To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PLUS LIGA 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Jastrzebski Wegiel13302-28-202480.50.019.580.578.8
2ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle13903-01-202469.80.729.570.167.3
3Warta Zawiercie11402-24-202466.70.033.366.762.3
4Resovia Rzeszow10502-25-202462.90.037.162.956.9
5Projekt Warsaw10102-18-202460.40.039.660.454.0
6Skra Belchatow10902-29-202456.90.043.156.946.6
7Trefl Gdansk9502-25-202453.70.046.353.745.6
8AZS Olsztyn9402-26-202451.10.048.951.141.8
9LKPS Lublin8302-24-202447.00.053.047.039.0
10Stal Nysa8902-26-202439.30.060.739.333.4
11GKS Katowice8802-26-202438.60.061.438.629.8
12Slepsk Suwalki8902-29-202436.00.064.036.029.4
13Barkom LvivUKR UKR5503-01-202436.40.063.636.426.1
14Cuprum Lubin8603-01-202427.90.072.127.921.4
15Czarni Radom8202-26-202419.50.080.519.513.8
16Norwid Czestochowa2303-01-202426.10.073.926.112.7
17Bielsko-Biala3004-03-202310.00.090.010.04.6

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Monday
03-04-2024
17:00:43 UTC