To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Spain

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SUPER LEAGUE 2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1CV Teruel25102-27-202181.70.018.381.784.5
2Unicaja Almeria24102-27-202180.90.019.180.979.9
3Palma Volley12302-27-202174.80.025.274.863.4
4Ushuaia Ibiza20602-27-202159.20.040.859.250.3
5CV Guaguas2302-27-202191.30.08.791.347.4
6Rio Duero20002-24-202150.00.050.050.043.4
7Melilla13102-26-202140.50.059.540.536.4
8Vecindario17003-07-202042.90.057.142.933.1
9L'Illa-Grau16802-27-202136.30.063.736.332.5
10Emeve Lugo8402-27-202136.90.063.136.932.0
11Santanderina15102-26-202136.40.063.636.431.3
12Manacor6602-27-202137.90.062.137.930.0
13Barcelona8802-21-202136.40.063.636.424.7
14Cajasol Juvasa10504-01-201754.30.045.754.321.8
15Boiro Volleyball2302-27-202134.80.065.234.817.8
16Mediterraneo Castellon6603-24-201825.80.074.225.811.4
17CV Almoradi4302-27-202116.30.083.716.39.6
18Caceres6404-01-201726.60.073.426.68.1
19VP Madrid6204-02-201622.60.077.422.67.6
20VC AndorraAND AND3910-11-201420.50.079.520.53.7
21San Sadurnino2203-30-20199.10.090.99.13.0
22Vigo3803-29-201410.50.089.510.51.9
23Tarragona2203-24-20180.00.0100.00.00.0
24Zaragoza1803-02-20130.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Wednesday
03-03-2021
10:54:27 UTC