To the Heroes Glory!
  
•  • 
  stats iconHead-to-head

Basketball. FIBA. Champions League 2018-2019

Tournament table on 05-05-2019

Playoffs
FinalResults
Virtus Bologna (ita)Canarias La Laguna (esp)  73: 61  
For 3-rd placeResults
Brose Bamberg (ger)Antwerp Giants (bel)  58: 72  
1/ 2 FinalResults
Canarias La Laguna (esp)Antwerp Giants (bel)  70: 54  
Virtus Bologna (ita)Brose Bamberg (ger)  67: 50  
1/ 4 FinalResults
Brose Bamberg (ger)AEK Athens (gre)  71: 67    67: 69  
Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)Canarias La Laguna (esp)  75: 73    64: 81  
Nanterre (fra)Virtus Bologna (ita)  83: 75    58: 73  
BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Antwerp Giants (bel)  68: 83    61: 66  
1/ 8 FinalResults
Brose Bamberg (ger)Banvit Bandirma (tur)  81: 79    88: 85  
Nanterre (fra)Besiktas (tur)  68: 59    62: 60  
Antwerp Giants (bel)CB Murcia (esp)  75: 67    77: 78  
BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Venezia (ita)  95: 72    66: 84  
PAOK Salonika (gre)AEK Athens (gre)  75: 84    63: 62  
Promitheas Patras (gre)Canarias La Laguna (esp)  69: 57    57: 79  
Le Mans (fra)Virtus Bologna (ita)  74: 74    58: 81  
Neptunas Klaipeda (ltu)Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)  74: 86    64: 84  


Group APWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.CB Murcia  (esp)141310175.6-66.3  9.427 W  W  W  W  w 
2.Banvit Bandirma  (tur)14910581.0-76.4  4.623 L  w  W  W  W 
3.BC Nizhny Novgorod  (rus)14702777.3-73.6  3.621 W  W  L  L  l 
4.Le Mans  (fra)14710774.6-75.9 -1.321 w  W  W  L  W 
5.Avellino  (ita)14721779.4-81.1 -1.621 l  L  L  L  W 
6.Ventspils  (lat)14620879.8-82.7 -2.920 w  L  W  W  L 
7.Anwil Wloclawek  (pol)144031077.7-80.4 -2.718 l  l  L  L  L 
8.Ludwigsburg  (ger)143011173.4-82.4 -9.117 L  L  L  W  L 
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Canarias La Laguna  (esp)141210281.9-66.8  15.126 W  W  W  L  W 
2.Venezia  (ita)141030479.1-75.6  3.424 W  w  L  W  W 
3.Nanterre  (fra)14801682.4-73.6  8.722 W  l  W  W  W 
4.PAOK Salonika  (gre)14800680.5-74.0  6.522 L  W  W  L  W 
5.Hapoel Holon  (isr)14701780.2-77.7  2.521 L  L  L  W  L 
6.Telecom Bonn  (ger)14601879.3-83.1 -3.920 L  W  W  L  L 
7.Fribourg  (sui)143011174.9-83.2 -8.417 L  L  L  W  L 
8.Opava  (cze)142001268.0-92.1 -24.116 W  L  L  L  L 
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Hapoel Jerusalem  (isr)141200290.4-78.1  12.326 W  W  W  W  W 
2.AEK Athens  (gre)141210280.1-73.1  7.026 W  W  W  W  L 
3.Brose Bamberg  (ger)14910581.1-80.2  0.923 W  L  W  L  W 
4.Antwerp Giants  (bel)14710779.2-78.0  1.221 L  W  L  W  L 
5.Lietkabelis Panevezys  (ltu)14501976.1-78.3 -2.119 W  L  L  W  L 
6.Dijon  (fra)144011074.6-78.6 -4.018 L  L  W  L  W 
7.Nymburk  (cze)144011077.6-83.6 -6.118 L  W  L  L  W 
8.CB Fuenlabrada  (esp)143001177.3-86.4 -9.117 L  L  L  L  L 
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Virtus Bologna  (ita)141020483.9-77.4  6.624 w  L  L  W  W 
2.Besiktas  (tur)14900577.8-76.0  1.823 W  W  W  W  W 
3.Neptunas Klaipeda  (ltu)14801682.6-79.9  2.822 W  W  W  W  L 
4.Promitheas Patras  (gre)14801681.1-81.1  0.022 l  L  W  L  W 
5.Strasbourg  (fra)14810676.6-76.7 -0.122 w  W  L  L  L 
6.Oostende  (bel)14701775.7-78.7 -3.021 l  L  W  W  W 
7.Bayreuth  (ger)14500977.6-78.0 -0.419 L  W  L  L  L 
8.Union Olimpija Ljubljana  (slo)141001374.9-82.6 -7.615 L  L  L  L  L 


