To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. France

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
LIGUE 1 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14
LIGUE 2 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20
SUPER CUP 2024      2022      2021      2020      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013   
CUP 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14
LEAGUE CUP 2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Paris Saint-Germain15203-01-202464.519.116.474.074.2
2Olympique Marseille14903-02-202450.325.524.263.162.4
3AS MonacoMON MON14603-01-202452.125.322.664.761.2
4Stade Rennais14403-03-202452.819.427.862.561.0
5Lille OSC13603-02-202447.129.423.561.859.5
6RC Lens12603-03-202447.629.423.062.358.9
7OGC Nice13203-03-202446.227.326.559.856.2
8Olympique Lyonnais13003-03-202445.423.830.857.351.7
9Toulouse FC13503-03-202446.725.228.159.349.8
10Stade Brest11803-03-202435.626.338.148.746.4
11AJ Auxerre12103-02-202439.734.725.657.044.4
12Stade de Reims11503-02-202431.333.934.848.342.8
13RC Strasbourg11603-03-202431.932.835.348.341.9
14FC Nantes13403-03-202433.626.140.346.641.4
15Paris FC11903-02-202441.230.328.656.341.4
16Le Havre AC11303-03-202438.134.527.455.341.4
17Montpellier HSC12103-03-202434.723.142.146.340.4
18En Avant Guingamp11703-02-202439.330.829.954.739.9
19AS Saint-Etienne12003-02-202434.226.739.247.539.0
20Stade Malherbe Caen11403-02-202436.828.135.150.938.7
21Stade Laval11503-02-202444.321.733.955.238.6
22Socheaux Montbeliard11602-27-202440.527.631.954.338.5
23Grenoble Foot12003-02-202436.725.837.549.638.3
24SC Bastia11903-02-202436.131.132.851.738.2
25FC Lorient11503-03-202428.729.641.743.538.2
26Girondins de Bordeaux11603-02-202435.325.039.747.838.1
27Amiens SC12103-02-202430.635.533.948.337.0
28Red Star Paris10903-02-202445.026.628.458.336.9
29Pau FC11603-02-202434.528.437.148.736.0
30US Concarneau11003-02-202442.730.027.357.735.9
31Clermont Foot11403-02-202429.824.645.642.135.9
32Rodez AF11803-02-202427.138.134.746.235.4
33FC Metz11503-03-202428.731.340.044.335.2
34AC Ajaccio11602-24-202436.224.139.748.334.8
35FC Villefranche11003-02-202443.630.026.458.634.2
36US Quevilly11903-02-202426.935.337.844.533.2
37FC Annecy11603-02-202435.332.831.951.733.0
38USL Dunkerque11203-02-202434.821.443.845.531.7
39FC Martigues5703-01-202445.638.615.864.931.5
40US Orleans Loiret10703-02-202433.633.632.750.531.4
41Angers SCO11802-26-202426.321.252.536.930.3
42Dijon FCO11103-01-202430.624.345.042.830.2
43Valenciennes FC12003-02-202421.735.842.539.629.7
44Troyes AC11603-02-202422.430.247.437.529.6
45Chamois Niort11303-01-202430.124.845.142.529.4
46FC Le Mans10403-02-202434.631.733.750.529.3
47Nimes Olympique11403-01-202429.822.847.441.229.0
48Berrichonne Chateauroux10503-02-202431.432.436.247.628.6
49AS Nancy10703-01-202427.131.841.143.028.1
50US Avranches10603-02-202434.917.947.243.925.9
51FC Versailles6203-02-202438.727.433.952.425.8
52Sedan Ardennes7105-26-202336.631.032.452.124.2
53FC Bourg-Peronnas8211-18-202335.431.732.951.223.9
54Stade Briochin8412-09-202331.034.534.548.223.9
55SO Cholet10303-01-202428.225.246.640.822.8
56FC Rouen2602-28-202434.642.323.155.820.3
57Le Puy Foot4002-29-202427.535.037.545.018.9
58FC Bastia-Borgo8105-26-202317.329.653.132.115.5
59FC Chambly Oise4710-30-202225.525.548.938.314.0
60FC Sete4505-13-202228.926.744.442.213.6
61SAS Epinal2403-01-202429.216.754.237.513.6
62Marignane Gignac2303-01-202421.734.843.539.113.1
63US Boulogne4905-13-202222.432.744.938.813.0
64Paris 13 Atletico3505-26-202317.137.145.735.712.6
65GOAL FC2203-02-202427.322.750.038.612.5
66US Creteil4705-13-202214.923.461.726.69.3
67AS Saint Priest202-07-202450.00.050.050.06.2
68Lyon-Duchere1105-15-202118.236.445.536.45.4

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Tuesday
03-05-2024
02:12:23 UTC