To the Heroes Glory!
•  • 
  stats iconHead-to-head

Basketball. FIBA. Champions League 2017-2018

Tournament table on 05-06-2018

Playoffs
FinalResults
Monaco Basket (mon)AEK Athens (gre)  94:100  
For 3-rd placeResults
Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)CB Murcia (esp)  74: 85  
1/ 2 FinalResults
AEK Athens (gre)CB Murcia (esp)  77: 75  
Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)Monaco Basket (mon)  65: 87  
1/ 4 FinalResults
AEK Athens (gre)Strasbourg Basket (fra)  78: 69    83: 83  
Banvit Bandirma (tur)Monaco Basket (mon)  77: 85    75: 74  
Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)BC Bayreuth (ger)  81: 86    89: 77  
Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)CB Murcia (esp)  65: 79    72: 81  
1/ 8 FinalResults
AEK Athens (gre)Basketball Nymburk (cze)  88: 98    93: 82  
BC Bayreuth (ger)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)  81: 76    84: 84  
CB Murcia (esp)Canarias La Laguna (esp)  66: 71    83: 72  
EWE Baskets Oldenburg (ger)Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)  63: 88    86: 74  
Neptunas Klaipeda (ltu)Strasbourg Basket (fra)  73: 68    70: 75  
PAOK Salonika (gre)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)  74: 68    67: 79  
BC Nanterre 92 (fra)Banvit Bandirma (tur)  66: 74    64: 73  
Stelmet Zielona Gora (pol)Monaco Basket (mon)  82: 84    60: 90  


Group APWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Monaco Basket  (mon)141310185.1-67.9  17.127
2.Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir  (tur)141010484.0-82.1  1.924
3.EWE Baskets Oldenburg  (ger)14900585.1-81.6  3.623
4.CB Murcia  (esp)14701777.5-77.8 -0.321
5.Dinamo Sassari  (ita)14701782.2-83.0 -0.821
6.Juventus Utena  (ltu)144111078.0-84.7 -6.718
7.Hapoel Holon  (isr)143001182.9-88.9 -6.017
8.Yenisei Krasnoyarsk  (rus)143001176.0-84.9 -8.917
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Canarias La Laguna  (esp)141200282.5-65.8  16.726
2.Riesen Ludwigsburg  (ger)141200281.4-69.6  11.826
3.Neptunas Klaipeda  (ltu)14701782.5-78.8  3.721
4.PAOK Salonika  (gre)14710774.7-76.2 -1.521
5.Elan Chalon-sur-Saone  (fra)14600872.7-73.6 -0.920
6.BK Ventspils  (lat)14600873.9-77.5 -3.620
7.Gaziantep Basketbol  (tur)144111072.6-83.4 -10.818
8.Orlandina Basket  (ita)142001263.4-78.7 -15.416
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Strasbourg Basket  (fra)14901578.4-74.8  3.623
2.Banvit Bandirma  (tur)14911574.8-71.6  3.123
3.Estudiantes Madrid  (esp)14810679.2-76.7  2.522
4.BC Bayreuth  (ger)14811681.1-78.6  2.422
5.AEK Athens  (gre)14820679.5-77.1  2.422
6.Reyer Venezia  (ita)14821677.6-78.1 -0.622
7.Union Olimpija Ljubljana  (slo)144011070.6-78.1 -7.518
8.Rosa Radom  (pol)142021272.2-78.1 -5.916
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Besiktas Istanbul  (tur)141010478.4-73.1  5.324
2.Basketball Nymburk  (cze)141010481.4-77.9  3.624
3.BC Nanterre 92  (fra)14910580.2-76.4  3.923
4.Felice Scandone Avellino  (ita)14601873.4-71.6  1.820
5.Stelmet Zielona Gora  (pol)14600876.8-77.6 -0.920
6.BC Oostende  (bel)14610868.5-74.0 -5.520
7.Telecom Bonn  (ger)14502975.4-76.2 -0.919
8.Aris Salonika  (gre)144011066.0-73.3 -7.318


Qualifications
Q. Round 3Results
Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)Excelsior Brussels (bel)  85: 59    75: 50  
Alba Fehervar (hun)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)  92: 90    72: 81  
Antwerp Giants (bel)Rosa Radom (pol)  75: 69    70: 83  
Avtodor Saratov (rus)Orlandina Basket (ita)  70: 69    59: 92  
Academic Sofia (bul)Juventus Utena (ltu)  81: 82    79: 86  
Donar Groningen (den)Estudiantes Madrid (esp)  76: 76    69: 77* 
Kataja Joensuu (fin)Telecom Bonn (ger)  70: 90    81: 85  
Tsmoki Minsk (blr)BC Nanterre 92 (fra)  68: 68    75: 80  
Q. Round 2Results
Antwerp Giants (bel)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)  90: 87    66: 62  
Avtodor Saratov (rus)Mornar Bar (mne)  88: 70    70: 62  
Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)U Cluj-Napoca (rou)  78: 72    88: 77  
Tsmoki Minsk (blr)Budivelnyk Kyiv (ukr)  69: 64    60: 53  
Donar Groningen (den)Bakken Bears (den)  78: 80    91: 83  
Kalev Tallinn (est)Alba Fehervar (hun)  78: 71    64: 79  
Benfica Lisbon (por)Academic Sofia (bul)  82: 91    71: 87  
Joventut Badalona (esp)Kataja Joensuu (fin)  75: 79    71: 71  
Q. Round 1Results
Donar Groningen (den)BC Prienai (ltu)  75: 77    84: 61  
Kapros Sokoli (mkd)Kalev Tallinn (est)  79: 87    81: 78  
Keravnos Strovolou (cyp)Avtodor Saratov (rus)  72: 83    67: 63  
Bosna Sarajevo (bih)Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)  59: 85    59:102  
Dynamo Tbilisi (geo)Joventut Badalona (esp)  60: 72    66: 86  
Kapfenberg Bulls (aut)Benfica Lisbon (por)  72: 75    62: 67  
Luleo (swe)Antwerp Giants (bel)  79: 81    74: 83  
Sigal Prishtina (kos)Tsmoki Minsk (blr)  50: 57    74: 89  
* - after overtime

