To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PLUS LIGA 2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Kedzierzyn-Kozle36201-13-202172.40.027.672.481.7
2Jastrzebski Wegiel33801-12-202164.20.035.864.266.0
3Skra Belchatow37101-13-202171.70.028.371.762.8
4VERVA Warsaw29201-12-202151.70.048.351.757.9
5Trefl Gdansk25901-09-202154.10.045.954.154.4
6Resovia Rzeszow35001-13-202164.60.035.464.651.2
7Olsztyn27301-14-202143.20.056.843.240.7
8Warta Zawiercie10612-23-202048.10.051.948.138.1
9Katowice13201-10-202145.50.054.545.537.5
10Czarni Radom20101-13-202144.80.055.244.837.5
11Cuprum Lubin16901-10-202146.20.053.846.233.3
12Slepsk Suwalki4112-22-202048.80.051.248.828.1
13Bedzin16501-07-202128.50.071.528.521.3
14Visla Bydgoszcz26403-07-202038.60.061.438.621.0
15Szczecin7311-29-201831.50.068.531.516.1
16Effector Kielce20704-15-201830.90.069.130.913.8
17Bielsko-Biala11604-15-201820.70.079.320.710.0
18Czestochowa17205-05-201828.50.071.528.58.8
19Stal Nysa1801-14-202116.70.083.316.77.0
20Wielun3305-04-201127.30.072.727.32.8

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Saturday
01-16-2021
04:56:12 UTC