To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Spain

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SUPER LEAGUE 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1CV Guaguas11205-04-202482.10.017.982.183.3
2Rio Duero8305-04-202469.90.030.169.961.0
3Unicaja Almeria7904-19-202473.40.026.673.459.7
4Melilla8104-20-202465.40.034.665.452.8
5CV Teruel8304-06-202461.40.038.661.451.5
6Valencia Volley7104-05-202443.70.056.343.734.4
7Manacor6803-16-202439.70.060.339.728.6
8Emeve Lugo6703-16-202432.80.067.232.824.9
9Cisneros Alter2404-06-202445.80.054.245.824.0
10Palma Volley7003-16-202434.30.065.734.323.2
11San Roque2404-06-202441.70.058.341.722.3
12Barcelona2404-01-202341.70.058.341.718.2
13Boiro Volleyball4503-18-202322.20.077.822.211.0
14San Sadurnino2203-19-202213.60.086.413.65.0
15Ushuaia Ibiza2203-19-202213.60.086.413.64.8
16Santo Domingo VB Petrer2203-16-20244.50.095.54.52.5
17Santanderina2203-18-20234.50.095.54.51.9

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Wednesday
05-29-2024
01:43:31 UTC