To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. Spain

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
ACB LEAGUE 2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Real Madrid97003-02-202173.23.823.075.175.8
2Barcelona Basket96103-02-202169.34.526.271.569.6
3Valencia Basket82503-02-202159.83.337.061.458.1
4Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz92603-03-202161.23.535.363.057.8
5Canarias La Laguna40603-03-202154.23.941.956.250.4
6Unicaja Malaga83603-02-202154.34.141.656.348.4
7Gran Canaria Las Palmas71703-02-202150.64.744.653.040.8
8Basket Zaragoza47603-02-202144.15.550.446.838.6
9CB Burgos14703-02-202151.74.144.253.738.2
10Joventut Badalona61503-02-202150.13.646.351.937.3
11BC AndorraAND AND28503-03-202144.94.650.547.237.0
12CB Murcia50302-27-202139.24.256.741.331.9
13Bilbao Basket63702-27-202144.74.950.447.227.2
14Basquet Manresa50002-27-202133.43.263.435.025.5
15Estudiantes Madrid58303-03-202138.34.157.640.323.5
16CB Fuenlabrada54802-28-202136.53.560.038.223.5
17Obradoiro Santiago35003-03-202133.76.060.336.723.1
18Real Betis Sevilla55302-28-202137.34.358.439.419.2
19San Sebastian Gipuzkoa39702-27-202131.05.363.733.617.1
20Breogan Lugo10205-26-201930.45.963.733.37.1
21CB Valladolid30605-25-201431.44.264.433.55.5
22Lucentum Alicante21105-20-201241.21.956.942.25.3
23CB Granada23605-15-201133.94.261.936.04.1
24CB Sant Josep Girona14305-20-200850.34.245.552.43.8
25Menorca Basquet16805-15-201129.23.067.930.72.8
26CB Leon3405-09-200820.65.973.523.51.0
27Lleida Basquet3405-15-200520.65.973.523.50.6

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Friday
03-05-2021
00:25:44 UTC