Sports Statistics. Ice Hockey. Great Britain

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
EIHL 2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13

Teams list and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Belfast Giants37712-16-201857.816.226.065.965.1
2Sheffield Steelers38612-15-201852.816.630.661.161.1
3Cardiff Devils37912-15-201850.719.030.360.259.6
4Nottingham Panthers38212-16-201848.419.631.958.257.9
5Glasgow Clan36712-15-201845.015.040.152.551.2
6Fife Flyers37312-15-201838.316.645.046.645.9
7Coventry Blaze37712-16-201832.920.446.743.142.6
8Dundee Stars36512-16-201830.421.448.241.140.0
9Manchester19112-16-201837.716.845.546.132.4
10Hull Stingrays17704-05-201529.420.949.739.827.0
11Guildford Flames8412-16-201847.617.934.556.526.4
12Edinburgh Capitals32603-25-201819.014.166.926.124.0
13Milton8212-15-201828.012.259.834.115.7

Page time :

Wednesday
12-19-2018
06:33:49 UTC
 
Cookie Policy

Copyright 2011-2018 Sport12x.com     Contact us: admin@sport12x.com facebook-logo