To the Heroes Glory!
•  • 
  stats iconHead-to-head

Basketball. FIBA. Champions League 2019-2020

Tournament table on 11-19-2019

Group APWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Dinamo Sassari  (ita)6500187.0-77.8  9.211 W  W  W  W  L 
2.Turk Telekom Ankara  (tur)6500179.8-71.8  8.011 W  W  L  W  W 
3.Basquet Manresa  (esp)6400279.5-75.8  3.710 W  L  W  L  W 
4.Hapoel Holon  (isr)6300392.5-91.8  0.79 L  W  W  W  L 
5.BC Oostende  (bel)6200473.3-79.3 -6.08 L  L  W  L  W 
6.Strasbourg Basket  (fra)5200377.4-80.0 -2.67 L  L  W  L  W 
7.Twarde Pierniki Torun  (pol)6100589.0-99.0 -10.07 L  L  L  L  W 
8.Lietkabelis Panevezys  (ltu)5100477.8-81.8 -4.06 W  L  L  L  L 
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.AEK Athens  (gre)6400276.5-68.8  7.710 L  W  W  W  L 
2.Rasta Vechta  (ger)6400283.2-79.8  3.310 W  L  W  L  W 
3.Hapoel Jerusalem  (isr)5400188.6-81.8  6.89 L  W  W  W  W 
4.Anwil Wloclawek  (pol)6300385.0-92.5 -7.59 W  W  L  W  L 
5.Banvit Bandirma  (tur)6200476.7-79.2 -2.58 L  W  L  W  L 
6.Antwerp Giants  (bel)6200473.2-78.7 -5.58 W  L  L  L  W 
7.Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez  (fra)6200479.3-85.7 -6.38 L  W  W  L  L 
8.CB Burgos  (esp)5200385.0-78.8  6.27 L  L  L  W  W 
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Canarias La Laguna  (esp)6600074.8-68.0  6.812 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Basketball Nymburk  (cze)5410179.4-71.8  7.69 W  L  W  w  W 
3.BC Nizhny Novgorod  (rus)5300275.2-72.2  3.08 L  W  W  W  L 
4.Peristeri BC  (gre)5300274.6-71.6  3.08 W  L  L  W  W 
5.Brose Bamberg  (ger)5300272.4-72.2  0.28 W  W  W  L  L 
6.VEF Riga  (lat)6100572.5-80.8 -8.37 L  L  L  L  L 
7.Gaziantep Basketbol  (tur)5101469.4-72.2 -2.86 L  W  L  l  L 
8.Mornar Bar  (mne)5000571.6-80.8 -9.25 L  L  L  L  L 
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Dijon Basket  (fra)6400279.7-75.2  4.510 L  L  W  W  W 
2.Telecom Bonn  (ger)6400280.0-78.5  1.510 W  W  L  W  L 
3.Neptunas Klaipeda  (ltu)5300285.2-80.4  4.88 L  W  W  L  W 
4.Basket Zaragoza  (esp)5300272.6-75.6 -3.08 W  L  W  W  L 
5.Besiktas Istanbul  (tur)5200374.0-70.6  3.47 W  L  L  L  W 
6.Falco Szombathely  (hun)5200370.6-71.2 -0.67 L  W  L  W  L 
7.New Basket Brindisi  (ita)5200380.2-83.6 -3.47 L  W  L  W  L 
8.PAOK Salonika  (gre)5100473.8-82.2 -8.46 W  L  L  L  L 


