To the Heroes Glory!
  1. Basketball
  2. Europe
  3. FIBA. Champions League
  stats iconHead-to-head

Basketball. FIBA. Champions League 2018-2019

Tournament table on 05-05-2019

Playoffs
FinalResults
Virtus Bologna (ita)Canarias La Laguna (esp)  73: 61  
For 3-rd placeResults
Brose Bamberg (ger)Antwerp Giants (bel)  58: 72  
1/ 2 FinalResults
Canarias La Laguna (esp)Antwerp Giants (bel)  70: 54  
Virtus Bologna (ita)Brose Bamberg (ger)  67: 50  
1/ 4 FinalResults
BC Nanterre 92 (fra)Virtus Bologna (ita)  83: 75    58: 73  
Brose Bamberg (ger)AEK Athens (gre)  71: 67    67: 69  
Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)Canarias La Laguna (esp)  75: 73    64: 81  
BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Antwerp Giants (bel)  68: 83    61: 66  
1/ 8 FinalResults
BC Nanterre 92 (fra)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)  68: 59    62: 60  
Brose Bamberg (ger)Banvit Bandirma (tur)  81: 79    88: 85  
Antwerp Giants (bel)CB Murcia (esp)  75: 67    77: 78  
BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Reyer Venezia (ita)  95: 72    66: 84  
PAOK Salonika (gre)AEK Athens (gre)  75: 84    63: 62  
Promitheas Patras (gre)Canarias La Laguna (esp)  69: 57    57: 79  
Le Mans Sarthe Basket (fra)Virtus Bologna (ita)  74: 74    58: 81  
Neptunas Klaipeda (ltu)Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)  74: 86    64: 84  


Group APWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.CB Murcia  (esp)141310175.6-66.3  9.427
2.Banvit Bandirma  (tur)14910581.0-76.4  4.623
3.BC Nizhny Novgorod  (rus)14702777.3-73.6  3.621
4.Le Mans Sarthe Basket  (fra)14710774.6-75.9 -1.321
5.Felice Scandone Avellino  (ita)14721779.4-81.1 -1.621
6.BK Ventspils  (lat)14620879.8-82.7 -2.920
7.Anwil Wloclawek  (pol)144031077.7-80.4 -2.718
8.Riesen Ludwigsburg  (ger)143011173.4-82.4 -9.117
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Canarias La Laguna  (esp)141210281.9-66.8  15.126
2.Reyer Venezia  (ita)141030479.1-75.6  3.424
3.BC Nanterre 92  (fra)14801682.4-73.6  8.722
4.PAOK Salonika  (gre)14800680.5-74.0  6.522
5.Hapoel Holon  (isr)14701780.2-77.7  2.521
6.Telecom Bonn  (ger)14601879.3-83.1 -3.920
7.Fribourg Olympic  (sui)143011174.9-83.2 -8.417
8.Opava  (cze)142001268.0-92.1 -24.116
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Hapoel Jerusalem  (isr)141200290.4-78.1  12.326
2.AEK Athens  (gre)141210280.1-73.1  7.026
3.Brose Bamberg  (ger)14910581.1-80.2  0.923
4.Antwerp Giants  (bel)14710779.2-78.0  1.221
5.Lietkabelis Panevezys  (ltu)14501976.1-78.3 -2.119
6.Dijon Basket  (fra)144011074.6-78.6 -4.018
7.Basketball Nymburk  (cze)144011077.6-83.6 -6.118
8.CB Fuenlabrada  (esp)143001177.3-86.4 -9.117
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Virtus Bologna  (ita)141020483.9-77.4  6.624
2.Besiktas Istanbul  (tur)14900577.8-76.0  1.823
3.Neptunas Klaipeda  (ltu)14801682.6-79.9  2.822
4.Promitheas Patras  (gre)14801681.1-81.1  0.022
5.Strasbourg Basket  (fra)14810676.6-76.7 -0.122
6.BC Oostende  (bel)14701775.7-78.7 -3.021
7.BC Bayreuth  (ger)14500977.6-78.0 -0.419
8.Union Olimpija Ljubljana  (slo)141001374.9-82.6 -7.615


