To the Heroes Glory!

Basketball. FIBA. Champions League 2021-2022

Tournament table on 05-08-2022

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Basquet Manresa (esp)Canarias La Laguna (esp)0-1  87: 98  
For 3-rd placeSeriesResults
Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)Hapoel Holon (isr)1-0  88: 68  
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Hapoel Holon (isr)Canarias La Laguna (esp)0-1  71: 78  
Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)Basquet Manresa (esp)0-1  55: 63  
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Basquet Manresa (esp)Unicaja Malaga (esp)2-0  86: 63    91: 89  
Canarias La Laguna (esp)Tofas Bursa (tur)2-0  78: 77    74: 73  
Hapoel Holon (isr)Strasbourg Basket (fra)2-0  93: 75    81: 80  
U Cluj-Napoca (rou)Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)1-2  76: 73    75: 92    73: 79  
Placement matchesSeriesResults
Canarias La Laguna (esp)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)2-1  76: 69    80: 88    74: 71  
Dijon Basket (fra)VEF Riga (lat)2-0  84: 77    83: 79  
Hapoel Holon (isr)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)2-1  72: 73    72: 70    74: 68  
Strasbourg Basket (fra)PAOK Salonika (gre)2-0 105: 78    80: 79  
Treviso Basket (ita)Lavrio BC (gre)2-0  87: 72    90: 78  
CB Burgos (esp)Darussafaka Istanbul (tur)1-2  83: 78    66: 85    68: 80  
Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)Prometey Kamianske (ukr)1-2  95: 70    79: 82*   75: 85  
Igokea Aleksandrovac (bih)BC Oostende (bel)1-2  87: 72    64: 85    77: 83  
* - after overtime


Group Stage 2
Group IPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Hapoel Holon  (isr)6400277.5-73.8  3.710
2.Riesen Ludwigsburg  (ger)6410271.3-68.2  3.210
3.Dijon Basket  (fra)6300376.8-79.3 -2.59
4.Galatasaray Istanbul  (tur)6101571.3-75.7 -4.37
Group JPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Basquet Manresa  (esp)6400289.5-80.5  9.010
2.Darussafaka Istanbul  (tur)6400282.0-82.5 -0.510
3.Tofas Bursa  (tur)6410278.8-72.0  6.810
4.Treviso Basket  (ita)6001676.0-91.3 -15.36
Group KPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.U Cluj-Napoca  (rou)5400182.4-77.8  4.69
2.Unicaja Malaga  (esp)5200374.2-72.8  1.47
3.BC Oostende  (bel)5100476.2-81.0 -4.86
4.Prometey Kamianske  (ukr)3200180.7-82.7 -2.05
Group LPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Canarias La Laguna  (esp)6600082.3-67.8  14.512
2.Strasbourg Basket  (fra)6310374.5-74.2  0.39
3.Rytas Vilnius  (ltu)6200475.8-82.2 -6.38
4.Falco Szombathely  (hun)6101575.7-84.2 -8.57
Group Stage 1
Group APWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Riesen Ludwigsburg  (ger)6400282.3-75.0  7.310
2.Canarias La Laguna  (esp)6400279.3-75.0  4.310
3.Prometey Kamianske  (ukr)6300376.5-72.3  4.29
4.Dinamo Sassari  (ita)6100570.2-86.0 -15.87
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Basquet Manresa  (esp)6501180.0-72.2  7.811
2.Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir  (tur)6300375.5-79.2 -3.79
3.Hapoel Jerusalem  (isr)6310377.2-75.7  1.59
4.Stal Ostrow  (pol)6100574.8-80.5 -5.77
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Unicaja Malaga  (esp)6400277.8-67.2  10.710
2.Dijon Basket  (fra)6300373.7-72.2  1.59
3.Lavrio BC  (gre)6310366.0-72.3 -6.39
4.BC Nizhny Novgorod  (rus)6201475.5-81.3 -5.88
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Falco Szombathely  (hun)6500176.8-73.7  3.211
2.Treviso Basket  (ita)6400280.5-74.3  6.210
3.VEF Riga  (lat)6200477.2-79.0 -1.88
4.AEK Athens  (gre)6100578.5-86.0 -7.57
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Galatasaray Istanbul  (tur)6500187.5-81.0  6.511
2.Igokea Aleksandrovac  (bih)6300376.7-75.7  1.09
3.PAOK Salonika  (gre)6200473.7-76.5 -2.88
4.Basketball Nymburk  (cze)6200480.2-84.8 -4.78
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Tofas Bursa  (tur)6400280.5-77.2  3.310
2.Strasbourg Basket  (fra)6300381.8-81.5  0.39
3.BC Oostende  (bel)6310384.0-81.7  2.39
4.Kalev Tallinn  (est)6201475.5-81.5 -6.08
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.U Cluj-Napoca  (rou)6510183.3-81.2  2.211
2.Hapoel Holon  (isr)6401279.3-72.5  6.810
3.Darussafaka Istanbul  (tur)6200476.5-78.3 -1.88
4.New Basket Brindisi  (ita)6100577.3-84.5 -7.27
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Rytas Vilnius  (ltu)6401277.5-71.5  6.010
2.CB Burgos  (esp)6400281.2-78.7  2.510
3.Besiktas Istanbul  (tur)6310376.3-78.0 -1.79
4.Baskets Oldenburg  (ger)6100575.0-81.8 -6.87


