To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Europe

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023      2021      2019      2017      2015      2013      2011   
EUROLEAGUE 2022      2021      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012      2011   
CEV
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13
EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2023      2021      2019      2017      2015      2013      2011   
EUROLEAGUE
women
2022      2021      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012      2011   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1PolandPOL POL31809-11-202267.60.032.467.675.3
2FranceFRA FRA26009-07-202268.80.031.268.868.1
3ItalyITA ITA31209-11-202262.50.037.562.566.8
4RussiaRUS RUS28809-14-202170.50.029.570.558.2
5SerbiaSRB SRB25209-06-202259.50.040.559.552.1
6SloveniaSLO SLO14909-11-202267.10.032.967.149.5
7TurkeyTUR TUR17109-04-202252.00.048.052.047.3
8UkraineUKR UKR5509-07-202267.30.032.767.340.3
9NetherlandsNED NED16509-05-202260.00.040.060.039.4
10RomaniaROU ROU7508-20-202254.70.045.354.738.3
11CroatiaCRO CRO8908-20-202252.80.047.252.836.4
12EstoniaEST EST8908-17-202259.60.040.459.635.7
13Czech RepublicCZE CZE13906-19-202251.10.048.951.135.0
14BelgiumBEL BEL15108-21-202256.30.043.756.333.8
15SpainESP ESP12708-21-202255.90.044.155.932.5
16GermanyGER GER20009-03-202248.50.051.548.532.2
17FinlandFIN FIN15008-17-202241.30.058.741.330.5
18North MacedoniaMKD MKD7706-19-202257.10.042.957.127.6
19GreeceGRE GRE9908-21-202244.40.055.644.427.4
20PortugalPOR POR14008-21-202230.70.069.330.726.7
21BulgariaBUL BUL24308-30-202243.60.056.443.624.6
22DenmarkDEN DEN8408-20-202235.70.064.335.724.1
23MontenegroMNE MNE6008-20-202263.30.036.763.323.8
24SwitzerlandSUI SUI608-21-202283.30.016.783.323.2
25BelarusBLR BLR8509-09-202141.20.058.841.222.3
26KazakhstanKAZ KAZ7509-19-202146.70.053.346.720.4
27SlovakiaSVK SVK13308-20-202240.60.059.440.620.4
28HungaryHUN HUN4808-21-202225.00.075.025.017.4
29AustriaAUT AUT9708-21-202236.10.063.936.115.5
30AlbaniaALB ALB3208-20-202225.00.075.025.013.2
31LatviaLAT LAT3608-21-202236.10.063.936.113.0
32CyprusCYP CYP1508-20-202220.00.080.020.09.5
33LuxembourgLUX LUX1808-20-202216.70.083.316.79.3
34IsraelISR ISR4605-30-202128.30.071.728.38.3
35SwedenSWE SWE1406-06-201842.90.057.142.97.8
36Bosnia and HerzegovinaBIH BIH1808-21-202216.70.083.316.77.0
37AzerbaijanAZE AZE2908-20-20226.90.093.16.92.7
38Great BritainGBR GBR1708-06-201223.50.076.523.51.5
39GeorgiaGEO GEO1208-20-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
40KosovoKOS KOS606-06-20180.00.0100.00.00.0
41IcelandISL ISL608-21-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
42NorwayNOR NOR608-21-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
43Faroe IslandsFRO FRO408-21-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Zenit KazanRUS RUS12902-24-202282.20.817.182.679.9
2Lube CivitanovaITA ITA11303-16-202274.30.025.774.373.9
3ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-KozlePOL POL7505-22-202270.71.328.071.370.1
4Perugia VolleyITA ITA6604-07-202281.80.018.281.867.5
5Trentino VolleyITA ITA9805-22-202273.50.026.573.566.2
6Dinamo MoscowRUS RUS5502-16-202261.80.038.261.855.7
7Jastrzebski WegielPOL POL4704-07-202270.20.029.870.251.8
8Skra BelchatowPOL POL8903-02-202260.70.039.360.751.7
9Halkbank AnkaraTUR TUR7203-22-202255.60.044.455.647.5
10Modena VolleyITA ITA3801-19-202268.40.031.668.444.6
11Berlin VolleysGER GER7503-16-202252.00.048.052.042.4
12Volley MilanoITA ITA903-23-202288.90.011.188.941.4
13Benfica LisbonPOR POR2402-17-202258.30.041.758.339.5
