To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PLUS LIGA 2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle43005-22-202273.30.226.573.480.3
2Jastrzebski Wegiel39805-14-202266.60.033.466.670.3
3Skra Belchatow43805-13-202271.20.028.871.265.0
4Projekt Warsaw34504-22-202251.60.048.451.651.3
5Resovia Rzeszow39404-27-202263.50.036.563.547.5
6Trefl Gdansk30304-27-202252.80.047.252.847.0
7Warta Zawiercie15505-13-202251.60.048.451.644.6
8AZS Olsztyn31504-27-202243.80.056.243.839.5
9GKS Katowice17304-27-202243.90.056.143.934.2
10Cuprum Lubin20604-22-202244.70.055.344.730.3
11Czarni Radom23504-02-202242.60.057.442.630.1
12Slepsk Suwalki8204-20-202237.80.062.237.823.7
13Stal Nysa5605-26-202225.00.075.025.016.4
14Politechnika Lublin2804-20-202235.70.064.335.716.3
15Bedzin17605-26-202227.30.072.727.315.5
16Visla Bydgoszcz26403-07-202038.60.061.438.615.3
17Szczecin7311-29-201831.50.068.531.511.7
18Effector Kielce20704-15-201830.90.069.130.910.1
19Bielsko-Biala11604-15-201820.70.079.320.77.3
20Czestochowa17205-05-201828.50.071.528.56.4
21Wielun3305-04-201127.30.072.727.32.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Wednesday
09-28-2022
18:20:53 UTC