To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Spain

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SUPER LEAGUE 2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1CV Teruel22703-07-202081.10.018.981.183.4
2Unicaja Almeria21703-07-202081.10.018.981.180.1
3Palma Volley9903-07-202075.80.024.275.860.6
4Ushuaia Ibiza18303-07-202062.80.037.262.858.8
5Rio Duero17803-07-202049.40.050.649.439.5
6Vecindario17003-07-202042.90.057.142.939.0
7L'Illa-Grau14403-07-202038.20.061.838.236.1
8Santanderina12803-07-202037.50.062.537.532.0
9Emeve Lugo6003-07-202035.00.065.035.027.6
10Cajasol Juvasa10504-01-201754.30.045.754.325.6
11Melilla10703-07-202035.50.064.535.524.3
12Barcelona6503-30-201938.50.061.538.522.3
13Manacor4203-07-202031.00.069.031.019.3
14Mediterraneo Castellon6603-24-201825.80.074.225.813.4
15CV Almoradi2003-07-202025.00.075.025.011.9
16Caceres6404-01-201726.60.073.426.69.5
17VP Madrid6204-02-201622.60.077.422.68.9
18VC AndorraAND AND3910-11-201420.50.079.520.54.4
19San Sadurnino2203-30-20199.10.090.99.13.6
20Vigo3803-29-201410.50.089.510.52.2
21Tarragona2203-24-20180.00.0100.00.00.0
22Zaragoza1803-02-20130.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Wednesday
06-03-2020
05:31:07 UTC