14Tours VBFRA FRA5603-23-202248.20.051.848.237.4
15Hebar PazardzhikBUL BUL1402-17-202264.30.035.764.336.8
16CV GuaguasESP ESP1202-09-202266.70.033.366.734.6
17Zenit St. PetersburgRUS RUS2002-17-202265.00.035.065.033.5
18Narbonne VolleyFRA FRA1003-22-202270.00.030.070.032.3
19Lokomotiv NovosibirskRUS RUS5102-16-202266.70.033.366.731.5
20Powervolley MilanoITA ITA603-24-2021100.00.00.0100.030.4
21Knack RoeselareBEL BEL6502-17-202246.20.053.846.229.6
22Noliko MaaseikBEL BEL7002-16-202242.90.057.142.929.4
23VK KarlovarskoCZE CZE2302-10-202234.80.065.234.829.0
24Chaumont VB 52FRA FRA2412-08-202158.30.041.758.327.5
25ACH LjubljanaSLO SLO6003-01-202230.00.070.030.027.0
26Kuzbass KemerovoRUS RUS1802-10-202250.00.050.050.026.8
27Projekt WarsawPOL POL1802-16-202244.40.055.644.426.3
28Montpellier VolleyFRA FRA712-07-202171.40.028.671.426.3
29Arcada GalatiROU ROU1502-08-202246.70.053.346.726.2
30Belogorie BelgorodRUS RUS4604-13-201778.30.021.778.325.9
31VfB Friedrichs­hafenGER GER6602-16-202242.40.057.642.425.6
32Panathinaikos AthensGRE GRE803-01-202262.50.037.562.525.4
33TV Amriswil VolleySUI SUI1109-21-202245.50.054.545.525.3
34Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS RUS1203-04-202066.70.033.366.725.2
35CV TeruelESP ESP2202-09-202240.90.059.140.925.1
36PAOK SalonikaGRE GRE2601-19-202238.50.061.538.525.1
37Fonte BastardoPOR POR802-09-202262.50.037.562.524.8
38Shakhter SoligorskBLR BLR1611-10-202143.80.056.343.824.4
39Ziraat BankasiTUR TUR1902-16-202252.60.047.452.623.8
40UR WaldviertelAUT AUT312-08-2021100.00.00.0100.023.4
41Lausanne UCSUI SUI602-09-202266.70.033.366.723.4
42Trefl GdanskPOL POL1603-19-201968.80.031.368.823.0
43Posojilnica Aich/DobAUT AUT2809-27-202232.10.067.932.122.8
44Olympiakos PiraeusGRE GRE2012-07-202140.00.060.040.022.4
45Arkas IzmirTUR TUR4812-01-202135.40.064.635.422.0
46Volley SchonenwerdSUI SUI401-12-202275.00.025.075.021.5
47Sporting LisbonPOR POR701-20-202257.10.042.957.121.5
48Resovia RzeszowPOL POL5012-02-201858.00.042.058.020.8
49Lvi PrahaCZE CZE611-17-202166.70.033.366.720.7
50Orion DoetinchemNED NED501-20-202260.00.040.060.020.1
51Dinamo BucharestROU ROU712-08-202157.10.042.957.120.1
52Mladost ZagrebCRO CRO1712-09-202135.30.064.735.319.6
53OK Vojvodina Novi SadSRB SRB3302-17-202233.30.066.733.319.3
54UV FrankfurtGER GER1401-20-202242.90.057.142.918.9
55Volley Haasrode LeuvenBEL BEL601-26-202250.00.050.050.018.2
56Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR TUR3802-16-202226.30.073.726.316.9
57Neftochimic BurgasBUL BUL1001-18-202240.00.060.040.016.8
58Dynamo ApeldoornNED NED609-27-202233.30.066.733.316.8
59Spartak MyjavaSVK SVK301-19-202266.70.033.366.716.7
60Epicenter-Podolyany HorodokUKR UKR601-18-202250.00.050.050.016.5
61Istanbul BBSKTUR TUR1210-31-201850.00.050.050.015.0
62SWD DurenGER GER412-08-202150.00.050.050.014.9
63Steaua BucurestiROU ROU401-19-202250.00.050.050.014.2
64Maccabi Tel AvivISR ISR412-08-202150.00.050.050.014.1
65Galatasaray IstanbulTUR TUR1101-20-202227.30.072.727.313.8
66VK KomarnoSVK SVK611-17-202133.30.066.733.312.8
67VaLePa SastamalaFIN FIN1811-17-202122.20.077.822.212.5
68TalTech TallinnEST EST602-03-202233.30.066.733.311.7
69VCA AmstettenAUT AUT601-19-202233.30.066.733.311.5
70Foinikas SyrosGRE GRE212-08-202150.00.050.050.010.8
71SVG LuneburgGER GER211-17-202150.00.050.050.010.6
72You Energy Volley PiacenzaITA ITA1802-19-201555.60.044.455.610.1
73Levski SofiaBUL BUL212-08-202150.00.050.050.010.1
74Yurakademiya KharkivUKR UKR211-17-202150.00.050.050.010.0
75CuneoITA ITA1203-17-201383.30.016.783.39.7
76Calcit KamnikSLO SLO511-17-202140.00.060.040.09.6
