To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PLUS LIGA 2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Kedzierzyn-Kozle34509-26-202071.00.029.071.078.2
2Jastrzebski Wegiel32309-27-202063.80.036.263.865.4
3Skra Belchatow35409-26-202072.60.027.472.664.7
4ONICO Warsaw27309-18-202051.30.048.751.357.2
5Trefl Gdansk24309-25-202053.10.046.953.151.9
6Resovia Rzeszow33609-25-202064.60.035.464.650.0
7Olsztyn26009-29-202043.10.056.943.140.8
8Czarni Radom18309-20-202046.40.053.646.439.8
9Warta Zawiercie9409-29-202046.80.053.246.835.8
10Katowice11909-29-202044.50.055.544.535.5
11Cuprum Lubin15409-29-202047.40.052.647.433.7
12Bedzin14909-27-202030.20.069.830.223.6
13Visla Bydgoszcz26403-07-202038.60.061.438.622.9
14Slepsk Suwalki2609-19-202046.20.053.846.221.7
15Szczecin7311-29-201831.50.068.531.517.6
16Effector Kielce20704-15-201830.90.069.130.915.1
17Bielsko-Biala11604-15-201820.70.079.320.711.0
18Czestochowa17205-05-201828.50.071.528.59.6
19Wielun3305-04-201127.30.072.727.33.0
20Stal Nysa209-21-20200.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Thursday
10-01-2020
00:00:36 UTC