To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Spain

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SUPER LEAGUE 2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1CV Teruel23711-22-202081.40.018.681.484.3
2Unicaja Almeria22711-21-202081.50.018.581.581.5
3Palma Volley10911-21-202076.10.023.976.163.5
4Ushuaia Ibiza19211-21-202061.50.038.561.555.0
5Rio Duero18811-22-202049.50.050.549.541.0
6Vecindario17003-07-202042.90.057.142.936.3
7Emeve Lugo7011-21-202038.60.061.438.633.8
8L'Illa-Grau15311-22-202036.60.063.436.632.3
9Santanderina13811-21-202037.00.063.037.031.6
10Melilla11711-22-202036.80.063.236.828.2
11Manacor5211-21-202036.50.063.536.526.8
12CV Guaguas811-21-202075.00.025.075.024.5
13Cajasol Juvasa10504-01-201754.30.045.754.323.8
14Barcelona7511-21-202036.00.064.036.021.4
15Boiro Volleyball1011-21-202040.00.060.040.014.7
16Mediterraneo Castellon6603-24-201825.80.074.225.812.4
17CV Almoradi3011-21-202020.00.080.020.010.9
18Caceres6404-01-201726.60.073.426.68.9
19VP Madrid6204-02-201622.60.077.422.68.3
20VC AndorraAND AND3910-11-201420.50.079.520.54.1
21San Sadurnino2203-30-20199.10.090.99.13.3
22Vigo3803-29-201410.50.089.510.52.1
23Tarragona2203-24-20180.00.0100.00.00.0
24Zaragoza1803-02-20130.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Friday
11-27-2020
07:55:02 UTC