77Gentofte VolleyDEN DEN412-01-202125.00.075.025.09.1
78Ceske BudejoviceCZE CZE2812-09-202121.40.078.621.49.1
79Dukla LiberecCZE CZE2012-09-202115.00.085.015.09.0
80Marek DupnitsaBUL BUL2911-18-202117.20.082.817.28.9
81Helios Grizzlys GiesenGER GER211-10-202050.00.050.050.08.4
82Vegyesz KazincbarcikaHUN HUN411-18-202125.00.075.025.08.4
83Tomis ConstantaROU ROU2412-17-201537.50.062.537.57.9
84Chenois GeneveSUI SUI412-07-202125.00.075.025.07.5
85OK Ribnica KraljevoSRB SRB412-08-202125.00.075.025.07.5
86Paris VolleyFRA FRA2403-01-201733.30.066.733.37.5
87Budva VolleyMNE MNE3409-27-202223.50.076.523.57.4
88AS CannesFRA FRA802-16-202225.00.075.025.06.9
89Rhein-MainGER GER210-17-201850.00.050.050.06.5
90Tartu VolleyballEST EST611-10-202116.70.083.316.76.3
91UVC Weberzeile RiedAUT AUT612-08-202116.70.083.316.76.1
92OK NisSRB SRB412-08-202125.00.075.025.06.0
93AntwerpBEL BEL601-27-201550.00.050.050.05.8
94CraiovaROU ROU603-01-201733.30.066.733.35.6
95Omonia NicosiaCYP CYP512-07-202120.00.080.020.05.4
96Arago de SeteFRA FRA811-20-201637.50.062.537.55.3
97Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT AUT2611-20-201619.20.080.819.25.0
98Tiikerit KokkolaFIN FIN211-20-201650.00.050.050.04.7
99LuganoSUI SUI1801-26-201622.20.077.822.24.6
100Lindemans AalstBEL BEL2101-28-202119.00.081.019.04.6
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
101Generali HachingGER GER612-12-201250.00.050.050.04.0
102Spacer's ToulouseFRA FRA802-28-201812.50.087.512.52.7
103Lycurgus GroningenNED NED912-08-202111.10.088.911.12.7
104Mladost BrckoBIH BIH909-21-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
105Polonia LondonENG ENG811-17-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
106Crvena Zvezda BelgradeSRB SRB811-20-20160.00.0100.00.00.0
107Municipal ZalauROU ROU812-01-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
108UVC Holding GrazAUT AUT611-17-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
109OstravaCZE CZE612-18-20130.00.0100.00.00.0
110OK MariborSLO SLO502-16-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
111Viking BergenNOR NOR412-08-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
112SK AnkaraTUR TUR401-19-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
113Barkom LvivUKR UKR312-08-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
114Hapoel Kfar SabaISR ISR312-21-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
115GIO StrumicaMKD MKD309-27-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
116Stroitel MinskBLR BLR312-07-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
117TSV JonaSUI SUI212-16-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
118Avoc AchelBEL BEL212-09-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
119Vardar SkopjeMKD MKD211-18-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
120VC LorentzweilerLUX LUX212-08-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
121Middelfart VKDEN DEN211-17-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
122Penzugyor BudapestHUN HUN212-08-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
123SKV Usti nad LabemCZE CZE211-17-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
124Prefaxis MenenBEL BEL212-08-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
125KV PejaKOS KOS212-08-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
126MOK Mursa OsijekCRO CRO212-08-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
127Bosna SarajevoBIH BIH212-09-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
128Parnu VKEST EST211-19-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
