To the Heroes Glory!

Football. UEFA. Europa League 2014-2015

Tournament table on 05-27-2015

   stats iconHead-to-head
Playoffs
FinalResults
Sevilla FC (esp)Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (ukr)   3:2  
1/ 2 FinalResults
Sevilla FC (esp)Fiorentina Florence (ita)   3:0     2:0  
SSC Napoli (ita)Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (ukr)   1:1     0:1  
1/ 4 FinalResults
Sevilla FC (esp)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)   2:1     2:2  
Club Brugge (bel)Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (ukr)   0:0     0:1  
Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)Fiorentina Florence (ita)   1:1     0:2  
VfL Wolfsburg (ger)SSC Napoli (ita)   1:4     2:2  
1/ 8 FinalResults
Club Brugge (bel)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)   2:1     3:1  
VfL Wolfsburg (ger)Inter Milan (ita)   3:1     2:1  
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (ukr)Ajax Amsterdam (ned)   1:0     1:2* 
Everton Liverpool (eng)Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)   2:1     2:5  
Fiorentina Florence (ita)AS Roma (ita)   1:1     3:0  
SSC Napoli (ita)Dinamo Moscow (rus)   3:1     0:0  
Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)Torino FC (ita)   2:0     0:1  
Villarreal CF (esp)Sevilla FC (esp)   1:3     1:2  
1/16 FinalResults
Ajax Amsterdam (ned)Legia Warsaw (pol)   1:0     3:0  
Sevilla FC (esp)Borussia Monchen­gladbach (ger)   1:0     3:2  
Villarreal CF (esp)FC Salzburg (aut)   2:1     3:1  
AS Roma (ita)Feyenoord Rotterdam (ned)   1:1     2:1  
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (ukr)Olympiakos Piraeus (gre)   2:0     2:2  
En Avant Guingamp (fra)Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)   2:1     1:3  
Liverpool FC (eng)Besiktas Istanbul (tur)   1:0     0:1*  (4:5)
Torino FC (ita)Athletic Bilbao (esp)   2:2     3:2  
VfL Wolfsburg (ger)Sporting Lisbon (por)   2:0     0:0  
Aalborg BK (den)Club Brugge (bel)   1:3     0:3  
Anderlecht Brussels (bel)Dinamo Moscow (rus)   0:0     1:3  
Celtic Glasgow (sco)Inter Milan (ita)   3:3     0:1  
PSV Eindhoven (ned)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)   0:1     0:3  
Tottenham Hotspur (eng)Fiorentina Florence (ita)   1:1     0:2  
Trabsonspor (tur)SSC Napoli (ita)   0:4     0:1  
Young Boys Bern (sui)Everton Liverpool (eng)   1:4     1:3  
* - after overtime


