To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PLUS LIGA 2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Kedzierzyn-Kozle32901-25-202070.20.029.870.275.5
2Skra Belchatow34201-22-202073.40.026.673.467.1
3Jastrzebski Wegiel30901-26-202063.40.036.663.464.1
4ONICO Warsaw26001-26-202050.40.049.650.455.5
5Resovia Rzeszow32601-26-202066.00.034.066.053.9
6Trefl Gdansk23101-22-202052.40.047.652.450.1
7Olsztyn24701-22-202043.30.056.743.341.3
8Czarni Radom17401-27-202046.00.054.046.039.0
9Cuprum Lubin14301-26-202049.00.051.049.035.4
10Warta Zawiercie8301-25-202047.00.053.047.034.5
11Katowice10601-22-202043.40.056.643.432.6
12Bedzin13801-27-202030.40.069.630.423.6
13Visla Bydgoszcz25601-22-202039.10.060.939.123.4
14Szczecin7311-29-201831.50.068.531.518.7
15Slepsk Suwalki1601-21-202043.80.056.343.816.8
16Effector Kielce20704-15-201830.90.069.130.916.1
17Bielsko-Biala11604-15-201820.70.079.320.711.7
18Czestochowa17205-05-201828.50.071.528.510.2
19Wielun3305-04-201127.30.072.727.33.2

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Tuesday
01-28-2020
16:23:08 UTC