Qualifications
Q. Round 3SeriesResults
Treviso Basket (ita)Tsmoki Minsk (blr)1-0  95: 78  
U Cluj-Napoca (rou)Fribourg Olympic (sui)1-0  77: 64  
Juventus Utena (ltu)Kalev Tallinn (est)0-1  81: 86  
Parma Perm (rus)Prometey Kamianske (ukr)0-1  65: 67  
Q. Round 2SeriesResults
Fribourg Olympic (sui)KK Split (cro)1-0  76: 67  
Tsmoki Minsk (blr)ZZ Leiden (ned)1-0  69: 67  
Bakken Bears (den)Treviso Basket (ita)0-1  90: 92  
BK Opava (cze)Prometey Kamianske (ukr)0-1  78:100  
Brose Bamberg (ger)Juventus Utena (ltu)0-1  79: 83  
Le Mans Sarthe Basket (fra)Parma Perm (rus)0-1  69: 82  
Mornar Bar (mne)Kalev Tallinn (est)0-1  89:104  
Peristeri BC (gre)U Cluj-Napoca (rou)0-1  74: 84  
Q. Round 1SeriesResults
Parma Perm (rus)Hapoel Eilat (isr)1-0  79: 76  
U Cluj-Napoca (rou)Salon Vilpas (fin)1-0 106: 97  
AEK Larnaca (cyp)KK Split (cro)0-1  50: 65  
Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel)ZZ Leiden (ned)0-1  74: 76  
Kapfenberg Bulls (aut)Juventus Utena (ltu)0-1  68: 90  
Levski Sofia (bul)Prometey Kamianske (ukr)0-1  56: 96  
London Lions (gbr)Treviso Basket (ita)0-1  62: 89  
Sporting CP (por)Kalev Tallinn (est)0-1  69: 86  

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

  1      : to Next stage
  2 -  3 : to Play off (placement matches)

SELLING

of the database of sports statistics - data and structure
(for a startup company in the field of sports betting)

contact: admin@sport12x.com

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
19553.8%41.5%4.7% 
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
155.8978.9176.981.93 
 50.6%49.4%  
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
155.8938.9838.5638.6739.32
 25.1%24.8%24.9%25.2%
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-13-2021 - 05-08-2022

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-08 2022Basquet ManresaCanarias La Laguna87:98 (25:27,  25:22,  17:33,  20:16)Final
 Riesen LudwigsburgHapoel Holon88:68 (27:19,  15:10,  27:19,  19:20)3-rd
 05-06 2022Riesen LudwigsburgBasquet Manresa55:63 (17:20,  18:15,  14:20,  6:8)1/ 2
 Hapoel HolonCanarias La Laguna71:78 (13:20,  20:22,  18:17,  20:19)1/ 2
 04-19 2022U Cluj-NapocaRiesen Ludwigsburg73:79 (11:16,  12:21,  19:19,  31:23)1/ 4
 04-13 2022Riesen LudwigsburgU Cluj-Napoca92:75 1/ 4
 04-12 2022Unicaja MalagaBasquet Manresa89:91 1/ 4
 Strasbourg BasketHapoel Holon80:81 1/ 4
 Tofas BursaCanarias La Laguna73:74 1/ 4
 04-06 2022Canarias La LagunaTofas Bursa78:77 1/ 4
 Hapoel HolonStrasbourg Basket93:75 1/ 4
 04-05 2022Basquet ManresaUnicaja Malaga86:63 1/ 4
 U Cluj-NapocaRiesen Ludwigsburg76:73 1/ 4
 03-23 2022Canarias La LagunaStrasbourg Basket71:66 G2
 Falco SzombathelyRytas Vilnius86:81 G2
 Galatasaray IstanbulRiesen Ludwigsburg58:64 G2
 Hapoel HolonDijon Basket90:83 G2
 03-22 2022Basquet ManresaTofas Bursa85:70 G2
 Treviso BasketDarussafaka Istanbul81:85 G2
 BC OostendeU Cluj-Napoca74:85 G2

Page time:

Sunday
01-29-2023
02:04:47 UTC