To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Switzerland

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
SUPER LEAGUE 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Young Boys Bern14202-25-202452.128.219.766.264.8
2FC Basel14802-24-202439.931.828.455.753.9
3Servette Geneva12602-25-202439.731.029.455.253.7
4FC Zurich12402-25-202441.928.229.856.051.4
5FC Lugano12202-25-202441.019.739.350.846.8
6FC Luzern12002-24-202434.229.236.748.845.3
7FC St. Gallen11202-24-202436.625.038.449.143.8
8Grasshoppers Zurich9702-24-202429.925.844.342.835.6
9FC Winterthur6102-25-202427.924.647.540.229.8
10FC Sion9106-06-202325.324.250.537.426.2
11Lausanne Sport7602-25-202421.128.950.035.525.4
12Yverdon Sport2502-24-202432.024.044.044.021.8
13FC VaduzLIE LIE3107-20-202325.822.651.637.115.0
14Lausanne Ouchy2702-24-202418.522.259.329.614.8

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Monday
02-26-2024
04:41:50 UTC