To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Spain

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SUPER LEAGUE 2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Unicaja Almeria27904-30-202280.60.019.480.680.5
2CV Teruel28904-03-202278.20.021.878.273.2
3CV Guaguas7304-17-202279.50.020.579.562.6
4Palma Volley15304-16-202269.90.030.169.957.3
5Melilla16504-30-202246.70.053.346.749.2
6Rio Duero23004-02-202250.90.049.150.946.1
7Ushuaia Ibiza23103-19-202254.50.045.554.537.3
8Manacor9504-02-202241.10.058.941.134.5
9Emeve Lugo10903-19-202234.90.065.134.928.1
10L'Illa-Grau17003-21-202137.10.062.937.127.6
11Santanderina15403-13-202137.00.063.037.026.4
12Vecindario16903-07-202043.20.056.843.226.3
13Boiro Volleyball4904-01-202236.70.063.336.724.4
14Barcelona9103-13-202135.20.064.835.218.9
15Cajasol Juvasa10504-01-201754.30.045.754.317.2
16Valencia Volley2203-19-202231.80.068.231.815.8
17Mediterraneo Castellon6603-24-201825.80.074.225.89.0
18CV Almoradi4603-13-202115.20.084.815.27.3
19San Sadurnino4403-19-202211.40.088.611.47.0
20Caceres6404-01-201726.60.073.426.66.4
21VP Madrid6204-02-201622.60.077.422.66.0
22VC AndorraAND AND3803-29-201418.40.081.618.42.4
23Vigo3803-29-201410.50.089.510.51.5
24Tarragona2203-24-20180.00.0100.00.00.0
25Zaragoza1803-02-20130.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Wednesday
09-28-2022
08:53:38 UTC