Qualifications
Q. Round 3Results
BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Pardubice (cze)  92: 84    85: 57  
Fribourg (sui)Sakarya Buyuksehir (tur)  87: 85    76: 52  
Charleroi (bel)CB Murcia (esp)  62: 71    82: 78  
Kauhajoki Karhu (fin)Nanterre (fra)  54: 91    58: 91  
Torun (pol)Bayreuth (ger)  73: 73    73: 86  
Q. Round 2Results
BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Aris Salonika (gre)  63: 65    62: 51  
Charleroi (bel)Bakken Bears (den)  59: 61    74: 69  
Torun (pol)Estudiantes Madrid (esp)  60: 68    84: 69  
Cantu (ita)Antwerp Giants (bel)  76: 84    94:100  
Groningen (den)Fribourg (sui)  67: 72    77: 79* 
Levski Sofia (bul)Kauhajoki Karhu (fin)  88: 93    79: 88  
Q. Round 1Results
Cantu (ita)Szolnoki Olaj (hun)  69: 68    90: 71  
Kauhajoki Karhu (fin)Oradea (rou)  87: 84    80: 74  
Fribourg (sui)Avtodor Saratov (rus)  89: 89    78: 76  
Hapoel Tel Aviv (isr)Charleroi (bel)  76: 73    59: 73  
Norrkoping Dolphins (swe)Estudiantes Madrid (esp)  62: 74    71: 69  
Sigal Prishtina (kos)Groningen (den)  84: 64    55: 80  
Torun (pol)Tsmoki Minsk (blr)  87: 61    73: 90  
AEK Larnaca (cyp)Antwerp Giants (bel)  74: 83    54: 76  
Dragon Force (por)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)  85: 86    49: 92  
Dynamo Tbilisi (geo)Aris Salonika (gre)  64: 90    54: 92  
Leicester Riders (gbr)Bakken Bears (den)  77: 90    84:103  
Siauliai (ltu)Levski Sofia (bul)  79: 91    65: 79  
* - after overtime

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs.

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 4 : to Play off

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
29850.7%42.6%6.7% 
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
154.6678.5676.102.46 
 50.8%49.2%  
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
154.6639.1738.2038.1639.12
 25.3%24.7%24.7%25.3%
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-20-2018 - 05-05-2019

Match results

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-05 2019Virtus Bologna (ita)Canarias La Laguna (esp)73:61 (20:8, 18:16, 20:20, 15:17)Final
 Brose Bamberg (ger)Antwerp Giants (bel)58:72 (18:15, 8:22, 16:14, 16:21)3-rd
 05-03 2019Canarias La Laguna (esp)Antwerp Giants (bel)70:54 (12:20, 19:6, 16:16, 23:12)1/ 2
 Virtus Bologna (ita)Brose Bamberg (ger)67:50 (22:11, 20:17, 11:11, 14:11)1/ 2
 04-03 2019Virtus Bologna (ita)Nanterre (fra)73:58 (17:12, 24:17, 17:15, 15:14)1/ 4
 Canarias La Laguna (esp)Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)81:64 (24:10, 16:16, 22:17, 19:21)1/ 4
 Antwerp Giants (bel)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)66:61 (19:12, 22:17, 16:17, 9:15)1/ 4
 AEK Athens (gre)Brose Bamberg (ger)69:67 (20:17, 16:15, 18:17, 15:18)1/ 4
 03-27 2019Nanterre (fra)Virtus Bologna (ita)83:75 (20:18, 20:21, 22:20, 21:16)1/ 4
 Brose Bamberg (ger)AEK Athens (gre)71:67 (11:10, 17:20, 21:20, 22:17)1/ 4
 Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)Canarias La Laguna (esp)75:73 (22:17, 23:19, 10:23, 20:14)1/ 4
 BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Antwerp Giants (bel)68:83 (21:27, 21:15, 10:20, 16:21)1/ 4
 03-13 2019CB Murcia (esp)Antwerp Giants (bel)78:77 (26:19, 16:18, 19:16, 17:24)1/ 8
 Virtus Bologna (ita)Le Mans (fra)81:58 (25:10, 18:15, 20:10, 18:23)1/ 8
 Canarias La Laguna (esp)Promitheas Patras (gre)79:57 (27:14, 17:9, 20:18, 15:16)1/ 8
 Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)Neptunas Klaipeda (ltu)84:64 (20:16, 16:13, 27:21, 21:14)1/ 8
 AEK Athens (gre)PAOK Salonika (gre)62:63 (18:14, 14:13, 13:20, 17:16)1/ 8
 Banvit Bandirma (tur)Brose Bamberg (ger)85:88 (23:23, 17:23, 20:21, 25:21)1/ 8
 03-12 2019Venezia (ita)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)84:66 (19:12, 18:19, 23:19, 24:16)1/ 8
 Besiktas (tur)Nanterre (fra)60:62 (14:7, 12:17, 14:20, 20:18)1/ 8
 03-06 2019Nanterre (fra)Besiktas (tur)68:59 (16:18, 18:9, 19:18, 15:14)1/ 8
 Antwerp Giants (bel)CB Murcia (esp)75:67 (23:12, 22:19, 14:20, 16:16)1/ 8
 Brose Bamberg (ger)Banvit Bandirma (tur)81:79 (23:18, 22:28, 19:20, 17:13)1/ 8
 Promitheas Patras (gre)Canarias La Laguna (esp)69:57 (21:15, 26:16, 10:14, 12:12)1/ 8
 Neptunas Klaipeda (ltu)Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)74:86 (14:23, 27:20, 13:18, 20:25)1/ 8
 03-05 2019Le Mans (fra)Virtus Bologna (ita)74:74 (21:24, 17:16, 17:19, 19:15)1/ 8
 PAOK Salonika (gre)AEK Athens (gre)75:84 (11:30, 25:15, 10:20, 29:19)1/ 8
 BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Venezia (ita)95:72 (23:18, 22:10, 26:24, 24:20)1/ 8

Page time :

Wednesday
05-22-2019
03:44:14 UTC