Group APWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Borussia Monchen­gladbach  (ger)633014-42.3-0.7  1.712
2.Villarreal CF  (esp)632115-72.5-1.2  1.311
3.FC Zurich  (sui)621310-141.7-2.3 -0.77
4.Apollon Limassol  (cyp)61054-180.7-3.0 -2.33
Group BPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Club Brugge  (bel)633010-21.7-0.3  1.312
2.Torino FC  (ita)63219-31.5-0.5  1.011
3.HJK Helsinki  (fin)62045-110.8-1.8 -1.06
4.FC Copenhagen  (den)61145-130.8-2.2 -1.34
Group CPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Besiktas Istanbul  (tur)633011-51.8-0.8  1.012
2.Tottenham Hotspur  (eng)63219-41.5-0.7  0.811
3.Asteras Tripolis  (gre)61327-101.2-1.7 -0.56
4.Partizan Belgrade  (srb)60241-90.2-1.5 -1.32
Group DPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.FC Salzburg  (aut)651021-83.5-1.3  2.216
2.Celtic Glasgow  (sco)622210-111.7-1.8 -0.28
3.Dynamo Zagreb  (cro)620412-152.0-2.5 -0.56
4.Astra Giurgiu  (rou)61146-151.0-2.5 -1.54
Group EPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Dinamo Moscow  (rus)66009-31.5-0.5  1.018
2.PSV Eindhoven  (ned)62228-81.3-1.3  0.08
3.Estoril Praia  (por)61237-81.2-1.3 -0.25
4.Panathinaikos Athens  (gre)60246-111.0-1.8 -0.82
Group FPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Inter Milan  (ita)63306-21.0-0.3  0.712
2.Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  (ukr)62134-50.7-0.8 -0.27
3.Qarabag Agdam  (aze)61323-50.5-0.8 -0.36
4.AS Saint-Etienne  (fra)60512-30.3-0.5 -0.25
Group GPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Feyenoord Rotterdam  (ned)640210-61.7-1.0  0.712
2.Sevilla FC  (esp)63218-51.3-0.8  0.511
3.HNK Rijeka  (cro)62137-81.2-1.3 -0.27
4.Standard Liege  (bel)61144-100.7-1.7 -1.04
Group HPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Everton Liverpool  (eng)632110-31.7-0.5  1.211
2.VfL Wolfsburg  (ger)631214-102.3-1.7  0.710
3.FC Krasnodar  (rus)61327-121.2-2.0 -0.86
4.Lille OSC  (fra)60423-90.5-1.5 -1.04
Group IPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.SSC Napoli  (ita)641111-31.8-0.5  1.313
2.Young Boys Bern  (sui)640213-72.2-1.2  1.012
3.Sparta Prague  (cze)631211-61.8-1.0  0.810
4.Slovan Bratislava  (svk)60061-200.2-3.3 -3.20
Group JPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Dynamo Kyiv  (ukr)650112-42.0-0.7  1.315
2.Aalborg BK  (den)63035-100.8-1.7 -0.89
3.Steaua Bucharest  (rou)621311-91.8-1.5  0.37
4.Rio Ave FC  (por)61145-100.8-1.7 -0.84
Group KPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Fiorentina Florence  (ita)641111-41.8-0.7  1.213
2.En Avant Guingamp  (fra)63127-61.2-1.0  0.210
3.PAOK Salonika  (gre)621310-71.7-1.2  0.57
4.Dynamo Minsk  (blr)61143-140.5-2.3 -1.84
Group LPWDLGoals•••Pts
1.Legia Warsaw  (pol)65017-21.2-0.3  0.815
2.Trabsonspor  (tur)63128-61.3-1.0  0.310
3.KSC Lokeren  (bel)63124-40.7-0.7  0.010
4.Metalist Kharkiv  (ukr)60063-100.5-1.7 -1.20