Qualifications
Q. Round 2Results
Falco Szombathely (hun)BK Ventspils (lat)  75: 69    73: 55  
Benfica Lisbon (por)Mornar Bar (mne)  68: 96    82: 71  
Kauhajoki Karhu (fin)Twarde Pierniki Torun (pol)  93: 82    58: 70  
Keravnos Strovolou (cyp)Lietkabelis Panevezys (ltu)  55: 71    82: 77  
Sodertalje Kings (swe)Antwerp Giants (bel)  60: 82    73: 68  
Fribourg Olympic (sui)Telecom Bonn (ger)  66: 80    72: 80  
Kyiv-Basket (ukr)CB Burgos (esp)  83: 86    62: 96  
Legia Warszawa (pol)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)  61: 74    63: 78  
Q. Round 1Results
Benfica Lisbon (por)Donar Groningen (den)  95: 65    66: 76  
Falco Szombathely (hun)CSM Oradea (rou)  71: 62    77: 86  
Inter Bratislava (svk)Fribourg Olympic (sui)  82: 67    50: 89  
Kauhajoki Karhu (fin)Tsmoki Minsk (blr)  93: 86    67: 68  
Keravnos Strovolou (cyp)Bakken Bears (den)  86: 95    94: 69  
Sigal Prishtina (kos)Legia Warszawa (pol)  79: 81    69: 67  
Sodertalje Kings (swe)Balkan Botevgrad (bul)  79: 64    74: 82  
Kapfenberg Bulls (aut)Kyiv-Basket (ukr)  66: 66    63: 73  

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs (some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 4 : to Play off

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
12060%38.3%1.7% 
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
154.9979.1175.883.22 
 51%49%  
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
154.9938.7637.7438.7239.77
 25%24.4%25.0%25.6%
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-17-2019 - 11-19-2019

