To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Ice Hockey. Germany

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
DEL 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Eisbaren Berlin10804-26-202450.021.328.760.660.3
2HC Bremerhaven6404-26-202453.125.021.965.650.7
3Straubing Tigers6204-10-202448.422.629.059.745.1
4Red Bull Munchen6304-09-202449.29.541.354.041.2
5Adler Mannheim6103-26-202442.614.842.650.037.3
6Grizzlys Wolfsburg5403-24-202446.313.040.752.836.9
7Schwenninger Wild Wings5703-30-202443.914.042.150.936.8
8ERC Ingolstadt6103-24-202431.127.941.045.133.6
9Kolner Haie5303-14-202435.822.641.547.232.7
10Nurnberg Ice Tigers5203-12-202432.725.042.345.231.4
11Dusseldorf EG5003-08-202428.026.046.041.027.8
12Iserlohn Roosters5003-08-202424.024.052.036.024.6
13Frankfurt Lions5003-08-202428.016.056.036.024.0
14Augsburger Panter5003-08-202424.022.054.035.023.5

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Saturday
10-24-2026
19:16:21 UTC