Qualifications
Q. Round 4Results
Dynamo Minsk (blr)Nacional Madeira (por)   2:0     3:2  
HNK Rijeka (cro)Sherif Tiraspol (mda)   1:0     3:0  
Panathinaikos Athens (gre)Midtjylland Herning (den)   4:1     2:1  
Partizan Belgrade (srb)Neftchi Baku (aze)   3:2     2:1  
PSV Eindhoven (ned)Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)   1:0     2:0  
Apollon Limassol (cyp)Lokomotiv Moscow (rus)   1:1     4:1  
Asteras Tripolis (gre)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   2:0     1:3  
Dinamo Moscow (rus)Omonia Nicosia (cyp)   2:2     2:1  
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (ukr)Hajduk Split (cro)   2:1     0:0  
Elfsborg Boras (swe)Rio Ave FC (por)   2:1     0:1  
HJK Helsinki (fin)Rapid Vienna (aut)   2:1     3:3  
Karabukspor (tur)AS Saint-Etienne (fra)   1:0     0:1*  (3:4)
KSC Lokeren (bel)Hull City (eng)   1:0     1:2  
Olympique Lyonnais (fra)Astra Giurgiu (rou)   1:2     1:0  
Real Sociedad San Sebastian (esp)FC Krasnodar (rus)   1:0     0:3  
Trabsonspor (tur)FC Rostov (rus)   2:0     0:0  
Young Boys Bern (sui)Debrecen VSC (hun)   3:1     0:0  
Zimbru Chisinau (mda)PAOK Salonika (gre)   1:0     0:4  
AEL Limassol (cyp)Tottenham Hotspur (eng)   1:2     0:3  
FC Aktobe (kaz)Legia Warsaw (pol)   0:1     0:2  
FC Astana (kaz)Villarreal CF (esp)   0:3     0:4  
FK Sarajevo (bih)Borussia Monchen­gladbach (ger)   2:3     0:7  
Grasshoppers Zurich (sui)Club Brugge (bel)   1:2     0:1  
PEK Zwolle (ned)Sparta Prague (cze)   1:1     1:3  
Petrolul Ploiesti (rou)Dynamo Zagreb (cro)   1:3     1:2  
Qarabag Agdam (aze)Twente Enschede (ned)   0:0     1:1  
RNK Split (cro)Torino FC (ita)   0:0     0:1  
Ruch Chorzow (pol)Metalist Kharkiv (ukr)   0:0     0:0  (0:1)
Spartak Trnava (svk)FC Zurich (sui)   1:3     1:1  
Stjarnan Gardabaer (isl)Inter Milan (ita)   0:3     0:6  
Zorya Lugansk (ukr)Feyenoord Rotterdam (ned)   1:1     3:4  
Q. Round 3Results
Astra Giurgiu (rou)Slovan Liberec (cze)   3:0     3:2  
Club Brugge (bel)Brondby IF (den)   3:0     2:0  
Dynamo Minsk (blr)CFR Cluj (rou)   1:0     2:0  
Omonia Nicosia (cyp)Metalurg Skopje (mkd)   3:0     1:0  
PSV Eindhoven (ned)SKN St. Poelten (aut)   1:0     3:2  
Real Sociedad San Sebastian (esp)Aberdeen FC (sco)   2:0     3:2  
Young Boys Bern (sui)Ermis Aradippou (cyp)   1:0     2:0  
Dinamo Moscow (rus)Hapoel Kiryat Shmona (isr)   1:1     2:1  
Elfsborg Boras (swe)FH Hafnarfjordur (isl)   4:1     1:2  
FC Astana (kaz)AIK Stockholm (swe)   1:1     3:0  
FSV Mainz 05 (ger)Asteras Tripolis (gre)   1:0     1:3  
Neftchi Baku (aze)Chikhura Sachkhere (geo)   0:0     3:2  
Petrolul Ploiesti (rou)Viktoria Plzen (cze)   1:1     4:1  
RNK Split (cro)Chornomorets Odesa (ukr)   2:0     0:0  
Shakhter Karaganda (kaz)Hajduk Split (cro)   4:2     0:3  
Stjarnan Gardabaer (isl)Lech Poznan (pol)   1:0     0:0  
SV Grodig (aut)Zimbru Chisinau (mda)   1:2     1:0  
Zorya Lugansk (ukr)Molde FK (nor)   1:1     2:1  
Brommapoj­karna Stockholm (swe)Torino FC (ita)   0:3     0:4  
Diosgyori VTK (hun)FC Krasnodar (rus)   1:5     0:3  
FK Sarajevo (bih)Atromitos Peristeri (gre)   1:2     3:1* 
FK Trencin (svk)Hull City (eng)   0:0     1:2  
IFK Goteborg (swe)Rio Ave FC (por)   0:1     0:0  
Karabukspor (tur)Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)   0:0     1:1  
Mlada Boleslav (cze)Olympique Lyonnais (fra)   1:4     1:2  
Ruch Chorzow (pol)Esbjerg fB (den)   0:0     2:2  
St. Johnstone Perth (sco)Spartak Trnava (svk)   1:2     1:1  
Vikingur Reykjavik (isl)HNK Rijeka (cro)   1:5     0:4  
Zulte Waregem (bel)Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)   2:5     2:2  
Q. Round 2Results
HNK Rijeka (cro)Ferencvaros Budapest (hun)   1:0     2:1  
Mlada Boleslav (cze)NK Siroki Brijeg (bih)   2:1     4:0  
Petrolul Ploiesti (rou)Flamurtari Vlore (alb)   2:0     3:1  
Zulte Waregem (bel)Zawisza Bydgoszcz (pol)   2:1     3:1  
Aberdeen FC (sco)FC Groningen (ned)   0:0     2:1  
Botev Plovdiv (bul)SKN St. Poelten (aut)   2:1     0:2  
Brommapoj­karna Stockholm (swe)Crusaders Belfast (nir)   4:0     1:1  
CFR Cluj (rou)FK Jagodina (srb)   0:0     1:0  