Match results and fixtures, odds

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 11-20 2019CB Burgos (esp)Hapoel Jerusalem (isr) 
 New Basket Brindisi (ita)Falco Szombathely (hun) 
 Strasbourg Basket (fra)Lietkabelis Panevezys (ltu) 
 Brose Bamberg (ger)Peristeri BC (gre) 
 Basketball Nymburk (cze)Mornar Bar (mne) 
 Gaziantep Basketbol (tur)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus) 
 Neptunas Klaipeda (ltu)Besiktas Istanbul (tur) 
 PAOK Salonika (gre)Basket Zaragoza (esp) 
 11-19 2019Basquet Manresa (esp)BC Oostende (bel)85:58 (17:16, 16:6, 28:22, 24:14)
 Dijon Basket (fra)Telecom Bonn (ger)66:78 (13:22, 24:12, 16:23, 13:21)
 Antwerp Giants (bel)Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez (fra)74:69 (26:15, 19:17, 13:23, 16:14)
 Twarde Pierniki Torun (pol)Turk Telekom Ankara (tur)73:95 (20:32, 24:23, 14:24, 15:16)
 Hapoel Holon (isr)Dinamo Sassari (ita)92:94 (26:25, 24:16, 18:21, 24:32)
 AEK Athens (gre)Rasta Vechta (ger)75:79 (18:18, 22:15, 15:29, 20:17)
 Banvit Bandirma (tur)Anwil Wloclawek (pol)86:87 (18:22, 24:19, 28:19, 16:27)
 VEF Riga (lat)Canarias La Laguna (esp)64:68 (26:14, 14:18, 15:10, 9:26)
 11-13 2019Dinamo Sassari (ita)Strasbourg Basket (fra)90:67 (25:10, 22:18, 24:18, 19:21)
 Canarias La Laguna (esp)Gaziantep Basketbol (tur)69:67 (14:15, 18:17, 15:22, 22:13)
 Hapoel Holon (isr)Basquet Manresa (esp)90:88 (13:24, 28:19, 25:20, 24:25)
 Anwil Wloclawek (pol)Antwerp Giants (bel)80:71 (28:17, 16:17, 17:21, 19:16)
 AEK Athens (gre)CB Burgos (esp)74:66 (28:19, 14:14, 16:17, 16:16)
 VEF Riga (lat)Brose Bamberg (ger)55:76 (7:14, 16:17, 16:15, 16:30)
 Turk Telekom Ankara (tur)BC Oostende (bel)72:66 (13:15, 13:19, 26:17, 20:15)
 BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Basketball Nymburk (cze)73:82 (16:23, 12:22, 20:23, 25:14)
 11-12 2019Basket Zaragoza (esp)Dijon Basket (fra)75:60 (23:11, 21:17, 12:16, 19:16)
 Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez (fra)Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)81:75 (21:17, 13:17, 24:23, 23:18)
 Mornar Bar (mne)Peristeri BC (gre)65:73 (21:17, 19:16, 11:13, 14:27)
 Rasta Vechta (ger)Banvit Bandirma (tur)73:81 (13:18, 24:21, 14:21, 22:21)
 Telecom Bonn (ger)Neptunas Klaipeda (ltu)97:85 (29:18, 25:15, 23:27, 20:25)
 Besiktas Istanbul (tur)Falco Szombathely (hun)74:49 (14:12, 19:15, 17:14, 24:8)
 Lietkabelis Panevezys (ltu)Twarde Pierniki Torun (pol)98:83 (26:23, 24:22, 18:18, 30:20)
 PAOK Salonika (gre)New Basket Brindisi (ita)95:91 (23:23, 22:22, 25:27, 25:19)
 11-06 2019Basquet Manresa (esp)Turk Telekom Ankara (tur)80:75 (13:18, 21:21, 21:15, 25:21)
 New Basket Brindisi (ita)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)84:72 (19:13, 22:22, 20:15, 23:22)
 Strasbourg Basket (fra)Hapoel Holon (isr)81:86 (22:19, 17:20, 11:23, 31:24)
 Antwerp Giants (bel)Rasta Vechta (ger)74:81 (16:26, 24:24, 13:15, 21:16)
 Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)Anwil Wloclawek (pol)112:94 (26:33, 26:20, 29:23, 31:18)
 Banvit Bandirma (tur)AEK Athens (gre)50:68 (14:22, 7:11, 16:20, 13:15)
 Neptunas Klaipeda (ltu)Basket Zaragoza (esp)91:73 (18:17, 25:16, 24:20, 24:20)
 11-05 2019CB Burgos (esp)Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez (fra)78:82 (24:13, 19:16, 13:27, 22:26)
 Dijon Basket (fra)PAOK Salonika (gre)81:76 (19:16, 22:17, 19:26, 21:17)
 Basketball Nymburk (cze)Canarias La Laguna (esp)68:78 (17:19, 15:16, 15:18, 21:25)
 BC Oostende (bel)Lietkabelis Panevezys (ltu)80:66 (15:21, 24:12, 18:20, 23:13)
 Brose Bamberg (ger)Mornar Bar (mne)81:76 (18:18, 26:19, 17:21, 20:18)
 Twarde Pierniki Torun (pol)Dinamo Sassari (ita)95:113 (19:26, 33:27, 28:28, 15:32)
 VEF Riga (lat)Gaziantep Basketbol (tur)81:85 (25:20, 19:17, 24:22, 13:26)
