To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Volleyball. Asia

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
ASIA CHAMPIONSHIP 2023      2021      2019      2017      2015      2013   
ASIA CUP 2018      2016      2014   
ASIA CHAMPIONSHIP
women
2023      2019      2017      2015      2013   
ASIA CUP
women
2022      2018      2016      2014   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 5 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1JapanJPN JPN4410-08-202375.00.025.075.076.1
2IranIRI IRI4110-08-202339.00.061.039.035.6
3Korea RepublicKOR KOR508-25-202380.00.020.080.029.0
4ChinaCHN CHN3810-08-202323.70.076.323.723.1
5PakistanPAK PAK508-26-202360.00.040.060.021.8
6QatarQAT QAT1610-08-202331.30.068.831.320.6
7IndonesiaINA INA608-26-202350.00.050.050.019.8
8Chinese TaipeiTPE TPE408-25-202350.00.050.050.016.2
9IndiaIND IND508-25-202340.00.060.040.014.5
10ThailandTHA THA608-26-202333.30.066.733.313.2
11BangladeshBAN BAN408-25-202325.00.075.025.08.1
12BahrainBRN BRN408-26-202325.00.075.025.08.1
13AfghanistanAFG AFG408-25-202325.00.075.025.08.1
14IraqIRQ IRQ508-25-202320.00.080.020.07.2
15AustraliaAUS AUS1207-10-20228.30.091.78.33.8
16Hong KongHKG HKG408-25-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
17UzbekistanUZB UZB308-23-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Suntory SunbirdsJPN JPN412-10-202350.00.050.050.050.0
2Ahmedabad DefendersIND IND212-08-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
3Paykan VCIRI IRI212-08-20220.00.0100.00.00.0
4Foolad Sirjan IranianIRI IRI212-08-20210.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1China (w)CHN CHN6005-14-202470.00.030.070.070.2
2Japan (w)JPN JPN5605-15-202467.90.032.167.964.9
3Thailand (w)THA THA5405-15-202446.30.053.746.344.0
4Vietnam (w)VIE VIE1409-06-202357.10.042.957.127.8
5Chinese Taipei (w)TPE TPE1209-06-202358.30.041.758.327.0
6Iran (w)IRI IRI1309-06-202338.50.061.538.518.8
7Philippines (w)PHI PHI1209-05-202333.30.066.733.313.9
8Hong Kong (w)HKG HKG609-06-202333.30.066.733.311.5
9India (w)IND IND609-06-202333.30.066.733.311.5
10Korea Republic (w)KOR KOR4805-14-202410.40.089.610.410.4
11Mongolia (w)MGL MGL609-06-202316.70.083.316.75.8
12Australia (w)AUS AUS1209-06-20238.30.091.78.34.4
13Uzbekistan (w)UZB UZB509-05-20230.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Tianjin Bohai Bank (w)CHN CHN412-17-202350.00.050.050.050.0
2Sport Center (w)VIE VIE212-14-20230.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Saturday
10-24-2026
23:25:25 UTC