To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Ice Hockey. Finland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SM-LIIGA 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Tappara Tampere7504-28-202453.324.022.765.364.8
2Pelicans Lahti7704-28-202448.126.026.061.061.2
3Ilves Tampere6503-29-202446.227.726.260.054.6
4Karpat Oulu6904-19-202444.923.231.956.553.3
5IFK Helsinki6404-02-202440.631.328.156.350.8
6Jukurit Mikkeli6203-30-202448.416.135.556.550.4
7KalPa Kuopio7304-19-202439.723.337.051.450.1
8Lukko Rauma6703-18-202437.326.935.850.746.5
9Sport Vaasa5903-17-202433.923.742.445.839.7
10TPS Turku6503-30-202427.730.841.543.139.7
11Assat Pori5503-12-202430.929.140.045.537.8
12KooKoo Kouvola5603-09-202430.428.641.144.637.5
13JYP Jyvaskyla5703-12-202428.121.150.938.632.4
14HPK Hameenlinna5603-12-202425.017.957.133.928.2
15SaiPa Lappeenranta5603-12-20247.132.160.723.219.7

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Wednesday
10-21-2026
22:19:16 UTC