To the Heroes Glory!

Volleyball. CEV. Champions League 2018-2019

Tournament table on 05-18-2019

stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalResults
Zenit Kazan (rus)Lube Civitanova (ita) 1:3 
1/ 2 FinalResults
Perugia Volley (ita)Zenit Kazan (rus) 2:3  1:3
Skra Belchatow (pol)Lube Civitanova (ita) 0:3  0:3
1/ 4 FinalResults
Skra Belchatow (pol)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus) 3:1  1:3
Chaumont VB 52 (fra)Perugia Volley (ita) 2:3  0:3
Dinamo Moscow (rus)Lube Civitanova (ita) 2:3  0:3
Trefl Gdansk (pol)Zenit Kazan (rus) 2:3  3:2


Group APWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••Pts
1.Zenit Kazan  (rus)66024000018-481.8 / 55.118
2.Halkbank Ankara  (tur)63302101210-1343.5 / 49.78
3.Knack Roeselare  (bel)62401113011-1542.3 / 49.26
4.UV Frankfurt  (ger)6151001318-1534.8 / 46.14
Group BPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••Pts
1.Lube Civitanova  (ita)66041100018-385.7 / 54.617
2.Kedzierzyn-Kozle  (pol)63321011112-1054.5 / 51.010
3.Modena Volley  (ita)63321002111-1052.4 / 50.79
4.Karlovarsko  (cze)6060000060-180.0 / 42.00
Group CPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••Pts
1.Zenit St. Petersburg  (rus)66030300018-675.0 / 51.415
2.Chaumont VB 52  (fra)64212120016-1061.5 / 53.513
3.VfB Friedrichs­hafen  (ger)6241011038-1436.4 / 49.16
4.ACH Ljubljana  (slo)6060002226-1825.0 / 45.72
Group DPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••Pts
1.Trefl Gdansk  (pol)65131101016-672.7 / 51.814
2.Skra Belchatow  (pol)63321020113-1056.5 / 50.511
3.Noliko Maaseik  (bel)62410112110-1441.7 / 49.56
4.Berlin Volleys  (ger)6240110046-1528.6 / 48.25
Group EPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••Pts
1.Perugia Volley  (ita)66024000018-481.8 / 53.518
2.Dinamo Moscow  (rus)64240001113-668.4 / 52.112
3.Tours VB  (fra)6241010137-1433.3 / 49.15
4.Arkas Izmir  (tur)6060001234-1818.2 / 45.31


Qualifications
Q. Round 3Results
Chaumont VB 52 (fra)Vojvodina Novi Sad (srb) 3:0  3:0
PAOK Salonika (gre)UV Frankfurt (ger) 0:3  1:3
Q. Round 2Results
CV Teruel (esp)Chaumont VB 52 (fra) 3:2  0:3
PAOK Salonika (gre)Istanbul BBSK (tur) 3:2  2:3
UV Frankfurt (ger)Posojilnica Aich/Dob (aut) 3:0  2:3
Neftohimic Burgas (bul)Vojvodina Novi Sad (srb) 2:3  0:3
Q. Round 1Results
CV Teruel (esp)Lindemans Aalst (bel) 3:0  0:3
Lycurgus Groningen (ned)Posojilnica Aich/Dob (aut) 1:3  3:2
Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)Rhein-Main (ger) 0:3  3:2
Mladost Brcko (bih)Neftohimic Burgas (bul) 1:3  1:3
Mladost Zagreb (cro)Vojvodina Novi Sad (srb) 2:3  1:3
VaLePa Sastamala (fin)Istanbul BBSK (tur) 2:3  1:3
Vegyesz Kazincbarcika (hun)PAOK Salonika (gre) 2:3  0:3
Viking Bergen (nor)Chaumont VB 52 (fra) 0:3  0:3

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Won sets / points, %

1 : to Play off (+3 other best)

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
10154.5%45.5%0%  
Volleyball. CEV. Champions League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
171.0886.4784.611.85  
 50.5%49.5%   
Volleyball. CEV. Champions League: Sets - home-away
TotalSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5
171.0845.5945.8446.6445.7028.67
Volleyball. CEV. Champions League: Sets - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 10-08-2018 - 05-18-2019

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-18 2019Zenit KazanLube Civitanova1:3 (25:16,  15:25,  12:25,  19:25)Final
 04-10 2019Lube CivitanovaSkra Belchatow3:0 (25:15,  25:20,  27:25)1/ 2
 Zenit KazanPerugia Volley3:1 (22:25,  25:23,  25:23,  26:24)1/ 2
 04-03 2019Perugia VolleyZenit Kazan2:3 (22:25,  26:24,  25:27,  25:20,  13:15)1/ 2
 Skra BelchatowLube Civitanova0:3 (14:25,  20:25,  23:25)1/ 2
 03-21 2019Lube CivitanovaDinamo Moscow3:0 (25:16,  25:21,  25:21)1/ 4
 03-20 2019Perugia VolleyChaumont VB 523:0 (25:21,  25:16,  25:17)1/ 4
 Zenit St. PetersburgSkra Belchatow3:1*(25:22,  21:25,  25:20,  25:20;  11:15)1/ 4
 03-19 2019Zenit KazanTrefl Gdansk3:3G(23:25,  23:25,  25:23,  29:27,  15:17;  ;  15:12)1/ 4
 03-14 2019Chaumont VB 52Perugia Volley2:3 (21:25,  31:29,  25:17,  19:25,  14:16)1/ 4
 Skra BelchatowZenit St. Petersburg3:1 (25:18,  13:25,  25:22,  25:18)1/ 4
 03-13 2019Trefl GdanskZenit Kazan2:3 (19:25,  25:23,  23:25,  25:23,  13:15)1/ 4
 03-12 2019Dinamo MoscowLube Civitanova2:3 (10:25,  25:23,  25:23,  18:25,  13:15)1/ 4
 02-27 2019Knack RoeselareUV Frankfurt3:1 (25:22,  25:15,  22:25,  25:15)
 Lube CivitanovaKedzierzyn-Kozle3:2 (20:25,  22:25,  34:32,  25:21,  15:12)
 Noliko MaaseikTrefl Gdansk0:3 (20:25,  21:25,  21:25)
 Perugia VolleyArkas Izmir3:1 (25:21,  25:22,  25:27,  25:16)
 Tours VBDinamo Moscow0:3 (23:25,  17:25,  31:33)
 ACH LjubljanaChaumont VB 521:3 (17:25,  25:23,  15:25,  16:25)
 KarlovarskoModena Volley0:3 (18:25,  21:25,  19:25)
 Skra BelchatowBerlin Volleys3:0 (27:25,  25:23,  31:29)
 Zenit KazanHalkbank Ankara3:0 (25:14,  25:22,  28:26)
 Zenit St. PetersburgVfB Friedrichs­hafen3:0 (25:22,  25:22,  25:22)
* - after overtime, G - after golden set

Page time:

Saturday
07-31-2021
15:24:13 UTC