To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Azerbaijan

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PREMIER LEAGUE 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Qarabag Agdam14503-03-202466.220.013.876.276.2
2Sabah FC11003-02-202450.920.928.261.454.5
3Neftchi Baku11503-03-202449.620.929.660.051.6
4Zira FK10103-02-202435.634.729.753.043.9
5Sumgayit FK10103-01-202425.726.747.539.133.8
6Gabala FK10303-03-202429.127.243.742.733.7
7Turan Tovuz6203-02-202430.627.441.944.432.3
8Sabail Baku9903-03-202422.222.255.633.330.2
9Kapaz Ganja6103-01-202421.329.549.236.126.2
10MKT Araz2603-02-202430.826.942.344.221.8
11Keshla Baku7605-27-202314.531.653.930.320.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Tuesday
03-05-2024
01:01:54 UTC