To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. Spain

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
ACB LEAGUE 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Real Madrid24702-29-202472.53.623.974.374.8
2Barcelona Basket25003-01-202470.84.424.873.072.1
3Canarias La Laguna16703-02-202463.56.629.966.853.5
4Gran Canaria Las Palmas17502-10-202458.35.736.061.152.9
5Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz21403-01-202451.94.243.954.051.4
6Joventut Badalona18103-02-202458.03.938.159.951.4
7Unicaja Malaga15103-02-202459.62.038.460.651.3
8Valencia Basket20302-29-202452.73.443.854.448.2
9CB Murcia13003-02-202452.35.442.355.042.0
10Basquet Manresa13703-02-202448.95.845.351.837.3
11Bilbao Basket12803-02-202445.33.950.847.335.6
12Basket Zaragoza12902-10-202438.87.853.542.631.8
13Breogan Lugo10103-02-202437.65.956.440.625.8
14BC AndorraAND AND9302-10-202438.76.554.841.923.8
15Obradoiro Santiago10802-10-202433.36.560.236.623.7
16CB Burgos6905-14-202240.62.956.542.018.0
17Real Betis Sevilla8205-24-202328.011.061.033.517.8
18Basquet Girona5602-10-202430.45.464.333.017.2
19CB Granada5703-02-202429.83.566.731.616.5
20CB Fuenlabrada8205-23-202325.62.472.026.812.7
21CD Palencia2202-10-202418.24.577.320.57.5
22Estudiantes Madrid1505-21-20216.720.073.316.73.1
23San Sebastian Gipuzkoa1405-23-202114.30.085.714.32.6

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Monday
03-04-2024
04:25:17 UTC