To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PLUS LIGA 2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Kedzierzyn-Kozle34203-11-202070.80.029.270.877.5
2Skra Belchatow35103-06-202072.90.027.172.965.7
3Jastrzebski Wegiel32003-08-202063.40.036.663.464.3
4ONICO Warsaw27103-08-202050.90.049.150.956.5
5Trefl Gdansk24103-11-202052.70.047.352.751.0
6Resovia Rzeszow33403-06-202064.70.035.364.750.2
7Olsztyn25603-11-202043.40.056.643.441.3
8Czarni Radom18103-11-202046.40.053.646.439.8
9Cuprum Lubin15003-09-202048.70.051.348.735.4
10Katowice11503-08-202044.30.055.744.334.6
11Warta Zawiercie9003-11-202045.60.054.445.633.4
12Bedzin14603-09-202030.80.069.230.824.5
13Visla Bydgoszcz26403-07-202038.60.061.438.623.3
14Slepsk Suwalki2403-07-202045.80.054.245.820.8
15Szczecin7311-29-201831.50.068.531.517.8
16Effector Kielce20704-15-201830.90.069.130.915.4
17Bielsko-Biala11604-15-201820.70.079.320.711.1
18Czestochowa17205-05-201828.50.071.528.59.7
19Wielun3305-04-201127.30.072.727.33.1

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Thursday
07-16-2020
15:39:16 UTC