Cukaricki Belgrade (srb)SV Grodig (aut)   0:4     2:1  
Dundalk FC (irl)Hajduk Split (cro)   0:2     2:1  
Dynamo Minsk (blr)MyPa Kouvola (fin)   3:0     0:0  
Elfsborg Boras (swe)Inter Baku (aze)   0:1     1:0  
FC Astana (kaz)Hapoel Tel Aviv (isr)   3:0     0:1  
FK Sarajevo (bih)FK Haugesund (nor)   0:1     3:1  
FK Trencin (svk)FK Vojvodina Novi Sad (srb)   4:0     0:3  
Gyori ETO (hun)IFK Goteborg (swe)   0:3     1:0  
Linfield Belfast (nir)AIK Stockholm (swe)   1:0     0:2  
Liteks Lovech (bul)Diosgyori VTK (hun)   0:2     2:1  
Molde FK (nor)ND Gorica (slo)   4:1     1:1  
Neftchi Baku (aze)FC Koper (slo)   1:2     2:0  
Nomme Kalju (est)Lech Poznan (pol)   1:0     0:3  
RNK Split (cro)Hapoel Beer Sheva (isr)   2:1     0:0  
Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)Sligo Rovers (irl)   1:2     3:1  
Ruch Chorzow (pol)FC Vaduz (lie)   3:2     0:0  
Vikingur Reykjavik (isl)Tromso IL (nor)   0:0     2:1  
Atlantas Klaipeda (ltu)Shakhter Karaganda (kaz)   0:0     0:3  
Buducnost Podgorica (mne)Omonia Nicosia (cyp)   0:2     0:0  
Bursaspor (tur)Chikhura Sachkhere (geo)   0:0     0:0  
CSKA Sofia (bul)Zimbru Chisinau (mda)   1:1     0:0  
Derry City (irl)Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)   0:1     1:5  
FC Kosice (svk)Slovan Liberec (cze)   0:1     0:3  
FC Luzern (sui)St. Johnstone Perth (sco)   1:1     1:1  
FC Zestafoni (geo)Spartak Trnava (svk)   0:0     0:3  
Kairat Almaty (kaz)Esbjerg fB (den)   1:1     0:1  
Kalev Sillamae (est)FC Krasnodar (rus)   0:4     0:5  
KF Laci (alb)Zorya Lugansk (ukr)   0:3     1:2  
Metalurg Skopje (mkd)Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (bih)   0:0     2:2  
Motherwell FC (sco)Stjarnan Gardabaer (isl)   2:2     2:2  
Neman Grodno (blr)FH Hafnarfjordur (isl)   1:1     0:2  
RoPS Rovaniemi (fin)Asteras Tripolis (gre)   1:1     2:4  
Q. Round 1Results
Aberdeen FC (sco)Daugava Riga (lat)   5:0     3:0  
Botev Plovdiv (bul)Libertas (smr)   4:0     2:0  
Crusaders Belfast (nir)Ekranas Panevezys (ltu)   3:1     2:1  
Derry City (irl)Aberystwyth Town (wal)   4:0     5:0  
Diosgyori VTK (hun)Birkirkara (mlt)   2:1     4:1  
FC Vaduz (lie)College Europa (gib)   3:0     1:0  
FH Hafnarfjordur (isl)Glenavon Lurgan (nir)   3:0     3:2  
Rosenborg Trondheim (nor)FK Jelgava (lat)   4:0     2:0  
Stjarnan Gardabaer (isl)Bangor City (wal)   4:0     4:0  
Cukaricki Belgrade (srb)UE Sant Julia (and)   4:0     0:0  
FC Differdange (lux)Atlantas Klaipeda (ltu)   1:0     1:3  
IFK Goteborg (swe)Fola Esch (lux)   0:0     2:0  
Kairat Almaty (kaz)FK Kukesi (alb)   1:0     0:0  
Kalev Sillamae (est)Honka Espoo (fin)   2:1     2:3* 
MyPa Kouvola (fin)IF Fuglafjordur (fro)   1:0     0:0  
RNK Split (cro)Mika Ashtarak (arm)   2:0     1:1  
Sioni Bolnisi (geo)Flamurtari Vlore (alb)   2:3     2:1  
Skendija Tetovo (mkd)Zimbru Chisinau (mda)   2:1     0:2  
Vikingur Reykjavik (isl)Daugava Daugavpils (lat)   2:1     1:1  
VPS Vaasa (fin)Brommapoj­karna Stockholm (swe)   2:1     0:2  
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (bih)Lovcen Cetinje (mne)   0:0     1:0  
Airbus UK Broughton (wal)FK Haugesund (nor)   1:1     1:2  
B36 Torshavn (fro)Linfield Belfast (nir)   1:2     1:1  
Banga Gargzdai (ltu)Sligo Rovers (irl)   0:0     0:4  
Celik Niksic (mne)FC Koper (slo)   0:5     0:4  
FC Tiraspol (mda)Inter Baku (aze)   2:3     1:3  
Folgore Falciano (smr)Buducnost Podgorica (mne)   1:2     0:3  
Fram Reykjavik (isl)Nomme Kalju (est)   0:1     2:2  
Gabala FK (aze)NK Siroki Brijeg (bih)   0:2     0:3  
Hibernians Paola (mlt)Spartak Trnava (svk)   2:4     0:5  
Horizont Turnovo (mkd)Chikhura Sachkhere (geo)   0:1     1:3  
Jeunesse Esch (lux)Dundalk FC (irl)   0:2     1:3  
Pyunik Yerevan (arm)FC Astana (kaz)   1:4     0:2  
Rudar Velenje (slo)KF Laci (alb)   1:1     1:1*  (2:3)
Santos Tartu (est)Tromso IL (nor)   0:7     1:6  
Shirak Gyumri (arm)Shakhter Karaganda (kaz)   1:2     0:4  
Sliema Wanderers (mlt)Ferencvaros Budapest (hun)   1:1     1:2  
UE Santa Coloma (and)Metalurg Skopje (mkd)   0:3     0:2  
Veris Chisinau (mda)Liteks Lovech (bul)   0:0     0:3  
* - after overtime

