To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Brazil

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SERIE A 2024      2023      2022      2021      2020      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014   
SERIE B 2024      2023      2022      2021      2020      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Palmeiras Sao Paolo3907-11-202456.423.120.567.965.8
2Atletico Mineiro3707-16-202454.124.321.666.260.9
3Flamengo Rio de Janeiro3607-11-202455.619.425.065.360.2
4Botafogo RJ4207-11-202440.533.326.257.158.1
5Sao Paulo FC3707-11-202451.421.627.062.258.1
6Cruzeiro Belo Horizonte3607-13-202444.430.625.059.755.8
7Fortaleza EC3807-11-202442.131.626.357.955.4
8Atletico Paranaense3807-10-202439.531.628.955.352.2
9Internacional Porto Alegre3707-16-202443.224.332.455.451.4
10CA Bragantino4007-13-202440.025.035.052.550.9
11Cuiaba EC3707-13-202435.132.432.451.447.9
12EC Bahia Salvador3107-13-202448.412.938.754.847.2
13Corinthians Sao Paulo4007-16-202432.532.535.048.846.8
14Gremio Porto Alegre3507-10-202442.911.445.748.642.8
15Vasco da Gama RJ3207-10-202440.618.840.650.042.6
16Santos FC2907-15-202448.317.234.556.942.0
17Fluminense Rio de Janeiro4307-11-202427.927.944.241.941.4
18Juventude EC2507-16-202436.044.020.058.040.3
19Mirassol FC2507-12-202452.024.024.064.040.1
20Vila Nova FC2407-14-202450.025.025.062.539.6
21Gremio Novorizontino2507-13-202440.032.028.056.036.1
22Avai Florianopolis2507-14-202436.040.024.056.035.9
23Sport Recife2407-13-202441.729.229.256.335.5
24Criciuma EC2507-16-202436.024.040.048.033.8
25Vitoria Salvador2607-11-202438.519.242.348.132.7
26Coritiba FC3107-13-202432.319.448.441.931.9
27Goias EC2807-06-202432.121.446.442.930.7
28Chapecoense FC2507-14-202428.040.032.048.030.6
29Clube Regatas Brasil2307-13-202434.830.434.850.030.4
30America Mineiro3007-13-202426.730.043.341.730.4
31Atletico Goianience2607-11-202430.826.942.344.229.1
32Ponte Preta2507-12-202428.032.040.044.029.0
33Operario Ferroviario1407-06-202442.928.628.657.128.4
34Paysandu SC1507-12-202426.753.320.053.327.8
35Ceara Fortaleza2507-12-202428.028.044.042.027.2
36Botafogo SP2407-12-202425.033.341.741.726.5
37Amazonas FC1507-12-202433.326.740.046.724.3
38Brusque FC1507-14-202413.353.333.340.020.8
39Ituano Sao Paolo2507-15-202416.032.052.032.020.3
40ABC Natal1011-25-202330.030.040.045.017.2
41Tombense FC1011-25-202330.030.040.045.017.0
42Londrina EC1011-25-202320.040.040.040.015.2
43Guarani Campinas2507-13-20248.032.060.024.015.1

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Wednesday
10-28-2026
09:04:54 UTC