To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Azerbaijan

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PREMIER LEAGUE 2020-21   2019-20

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Qarabag Agdam14807-29-202142.628.429.156.860.0
2Neftchi Baku7707-28-202145.527.327.359.155.9
3Zira FK3705-19-202129.740.529.750.034.5
4Sumgayit FK3607-29-202130.630.638.945.833.2
5Sabah FC3305-19-202127.330.342.442.428.8
6Gabala FK7105-19-202123.925.450.736.628.0
7Keshla Baku3807-29-202118.434.247.435.525.1
8Sabail Baku3505-19-202120.031.448.635.724.6
9Inter Baku3007-20-201740.030.030.055.013.3
10Kapaz Ganja407-20-201625.025.050.037.54.1
11Khazar Lenkoran1607-25-201312.550.037.537.54.0
12FK Baku1007-12-201230.030.040.045.02.7
13AZAL Baku407-07-20110.050.050.025.00.9
14MKT Araz208-02-20070.050.050.025.00.4
15Simurq Zaqatala207-09-20090.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Friday
07-30-2021
14:12:18 UTC