To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Poland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PLUS LIGA 2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle39010-23-202172.60.327.272.780.7
2Jastrzebski Wegiel35610-15-202165.20.034.865.265.9
3Skra Belchatow39610-16-202171.20.028.871.262.4
4Projekt Warsaw31510-23-202152.40.047.652.457.4
5Resovia Rzeszow36810-23-202164.70.035.364.751.7
6Trefl Gdansk27610-23-202152.90.047.152.948.7
7Warta Zawiercie12310-16-202148.80.051.248.839.2
8AZS Olsztyn28710-17-202142.90.057.142.937.5
9GKS Katowice14710-22-202144.90.055.144.935.9
10Czarni Radom21310-23-202144.10.055.944.134.4
11Cuprum Lubin18110-17-202146.40.053.646.432.7
12Slepsk Suwalki5710-17-202143.90.056.143.926.7
13Visla Bydgoszcz26403-07-202038.60.061.438.618.4
14Bedzin17203-09-202127.30.072.727.317.8
15Szczecin7311-29-201831.50.068.531.514.1
16Effector Kielce20704-15-201830.90.069.130.912.1
17Bielsko-Biala11604-15-201820.70.079.320.78.8
18Stal Nysa3010-23-202116.70.083.316.77.9
19Czestochowa17205-05-201828.50.071.528.57.7
20Politechnika Lublin410-22-202125.00.075.025.05.0
21Wielun3305-04-201127.30.072.727.32.4

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Saturday
10-23-2021
22:55:30 UTC