To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. France

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
LIGUE 1 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14
LIGUE 2 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20
SUPER CUP 2024      2022      2021      2020      2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013   
CUP 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14
LEAGUE CUP 2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Paris Saint-Germain14805-12-202464.219.616.274.072.2
2AS MonacoMON MON14105-12-202451.825.522.764.560.6
3Olympique Marseille15205-12-202448.725.725.761.560.1
4Lille OSC13805-12-202447.129.023.961.659.7
5Stade Rennais14405-12-202451.419.429.261.157.8
6RC Lens12505-12-202448.028.823.262.456.6
7OGC Nice13105-10-202446.627.526.060.355.1
8Olympique Lyonnais12805-12-202447.722.729.759.053.6
9Toulouse FC13105-12-202445.825.229.058.448.7
10Stade Brest11705-10-202437.625.636.850.446.3
11AJ Auxerre12105-10-202441.331.427.357.044.2
12Paris FC11805-10-202444.127.128.857.642.6
13RC Strasbourg11605-12-202433.631.934.549.642.1
14Stade de Reims11405-10-202431.633.335.148.241.3
15AS Saint-Etienne12105-10-202435.527.337.249.240.5
16Montpellier HSC11605-12-202435.320.744.045.740.3
17Le Havre AC11205-10-202437.533.029.554.039.3
18FC Nantes13405-12-202431.326.941.844.839.0
19En Avant Guingamp11705-10-202437.630.831.653.038.8
20Stade Malherbe Caen11405-10-202439.525.435.152.238.4
21Socheaux Montbeliard11705-10-202441.928.229.956.038.3
22SC Bastia11805-10-202435.630.533.950.838.1
23Girondins de Bordeaux11705-10-202435.026.538.548.337.2
24Rodez AF11805-10-202430.534.734.747.936.8
25Amiens SC12105-10-202429.837.233.148.336.6
26Grenoble Foot11905-10-202436.124.439.548.336.6
27Stade Laval11305-10-202443.420.436.353.535.8
28Pau FC11605-10-202434.525.939.747.435.2
29Red Star Paris10305-10-202446.623.330.158.335.1
30FC Annecy11305-10-202437.229.233.651.834.5
31Clermont Foot11205-12-202427.725.047.340.234.4
32FC Metz11305-12-202430.129.240.744.734.3
33FC Lorient11405-12-202425.428.945.639.933.3
34AC Ajaccio11705-10-202435.921.442.746.632.8
35Angers SCO11705-10-202429.122.248.740.232.8
36US Concarneau10705-10-202440.229.030.854.732.4
37US Quevilly11705-10-202425.635.938.543.632.4
38Dijon FCO11205-10-202433.926.839.347.332.3
39FC Martigues6705-10-202446.334.319.463.432.2
40USL Dunkerque11205-10-202435.719.644.645.531.8
41US Orleans Loiret10505-10-202432.435.232.450.030.2
42FC Le Mans10205-10-202434.333.332.451.030.1
43Berrichonne Chateauroux10505-10-202436.229.534.351.030.1
44Valenciennes FC12005-10-202422.535.841.740.429.7
45Nimes Olympique11505-10-202432.220.947.042.629.3
46FC Villefranche10605-10-202436.830.233.051.929.2
47Chamois Niort11205-10-202432.123.244.643.829.0
48Troyes AC11605-10-202419.032.848.335.328.6
49FC Versailles7205-10-202440.327.831.954.228.3
50AS Nancy10705-10-202428.030.841.143.528.2
51US Avranches10305-10-202436.914.648.544.225.5
52FC Rouen3705-10-202440.532.427.056.823.7
53SO Cholet10205-10-202428.424.547.140.723.0
54Sedan Ardennes6905-26-202336.231.931.952.222.6
55Stade Briochin7112-09-202331.035.233.848.621.5
56FC Bourg-Peronnas7011-18-202334.331.434.350.021.1
57Le Puy Foot3802-29-202426.336.836.844.717.5
58Marignane Gignac3305-10-202427.330.342.442.416.6
59GOAL FC3305-10-202430.321.248.540.915.9
60SAS Epinal3405-10-202429.417.652.938.215.7
61FC Bastia-Borgo6905-26-202318.826.155.131.913.8
62Paris 13 Atletico3505-26-202317.137.145.735.712.0
63FC Chambly Oise3710-30-202221.627.051.435.110.8
64FC Sete3305-13-202227.321.251.537.910.4
65US Boulogne3405-13-202217.626.555.930.98.7
66US Creteil3505-13-202217.125.757.130.08.6

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Sunday
05-19-2024
07:28:10 UTC