laguna (esp)Basquet Manresa (esp)2-1  91: 84    83: 85    84: 72  
Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)AEK Athens (gre)2-1  64: 55    78: 94    91: 51  
Telecom Bonn (ger)Strasbourg Basket (fra)2-1  76: 77    76: 66    83: 77  
Unicaja Malaga (esp)CB Murcia (esp)2-0  83: 67    96: 74  
Placement matchesSeriesResults
AEK Athens (gre)Tofas Bursa (tur)2-0  73: 70    85: 82  
Bahcesehir Istanbul (tur)BC Oostende (bel)2-1  72: 76    77: 64    87: 81* 
CB Murcia (esp)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)2-0  97: 92    96: 89  
Dijon Basket (fra)Peristeri BC (gre)2-1  89: 80    88: 92*   89: 82  
Hapoel Holon (isr)Igokea Aleksandrovac (bih)2-0 103: 79    91: 80  
Rytas Vilnius (ltu)PAOK Salonika (gre)2-1  85: 62    78: 81    82: 63  
Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)Limoges CSP (fra)1-2  85: 81    62: 82    94: 96* 
Benfica Lisbon (por)Darussafaka Istanbul (tur)0-2  76: 89    72: 83* 
* - after overtime


Group Stage 2
Group IPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Hapoel Jerusalem  (isr)6500174.0-69.8  4.211
2.Strasbourg Basket  (fra)6410280.3-74.0  6.310
3.Dijon Basket  (fra)6201475.2-79.5 -4.38
4.Hapoel Holon  (isr)6111572.8-79.0 -6.27
Group JPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Telecom Bonn  (ger)6600086.3-73.2  13.212
2.Basquet Manresa  (esp)6300381.3-80.8  0.59
3.Rytas Vilnius  (ltu)6300383.8-86.5 -2.79
4.Bahcesehir Istanbul  (tur)6000674.8-85.8 -11.06
Group KPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Unicaja Malaga  (esp)6500182.3-72.3  10.011
2.AEK Athens  (gre)6400275.8-74.5  1.310
3.Galatasaray Istanbul  (tur)6201475.7-75.2  0.58
4.Limoges CSP  (fra)6110570.0-81.8 -11.87
Group LPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Canarias La Laguna  (esp)6500176.5-69.2  7.311
2.CB Murcia  (esp)6401281.7-77.3  4.310
3.Darussafaka Istanbul  (tur)6210478.8-84.5 -5.78
4.Bilbao Basket  (esp)6100574.5-80.5 -6.07
Group Stage 1
Group APWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.CB Murcia  (esp)6400281.2-81.2  0.010
2.Strasbourg Basket  (fra)6410277.8-78.0 -0.210
3.Tofas Bursa  (tur)6201477.8-74.0  3.88
4.Falco Szombathely  (hun)6200478.7-82.3 -3.78
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Telecom Bonn  (ger)6500183.2-73.8  9.311
2.AEK Athens  (gre)6300376.3-74.7  1.79
3.Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir  (tur)6200477.8-81.7 -3.88
4.Pallacanestro Reggiana  (ita)6200472.7-79.8 -7.28
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Galatasaray Istanbul  (tur)6400285.7-78.8  6.810
2.Hapoel Holon  (isr)6411282.5-78.7  3.810
3.BC Oostende  (bel)6310377.8-79.3 -1.59
4.Legia Warsaw  (pol)6101570.7-79.8 -9.27
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Bilbao Basket  (esp)6400279.5-70.8  8.710
2.Igokea Aleksandrovac  (bih)6300377.8-76.0  1.89
3.Bahcesehir Istanbul  (tur)6300372.8-78.3 -5.59
4.Basketball Nymburk  (cze)6200472.8-77.8 -5.08
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Hapoel Jerusalem  (isr)6500180.0-74.7  5.311
2.Riesen Ludwigsburg  (ger)6400284.5-74.8  9.710
3.Darussafaka Istanbul  (tur)6200471.5-74.7 -3.28
4.Bakken Bears  (den)6100571.5-83.3 -11.87
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Basquet Manresa  (esp)6400283.7-78.3  5.310
2.Benfica Lisbon  (por)6400278.3-78.7 -0.310
3.Limoges CSP  (fra)6300373.0-67.3  5.79
4.VEF Riga  (lat)6100568.3-79.0 -10.77
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Unicaja Malaga  (esp)6500185.5-75.7  9.811
2.Dijon Basket  (fra)6300375.0-78.5 -3.59
3.PAOK Salonika  (gre)6200475.7-75.7  0.08
4.Dinamo Sassari  (ita)6200478.3-84.7 -6.38
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Canarias La Laguna  (esp)6400285.3-71.2  14.210
2.Rytas Vilnius  (ltu)6300384.2-82.2  2.09
3.Peristeri BC  (gre)6300376.5-82.5 -6.09
4.Bnei Herzliya  (isr)6200478.0-88.2 -10.28


