To the Heroes Glory!
  

Volleyball. CEV. Champions League 2018-2019

Tournament table on 05-18-2019

Playoffs
FinalResults
Zenit Kazan (rus)Macerata (ita) 1:3 
1/ 2 FinalResults
Perugia (ita)Zenit Kazan (rus) 2:3  1:3
Skra Belchatow (pol)Macerata (ita) 0:3  0:3
1/ 4 FinalResults
Skra Belchatow (pol)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus) 3:1  1:3
Chaumont (fra)Perugia (ita) 2:3  0:3
Dinamo Moscow (rus)Macerata (ita) 2:3  0:3
Trefl Gdansk (pol)Zenit Kazan (rus) 2:3  3:2


Group APWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••PtsForm
1.Zenit Kazan  (rus)66024000018-481.8 / 55.118 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Halkbank Ankara  (tur)63302101210-1343.5 / 49.78 L  W  W  L  L 
3.Knack Roeselare  (bel)62401113011-1542.3 / 49.26 W  L  L  W  L 
4.Frankfurt  (ger)6151001318-1534.8 / 46.14 L  L  L  L  W 
Group BPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••PtsForm
1.Macerata  (ita)66041100018-385.7 / 54.617 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Kedzierzyn-Kozle  (pol)63321011112-1054.5 / 51.010 L  W  W  L  L 
3.Modena  (ita)63321002111-1052.4 / 50.79 W  L  L  W  W 
4.Karlovarsko  (cze)6060000060-180.0 / 42.00 L  L  L  L  L 
Group CPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••PtsForm
1.Zenit St. Petersburg  (rus)66030300018-675.0 / 51.415 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Chaumont  (fra)64212120016-1061.5 / 53.513 W  L  W  W  W 
3.Friedrichs­hafen  (ger)6241011038-1436.4 / 49.16 L  W  L  L  L 
4.ACH Ljubljana  (slo)6060002226-1825.0 / 45.72 L  L  L  L  L 
Group DPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••PtsForm
1.Trefl Gdansk  (pol)65131101016-672.7 / 51.814 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Skra Belchatow  (pol)63321020113-1056.5 / 50.511 W  L  L  W  L 
3.Noliko Maaseik  (bel)62410112110-1441.7 / 49.56 L  L  W  L  W 
4.Berlin  (ger)6240110046-1528.6 / 48.25 L  W  L  L  L 
Group EPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••PtsForm
1.Perugia  (ita)66024000018-481.8 / 53.518 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Dinamo Moscow  (rus)64240001113-668.4 / 52.112 W  L  W  W  W 
3.Tours  (fra)6241010137-1433.3 / 49.15 L  W  L  L  L 
4.Arkas Izmir  (tur)6060001234-1818.2 / 45.31 L  L  L  L  L 


Qualifications
Q. Round 3Results
Chaumont (fra)Vojvodina Novi Sad (srb) 3:0  3:0
PAOK Salonika (gre)Frankfurt (ger) 0:3  1:3
Q. Round 2Results
Frankfurt (ger)Posojilnica (aut) 3:0  2:3
PAOK Salonika (gre)Istanbul BBSK (tur) 3:2  2:3
Teruel (esp)Chaumont (fra) 3:2  0:3
Neftohimic Burgas (bul)Vojvodina Novi Sad (srb) 2:3  0:3
Q. Round 1Results
Lycurgus Groningen (ned)Posojilnica (aut) 1:3  3:2
Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)Rhein-Main (ger) 0:3  3:2
Teruel (esp)Lindemans Aalst (bel) 3:0  0:3
Mladost Brcko (bih)Neftohimic Burgas (bul) 1:3  1:3
Mladost Zagreb (cro)Vojvodina Novi Sad (srb) 2:3  1:3
VaLePa (fin)Istanbul BBSK (tur) 2:3  1:3
Vegyesz Kazincbarcika (hun)PAOK Salonika (gre) 2:3  0:3
Viking Bergen (nor)Chaumont (fra) 0:3  0:3

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs.

••• Won sets / points, %

1 - 2 : to Play off

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
10154.5%45.5%0%  
Volleyball. CEV. Champions League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
171.0886.4784.611.85  
 50.5%49.5%   
Volleyball. CEV. Champions League: Sets - home-away
TotalSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5
171.0845.5945.8446.6445.7028.67
Volleyball. CEV. Champions League: Sets - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 10-08-2018 - 05-18-2019

Match results

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-18 2019Zenit Kazan (rus)Macerata (ita)1:3 (25:16, 15:25, 12:25, 19:25)Final
 04-10 2019Macerata (ita)Skra Belchatow (pol)3:0 (25:15, 25:20, 27:25)1/ 2
 Zenit Kazan (rus)Perugia (ita)3:1 (22:25, 25:23, 25:23, 26:24)1/ 2
 04-03 2019Perugia (ita)Zenit Kazan (rus)2:3 (22:25, 26:24, 25:27, 25:20, 13:15)1/ 2
 Skra Belchatow (pol)Macerata (ita)0:3 (14:25, 20:25, 23:25)1/ 2
 03-21 2019Macerata (ita)Dinamo Moscow (rus)3:0 (25:16, 25:21, 25:21)1/ 4
 03-20 2019Perugia (ita)Chaumont (fra)3:0 (25:21, 25:16, 25:17)1/ 4
 Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)Skra Belchatow (pol)3:1*(25:22, 21:25, 25:20, 25:20; 11:15)1/ 4
 03-19 2019Zenit Kazan (rus)Trefl Gdansk (pol)3:3G(23:25, 23:25, 25:23, 29:27, 15:17; ; 15:12)1/ 4
 03-14 2019Chaumont (fra)Perugia (ita)2:3 (21:25, 31:29, 25:17, 19:25, 14:16)1/ 4
 Skra Belchatow (pol)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)3:1 (25:18, 13:25, 25:22, 25:18)1/ 4
 03-13 2019Trefl Gdansk (pol)Zenit Kazan (rus)2:3 (19:25, 25:23, 23:25, 25:23, 13:15)1/ 4
 03-12 2019Dinamo Moscow (rus)Macerata (ita)2:3 (10:25, 25:23, 25:23, 18:25, 13:15)1/ 4
 02-27 2019Knack Roeselare (bel)Frankfurt (ger)3:1 (25:22, 25:15, 22:25, 25:15)
 Macerata (ita)Kedzierzyn-Kozle (pol)3:2 (20:25, 22:25, 34:32, 25:21, 15:12)
 Noliko Maaseik (bel)Trefl Gdansk (pol)0:3 (20:25, 21:25, 21:25)
 Perugia (ita)Arkas Izmir (tur)3:1 (25:21, 25:22, 25:27, 25:16)
 Tours (fra)Dinamo Moscow (rus)0:3 (23:25, 17:25, 31:33)
 ACH Ljubljana (slo)Chaumont (fra)1:3 (17:25, 25:23, 15:25, 16:25)
 Karlovarsko (cze)Modena (ita)0:3 (18:25, 21:25, 19:25)
 Skra Belchatow (pol)Berlin (ger)3:0 (27:25, 25:23, 31:29)
 Zenit Kazan (rus)Halkbank Ankara (tur)3:0 (25:14, 25:22, 28:26)
 Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)Friedrichs­hafen (ger)3:0 (25:22, 25:22, 25:22)
* - after overtime, G - after golden set

Page time :

Sunday
08-18-2019
09:56:29 UTC