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs (some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 4 : to Play off

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
30051.7%41.3%7% 
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
153.6777.8275.851.97 
 50.6%49.4%  
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
153.6738.3338.3237.8439.17
 24.9%24.9%24.6%25.6%
Basketball. FIBA. Champions League: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 09-19-2017 - 05-06-2018

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-06 2018Monaco Basket (mon)AEK Athens (gre)94:100 (20:29,  24:24,  26:20,  24:27)Final
 Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)CB Murcia (esp)74:85 (17:18,  15:24,  21:18,  21:25)3-rd
 05-04 2018AEK Athens (gre)CB Murcia (esp)77:75 (18:17,  22:17,  15:20,  22:21)1/ 2
 Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)Monaco Basket (mon)65:87 (20:11,  18:25,  16:25,  11:26)1/ 2
 04-04 2018CB Murcia (esp)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)81:72 (18:12,  13:17,  21:26,  29:17)1/ 4
 Strasbourg Basket (fra)AEK Athens (gre)83:83 (16:20,  19:17,  24:19,  24:27)1/ 4
 BC Bayreuth (ger)Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)77:89 (20:20,  22:23,  18:19,  17:27)1/ 4
 04-03 2018Monaco Basket (mon)Banvit Bandirma (tur)74:75 (28:15,  9:27,  15:13,  22:20)1/ 4
 03-28 2018AEK Athens (gre)Strasbourg Basket (fra)78:69 (23:15,  18:18,  14:24,  23:12)1/ 4
 Banvit Bandirma (tur)Monaco Basket (mon)77:85 (21:21,  20:26,  14:17,  22:21)1/ 4
 03-27 2018Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)BC Bayreuth (ger)81:86 (18:10,  23:23,  21:24,  19:29)1/ 4
 Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)CB Murcia (esp)65:79 (15:26,  15:23,  21:14,  14:16)1/ 4
 03-14 2018Canarias La Laguna (esp)CB Murcia (esp)72:83 (18:15,  15:25,  13:16,  26:27)1/ 8
 Strasbourg Basket (fra)Neptunas Klaipeda (ltu)75:70 (13:19,  17:24,  21:14,  24:13)1/ 8
 Basketball Nymburk (cze)AEK Athens (gre)82:93 (21:22,  19:20,  28:22,  14:29)1/ 8
 Banvit Bandirma (tur)BC Nanterre 92 (fra)73:64 (12:15,  27:15,  16:20,  18:14)1/ 8
 Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)PAOK Salonika (gre)79:67 (20:13,  23:20,  12:15,  24:19)1/ 8
 03-13 2018Monaco Basket (mon)Stelmet Zielona Gora (pol)90:60 (25:21,  25:10,  26:16,  14:13)1/ 8
 Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)EWE Baskets Oldenburg (ger)74:86 (18:15,  30:31,  14:19,  12:21)1/ 8
 Besiktas Istanbul (tur)BC Bayreuth (ger)84:84 (18:20,  21:17,  20:26,  25:21)1/ 8
 03-07 2018CB Murcia (esp)Canarias La Laguna (esp)66:71 (14:15,  22:23,  14:18,  16:15)1/ 8
 BC Nanterre 92 (fra)Banvit Bandirma (tur)66:74 (16:21,  17:22,  19:11,  14:20)1/ 8
 BC Bayreuth (ger)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)81:76 (20:14,  14:15,  30:23,  17:24)1/ 8
 EWE Baskets Oldenburg (ger)Riesen Ludwigsburg (ger)63:88 (12:26,  18:17,  23:19,  10:26)1/ 8
 AEK Athens (gre)Basketball Nymburk (cze)88:98 (14:21,  16:25,  27:23,  31:29)1/ 8
 Neptunas Klaipeda (ltu)Strasbourg Basket (fra)73:68 (22:12,  16:22,  20:22,  15:12)1/ 8
 03-06 2018PAOK Salonika (gre)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur)74:68 (20:16,  19:21,  16:7,  19:24)1/ 8
 Stelmet Zielona Gora (pol)Monaco Basket (mon)82:84 (17:25,  19:26,  22:16,  24:17)1/ 8

Page time:

Thursday
12-05-2019
15:02:14 UTC