To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Armenia

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
PREMIER LEAGUE 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Noah Yerevan2905-25-202475.96.917.279.376.5
2Pyunik Yerevan3107-16-202461.329.09.775.875.1
3Ararat-Armenia2805-26-202464.317.917.973.269.4
4Urartu Yerevan2805-24-202428.635.735.746.443.4
5Ararat Yerevan2805-24-202435.717.946.444.642.8
6Shirak Gyumri2805-25-202425.032.142.941.139.1
7West Armenia2805-25-202432.114.353.639.337.7
8Van Charentsavan2805-24-202425.025.050.037.536.0
9Alashkert Yerevan2805-26-202425.017.957.133.931.8
10BKMA Yerevan2805-24-202414.317.967.923.221.5

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Wednesday
10-28-2026
09:04:55 UTC