Qualifications
Q. Round 3Results
BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Pardubice (cze)  92: 84    85: 57  
Fribourg Olympic (sui)Sakarya Buyuksehir (tur)  87: 85    76: 52  
Spirou Charleroi (bel)CB Murcia (esp)  62: 71    82: 78  
Kauhajoki Karhu (fin)BC Nanterre 92 (fra)  54: 91    58: 91  
Twarde Pierniki Torun (pol)BC Bayreuth (ger)  73: 73    73: 86  
Q. Round 2Results
BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Aris Salonika (gre)  63: 65    62: 51  
Spirou Charleroi (bel)Bakken Bears (den)  59: 61    74: 69  
Twarde Pierniki Torun (pol)Estudiantes Madrid (esp)  60: 68    84: 69  
Donar Groningen (den)Fribourg Olympic (sui)  67: 72    77: 79* 
Levski Sofia (bul)Kauhajoki Karhu (fin)  88: 93    79: 88  
Pallacanestro Cantu (ita)Antwerp Giants (bel)  76: 84    94:100  
Q. Round 1Results
Kauhajoki Karhu (fin)CSM Oradea (rou)  87: 84    80: 74  
Pallacanestro Cantu (ita)Szolnoki Olaj (hun)  69: 68    90: 71  
Fribourg Olympic (sui)Avtodor Saratov (rus)  89: 89    78: 76  
Hapoel Tel Aviv (isr)Spirou Charleroi (bel)  76: 73    59: 73  
Norrkoping Dolphins (swe)Estudiantes Madrid (esp)  62: 74    71: 69  
Sigal Prishtina (kos)Donar Groningen (den)  84: 64    55: 80  
Twarde Pierniki Torun (pol)Tsmoki Minsk (blr)  87: 61    73: 90  
AEK Larnaca (cyp)Antwerp Giants (bel)  74: 83    54: 76  
BC Siauliai (ltu)Levski Sofia (bul)  79: 91    65: 79  
Dragon Force (por)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)  85: 86    49: 92  
Dynamo Tbilisi (geo)Aris Salonika (gre)  64: 90    54: 92  
Leicester Riders (gbr)Bakken Bears (den)  77: 90    84:103  
* - after overtime

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs (some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 4 : to Play off

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
29850.7%42.6%6.7% 
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
154.6678.5676.102.46 
 50.8%49.2%  
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
154.6639.1738.2038.1639.12
 25.3%24.7%24.7%25.3%
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-20-2018 - 05-05-2019

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-05 2019Virtus BolognaCanarias La Laguna73:61 (20:8,  18:16,  20:20,  15:17)Final
 Brose BambergAntwerp Giants58:72 (18:15,  8:22,  16:14,  16:21)3-rd
 05-03 2019Canarias La LagunaAntwerp Giants70:54 (12:20,  19:6,  16:16,  23:12)1/ 2
 Virtus BolognaBrose Bamberg67:50 (22:11,  20:17,  11:11,  14:11)1/ 2
 04-03 2019Virtus BolognaBC Nanterre 9273:58 (17:12,  24:17,  17:15,  15:14)1/ 4
 Canarias La LagunaHapoel Jerusalem81:64 (24:10,  16:16,  22:17,  19:21)1/ 4
 Antwerp GiantsBC Nizhny Novgorod66:61 (19:12,  22:17,  16:17,  9:15)1/ 4
 AEK AthensBrose Bamberg69:67 (20:17,  16:15,  18:17,  15:18)1/ 4
 03-27 2019BC Nanterre 92Virtus Bologna83:75 (20:18,  20:21,  22:20,  21:16)1/ 4
 Brose BambergAEK Athens71:67 (11:10,  17:20,  21:20,  22:17)1/ 4
 Hapoel JerusalemCanarias La Laguna75:73 (22:17,  23:19,  10:23,  20:14)1/ 4
 BC Nizhny NovgorodAntwerp Giants68:83 (21:27,  21:15,  10:20,  16:21)1/ 4
 03-13 2019CB MurciaAntwerp Giants78:77 (26:19,  16:18,  19:16,  17:24)1/ 8
 Virtus BolognaLe Mans Sarthe Basket81:58 (25:10,  18:15,  20:10,  18:23)1/ 8
 Canarias La LagunaPromitheas Patras79:57 (27:14,  17:9,  20:18,  15:16)1/ 8
 Hapoel JerusalemNeptunas Klaipeda84:64 (20:16,  16:13,  27:21,  21:14)1/ 8
 AEK AthensPAOK Salonika62:63 (18:14,  14:13,  13:20,  17:16)1/ 8
 Banvit BandirmaBrose Bamberg85:88 (23:23,  17:23,  20:21,  25:21)1/ 8
 03-12 2019Reyer VeneziaBC Nizhny Novgorod84:66 (19:12,  18:19,  23:19,  24:16)1/ 8
 Besiktas IstanbulBC Nanterre 9260:62 (14:7,  12:17,  14:20,  20:18)1/ 8
 03-06 2019BC Nanterre 92Besiktas Istanbul68:59 (16:18,  18:9,  19:18,  15:14)1/ 8
 Antwerp GiantsCB Murcia75:67 (23:12,  22:19,  14:20,  16:16)1/ 8
 Brose BambergBanvit Bandirma81:79 (23:18,  22:28,  19:20,  17:13)1/ 8
 Promitheas PatrasCanarias La Laguna69:57 (21:15,  26:16,  10:14,  12:12)1/ 8
 Neptunas KlaipedaHapoel Jerusalem74:86 (14:23,  27:20,  13:18,  20:25)1/ 8
 03-05 2019Le Mans Sarthe BasketVirtus Bologna74:74 (21:24,  17:16,  17:19,  19:15)1/ 8
 PAOK SalonikaAEK Athens75:84 (11:30,  25:15,  10:20,  29:19)1/ 8
 BC Nizhny NovgorodReyer Venezia95:72 (23:18,  22:10,  26:24,  24:20)1/ 8

Page time:

Saturday
10-31-2020
07:46:54 UTC