 Peristeri BC (gre)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)71:74 (15:21, 17:19, 20:18, 19:16)
 Falco Szombathely (hun)Telecom Bonn (ger)91:59 (24:14, 16:19, 22:9, 29:17)
 10-30 2019Basket Zaragoza (esp)Falco Szombathely (hun)70:69 (14:16, 19:12, 20:20, 17:21)
 Dijon Basket (fra)New Basket Brindisi (ita)95:79 (23:25, 20:16, 30:21, 22:17)
 Dinamo Sassari (ita)BC Oostende (bel)90:71 (32:17, 19:18, 16:18, 23:18)
 VEF Riga (lat)Basketball Nymburk (cze)72:91 (11:20, 19:29, 16:26, 26:16)
 AEK Athens (gre)Antwerp Giants (bel)62:51 (11:12, 22:24, 14:3, 15:12)
 Gaziantep Basketbol (tur)Brose Bamberg (ger)66:76 (14:25, 18:19, 12:9, 22:23)
 Lietkabelis Panevezys (ltu)Turk Telekom Ankara (tur)77:91 (15:25, 15:24, 28:20, 19:22)
 Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)Rasta Vechta (ger)98:87 (35:26, 19:21, 29:12, 15:28)
 10-29 2019Twarde Pierniki Torun (pol)Hapoel Holon (isr)105:122 (24:33, 21:30, 24:26, 36:33)
 Canarias La Laguna (esp)Peristeri BC (gre)72:68 (14:13, 21:10, 16:19, 21:26)
 Strasbourg Basket (fra)Basquet Manresa (esp)81:63 (15:14, 23:11, 15:14, 28:24)
 Telecom Bonn (ger)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)86:82 (19:22, 28:19, 20:16, 19:25)
 Anwil Wloclawek (pol)Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez (fra)95:87 (26:23, 26:17, 22:24, 21:23)
 Banvit Bandirma (tur)CB Burgos (esp)84:81 (20:19, 21:23, 24:19, 19:20)
 PAOK Salonika (gre)Neptunas Klaipeda (ltu)72:94 (11:32, 28:13, 14:28, 19:21)
 BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Mornar Bar (mne)89:69 (22:16, 20:23, 27:12, 20:18)
 10-23 2019Basquet Manresa (esp)Lietkabelis Panevezys (ltu)76:70 (13:15, 19:15, 24:21, 20:19)
 Antwerp Giants (bel)Banvit Bandirma (tur)93:90 (14:23, 27:18, 24:25, 28:24)
 Brose Bamberg (ger)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)58:73 (17:26, 7:20, 20:13, 14:14)
 Peristeri BC (gre)VEF Riga (lat)91:83 (21:11, 23:24, 19:25, 28:23)
 Turk Telekom Ankara (tur)Dinamo Sassari (ita)64:56 (21:13, 17:13, 9:18, 17:12)
 Hapoel Jerusalem (isr)AEK Athens (gre)85:78 (25:26, 21:21, 15:13, 24:18)
 Neptunas Klaipeda (ltu)Dijon Basket (fra)75:89 (18:22, 10:22, 21:19, 26:26)
 10-22 2019CB Burgos (esp)Anwil Wloclawek (pol)110:78 (27:20, 23:19, 27:21, 33:18)
 New Basket Brindisi (ita)Telecom Bonn (ger)76:75 (27:20, 16:23, 9:13, 24:19)
 Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez (fra)Rasta Vechta (ger)75:90 (21:19, 15:26, 25:21, 14:24)
 Basketball Nymburk (cze)Gaziantep Basketbol (tur)74:72*(18:13, 23:15, 12:18, 12:19; 9:7)
 BC Oostende (bel)Hapoel Holon (isr)101:86 (28:24, 23:19, 29:22, 21:21)
 Twarde Pierniki Torun (pol)Strasbourg Basket (fra)97:81 (20:18, 21:22, 26:23, 30:18)
 Mornar Bar (mne)Canarias La Laguna (esp)74:81 (20:24, 23:16, 17:20, 14:21)
 Besiktas Istanbul (tur)Basket Zaragoza (esp)73:74 (11:24, 19:19, 18:11, 25:20)
 Falco Szombathely (hun)PAOK Salonika (gre)76:66 (16:20, 16:16, 23:20, 21:10)
* - after overtime

The betting odds (1X2, margin) of is presented in the table.

You are viewing the page Sports statistics - Basketball - FIBA - Champions League 2019-20. To view information about the former tournaments, specify or select the season you want.
To simulate the passing of a sports game and forecast basketball game results, using the methods and means of probability theory and mathematical statistics, see the relevant pages of the site.
The Sport12x site offers statistical information (tournament tables, match results, charts, goal distribution graphs) and, partly, live results, the calendar of the competition (fixtures) and the betting odds (forecast) for all the most powerful and most important basketball tournaments (leagues, championships, cups).

Page time:

Tuesday
11-19-2019
22:50:18 UTC