To view the results of a team, click on its name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

  1 -  2 : to Play off
Official site : uefa.com

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
48345.8%30.2%24%  
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
2.641.511.130.38  
 57.2%42.8%   
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Goals - home-away
TotalHalf 1Half 2   
2.641.121.52   
 42.4%57.6%   
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
1.52.53.5
74.3%  /  25.7%52.4%  /  47.6%27.9%  /  72.1%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 07-01-2014 - 05-27-2015

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 05-27 2015Sevilla FCDnipro Dnipropetrovsk3:2 (2:2,  1:0)Final
 05-14 2015Dnipro DnipropetrovskSSC Napoli1:0 (0:0,  1:0)1/ 2
 Fiorentina FlorenceSevilla FC0:2 (0:2,  0:0)1/ 2
 05-07 2015Sevilla FCFiorentina Florence3:0 (1:0,  2:0)1/ 2
 SSC NapoliDnipro Dnipropetrovsk1:1 (0:0,  1:1)1/ 2
 04-23 2015Dnipro DnipropetrovskClub Brugge1:0 (0:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 Fiorentina FlorenceDynamo Kyiv2:0 (1:0,  1:0)1/ 4
 SSC NapoliVfL Wolfsburg2:2 (0:0,  2:2)1/ 4
 Zenit St. PetersburgSevilla FC2:2 (0:1,  2:1)1/ 4
 04-16 2015Club BruggeDnipro Dnipropetrovsk0:0 (0:0,  0:0)1/ 4
 Dynamo KyivFiorentina Florence1:1 (1:0,  0:1)1/ 4
 Sevilla FCZenit St. Petersburg2:1 (0:1,  2:0)1/ 4
 VfL WolfsburgSSC Napoli1:4 (0:2,  1:2)1/ 4

Page time:

Friday
05-24-2024
17:21:07 UTC