Qualifications
Q. Round 3SeriesResults
Bakken Bears (den)FMP Belgrade (srb)1-0  88: 82* 
Tofas Bursa (tur)Niners Chemnitz (ger)1-0  82: 78  
Unicaja Malaga (esp)BK Levice (svk)1-0  91: 73  
Brose Bamberg (ger)Benfica Lisbon (por)0-1  73: 87  
Q. Round 2SeriesResults
Bakken Bears (den)Swans Gmunden (aut)1-0  83: 65  
Brose Bamberg (ger)Budivelnyk Kyiv (ukr)1-0  97: 94* 
Tofas Bursa (tur)CSO Voluntari (rou)1-0  68: 57  
Unicaja Malaga (esp)Heroes Den Bosch (ned)1-0 114: 58  
BK Opava (cze)FMP Belgrade (srb)0-1  76: 92  
Fribourg Olympic (sui)Niners Chemnitz (ger)0-1  70: 93  
Kauhajoki Karhu (fin)BK Levice (svk)0-1  57: 81  
Keravnos Strovolou (cyp)Benfica Lisbon (por)0-1  65: 73  
Q. Round 1SeriesResults
BK Levice (svk)BC Kormend (hun)1-0  79: 70  
FMP Belgrade (srb)Breogan Lugo (esp)1-0  76: 64  
Heroes Den Bosch (ned)BC Siauliai (ltu)1-0  85: 73  
Swans Gmunden (aut)KK Parnu (est)1-0  82: 80  
Golden Eagle Ylli (kos)Benfica Lisbon (por)0-1  67: 92  
Leicester Riders (gbr)CSO Voluntari (rou)0-1  61: 70  
Norrkoping Dolphins (swe)Budivelnyk Kyiv (ukr)0-1  51: 87  
TFT Skopje (mkd)Niners Chemnitz (ger)0-1  77: 96  
* - after overtime

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

  1      : to Next stage
  2 -  3 : to Play off (placement matches)
  1 -  2 : to Play off (for S2)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
19950.8%42.7%6.5% 
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
155.7478.7077.041.66 
 50.5%49.5%  
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Points - home-away

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-21-2022 - 05-14-2023

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-14 2023Telecom BonnHapoel Jerusalem77:70 Final
 Unicaja MalagaCanarias La Laguna79:84 3-rd
 05-12 2023Unicaja MalagaTelecom Bonn67:69 1/ 2
 Canarias La LagunaHapoel Jerusalem68:69 1/ 2
 04-19 2023Canarias La LagunaBasquet Manresa84:72 1/ 4
 Hapoel JerusalemAEK Athens91:51 1/ 4
 04-18 2023Telecom BonnStrasbourg Basket83:77 1/ 4
 04-12 2023Basquet ManresaCanarias La Laguna85:83 1/ 4
 CB MurciaUnicaja Malaga74:96 1/ 4
 AEK AthensHapoel Jerusalem94:78 1/ 4
 04-11 2023Strasbourg BasketTelecom Bonn66:76 1/ 4
 04-05 2023Canarias La LagunaBasquet Manresa91:84 1/ 4
 Telecom BonnStrasbourg Basket76:77 1/ 4
 04-04 2023Unicaja MalagaCB Murcia83:67 1/ 4
 Hapoel JerusalemAEK Athens64:55 1/ 4
 03-22 2023Hapoel HolonDijon Basket88:81*(13:6)G2
 Strasbourg BasketHapoel Jerusalem63:71 G2
 Bahcesehir IstanbulTelecom Bonn76:87 G2
 Rytas VilniusBasquet Manresa96:95 G2
 03-21 2023Bilbao BasketCB Murcia67:71 G2
 Canarias La LagunaDarussafaka Istanbul75:71 G2
 Limoges CSPGalatasaray Istanbul69:60*(12:3)G2
 AEK AthensUnicaja Malaga65:75 G2
* - after overtime

Page time:

Saturday
04-13-2024
03:21:29 UTC