129Erzeni ShijakutALB ALB211-18-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
130Nantes Reze MVFRA FRA111-11-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
131Mladi Radnik PozarevacSRB SRB112-15-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
132Saaremaa VKEST EST112-08-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
133Sollentuna VKSWE SWE112-15-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
134Volley LuzernSUI SUI111-04-20200.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Italy (w)ITA ITA25409-27-202262.20.037.862.265.4
2Serbia (w)SRB SRB31709-26-202265.00.035.065.063.7
3Turkey (w)TUR TUR30109-27-202262.50.037.562.562.3
4Netherlands (w)NED NED22609-25-202260.20.039.860.252.2
5Russia (w)RUS RUS24509-01-202160.80.039.260.845.4
6Czech Republic (w)CZE CZE14709-26-202259.90.040.159.943.7
7Slovenia (w)SLO SLO6409-10-202262.50.037.562.543.5
8Poland (w)POL POL21409-27-202251.90.048.151.942.3
9Croatia (w)CRO CRO13709-27-202248.20.051.848.242.1
10Germany (w)GER GER22209-26-202251.80.048.251.840.2
11Bulgaria (w)BUL BUL19309-26-202256.50.043.556.537.5
12Belgium (w)BEL BEL16109-27-202244.70.055.344.735.9
13France (w)FRA FRA9606-19-202250.00.050.050.035.5
14Ukraine (w)UKR UKR5609-10-202251.80.048.251.834.8
15Romania (w)ROU ROU9509-11-202250.50.049.550.533.5
16Spain (w)ESP ESP10809-11-202242.60.057.442.631.8
17Sweden (w)SWE SWE3607-02-202250.00.050.050.031.2
18Bosnia and Herzegovina (w)BIH BIH2509-10-202252.00.048.052.029.1
19Hungary (w)HUN HUN11709-10-202237.60.062.437.627.1
20Portugal (w)POR POR5109-10-202233.30.066.733.327.0
21Slovakia (w)SVK SVK5809-11-202248.30.051.748.326.2
22Azerbaijan (w)AZE AZE10209-10-202246.10.053.946.123.7
23Finland (w)FIN FIN4009-10-202250.00.050.050.023.3
24Greece (w)GRE GRE8409-11-202235.70.064.335.723.0
25Belarus (w)BLR BLR7108-30-202143.70.056.343.722.9
26Austria (w)AUT AUT3409-10-202247.10.052.947.122.3
27Estonia (w)EST EST3606-26-202236.10.063.936.118.9
28Israel (w)ISR ISR7809-11-202225.60.074.425.617.4
29Kazakhstan (w)KAZ KAZ12409-26-202236.30.063.736.317.0
30Switzerland (w)SUI SUI4009-11-202220.00.080.020.015.6
31Albania (w)ALB ALB2206-24-201845.50.054.545.511.6
32Montenegro (w)MNE MNE1809-10-202233.30.066.733.311.1
33Denmark (w)DEN DEN609-11-202216.70.083.316.74.9
34Latvia (w)LAT LAT1209-11-20228.30.091.78.33.8
35Cyprus (w)CYP CYP1709-10-202211.80.088.211.82.7
36Great Britain (w)GBR GBR508-05-201220.00.080.020.00.9
37Georgia (w)GEO GEO3709-10-20222.70.097.32.70.8
38Luxembourg (w)LUX LUX1406-26-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
39Iceland (w)ISL ISL609-11-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
40Norway (w)NOR NOR609-10-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
41Faroe Islands (w)FRO FRO609-11-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
42Kosovo (w)KOS KOS606-06-20180.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Vakifbank Istanbul (w)TUR TUR1812-19-202177.80.022.277.882.4
2Imoco Volley Conegliano (w)ITA ITA912-19-202188.90.011.188.978.3
3Eczacibasi Istanbul (w)TUR TUR1412-08-201978.60.021.478.649.6
4Fenerbahce (w)TUR TUR812-19-202162.50.037.562.537.9
5IG Novara (w)ITA ITA512-08-201960.00.040.060.034.3
6Volero Zurich (w)SUI SUI1710-23-201652.90.047.152.926.4
7Casalmaggiore (w)ITA ITA510-23-201660.00.040.060.020.0
8Dinamo Ak Bars Kazan (w)RUS RUS405-11-2014100.00.00.0100.019.5
9Dinamo Krasnodar (w)RUS RUS405-10-201550.00.050.050.011.6
10Rabita Baku (w)AZE AZE410-19-201250.00.050.050.07.4
11Altay VC (w)KAZ KAZ212-16-20210.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Wednesday
09-28-2022
09:32:33 UTC