Heroes Glory
  

Volleyball. CEV. Champions League 2018-2019

Tournament table on 02-14-2019


Group APWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••PtsForm
1.Zenit Kazan  (rus)55014000015-478.9 / 55.015 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Halkbank Ankara  (tur)53202101110-1050.0 / 50.68 W  W  L  L  W 
3.Frankfurt  (ger)5141001217-1236.8 / 46.54 L  L  L  W  L 
4.Knack Roeselare  (bel)5140011308-1436.4 / 48.13 L  L  W  L  L 
Group BPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••PtsForm
1.Macerata  (ita)55041000015-193.8 / 56.015 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Kedzierzyn-Kozle  (pol)53221001110-758.8 / 51.49 W  W  L  L  W 
3.Modena  (ita)5231100218-1044.4 / 49.96 L  L  W  W  L 
4.Karlovarsko  (cze)5050000050-150.0 / 41.60 L  L  L  L  L 
Group CPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••PtsForm
1.Zenit St. Petersburg  (rus)55020300015-671.4 / 51.112 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Chaumont  (fra)53211120013-959.1 / 52.910 L  W  W  W  L 
3.Friedrichs­hafen  (ger)5231011028-1142.1 / 49.56 W  L  L  L  W 
4.ACH Ljubljana  (slo)5050002125-1525.0 / 46.32 L  L  L  L  L 
Group DPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••PtsForm
1.Trefl Gdansk  (pol)54121101013-668.4 / 51.311 W  W  W  W  L 
2.Skra Belchatow  (pol)52311020110-1050.0 / 50.38 L  L  W  L  W 
3.Noliko Maaseik  (bel)52310112010-1147.6 / 50.16 L  W  L  W  L 
4.Berlin  (ger)5230110036-1233.3 / 48.25 W  L  L  L  W 
Group EPWL3:03:13:22:31:30:3Sets•••PtsForm
1.Perugia  (ita)55023000015-383.3 / 53.515 W  W  W  W  W 
2.Dinamo Moscow  (rus)53230001110-662.5 / 51.79 L  W  W  W  L 
3.Tours  (fra)5231010127-1138.9 / 49.65 W  L  L  L  W 
4.Arkas Izmir  (tur)5050001133-1516.7 / 45.11 L  L  L  L  L 


Qualifications
Q. Round 3Results
Chaumont (fra)Vojvodina Novi Sad (srb) 3:0  3:0
PAOK Salonika (gre)Frankfurt (ger) 0:3  1:3
Q. Round 2Results
Frankfurt (ger)Posojilnica (aut) 3:0  2:3
PAOK Salonika (gre)Istanbul BBSK (tur) 3:2  2:3
Teruel (esp)Chaumont (fra) 3:2  0:3
Neftohimic Burgas (bul)Vojvodina Novi Sad (srb) 2:3  0:3
Q. Round 1Results
Lycurgus Groningen (ned)Posojilnica (aut) 1:3  3:2
Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)Rhein-Main (ger) 0:3  3:2
Teruel (esp)Lindemans Aalst (bel) 3:0  0:3
Mladost Brcko (bih)Neftohimic Burgas (bul) 1:3  1:3
Mladost Zagreb (cro)Vojvodina Novi Sad (srb) 2:3  1:3
VaLePa (fin)Istanbul BBSK (tur) 2:3  1:3
Vegyesz Kazincbarcika (hun)PAOK Salonika (gre) 2:3  0:3
Viking Bergen (nor)Chaumont (fra) 0:3  0:3

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs.

••• Won sets / points, %

1 - 2 : to Play off

Tournament statistics


Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
7855.1%44.9%0%  
Volleyball. CEV. Champions League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
170.7486.5584.192.36  
 50.7%49.3%   
Volleyball. CEV. Champions League: Sets - home-away
TotalSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5
170.7445.9945.7646.0045.8828.62
Volleyball. CEV. Champions League: Sets - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 10-08-2018 - 02-14-2019

Match results


#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 02-14 2019Knack Roeselare (bel)Halkbank Ankara (tur)1:3 (22:25, 25:20, 17:25, 19:25)
 Frankfurt (ger)Zenit Kazan (rus)1:3 (19:25, 21:25, 25:23, 18:25)
 ACH Ljubljana (slo)Friedrichs­hafen (ger)2:3 (25:21, 22:25, 16:25, 25:22, 7:15)
 Trefl Gdansk (pol)Skra Belchatow (pol)3:2 (25:22, 28:26, 21:25, 18:25, 16:14)
 02-13 2019Modena (ita)Macerata (ita)1:3 (27:25, 26:28, 23:25, 21:25)
 Noliko Maaseik (bel)Berlin (ger)2:3 (25:22, 25:20, 29:31, 22:25, 13:15)
 Chaumont (fra)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)2:3 (24:26, 25:13, 19:25, 25:17, 18:20)
 Karlovarsko (cze)Kedzierzyn-Kozle (pol)0:3 (19:25, 23:25, 18:25)
 Dinamo Moscow (rus)Perugia (ita)1:3 (25:22, 21:25, 20:25, 23:25)
 02-12 2019Tours (fra)Arkas Izmir (tur)3:2 (25:21, 25:16, 20:25, 22:25, 15:12)
 01-31 2019Macerata (ita)Karlovarsko (cze)3:0 (25:16, 25:18, 25:14)
 Kedzierzyn-Kozle (pol)Modena (ita)3:1 (22:25, 26:24, 25:21, 25:22)
 Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)ACH Ljubljana (slo)3:0 (25:19, 25:22, 25:19)
 01-30 2019Perugia (ita)Tours (fra)3:0 (25:20, 25:20, 25:19)
 Berlin (ger)Trefl Gdansk (pol)0:3 (20:25, 21:25, 36:38)
 Friedrichs­hafen (ger)Chaumont (fra)2:3 (19:25, 19:25, 25:22, 25:19, 14:16)
 Skra Belchatow (pol)Noliko Maaseik (bel)2:3 (16:25, 29:27, 25:16, 21:25, 12:15)
 Halkbank Ankara (tur)Frankfurt (ger)3:1 (25:12, 23:25, 25:22, 25:21)
 01-29 2019Arkas Izmir (tur)Dinamo Moscow (rus)0:3 (22:25, 16:25, 18:25)
 Zenit Kazan (rus)Knack Roeselare (bel)3:1 (20:25, 25:18, 25:18, 25:20)
 01-17 2019Dinamo Moscow (rus)Tours (fra)3:0 (27:25, 26:24, 26:24)
 01-16 2019Modena (ita)Karlovarsko (cze)3:0 (26:24, 25:22, 25:17)
 Berlin (ger)Skra Belchatow (pol)0:3 (21:25, 22:25, 23:25)
 Friedrichs­hafen (ger)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)0:3 (17:25, 20:25, 31:33)
 Trefl Gdansk (pol)Noliko Maaseik (bel)3:1 (22:25, 25:22, 25:20, 25:22)
 Halkbank Ankara (tur)Zenit Kazan (rus)1:3 (15:25, 18:25, 26:24, 22:25)
 01-15 2019Chaumont (fra)ACH Ljubljana (slo)3:1 (25:18, 25:13, 28:30, 28:26)
 Frankfurt (ger)Knack Roeselare (bel)2:3 (20:25, 17:25, 25:21, 25:21, 8:15)
 Kedzierzyn-Kozle (pol)Macerata (ita)0:3 (19:25, 17:25, 19:25)
 Arkas Izmir (tur)Perugia (ita)1:3 (10:25, 19:25, 25:22, 23:25)

Page time :

Wednesday
02-20-2019
20:34:52 UTC