To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Spain

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SUPER LEAGUE 2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1CV Teruel26110-16-202180.80.019.280.880.6
2Unicaja Almeria25410-16-202179.90.020.179.977.8
3CV Guaguas4010-16-202190.00.010.090.058.9
4Palma Volley13110-16-202171.80.028.271.858.1
5Ushuaia Ibiza21210-16-202158.00.042.058.045.8
6Rio Duero21010-16-202150.00.050.050.043.8
7Melilla14010-16-202141.40.058.641.438.2
8Manacor7410-16-202141.90.058.141.935.0
9L'Illa-Grau17003-21-202137.10.062.937.132.3
10Santanderina15403-13-202137.00.063.037.030.9
11Vecindario16903-07-202043.20.056.843.230.8
12Emeve Lugo9110-16-202135.20.064.835.228.7
13Barcelona9103-13-202135.20.064.835.222.2
14Cajasol Juvasa10504-01-201754.30.045.754.320.2
15Boiro Volleyball2910-16-202134.50.065.534.518.8
16Mediterraneo Castellon6603-24-201825.80.074.225.810.5
17CV Almoradi4603-13-202115.20.084.815.28.6
18Caceres6404-01-201726.60.073.426.67.5
19VP Madrid6204-02-201622.60.077.422.67.0
20VC AndorraAND AND3803-29-201418.40.081.618.42.8
21San Sadurnino2510-16-20218.00.092.08.02.4
22Vigo3803-29-201410.50.089.510.51.8
23Tarragona2203-24-20180.00.0100.00.00.0
24Zaragoza1803-02-20130.00.0100.00.00.0
25Valencia Volley310-16-20210.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Friday
10-22-2021
12:14:53 UTC